2012/13 > Italja 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Italja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Monako
Żvizzera
Awstrija
Slovenja

Italja
 
Kroazja
Malta Greċja

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11-13 JanS: Carla Delfrate; R: Arnaud Bernard
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 11-13 JanS: Carla Delfrate; R: Arnaud Bernard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-10 FrarS: Renato Palumbo; R: Arnaud Bernard
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Belisario (Donizetti) 21-23 SetS: Roberto Tolomelli; R: Luigi Barilone
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 12-14 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Federico Bertolani
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 OttS: Stefano Romani; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-11 NovS: Stefano Montanari; R: Francesco Bellotto
La serenata al vento (Finzi,A) 1 DiċS: Diego Montrone; R: Otello Cenci
Ginevra di Scozia (concert) (Mayr) 16 ĠunS: George Petrou
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 SetS: Andreas Ryter
Maria de Rudenz (Donizetti) 20-22 SetS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Francesco Bellotto
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-13 OttS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Francesco Esposito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-10 NovS: Stefano Romani; R: Ivan Stefanutti
La finta semplice (Varriale) 24 NovS: Paolo Belloli; R: Paolo Andreoni
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 19 JanS: Maria Galantino; R: Corrado Abbati
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-13 JanS: Ekhart Wycik; R: Michael Hunt
War Sum Up (Ratniece) 11 SetS: Kaspars Putnins; R: Kirsten Dehlholm
La bohème (Puccini) 26-27 NovS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 JanS: Ekhart Wycik; R: Michela Lucenti
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Voseček) 25 FrarS: Walter Kobéra; R: Béatrice Lachaussée
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Elena Barbalich
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 2-4 NovS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Sam Brown
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-24 NovS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original),Paolo Panizza(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 14-16 DiċS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Andrea Cigni
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Arnaud Bernard
Otello (Verdi) 25-27 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano de Luca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 13-15 DiċS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Francesco Frongia
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 27 SetS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Sam Brown
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
Tosca (Puccini) 30 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Elena Barbalich
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9-11 JanS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pierluigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
L'Olandese volante (Wagner) 2 MarR: Lucas Simon
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 SetS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano de Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 17-19 OttS: Salvatore Percacciolo; R: Elisabetta Courir
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-23 NovS: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 6-8 DiċS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Francesco Frongia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-13 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Arnaud Bernard
Cosenza, Teatro Rendano  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 MarS: Domenico Virgili; R: Guia Farinelli Mascagni
Parisina (Mascagni) 16 MarS: Domenico Virgili; R: Guia Farinelli Mascagni
Scanderbeg (Vivaldi) 3-5 MejR: Zhani Ciko
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 17-21 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Elena Barbalich
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-28 OttS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Sam Brown
Ernani (Verdi) 23-25 NovS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pierluigi Pizzi(original),Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
Il pipistrello (Strauss,J) 26 DiċS: Marco Fiorini; R: Corrado Abbati
Otello (Verdi) 2 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano De Luca
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Arnaud Bernard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 NovS: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 28 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Francesco Frongia
La finta semplice (Mozart) 6 DiċS: Salvatore Percacciolo; R: Elisabetta Courir
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Elisabetta Courir
Turandot (Puccini) 23-30 DiċS: Donato Renzetti; R: Giuliano Montaldo
Macbeth (Verdi) 19-27 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Henning Brockhaus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-10 MarS: Carlo Rizzari; R: Rolando Panerai
La traviata (Verdi) 18-31 MejS: Fabio Luisi / Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-24 NovS: Fabio Luisi; R: Rolando Panerai
Otello (Verdi) 27 Diċ-5 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Frar-2 MarS: Valerio Galli
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14-18 MarS: Johannes Wildner; R: Marco Spada
La bohème (Puccini) 5-16 AprS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Augusto Fornari
Carmen (Bizet) 9-31 MejS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5-16 ĠunS: Bruno Campanella; R: Filippo Crivelli
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
La fuga in maschera (Spontini) 31 Aww-2 SetS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Leo Muscato
Gott segne den König! (concert) (Spontini) 25 Ott
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 3-7 OttS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Carmelo Rifici
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-11 NovS: Giampaolo Maria Bisanti; R: Henning Brockhaus
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-25 NovS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
L'arlesiana (Cilea) 27-29 SetS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Falstaff (Verdi) 22-24 NovS: Giampaolo Maria Bisanti; R: Marco Spada
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12-13 DiċS: Bruno Aprea; R: Paolo Trevisi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 20 JanS: Orlando Pulin; R: Umberto Scida
