2011/12 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-16 Ott
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24 Mar-1 Apr
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 24 Mar-1 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
The Grapes of Wrath (concert) (Gordon) 5 Nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-26 Frar
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 30 Mar-7 Apr
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-20 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Golden Ticket (Ash) 3-11 MarS: Peter Ash; R: James Robinson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Arthur Fagen; R: Richard Kagey
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-13 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Jan-5 Frar
Turandot (Puccini) 14-22 Apr
Baltimore, Opera Vivente  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovS: Jed Gaylin; R: John Bowen
Ariodante (Handel) 2-10 MarS: Joseph Gascho; R: John Bowen
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 11-19 MejS: JoAnn Kulesza; R: John Bowen
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 21-23 Ott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-12 FrarR: Laura Alley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-29 Apr
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 16-18 Mar
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-13 NovS: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 8-12 FrarS: David Angus; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-18 MarS: Jari Hämäläinen; R: Christopher Mattiliano(original), Doug Varone(revival)
The Inspector (Musto) 20-29 AprS: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Boston, Opera Boston  / 
Cardillac (Hindemith) 25 Frar-1 MarS: Gil Rose
Maria Padilla (Donizetti) 6-10 MejS: Gil Rose; R: Julia Pevzner
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 21-25 OttS: Gil Rose; R: David Kneuss
Bremerton, Kitsap Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 Set
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-23 OttS: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 JanS: James Meena; R: Leslie Swackhamer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17-25 MarS: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-29 OttS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Nicolas Joël(original), Stéphane Roche(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10 Ott-5 NovS: Massimo Zanetti
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 7-29 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Stein Winge(original), Julia Pevzner(revival)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Nov-11 DiċS: Andrew Davis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6 Diċ-22 JanS: Andrew Davis; R: August Everding(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 21 Jan-25 MarS: Renato Palumbo; R: Nicolas Joël(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Show Boat (Kern) 12 Frar-17 MarS: John DeMain
Rinaldo (Handel) 29 Frar-24 MarS: Harry Bicket; R: Francisco Negrín
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 OttS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Ott-9 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Nov-15 DiċS: Stephen Lord; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Diċ-19 JanS: Ward Stare; R: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Jan-28 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 Frar-3 MarS: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Frar-30 MarS: Evan Rogister
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 Mar-6 AprS: Evan Rogister; R: Brad Dalton
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Ott-6 NovS: Graeme Jenkins; R: Garnett Bruce
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16-25 FrarS: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christian Räth
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 16-18 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Moriarty
La traviata (Verdi) 13-29 AprS: Marco Guidarini; R: Bliss Hebert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Apr-6 MejS: Graeme Jenkins; R: Matthew Lata
Aida (Verdi) 26 Ott-11 NovS: Graeme Jenkins; R: John Copley
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 AprS: Marco Zambelli
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 AprS: Graeme Jenkins; R: Tim Albery
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 FrarS: John Baril; R: David Gately
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 24 Mar-1 AprS: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Alexander Polianichko; R: Tara Faircloth
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 15-23 OttS: Suzanne Acton; R: Robert Swedberg
Carmina Burana (Orff) 15-23 OttS: Suzanne Acton; R: Robert Swedberg
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-20 NovS: Kazem Abdullah; R: Mario Corradi
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 14-22 AprS: Mark Flint; R: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-20 MejS: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 28-31 Diċ
Nixon in China (Adams) 16-18 Mar
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 28-30 Ott
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 10-11 Diċ
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-15 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23 OttS: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Gold Coast, Gold Coast Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Frar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Mar
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28-29 Ott
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-4 Frar
La bohème (Puccini) 4-5 Mej
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27-31 JanS: Ivan Törzs; R: Henry G Akina
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-14 FrarS: Ivan Törzs; R: Brian Deedrick
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 24-28 FrarS: Julian Wachner; R: Karen Tiller
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 22 Set-2 Ott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-20 Nov
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 Jan-5 Frar
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-25 Mar
Otello (Rossini) 27 Set-7 Ott
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 Nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 Frar
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Apr-5 Mej
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21 Ott-12 NovS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Joan Font
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Ott-13 NovS: Michael Hofstetter; R: Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jan-12 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Daniel Slater
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-11 FrarS: Rory Macdonald; R: Arin Arbus
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-28 AprS: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 21 Apr-4 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Evan Rogister; R: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 Ott-11 NovS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 Jan-9 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jan-10 FrarS: Trevor Pinnock; R: Harry Silverstein
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 Apr-5 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Apr-11 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: Stephen Lawless
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 Set
Faust (Gounod) 4-6 Mej
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 1-9 OttS: Ward Holmquist
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-13 NovS: Ward Holmquist; R: Kristine McIntyre
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 MarS: Ward Holmquist; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 Apr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 OttR: Keturah Stickann
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 FrarR: Candace Evans
Otello (Verdi) 27-29 Apr
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 29 Jan-4 FrarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Tears of the Knife (Martinů) 11-17 MarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Roht
The Breasts of Tiresias (Poulenc) 11-17 MarS: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Roht
Ainadamar (Golijov) 19-26 Mej
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 16-24 Ġun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Set-9 OttS: James Conlon; R: Steven Pimlott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Set-8 OttS: James Conlon; R: Nicholas Hytner(original), Ashley Dean(revival)
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 6-26 NovS: Plácido Domingo
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 11 Frar-4 MarS: James Conlon; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original)
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 Frar-17 MarS: James Conlon; R: Paul Curran
La bohème (Puccini) 12 Mej-2 ĠunS: Patrick Summers; R: Herbert Ross(original), Gregory A Fortner(revival)
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 Set-9 OttS: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Set-14 OttS: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; R: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Grant Gershon; R: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 MarS: James Conlon; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 Mar-13 AprS: James Conlon; R: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mej-8 ĠunS: Plácido Domingo; R: John Caird
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Orango (Shostakovich) 2-4 DiċS: Esa-Pekka Salonen; R: Peter Sellars
Anaïs Nin (Andriessen) 28 FrarS: Reinbert de Leeuw
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 13-15 AprS: Herbert Blomstedt
Die schöne Müllerin (Schubert) 16 Apr
Winterreise (Schubert) 18 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 MejS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Paul Curran
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 31 Mej-3 ĠunS: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 23-30 SetS: Joe Mechavich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 NovS: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 17-19 Frar
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-6 NovS: John DeMain; R: Candace Evans
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 26-29 JanS: Kelly Kuo; R: A Scott Parry
Cinderella (Rossini) 27-29 AprS: John DeMain; R: Garnett Bruce
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Ott-1 NovS: Willie Waters; R: Matthew Lata
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21-24 JanS: Steven Osgood; R: Ned Canty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 Mar-3 AprS: Ari Pelto; R: Garnett Bruce
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 12-26 NovS: Pablo Mielgo; R: Emilio Sagi
La rondine (Puccini) 21 Jan-4 FrarS: Ramon Tebar; R: Nicola Bowie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Jan-11 FrarS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Jeff Buchman
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Apr-5 MejS: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Lefkowich
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-6 NovS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Eric Einhorn
Susannah (Floyd) 16-18 MarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18-20 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: John La Bouchardiere
Milwaukee, Skylight Opera Theatre  / 
The Rivals (Mechem) 16 Set-2 OttS: Richard Carsey; R: Dorothy Danner
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Set-2 OttS: Christopher Franklin; R: Peter Rothstein
Silent Night (Puts) 12-20 NovS: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Werther (Massenet) 28 Jan-5 Frar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-11 MarS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: James Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 14-22 AprS: Michael Christie; R: Colin Graham
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 OttS: Christopher Larkin; R: John Hoomes
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 DiċS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 12-14 AprS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 15 OttS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-20 NovS: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Salome (Strauss) 2-4 MarS: Robert Lyall; R: Katrin Hilbe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 27-29 AprS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-29 AprS: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
The Secret Agent (Dellaira) 17 OttS: Sara Jobin; R: Sam Helfrich
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 10-12 Nov
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-16 OttS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8-18 DiċS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
The Consul (Menotti) 26 Jan-5 FrarS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 8-11 MarS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
La traviata (Verdi) 12-22 AprS: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Michael Capasso
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 9-19 NovS: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
Il sogno di Scipione (Mozart) 11-21 AprS: Neal Goren; R: Christopher Alden
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Kommilitonen! (Maxwell Davies) 16-20 NovS: Anne Manson; R: David Pountney
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 3-9 FrarS: Vlad Iftinca; R: David Paul
La scala di seta (Rossini) 3-9 FrarS: Vlad Iftinca; R: David Paul
Armide (Gluck) 11 FrarS: Jane Glover; R: Fabrizio Melano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25-29 AprS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Stephen Wadsworth
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 Set-4 FrarS: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Set-17 NovS: Paolo Carignani; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Ott-18 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 Ott-17 MarS: James Levine / Andrew Davis; R: Michael Grandage
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 Ott-9 MejS: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
Satyagraha (Glass) 4 Nov-1 DiċS: Dante Anzolini; R: Phelim McDermott
Rodelinda (Handel) 14 Nov-10 DiċS: Harry Bicket; R: Stephen Wadsworth
La bohème (Puccini) 18 Nov-8 DiċS: Louis Langrée; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Faust (Gounod) 29 Nov-19 JanS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Diċ-8 MarS: Plácido Domingo / Yves Abel/ Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 12 Diċ-6 JanS: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Diċ-7 JanS: Robin Ticciati; R: Richard Jones
The Enchanted Island (Various) 31 Diċ-30 JanS: William Christie; R: Phelim McDermott
Tosca (Puccini) 10-28 JanS: Mikko Franck; R: Luc Bondy(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Jan-12 MejS: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
Ernani (Verdi) 2-25 FrarS: Marco Armiliato; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 9 Frar-3 MarS: Marco Armiliato; R: Sonja Frisell
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 27 Frar-17 MarS: Kirill Petrenko; R: August Everding
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-31 MarS: Donato Renzetti; R: John Copley
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 Mar-9 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Adrian Noble
Manon (Massenet) 26 Mar-23 AprS: Fabio Luisi; R: Laurent Pelly
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 Apr-5 MejS: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Apr-2 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Willy Decker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Apr-7 MejS: James Levine; R: Robert Lepage
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 27 Apr-11 MejS: Jiří Bělohlávek; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Billy Budd (Britten) 4-12 MejS: David Robertson; R: John Dexter
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 Set-9 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Set-10 JanS: Dan Ettinger; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Set-1 MarS: Michele Mariotti; R: Richard Eyre
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-24 JanS: Daniele Callegari; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 Ott-30 MarS: Semyon Bychkov / Plácido Domingo; R: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 Ott-17 NovS: Thomas Adès; R: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Ott-17 NovS: David Robertson; R: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 Nov-14 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 Nov-10 DiċS: Harry Bicket; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 Nov-28 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Nov-20 DiċS: Edward Gardner; R: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 Diċ-5 JanS: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 Diċ-5 JanS: Yves Abel
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 Diċ-26 JanS: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 JanS: Ion Marin; R: Nicolas Joël
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 Jan-5 FrarS: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Jan-1 MejS: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Frar-8 MarS: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; R: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Lorin Maazel; R: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 MarS: Marco Armiliato; R: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Mar-6 AprS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 Mar-5 AprS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 Apr-10 MejS: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Apr-4 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Apr-6 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 Apr-8 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-11 MejS: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 MejS: Louis Langrée; R: John Dexter
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Die Verschworenen (Schubert) 29 Mar-1 AprS: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7-8 AprS: Thomas Muraco
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12-18 FrarS: Steven White; R: Jonathan Miller
Prima Donna (Wainwright) 19-25 FrarR: Tim Albery
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-24 MarS: Christian Curnyn; R: Christopher Alden
Orpheus (Telemann) 12-20 MejS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Rebecca Taichman
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 8 NovS: Alberto Veronesi
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 29 JanS: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 21-23 Ott
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-25 Mar
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 2-3 Ġun
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 1-9 OttS: John DeMain; R: Lillian Groag
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 NovS: Gerald Steichen; R: Kevin Newbury
Orphée (Glass) 28 Jan-5 FrarS: Steven Jarvi
The Mikado (Sullivan) 10-18 MarS: Steven White; R: Dorothy Danner
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-13 NovS: J Gawf; R: Henry MacCarthy
The Marriage Contract (Rossini) 17-19 FrarS: J Gawf; R: Garnett Bruce
The Mikado (Sullivan) 13-15 AprS: Stewart Robertson; R: Dorothy Danner
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 Jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 Mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 DiċS: Christofer Macatsoris; R: David Gately
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 26-31 JanS: Christofer Macatsoris
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 Frar-3 Mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 Apr-13 MejS: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Nic Muni
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-6 MejS: David Hayes; R: Emma Griffin
Philadelphia, Opera Company of Philadelphia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Set-14 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Gately
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 17-26 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert B. Driver
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 14-18 MarS: George Manahan; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20-29 AprS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Michael Cavanagh
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 8-13 ĠunS: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Set-7 OttS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 FrarS: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 AprS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert B Driver
Powder her face (Adès) 7-12 Ġun
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-9 Ott
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-9 Ott
Faust (Gounod) 11-12 NovS: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 Jan
Aida (Verdi) 9-11 Mar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 13-15 Apr
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-23 OttS: Antony Walker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 12-20 NovS: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Jan-5 FrarS: Glenn Lewis
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Mar-1 AprS: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 28 Apr-6 MejS: Antony Walker; R: James Robinson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NovS: Ari Pelto; R: Stephen Lawless
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 FrarS: George Manahan; R: Christian Smith
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Anne Manson; R: Kevin Newbury
