2012/13 > Żvizzera 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Żvizzera

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Ġermanja
Franza
Monako

Żvizzera
 
Lixtinstajn
Awstrija
Italja

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 13 Set-29 DiċS: Enrico Delamboye / Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; R: Armin Petras
Der Sandmann (Scartazzini) 20 Ott-17 DiċS: Tomáš Hanus; R: Christof Loy
Ana Andromeda (Zimmerlin) 21-23 OttR: Georges Delnon, Marie-Therèse Jossen
Ariodante (Handel) 24-29 OttS: Andrea Marcon; R: Stefan Pucher
Lo speziale (Haydn) 8 Nov-17 FrarS: David Cowan; R: Massimo Rocchi
The Black Rider (Waits) 15 Nov-17 AprS: Rainer Süßmilch; R: Corinna von Rad
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15 Diċ-24 AprS: Giuliano Betta / Gabriel Feltz; R: Vera Nemirova
Manon (Massenet) 7 Frar-9 ĠunS: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Elmar Goerden
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 12 Apr-7 ĠunS: Andrea Marcon; R: David Bösch
War Requiem (Britten) 16 Mej-15 ĠunS: Gabriel Feltz; R: Calixto Bieito
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 MejS: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Set-1 JanS: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Jette Steckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Set-26 OttS: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Ott-15 ĠunS: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Vera Nemirova
Votre Faust (Pousseur) 8-9 NovS: Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom; R: Aliénor Dauchez
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 18 Jan-17 MejS: Giuliano Betta; R: Corinna von Rad
Schneewittchen (Holliger) 20 Frar-15 AprS: Heinz Holliger; R: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Hirn
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 29+ MarS: David Cowan
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Purcell) 3+ AprS: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 30 Apr-27 ĠunS: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25 Mej-29 ĠunS: Enrico Delamboye; R: Arpad Schilling
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Set-17 JanS: Mario Venzago / Kevin John Edusei / Mirga Gražinytė; R: Joachim Schlömer
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janáček) 8 Nov-6 JanR: Jens Daryousch Ravari
Aschenbrödel (Rossini) 18 Nov-9 MarS: Srboljub Dinić; R: Cordula Däuper
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Jan-14 AprS: Srboljub Dinić; R: Ludger Engels
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 2 Mar-2 ĠunS: John Edusei; R: Lydia Steier
Neither (Feldman) 19 Apr-3 MejS: Stefan Schreiber; R: Matthias Rebstock
The Rage of Life (Kats-Chernin) 11 Mej-21 ĠunS: Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Lars Franke
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 26 Mej-20 ĠunS: Sébastien Rouland; R: Calixto Bieito
Der Freischütz (Weber) 20 Ott-18 JanS: Mario Venzago; R: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-16 FrarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Jan-30 MarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 Mar-20 MejS: NN; R: Mara Kurotschka
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Apr-25 MejS: NN; R: Lydia Steier
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-22 ĠunS: NN; R: Ludger Engels
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 21 Set-11 JanS: Franco Trinca; R: Wolfram Mehring
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 Nov-7 AprS: Harald Siegel; R: Andreas Rosar
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 14 Diċ-26 AprS: Moritz Caffier; R: Alvaro Schoeck
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Frar-17 MarS: Franco Trinca; R: Beat Wyrsch
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 12 Apr-14 ĠunS: Harald Siegel; R: Alexander von Pfeil
Heile Welt (Schneider,U) 19-22 ĠunS: Urs Peter Schneider; R: Beat Wyrsch
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Set-7 JanS: Marco Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Nov-6 MarS: Harald Siegel; R: Paul Suter
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-24 NovS: Hans Urbanek; R: Andreas Rosar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Diċ-8 FrarS: Franco Trinca; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Figaro¿ (Henking) 28 Frar-12 ĠunS: Jürg Henneberger; R: Andreas Zimmermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Apr-15 ĠunS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Georg Rootering
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 9-11 ĠunS: Kaspar Zehnder
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 31 Diċ-15 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 30 Diċ-12 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-17 SetS: Alberto Zedda; R: Damiano Michieletto
JJR (Citoyen de Geneve) (Fenelon) 11-24 SetS: Jean Deroyer; R: Robert Carsen,Christian Räth
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 7-21 NovS: Michel Plasson; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Les aventures du roi Pausole (Honegger) 12-31 DiċS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Robert Sandoz
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Jan-12 FrarS: Baldo Podic; R: David McVicar,Marie Lambert
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9-24 MarS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Apr-5 MejS: Alexander Joel; R: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13-27 ĠunS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Jossi Wieler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-19 SetS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Guy Joosten
Sigurd (concert) (Reyer) 6-10 OttS: Frédéric Chaslin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-16 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 13-31 DiċS: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Stephen Lawless
