2012/13 > Kanada 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Kanada

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 Nov
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 Frar
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 Apr
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 Mej
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 Mej
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 NovS: Robert Tweten; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 FrarS: Robert Dean; R: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 AprS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Mej
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 OttS: Richard Buckley; R: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 NovR: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 JanS: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 FrarS: Christoph Campestrini; R: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 AprS: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 OttS: David Stern; R: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 FrarS: Peter Dala; R: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AprS: Robert Tweten; R: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 OttS: David Speers; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 MarS: Peter Oleskevich; R: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 Ott
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 Apr
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 SetS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 NovS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 Jan-2 FrarS: Timothy Vernon; R: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 MarS: Wayne Marshall; R: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 AprS: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 AprS: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 MejS: Fabien Gabel; R: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 SetS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 NovS: Daniele Callegari; R: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 Diċ
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Wayne Marshall; R: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 MarS: Alain Trudel; R: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 MejS: Paul Nadler; R: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 SetS: Alexander Shelley; R: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 MarS: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 SetS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OttS: Judith Ginsburg; R: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 AprS: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 OttS: Daniel Lipton; R: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 MejS: Jean-François Rivest; R: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 LulS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 AwwS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 OttS: Giuseppe Petraroia; R: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 MejS: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Ott-3 NovS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 AprS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Ott-2 NovS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 Apr-3 MejS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-31 OttS: Marco Guidarini; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Ott-3 NovS: Johannes Debus; R: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Jan-23 FrarS: Jiří Bělohlávek; R: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 FrarS: Derek Bate; R: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Apr-24 MejS: Stephen Lord; R: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Apr-22 MejS: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; R: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 MejS: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 OttS: Carlo Rizzi; R: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 OttS: Johannes Debus; R: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Jan-21 FrarS: Johannes Debus; R: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 FrarS: Stephen Lord; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 AprS: Harry Bicket; R: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 Apr-21 MejS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 MejS: Johannes Debus; R: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 NovS: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 FrarS: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 MarS: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 OttS: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 NovS: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 FrarS: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 MarS: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 Diċ-6 JanS: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 Apr-5 MejS: Larry Beckwith; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 Diċ-5 JanS: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 MejS: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 OttS: Leslie Dala; R: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 DiċS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarS: Leslie Dala; R: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 MejS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Ott-3 NovS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 Nov-8 DiċS: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 MarS: Stuart Belford; R: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 MejS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 OttS: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 FrarS: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 FrarS: Timothy Vernon; R: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 MarS: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 AprS: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 OttS: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 NovS: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FrarS: Timothy Vernon; R: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 MarR: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Apr-4 MejS: Timothy Vernon; R: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 NovS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 AprS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 NovS: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 AprS: Daniel Lipton; R: Brian Deedrick