Candide (Bernstein) 11-19 MejS: Carl Stewart Kellogg; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 NovS: George Manahan; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FrarS: Joseph Colaneri; R: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 MarS: Gary Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 MejS: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 OttS: Timothy Myers; R: Candace Evans
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 19-22 JanS: Wilson Southerland; R: Robert Weiss
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 AprS: Timothy Myers; R: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14-16 Ott
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-20 NovS: Michael Morgan; R: David Bartholomew
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 FrarS: Timm Rolek; R: Chuck Hudson
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-16 Ott
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-29 Jan
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 10-18 Mar
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 5-13 Mej
San Antonio, San Antonio Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 30 Set-2 OttS: Enrique Patron de Rueda
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 Frar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 29 Ġun-1 Lul
San Diego, San Diego Lyric Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-19 Frar
The Mikado (Sullivan) 30 Mar-15 Apr
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 28 Jan-5 FrarS: Steuart Bedford; R: Sean Curran
Moby Dick (Heggie) 18-26 FrarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Leonard Foglia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-18 MarS: Marco Guidarini; R: David Gatley
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 AprS: Antonello Allemandi; R: John Copley
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 FrarS: Karen Keltner; R: John Copley
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 MarR: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Donato Renzetti; R: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 AprS: Daniele Callegari; R: Andrew Sinclair
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 4-11 MarR: Nicolas Aliaga
Count Ory (Rossini) 15-22 AprR: Philip Lowery
Teseo (concert) (Handel) 3 Ġun
Norma (Bellini) 24 Ġun-1 LulR: Andrew Morgan
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-29 Lul
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Set-25 NovS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Heart of a Soldier (Theofanidis) 10-30 SetS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 23 Set-11 OttS: Riccardo Frizza
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Ott-10 NovS: Nicola Luisotti
Xerxes (Handel) 30 Ott-19 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Nov-4 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Carmen for Families (Bizet) 27 Nov-4 DiċS: Giuseppe Finzi
Nixon in China (Adams) 8 Ġun-3 LulS: Lawrence Renes; R: Michael Cavanagh
Attila (Verdi) 12 Ġun-1 LulS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Gabriele Lavia
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Ġun-8 LulS: Rory Macdonald; R: Harry Silverstein
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 SetS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 Set-19 OttS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 Ott-2 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Ott-9 NovS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Nov-2 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 MarR: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 Ġun-6 LulS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Ġun-1 LulS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 Ġun-7 LulS: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
San Jose, Opera San Jose  / 
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10-25 SetS: George Cleve
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-27 NovS: Bryan Nies
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 12-27 NovS: Bryan Nies
La traviata (Verdi) 11-26 FrarS: Bryan Nies
Faust (Gounod) 21 Apr-6 MejS: David Rohrbaugh
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15-29 OttS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Bernard Uzan
Attila (Verdi) 14-28 JanS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Bernard Uzan
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 25 Frar-10 MarS: Gary Thor Wedow; R: José Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 MejS: Julian Kovatchev; R: Peter Kazaras
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 AwwS: Asher Fisch
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 OttS: Asher Fisch
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 JanS: Giacomo Sagripanti
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Frar-9 MarS: Carlo Montanaro
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 MejS: Patrick Fournillier
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 MejS: Patrick Fournillier
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 Ott
Carmina Burana (Orff) 10-12 Frar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 Apr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-2 Ott
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1-2 Ott
Faust (Gounod) 19-20 NovS: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-5 Frar
Aida (Verdi) 3-4 Mar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 21-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-16 OttS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Tara Faircloth
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25 Frar-4 MarS: Jerome Shannon; R: Johnathon Pape
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 AprS: Kostis Protopapas; R: David Roth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 OttR: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 Frar-3 MarR: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 Apr
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 SetS: Plácido Domingo / Israel Gursky; R: Giulio Chazalettes(original),David Kneuss(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-19 NovS: Philippe Auguin; R: David Alden
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Frar-15 MarS: Philippe Auguin; R: Jonathan Miller
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Apr-21 MejS: Philippe Auguin; R: Thaddeus Strassberger, Mark McCullough
Werther (Massenet) 12-27 MejS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 Set-6 OttS: Antonello Allemandi; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Set-13 OttS: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 DiċR: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 MarS: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 MarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 MejS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-19 DiċS: Bruno Aprea; R: Ron Daniels
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 24-27 FrarS: Peter Feranec; R: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 2-3 Mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-26 MarS: Bruno Aprea; R: Massimo Gasparon
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 30 Ott-5 NovR: Joe Banno
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6-12 MejS: Stuart Malina
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Ott-1 Nov
The Crucible (Ward) 16-20 Mar