Napoli Milionaria! (Rota) 15-16 MarS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 MejS: Federico Maria Sardelli; R: Alessio Pizzech
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29-30 SetS: Julian Kovatchev; R: Renzo Giacchieri
La traviata (Verdi) 24-25 NovS: Bruno Aprea; R: Paolo Trevisi
Napoli Milionaria! (Rota) 23-24 FrarS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Carmen (Bizet) 23-24 NovS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Francesco Esposito
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-15 DiċS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 7-9 Frar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-23 FrarS: Guy Condette; R: Nicola Zorzi
Mantova, Teatro Sociale  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11 FrarS: Emanuele Friello
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-23 MarS: Hirofumi Yoshida; R: Alessio Pizzech
La bohème (Puccini) 10-14 DiċS: Elio Orciuolo; R: Aldo Tarabella
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7-27 DiċS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Claus Guth
Falstaff (Verdi) 15 Jan-12 FrarS: Daniel Harding; R: Robert Carsen
Nabucco (Verdi) 1-20 FrarS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniele Abbado
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Frar-15 MarS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Andreas Homoki
Cuore di cane (Raskatov) 13 Mar-3 AprS: Valery Gergiev; R: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 28 Mar-21 AprS: Valery Gergiev / Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Oberto (Verdi) 17 Apr-14 MejS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Mario Martone
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18 Mej-7 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers, Luc de Wit
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17-24 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18-25 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers
Siegfried (Wagner) 20-27 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22-29 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Guy Cassiers
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-25 LulS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Damiano Michieletto
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-30 SetS: Christophe Rousset; R: Damiano Michieletto
Don Carlos (Verdi) 12-29 OttS: Fabio Luisi / Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Aida (Verdi) 25 Ott-19 NovS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Franco Zeffirelli
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Diċ-4 JanS: Daniele Gatti; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-28 FrarS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Mary Zimmermann
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 Frar-7 MarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Hugo De Ana
La fidanzata dello Zar (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2-14 MarS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Les troyens (Berlioz) 8-30 AprS: Antonio Pappano; R: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 18 Mej-10 ĠunS: Esa-Pekka Salonen; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Ġun-18 LulS: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Claus Guth
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 4-21 LulS: Donato Renzetti; R: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 31 Ott-19 NovS: Stefano Ranzani / Daniel Barenboim; R: Federico Tiezzi
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 17-21 OttS: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Joseph Franconi Lee
Oliver Twist (Carrara) 16-17 DiċS: Flavio Scogna; R: Soo Sho
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1-3 FrarS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Tiziano Santi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-17 FrarS: Francesco Angelico
Otello (Verdi) 10-15 MarS: Maurizio Barbacini; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 22-24 NovS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 30 Nov-1 DiċS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Francesco Esposito
Olimpia 2000 (Molinelli) 15 DiċS: Roberto Molinelli; R: Loredana Parrella
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-9 FrarS: Eric Hull; R: Walter Pagliaro
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21-23 MarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Riccardo Canessa
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 AprS: Patrick Fournillier; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-15 DiċS: Michele Mariotti; R: Ferzan Ozpetek
Il campanello dello speziale (Donizetti) 16-22 DiċS: Bruno Cinquegrani; R: Riccardo Canessa
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 19-29 JanS: John Fiore; R: Manfred Schweigkofler
La fuga in maschera (Spontini) 10-17 FrarS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Leo Muscato
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 24 Frar-3 MarS: Nicola Luisotti
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19-28 AprS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Yannis Kokkos
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-26 MejS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Arnaud Bernard
Demetrio e Polibio (Rossini) 29 Mej-7 ĠunS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Davide Livermore
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-28 ĠunS: Donald Chan; R: Joey McKneely
Carmina Burana (Orff) 21-26 LulS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: Shen Wei
Mysterium (concert) (Rota) 19-20 OttS: Giuseppe Grazioli
Aida (Verdi) 5-17 DiċS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Franco Dragone
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-29 JanS: Bruno Campanella; R: Mariano Bauduin(original), Filippo Crivelli(revival)
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Frar-9 MarS: John Axelrod; R: Michal Znaniecki
Otello (Verdi) 13-29 AprS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Henning Brockhaus
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Mej-8 ĠunS: Nello Santi; R: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Don Checco (Giosa) 25 Set-3 OttS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Lorenzo Amato
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 NovS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Manfred Schweigkofler
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 5-7 OttS: Carlo Goldstein; R: Marco Castoldi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2-4 NovS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 18-20 JanS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pierluigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-6 OttS: Giuseppe Sabbatini; R: Dario Argento