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Jan-8 FrarS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Frar-10 MarS: John Fiore; R: Roland Aeschlimann
Delusion of the Fury (Partch) 28-29 MarR: Heiner Goebbels
Winterreise (Schubert) 30 Mar
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-2 MejS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 13-25 MejS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Wally (Catalani) 18-28 ĠunS: Evelino Pidò
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-14 OttS: Jesús López Cobos; R: Adriano Sinivia
Phaëton (concert) (Lully) 26 OttS: Christophe Rousset
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 23-25 NovS: Diego Fasolis
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 23-31 DiċS: Dominique Trottein; R: Claire Servais
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 25-30 JanS: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Waut Koeken
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 8-10 FrarS: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
Tosca (Puccini) 17-27 MarS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
L'Aiglon (Ibert) 21-28 AprS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-16 ĠunS: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Lakmé (Delibes) 4-13 OttS: Miquel Ortega; R: Lilo Baur
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 27 OttS: Gabriel Garrido
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 22-31 DiċS: Philippe Béran; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 7-19 JanS: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-12 FrarS: Laurent Gay; R: Julie Beauvais
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 MarS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Giancarlo del Monaco
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Apr-7 MejS: Carlos Vieu; R: Adriano Sinivia
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6-15 ĠunS: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9 Set-9 DiċS: Howard Arman / Michael Wendeberg; R: Vera Nemirova
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 31 Ott-4 MejS: Florian Pestell / Howard Arman; R: Ansgar Weigner
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Jan-16 MejS: James Gaffigan / Michael Wendeberg / Florian Pestell; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Satyricon (Maderna) 23 Frar-10 AprS: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 19 Apr-26 MejS: Howard Arman; R: Dominique Mentha
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2-15 ĠunS: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Pnima...ins innere (Czernowin) 29 Aww-8 SetS: Howard Arman; R: David Hermann
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Set-26 DiċS: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 Ott-17 MejS: Florian Pestell; R: Dominique Mentha
Alcina (Handel) 11 Jan-19 AprS: Howard Arman; R: Nadja Loschky
The Boatswain's Mate (Smyth) 15-26 FrarS: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Hersilie Ewald
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Frar-14 ĠunS: Howard Arman; R: Tobias Kratzer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-13 ĠunS: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 5-15 ĠunS: Michael Wendeberg; R: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Set-9 JanS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Ja Schatz (Duit) 21+ SetS: Erke Duit; R: Erke Duit
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Set-29 DiċS: NN; R: Bernd Mottl
La Wally (Catalani) 20 Ott-16 DiċS: Modestas Pitrenas; R: Guy Joosten
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 22 Diċ-6 ĠunS: Vinzenz Praxmarer; R: Cusch Jung
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 2 Frar-3 ĠunS: Jeremy Carnall; R: Lydia Steier
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27 Frar-26 AprS: NN; R: Jim Lucassen
La forza del destino (concert) (Verdi) 8-14 MarS: Pietro Rizzo
Eloise (Jenkins) 15-27 MarS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Natascha Ursuliak
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4 Mej-4 ĠunS: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Faust - Ein Requiem (Mitterer) 1-9 ĠunS: Wolfgang Mitterer; R: Stephan Müller
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 Set-30 DiċS: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Joosten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Ott-28 JanS: Modestas Pitrėnas / Attilio Tomasello; R: Alexander Nerlich
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 Nov-15 DiċS: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-25 JanS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Cusch Jung
Der Messias (Handel) 20 DiċS: Paul Goodwin
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 Frar-23 MejS: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Frar-4 MejS: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 Frar-16 MarS: Attilio Tomasello; R: Nicola Raab
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 Mej-7 ĠunS: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
La favorita (Donizetti) 20 Ġun-4 LulS: Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Montavon
Winterthur, Theater am Stadtgarten  / 
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 18-20 AprS: Marc Niemann; R: Martin Schüler
Tajemství (Smetana) 4-5 MejS: Jiri Strunc; R: Dominik Benes
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Set-6 OttS: Yordan Kamdzhalov; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11-13 OttS: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Johannes Zametzer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-22 NovS: Hans Huyssen; R: Heike Hanefeld
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 10-15 DiċS: Johannes Knapp; R: Tom Ryser
La cage aux folles (Herman) 31 Diċ-5 JanS: Inga Hilsberg; R: Bernd Schaarmann
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 21-26 JanS: Mario Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 11-13 MarS: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 18-20 MarS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Holger Hauer
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MejS: Ricardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
O mon bel inconnu (Hahn) 19-27 Ott
The Bear (Walton) 11 Nov
Prestami tua moglie (Leoncavallo) 31 Jan-5 FrarS: Charl de Villiers; R: Serge Honegger
The Bear (Walton) 5 Ġun
Three Decembers (Heggie) 19-26 OttS: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 23 Set-31 OttS: Fabio Luisi / Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Salome (Strauss) 27 Set-14 LulS: Cornelius Meister; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 Set-19 OttS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Set-6 JanS: Fabio Luisi / Marco Armiliato; R: Robert Carsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Ott-16 NovS: Pavel Baleff; R: Damiano Michieletto
Sale (Handel) 4-27 NovS: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Nov-4 DiċS: Christopher Hogwood; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 7 Nov-13 LulS: Thomas Rösner / Jochen Rieder; R: Nadja Loschky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Nov-14 DiċS: Nello Santi; R: David Pountney
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 Diċ-5 LulS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Andreas Homoki
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 Diċ-6 FrarS: Patrick Lange; R: Adrian Marthaler
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1-12 JanS: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-9 JanS: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 13 Jan-2 FrarS: Marc Erich Albrecht; R: Harry Kupfer
La scala di seta (Rossini) 19-30 JanS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Frar-13 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7-17 FrarS: Thomas Rösner; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Frar-3 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Carmen (Bizet) 8-17 MarS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Matthias Hartmann
Drei Schwestern (Eötvös) 9 Mar-14 AprS: Michael Boder; R: Herbert Fritsch
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Mar-6 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Parsifal (Wagner) 23 Mar-1 AprS: Mikko Franck; R: Claus Guth
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 7 Apr-21 ĠunS: Teodor Currentzis / Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Andreas Homoki
Rinaldo (Handel) 12-21 AprS: Ivor Bolton; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 25 Apr-8 MejS: Christopher Moulds; R: Claudia Blersch
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-12 MejS: Nello Santi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La traviata (Verdi) 5-18 MejS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Jürgen Flimm
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Mej-27 ĠunS: Robin Ticciati / Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 2-15 ĠunS: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; R: Matthias Hartmann
Opera anthology (Wagner) 14-29 ĠunS: Arno Waschk; R: Hans Neuenfels
La straniera (Bellini) 23 Ġun-14 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 Ġun-12 LulS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 21+ SetS: Thomas Barthel; R: Jan Essinger
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 22 Set-26 OttS: Marc Albrecht; R: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Set-11 OttS: Robin Ticciati; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Set-21 ĠunS: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
La straniera (Bellini) 28 Set-22 OttS: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 5 Ott-11 MejR: Anja Horst
Otello (Verdi) 13 Ott-1 NovS: Friedemann Layer; R: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 3 Nov-11 DiċS: Patrick Lange; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10-24 NovS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Harry Kupfer
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Nov-7 DiċS: Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 23 Nov-28 ĠunS: Francesco Angelico / Jochen Rieder; R: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Diċ-11 JanS: Fabio Luisi / Thomas Rösner; R: Andreas Homoki
Sale (Handel) 14 Diċ-5 JanS: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler, Marie-Eve Signeyrole
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Diċ-3 JanS: Nello Santi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Jan-1 FrarS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 26 Jan-25 FrarS: Giovanni Antonini; R: Christof Loy
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FrarS: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FrarS: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Frar-1 MarS: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Aida (Verdi) 2 Mar-1 AprS: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11-23 MarS: Constantin Trinks; R: Andreas Homoki
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21 Mar-2 AprS: Fabio Luisi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 6 Apr-18 MejS: Jiri Belohlavek; R: Robert Carsen
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 12 Apr-10 MejS: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Salome (Strauss) 19 Apr-4 MejS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MejS: Riccardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 17 Mej-14 ĠunS: Ivor Bolton; R: Willy Decker
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-31 MejS: Erik Nielsen; R: David Pountney
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22 Ġun-13 LulS: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 27 Ġun-13 LulS: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Ġun-12 LulS: Vasily Petrenko; R: Matthias Hartmann