2018/19 > Ġermanja 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Ġermanja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Danimarka Żvezja
Olanda
Belġju
Lussemburgu

Ġermanja
 
Polonja
Repubblika Ċeka
Franza Żvizzera Awstrija

Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 

Dalibor (Smetana) 14+ OttS: Domonkos Héja; R: Roland Schwab
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2+ DiċS: Lancelot Fuhry; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Werther (Massenet) 2+ FrarS: Domonkos Héja; R: André Bücker
JFK (Little) 24+ MarS: Lancelot Fuhry; R: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 20 AprS: Domonkos Héja
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25+ MejS: Domonkos Héja; R: Corinna von Rad
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 29+ ĠunS: Ivan Demidov; R: Cusch Jung
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (concert) (Offenbach) 25 NovS: Marc Minkowski
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 1 DiċS: Jan Caeyers
King Arthur (Purcell) 20 JanS: Paul McCreesh
Das Lied von der Erde (Mahler) 20 JanS: Jochen Rieder
Otello (Verdi) 13-22 AprS: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Wilson
Requiem (Verdi) 14-20 AprS: Riccardo Muti
Clara (Bond) 14-21 AprS: Michael Hasel
Der Kleine und Otello (Verdi) 16-20 AprS: Raphael Haeger
h-Moll-Messe (Bach,JS) 10 ĠunS: Philippe Herreweghe
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Aww-1 ĠunS: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele / Stephan Zilias; R: Günter Krämer
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aww-16 DiċS: Stephan Zilias / Donald Runnicles; R: Götz Friedrich
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 31 Aww-20 MejS: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; R: Katharina Thalbach
Roméo und Juliette (Berlioz) 6-10 SetS: Thomas Søndergård; R: Sasha Waltz
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Set-28 DiċS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Keith Warner
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 23 Set-3 OttS: Donald Runnicles; R: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Set-20 AprS: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Ivan Repušić / Oksana Lyniv; R: Boleslaw Barlog
Wozzeck (Berg) 5 Ott-15 NovS: Donald Runnicles; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 12-20 OttS: Donald Runnicles; R: Christian Spuck
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 18 Ott-9 NovS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Achim Freyer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Ott-1 NovS: Daniel Cohen; R: Roland Schwab
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Ott-12 MejS: Justin Brown / Donald Runnicles; R: Kasper Holten
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 10-22 NovS: Marko Letonja; R: David Hermann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18 Nov-3 JanS: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele / Donald Runnicles / Stephan Zilias; R: Rolando Villazón
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 Nov-5 DiċS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: John Dew
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1 Diċ-12 JanS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly
Das Märchen von der Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 DiċS: Kevin McCutcheon; R: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 20 Diċ-4 JanS: Moritz Gnann; R: Katharina Thalbach
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Jan-22 ĠunS: Stephan Zilias / Jacques Lacombe; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 13 Jan-11 MejS: Sebastian Weigle / Stefan Blunier; R: Kirsten Harms
La sonnambula (Bellini) 26 Jan-25 MejS: Diego Fasolis; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 31 Jan-9 MarS: Kirill Karabits; R: Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 4-15 FrarS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Filippo Sanjust
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Frar-30 AprS: Stephan Zilias / Nicholas Carter; R: Jan Bosse
La rondine (Puccini) 12-23 FrarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Rolando Villazón
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Frar-23 MejS: Andrea Battistoni / John Fiore; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Salome (Strauss) 24 Frar-2 MarS: Stefan Blunier; R: Claus Guth
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-23 MarS: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Götz Friedrich
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 24 Mar-12 AprS: Donald Runnicles; R: Tobias Kratzer
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 5 Apr-10 MejS: Evan Rogister; R: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Parsifal (Wagner) 14-21 AprS: Donald Runnicles; R: Philipp Stölzl
Oceane (Glanert) 28 Apr-24 MejS: Donald Runnicles; R: Robert Carsen
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1-9 MejS: Axel Kober; R: Christian Spuck
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 30 Mej-18 ĠunS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Jakop Ahlbom
Delirio (Moultaka) 4-13 ĠunR: Wolfgang Nägele
Otello (Verdi) 8-20 ĠunS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 9-15 ĠunS: Simon Rattle; R: Gilbert Deflo
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 24-29 ĠunS: Yves Abel
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Set-4 NovS: Ainars Rubikis; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Anatevka (Bock) 15 Set-7 FrarS: Koen Schoots; R: Barrie Kosky
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 30 Set-28 ĠunS: Ainars Rubikis; R: Robert Carsen
Blaubart (Offenbach) 3 Ott-9 DiċS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Stefan Herheim
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 13 Ott-16 DiċS: Ainars Rubikis; R: Andreas Homoki
Der Zauberer von Oz (Valtinoni) 28 Ott-26 DiċS: Ivo Hentschel; R: Felix Seiler
Cendrillon (Massenet) 2 Nov-28 DiċS: Ainars Rubikis; R: Damiano Michieletto
Candide (Bernstein) 24 Nov-30 ĠunS: Jordan de Souza; R: Barrie Kosky
Die Perlen der Cleopatra (Straus) 6 Diċ-20 JanS: Adam Benzwi; R: Barrie Kosky
Viktoria und ihr Husar (concert) (Abraham) 23-30 DiċS: Stefan Soltesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Jan-1 MejS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Andreas Homoki
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 13 Jan-31 MarS: Adam Benzwi; R: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Jan-29 ĠunS: Jordan de Souza; R: Barrie Kosky
West Side Story (Bernstein) 10 Frar-18 MejS: Koen Schoots; R: Barrie Kosky, Otto Pichler
Poro (Handel) 16 Mar-25 ĠunS: Jörg Halubek; R: Harry Kupfer
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 21 Mar-16 ĠunS: Adam Benzwi; R: Barrie Kosky
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 10 Apr-11 ĠunS: Gabriel Feltz; R: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder (Eggert) 5 Mej-26 Ġun
Der Jahrmarkt von Sorotschinzi (Musorgsky) 9 Mej-12 ĠunS: Jordan de Souza; R: Barrie Kosky
Roxy und ihr Wunderteam (Abraham) 31 Mej-27 ĠunS: Kai Tietje; R: Stefan Huber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8-23 ĠunS: Henrik Nánási; R: Andreas Homoki
Berlin, Staatsoper Unter den Linden  / 
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 16 Set-14 OttS: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth
Der Freischütz (Weber) 22 Set-6 OttS: Marc Minkowski; R: Michael Thalheimer
Medea (Cherubini) 7-28 OttS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Andrea Breth
Usher (Van Parys) 12-30 OttS: Marit Strindlund; R: Philippe Quesne
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-26 OttS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Jürgen Flimm
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Ott-11 NovS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 17-30 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Sasha Waltz
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 25 Nov-8 DiċS: Sir Simon Rattle; R: Aletta Collins
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 26 Nov-1 DiċS: Diego Fasolis; R: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Fidelio (Beethoven) 7-19 DiċS: Karl Heinz Steffens; R: Harry Kupfer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Diċ-12 JanS: Christopher Moulds / Thomas Guggeis; R: Achim Freyer
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Diċ-1 JanS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Mario Martone
Violetter Schnee (Furrer) 13-31 JanS: Matthias Pintscher; R: Claus Guth
Kopernikus (Vivier) 18 Jan-2 FrarS: Errico Fresis; R: Wouter Van Looy
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Jan-12 FrarS: Lahav Shani; R: Claus Guth
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Jan-24 FrarS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Patrice Chéreau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Frar-8 MejS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Ruth Berghaus
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Frar-16 MarS: Franz Welser-Möst; R: Yuval Sharon
Babylon (Widmann) 9-24 MarS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Schneewittchen (Mitterer) 13 Mar-7 AprR: Constanze Albert
La traviata (Verdi) 15-30 MarS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Dieter Dorn
Die Verlobung im Kloster (Prokofiev) 13-22 AprS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 14-21 AprS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Andrea Moses
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Apr-1 MejS: Thomas Guggeis; R: August Everding
Tosca (Puccini) 3-12 MejS: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Alvis Hermanis
Macbeth (Verdi) 23-30 MejS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Harry Kupfer
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 Mej-7 ĠunS: Maxime Pascal; R: Ruth Berghaus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-29 ĠunS: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; R: Bartlett Sher
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 15-28 ĠunS: Daniel Barenboim; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16 Set-10 JanS: Yoel Gamzou; R: Paul-Georg Dittrich
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Ott-19 JanS: Marco Comin; R: Michael Talke
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Diċ-21 MarS: Hartmut Keil; R: Alexander Riemenschneider
Lulu (Berg) 27 Jan-24 MarS: Hartmut Keil; R: Marco Štorman
L'étoile (Chabrier) 30 Mar-30 ĠunS: Yoel Gamzou; R: Tom Ryser
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 12 Mej-13 ĠunS: Yoel Gamzou; R: Armin Petras