Norma (Bellini) 6-8 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Alberto Fassini(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 17-19 JanS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Fabio Ceresa
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 OttS: Steven Mercurio; R: Hugo De Ana(original),Filippo Tonon(revival)
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-27 DiċS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Stefano Poda
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 20-22 SetS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano Poda
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 DiċS: Fabio Mastrangelo; R: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-18 OttS: Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Elisabetta Brusa
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 6-27 OttS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-27 JanS: Massimo Zanetti / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Pier Luigi Samaritani(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-13 MarS: Renato Palumbo / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Boris Stetka(original), Daniele Abbado(revival)
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 MarS: Juraj Valcuha
Mefistofele (Boito) 1 ĠunS: Pietro Mianiti
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-11 OttS: Jader Bignamini; R: Hugo De Ana
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-26 OttS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Renato Bruson, Marina Bianchi
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-27 OttS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Leo Muscato
Concert (Verdi) 29 OttS: Donato Renzetti
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 31 OttS: Daniele Gatti
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-26 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Federico Grazzini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-26 JanS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Federico Grazzini
Stabat Mater (Dvořák,A) 18 AprS: Daniel Oren
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-13 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Elena Barbalich
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 15-17 NovS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original),Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 9-11 DiċS: Antonio Pirolli; R: Andrea Cigni
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-19 DiċS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 17-19 JanS: Christian Capocaccia; R: Sam Brown
Otello (Verdi) 10-12 OttS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Stefano De Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 23-24 OttS: Salvatore Percacciolo; R: Elisabetta Courir
Tancredi (Rossini) 22-24 NovS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Francesco Frongia
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9-11 DiċS: Roman Brogli-Sacher; R: Federico Grazzini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-20 JanS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Arnaud Bernard
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 28-30 OttS: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Joseph Franconi Lee
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-20 DiċS: Aldo Sisillo; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Otello (Verdi) 22-24 MarS: Maurizio Barbacini; R: Alberto Fassini(original), Pier Francesco Maestrini(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-9 AprS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-10 AprS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 AprS: Nicola Paszkowski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-15 OttS: Donato Renzetti; R: Leo Nucci
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 2-4 FrarS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Francesco Esposito
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-16 FrarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Nicola Berloffa
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-16 MarS: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; R: Riccardo Canessa
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-11 MejS: Fabrizio Dorsi; R: Flavio Ambrosini
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 12-14 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Ezio Frigerio
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 NovS: Bruno Aprea; R: Paolo Trevisi
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 DiċS: Gianluca Martinenghi; R: Antoine Selva
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25-27 JanS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Lev Pugliese
Otello (Verdi) 15-17 FrarS: Claudio Micheli; R: Enrico Stinchelli
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 21 MarS: Carlo Ipata
Falcone e Borsellino (Fortunato) 6-7 AprS: Elio Orciuolo; R: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La forza del destino (Verdi) 11-13 OttS: Valerio Galli; R: Renato Bonajuto
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Nahel Al Halabi; R: Riccardo Canessa
Carmen (Bizet) 11-12 Jan
Il Flaminio (Pergolesi) 22 JanS: Federico Bardazzi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-9 FrarS: Guy Condette; R: Nicola Zorzi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-9 MarS: Elio Orciuolo; R: Marco Spada
Amici (Bellisario) 14 Mar
Il mantello (Chailly) 14 MarR: Stefano Mecenate
Si camminava sull'Arno (Simoni) 4 AprR: Lorenzo Mucci
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-13 JanS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-3 FrarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Pierluigi Pizzi, Paolo Panizza
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 22-24 MarS: Jonathan Webb; R: Daniele Abbado
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14 AprS: Luca Giardini; R: Gabriella Medetti
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 NovS: Nicola Paszkovski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Otello (Verdi) 9-16 NovS: Nicola Paszkovski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-17 NovS: Nicola Paszkovski; R: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 NovS: Léo Warynski; R: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1 Diċ
Siegfried (Wagner) 1 DiċS: Léo Warynski; R: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 Diċ
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-20 JanS: Francesco Angelico; R: Damiano Michieletto(original), Eleonora Gravagnola(revival)
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-3 MarS: Roberto Abbado; R: Robert Wilson
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5-7 AprS: Jonathan Webb; R: Daniele Abbado
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Emanuele Friello; R: Massimo Romeo Piparo
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Nov-11 DiċS: Riccardo Muti; R: Adrian Noble
Il Naso (Shostakovich) 27 Jan-3 FrarS: Alejo Pérez; R: Peter Stein
I due Foscari (Verdi) 6-16 MarS: Riccardo Muti; R: Werner Herzog
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 5-13 AprS: Charles Dutoit; R: Carlus Padrissa
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 10-18 MejS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Hugo de Ana
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-25 ĠunS: Bruno Campanella; R: Ruggero Cappuccio
Curlew River (Britten) 27 ĠunS: James Conlon; R: Mario Martone
Nabucco (Verdi) 16-23 LulS: Riccardo Muti; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Turandot (Puccini) 23-31 OttS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Roberto De Simone(original), Mariano Bauduin(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 27 Nov-14 DiċS: Riccardo Muti; R: Hugo de Ana
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FrarS: Charles Dutoit; R: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FrarS: Charles Dutoit; R: Laurent Pelly
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27 Frar-8 MarS: Riccardo Muti; R: Chiara Muti
Maometto II (Rossini) 28 Mar-8 AprS: Roberto Abbado; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 MejS: Donato Renzetti; R: Ruggero Cappuccio
Carmen (Bizet) 18-28 ĠunS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Emilio Sagi
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 4 LulS: James Conlon; R: Mario Martone
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-31 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-27 FrarS: Kirill Petrenko
Passione secondo Matteo (concert) (Bach,JS) 25-26 MarS: Antonio Pappano
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-5 Mej
Un ballo in maschera (concert) (Verdi) 8-12 ĠunS: Antonio Pappano
Peter Grimes (concert) (Britten) 26-30 OttS: Antonio Pappano
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 16-18 NovS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Federico Bertolani
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-9 DiċS: Stefano Romani; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12-13 JanS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Elisabetta Courir
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-17 FrarS: Antonio Pirolli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 12-14 OttS: Sergio Alapont; R: Andrea Cigni
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 NovS: Giancarlo De Lorenzo; R: Marco Spada
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 17-18 NovS: José Miguel Perez Sierra; R: Gabriella Medetti
Nabucco (Verdi) 7-9 DiċS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: Leo Muscato
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-15 OttS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Marco Spada
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 OttS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Alessio Pizzech
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-17 NovS: Giovanni Battista Rigon; R: Jacopo Spirei
La traviata (Verdi) 6-8 DiċS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Henning Brockhaus
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 21 OttR: Sam Brown
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 9-10 NovS: Giuseppe La Malfa; R: Maurizio Sguotti
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 10 DiċS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Luca Ferraris
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 ĠunS: Stefano Romani; R: Ivan Stefanutti
La bohème (Puccini) 22-23 ĠunS: Stefano Romani; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-15 LulS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Elisabetta Courir
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 20 OttS: Giovanni Di Stefano; R: Francesco Esposito
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Andante italiano alla belga (Gregoretti) 7-9 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Mario Perrotta
Fuga straniera con moto (Cera) 7-9 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Mario Perrotta
La favola dei tre gobbi (Ciampi) 14-16 SetS: Francesco Massimi; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
La traviata (Verdi) 18-23 SetS: Carlo Palleschi / Daniele Squeo; R: Stefano Monti
Doglie (Sannicandro) 13-15 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Sandra Del Falco
Euridice e Orfeo (Scapucci) 13-15 SetS: Marco Angius; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Grilletta e Porsugnacco (Orlandini) 20-22 SetS: Francesco Massimi; R: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Tosca (Puccini) 24-29 SetS: Carlo Palleschi; R: Lucio Gabriele Dolcini
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 13 OttS: Antonio Cipriani
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-21 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Willy Decker(original),Stefan Heinrichs(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 13-25 NovS: Yutaka Sado; R: Calixto Bieito(original), Joan Anton Rechi(revival)
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 15-30 JanS: Renato Palumbo; R: Lamberto Puggelli
La bohème (Puccini) 19-29 JanS: Renato Palumbo; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-24 FrarS: Christopher Hogwood; R: Michele Placido
La traviata (Verdi) 5-13 MarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Laurent Pelly
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 14-24 MarS: Francesco Pasqualetti; R: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Michael Hampe(revival)
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-21 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Hugo de Ana
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17-26 MejS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Kasper Holten
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9-19 ĠunS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Vittorio Borrelli
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-30 ĠunS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Fabio Sparvoli
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 9-23 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Sylvano Bussotti(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 OttS: Donato Renzetti; R: Fabio Banfo(original), Anna Maria Bruzzese(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 18-27 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman(revival)
