2014/15 > Belġju 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Belġju

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Renju Unit Olanda

Belġju
 
Ġermanja
Franza Lussemburgu

Antwerpen, Muziektheater Transparant  / 

Arthur (Purcell) 12 SetS: George Petrou; R: Paul Koek
Antwerpen, Opera Vlaanderen  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 12-19 SetS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: David Bösch
Khovanchtchina (Musorgsky) 31 Ott-8 NovS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: David Alden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14-31 DiċS: Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli / Jan Schweiger; R: Guy Joosten
Akhnaten (Glass) 13-22 FrarS: Titus Engel; R: Nigel Lowery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Mar-2 AprS: Alexander Joel / Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Guy Joosten
La juive (Halevy) 14-21 AprS: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Peter Konwitschny
Private View (Van Parys) 13-15 MejS: Etienne Siebens; R: Tom Creed
Tannhauser (Wagner) 4-17 OttS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Calixto Bieito
Der Konig Kandaules (Zemlinsky) 29 Nov-3 AprS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Andrij Zholdak
La Boheme (Puccini) 13-31 DiċS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Robert Carsen
Otello (Verdi) 12-25 FrarS: Alexander Joel; R: Michael Thalheimer
Idomeneo (Mozart) 30 Apr-10 MejS: Paul McCreesh / Benjamin Bayl; R: David Bösch
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 24 Ġun-5 LulS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Calixto Bieito
Bruxelles, Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie / De Munt  / 
Daphne (Strauss) 9-30 SetS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Guy Joosten
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 22 SetS: René Jacobs
Schwanengesang (Schubert) 4-5 OttR: Romeo Castellucci
Shell Shock (Lens) 24 Ott-2 NovS: Koen Kessels; R: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-30 DiċS: Ludovic Morlot; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 19-21 DiċS: Ludovic Morlot
Die schone Mullerin (Schubert) 12 Jan
Fierrabras (concert) (Schubert) 21-24 JanS: Ádám Fischer
Tamerlano (Handel) 27 Jan-28 FrarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 28 Jan-1 MarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Medulla (Bjork) 4-8 FrarS: Bassem Akiki; R: Sjaron Minailo
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Frar
Schwanengesang (Schubert) 17 Frar
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 27 Frar-7 MarS: Franck Ollu; R: Andrea Breth
Il barbiere di Siviglia (concert) (Paisiello) 6 MarS: René Jacobs
Le vin herbe (concert) (Martin,F) 10 MarS: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Penthesilea (Dusapin) 31 Mar-18 AprS: Ludovic Morlot; R: Katie Mitchell
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-27 MejS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Alex Ollé
Dichterliebe (Schumann) 18 Mej
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon R Skulberg
Francesca da Rimini (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon R Skulberg
The Miserly Knight (Rakhmaninov) 16-30 ĠunS: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon R Skulberg
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-18 SetS: Thomas Rösner; R: Damiano Michieletto
Powder her face (Ades) 22 Set-3 OttS: Alejo Pérez; R: Mariusz Treliński
La vestale (Spontini) 13-25 OttS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Eric Lacascade
Requiem (Berlioz) 6-7 NovS: Alain Altinoglu
Medulla (Bjork) 15-21 NovS: Bassem Akiki; R: Sjaron Minailo
The Messiah (Handel) 3 DiċS: Hervé Niquet
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-22 DiċS: Lothar Koenigs
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 6-9 JanS: Bassem Akiki; R: Sjaron Minailo
Demon (concert) (Rubinstein) 21-24 JanS: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'opera seria (concert) (Gassmann) 9-16 FrarS: René Jacobs
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 17-21 FrarS: Evelino Pidò
Beatrice et Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Mar-6 AprS: Jérémie Rhorer / Samuel Jean; R: Richard Brunel
Mitridate, re di ponto (Mozart) 5-19 MejS: Christophe Rousset; R: Robert Carsen
Frankenstein (Grey) 14-30 ĠunS: Leo Hussain / Bassem Akiki; R: Alex Ollé
Gent, Opera Vlaanderen  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Set-3 OttS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: David Bösch
Khovanchtchina (Musorgsky) 26 Nov-2 DiċS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: David Alden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 9-20 JanS: Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli / Jan Schweiger; R: Guy Joosten
Akhnaten (Glass) 4-10 MarS: Titus Engel; R: Nigel Lowery
La juive (Halevy) 29 Apr-6 MejS: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; R: Peter Konwitschny
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 ĠunS: Paul McCreesh; R: Guy Joosten
Tannhauser (Wagner) 19-27 SetS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Calixto Bieito
Armida (Rossini) 19 Nov-4 DiċS: Alberto Zedda / Ryuichiro Sonoda; R: Mariame Clément
La Boheme (Puccini) 10-20 JanS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Frans Willem de Haas(revival)
Otello (Verdi) 5-15 MarS: Alexander Joel; R: Michael Thalheimer
Der Konig Kandaules (Zemlinsky) 13-24 AprS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: Andrij Zholdak
Idomeneo (Mozart) 20-25 MejS: Paul McCreesh / Benjamin Bayl; R: David Bösch
Liège, Opéra Royal de Wallonie  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 19-30 SetS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Manon (Massenet) 16-25 OttS: Patrick Davin; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 26 Nov-7 DiċS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Jean-Claude Fall
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Diċ-2 JanS: Paolo Arrivabeni / Cyril Englebert; R: Claire Servais
Les Joyeuses commeres de Windsor (Nicolai) 30 Jan-7 FrarS: Christian Zacharias; R: David Hermann
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 20-22 FrarS: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Dominique Serron
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-31 MarS: Renato Palumbo; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 17-25 AprS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Yoshi Oïda
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-27 ĠunS: Bruno Campanella; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ernani (Verdi) 24 Set-6 OttS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-24 OttS: Guy Van Waas; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Nov-1 DiċS: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 18 Diċ-5 JanS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 24 Jan-5 FrarS: Patrick Davin; R: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix Humaine (Poulenc) 24 Jan-5 FrarS: Patrick Davin; R: Ludovic Lagarde
La scala di seta (Rossini) 11-19 MarS: Christopher Franklin; R: Damiano Michieletto
Manon Lescaut (Auber) 10-19 AprS: Cyril Englebert; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Traviata (Verdi) 13-22 MejS: Francesco Cilluffo; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
La boheme (Puccini) 17-26 ĠunS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera