2011/12 > Renju Unit 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Renju Unit

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Irlanda

Renju Unit
 
Olanda
Franza Belġju

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Set-5 OttS: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; R: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Set-7 OttS: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; R: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OttS: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; R: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Frar-2 MarS: Julia Jones / NN; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FrarS: Michael Hofstetter; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Frar-3 MarS: Anthony Negus; R: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Mej-2 ĠunS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 ĠunS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Set-5 OttS: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; R: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Set-4 OttS: Paul Goodwin; R: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OttS: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; R: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FrarS: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Frar-2 MarS: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; R: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FrarS: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Mej-8 ĠunS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 ĠunS: Nicholas Collon; R: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 JanS: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Aww-3 SetS: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SetS: Derek Clark; R: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OttS: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FrarS: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; R: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MarS: Siân Edwards; R: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MejS: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; R: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Set-18 FrarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Set-27 OttS: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; R: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OttS: Richard Farnes; R: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Jan-16 FrarS: Robert Howarth; R: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Jan-17 FrarS: Oliver von Dohnanyi; R: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ ĠunS: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AprS: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AprS: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Mej
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Mej
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Mej
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Set-8 OttS: Rory Macdonald; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Set-25 OttS: Richard Armstrong; R: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Ott-10 NovS: Paul Daniel; R: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Ott-1 DiċS: Christian Curnyn; R: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nov-3 DiċS: Edward Gardner; R: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nov-29 JanS: Stephen Lord; R: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Jan-27 FrarS: Edward Gardner; R: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Frar-10 MarS: Antony Walker; R: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Frar-9 MarS: Baldur Brönnimann; R: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AprR: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Apr-23 MejS: Edward Gardner; R: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Mej-2 ĠunS: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Mej-14 ĠunS: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Ġun-8 LulS: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Ġun-7 LulS: Stephen Higgins; R: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OttS: Joseph McHardy; R: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OttS: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OttS: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NovS: Oliver Gooch; R: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OttS: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OttS: Peter Robinson; R: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SetS: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SetS: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SetS: Antonio Pappano; R: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Set-10 OttS: Evelino Pido; R: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Ott-25 JanS: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; R: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Ott-4 NovS: Jeffrey Tate; R: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NovS: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Diċ-8 JanS: Antonio Pappano; R: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Jan-29 FrarS: Constantinos Carydis; R: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Jan-13 FrarS: Colin Davis; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Frar-2 MarS: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Frar-9 MarS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MarS: Paul Daniel; R: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mar-21 AprS: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Apr-10 MejS: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Apr-23 ĠunS: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MejS: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Mej-16 ĠunS: Andris Nelsons; R: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Ġun-11 LulS: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 LulS: Antonio Pappano; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 LulS: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SetS: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 JanS: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 JanS: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DiċS: Clark Rundell; R: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mar