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-17 NovS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 10-21 JanS: Christian Arming; R: Roberto Andò
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-6 FrarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Damiano Michieletto
Turandot (Puccini) 12-27 FrarS: Pinchas Steinberg / Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giuliano Montaldo
Tosca (Puccini) 13-18 MarS: Renato Palumbo; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21-30 MarS: Stefan Anton Reck; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 21-30 MarS: Stefan Anton Reck; R: Vittorio Borrelli
Guglielmo Tell (Rossini) 7-18 MejS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Graham Vick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-22 ĠunS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 27 Ġun-6 LulS: Christoph Campestrini; R: Hugo de Ana
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 28 Nov-2 DiċS: José Antonio Montaño; R: Italo Nunziata
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Jan-3 FrarS: Sergio Alapont; R: Italo Nunziata
La bohème (Puccini) 2-6 OttS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-24 NovS: Francesco Ommassini; R: Patrizia Di Paolo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Jan-2 FrarS: Sergio Alapont; R: Lorenzo Regazzo
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 12-13 OttS: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Nov-6 DiċS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Ruggero Capuccio
Il corsaro (Verdi) 11-19 JanS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Carmen (Bizet) 5-16 FrarS: Donato Renzetti; R: Carlos Saura
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 MarS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Henning Brockhaus
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 23-29 MarS: Ryuichiro Sonoda; R: Nenad Glavan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 13-27 AprS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tosca (Puccini) 10-21 MejS: Donato Renzetti; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Attila (Verdi) 21-25 ĠunS: Donato Renzetti; R: Enrico Stinchelli
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 11 LulS: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Otello (Verdi) 16-30 NovS: Myung Whun Chung; R: Francesco Micheli
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Nov-1 DiċS: Myung Whun Chung; R: Paul Curran
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-26 JanS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Gabriele Lavia
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan-8 FrarS: Stefano Rabaglia; R: Bepi Morassi
La bohème (Puccini) 7-20 FrarS: Diego Matheuz; R: Francesco Micheli
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 15-23 MarS: Gabriele Ferro; R: Robert Carsen
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 16 Mar-17 AprS: Stefano Montanari / Giovanni Battista Rigon; R: Enzo Dara
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Apr-28 MejS: Antonello Manacorda; R: Damiano Michieletto
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-25 MejS: Antonello Manacorda; R: Damiano Michieletto
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12-26 MejS: Antonello Manacorda; R: Damiano Michieletto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Ġun-31 OttS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Àlex Rigola
Otello (Verdi) 10-17 LulS: Myung Whun Chung; R: Francesco Micheli
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 19 LulS: Myung Whun Chung
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aww-28 SetS: Diego Matheuz; R: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Set-26 OttS: Diego Matheuz; R: Calixto Bieito
Aspern (Sciarrino) 2-10 OttS: Marco Angius; R: Facoltà di Design e Arti IUAV di Venezia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-30 OttS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 23 Nov-1 DiċS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Leo Muscato
La scala di seta (Rossini) 17-25 JanS: Alessandro de Marchi; R: Bepi Morassi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24 Jan-1 FrarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Frar-8 MarS: Diego Matheuz; R: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Frar-9 MarS: Diego Matheuz; R: Bepi Morassi
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 28 Frar-11 MarS: Stefano Romani; R: Paolo Trevisi
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 27 Mar-6 AprS: Jonathan Webb; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 28 Mar-5 AprS: Stefano Montanari; R: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Apr-30 MejS: Jader Bignamini; R: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-1 ĠunS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Àlex Rigola
Tosca (Puccini) 16-31 MejS: Daniele Callegari; R: Serena Sinigaglia
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 27 Ġun-5 LulS: Diego Matheuz; R: Damiano Michieletto
Otello (Verdi) 12-18 LulR: Francesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Aww-25 SetS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Robert Carsen
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-28 SetS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Lorenzo Mariani
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 18-27 SetS: Stefano Montanari; R: Bepi Morassi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-19 OttR: Damiano Michieletto
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-23 DiċS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Liliana Cavani
Attila (Verdi) 3-12 FrarS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Georges Lavaudant
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-21 FrarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Marina Bianchi
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 3-12 MarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Paolo Panizza(revival)
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-30 AprS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Riccardo Canessa
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-12 NovS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Arnaud Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-22 DiċS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Antonio Albanese
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-9 FrarS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 2-9 MarS: Roberto Gianola; R: Gino Landi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6-13 AprS: Sebastiano Rolli; R: Federico Bertolani
La bohème (Puccini) 9-16 NovS: Xu Zhong; R: Francesco Maestrini