Chemnitz, Theater Chemnitz  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Set-8 ĠunS: Felix Bender / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Amleto (Faccio) 3 Nov-5 MejS: Gerrit Prießnitz; R: Olivier Tambosi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Diċ-10 ĠunS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Frar-28 MejS: Jakob Brenner; R: Michael Schilhan
Der Teufel auf Erden (Suppé) 27 Apr-2 ĠunS: Jakob Brenner; R: Hinrich Horstkotte
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Mej-23 ĠunS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Robert Lehmeier
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
King Arthur (Purcell) 21 Set-12 MejS: Elisa Gogou; R: Mario Holetzeck
Der Freischütz (Weber) 26 Ott-22 ĠunS: Markus L Frank; R: Saskia Kuhlmann
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 22 Frar-4 MejS: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Johannes Weigand
Katja und der Teufel (Dvořák,A) 25 Mej-16 ĠunS: Elisa Gogou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27-30 ĠunS: Elisa Gogou
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Faust (Gounod) 7 Set
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 26+ Ott
Martha (Flotow) 7+ Diċ
The Addams Family (Lippa) 15+ Frar
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 5+ Apr
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Set-30 NovS: Christian Garbosnik; R: Winfried Schneider
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 15 Set-5 FrarS: Christian Garbosnik; R: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Set-7 AprS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Axel Köhler
Candide (Bernstein) 5 Ott-15 JanS: Andreas Schüller; R: Winfried Schneider
Die schöne Galathée (Suppé) 27 Ott-30 ĠunS: Andreas Schüller; R: Axel Köhler
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Ott-30 ĠunS: Andreas Schüller; R: Axel Köhler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-27 Mar
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-23 DiċS: Andreas Schüller; R: Jasmin Solfaghari
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26 Jan-10 LulS: Christian Garbosnik; R: Sebastian Ritschel
Frau Luna (Lincke) 9 Frar-3 LulS: Andreas Schüller; R: Andy Hallwaxx
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 Mar-22 MejS: Andreas Schüller; R: Axel Köhler
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28 Mar-19 MejS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Radek Stopka
Der Mann mit dem Lachen (Nimsgern) 27 Apr-11 ĠunS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Andreas Gergen
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 18 Mej-6 LulS: Christian Garbosnik; R: Sebastian Ritschel
Ein Hauch von Venus (Weill) 22 Ġun-14 LulS: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Matthias Davids
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 31 Aww-14 SetS: Mark Wigglesworth; R: Keith Warner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Set-4 MarS: Kristiina Poska; R: Johannes Erath
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-7 SetS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4 Set-17 NovS: Christopher Moulds; R: Michiel Dijkema
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Set-12 OttS: Jonathan Darlington; R: Christine Mielitz
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 29 Set-15 OttS: Alan Gilbert; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Ott-8 ĠunS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Axel Köhler
Satyricon (Maderna) 13-20 OttS: Pietro Borgonovo; R: Georg Schmiedleitner
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Ott-6 ĠunS: Nikolaj Znaider / Felix Krieger / Christoph Gedschold / Moritz Gnann; R: Achim Freyer
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 27 Ott-7 NovS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Das Rätsel der gestohlenen Stimmen (Wulff-Woesten) 27 Ott-7 NovS: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; R: Tom Quaas
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 9 Nov-1 DiċS: Mikko Franck; R: Alex Ollé
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Nov-19 JanS: Giampaolo Bisanti / Stefano Ranzani; R: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-14 DiċS: Christian Thielemann; R: David Hermann
Arabella (Strauss) 7-13 DiċS: Asher Fisch; R: Florentine Klepper
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 14 Diċ-26 JanS: Thomas Leo Cadenbach; R: Manfred Weiss
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-26 DiċS: Asher Fisch; R: Katharina Thalbach
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 20 Diċ-20 JanS: Ekkehard Klemm; R: Manfred Weiss
Cabaret (Kander) 21 Diċ-8 JanS: Max Renne; R: Manfred Weiss
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Diċ-12 LulS: Daniele Callegari; R: Christine Mielitz
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11 Jan-1 MarS: Christian Thielemann / John Fiore; R: Florentine Klepper
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 18 Jan-8 FrarS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Jérôme Savary
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17 Frar-10 MarS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Peter Konwitschny
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 8 Mar-2 MejS: Tomáš Netopil; R: Mariame Clément
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Mar-20 AprS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Mar-7 ĠunS: Ivan Repušić; R: Johannes Schaaf
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 15-24 MarS: Franz Brochhagen; R: Manfred Weiss
Platée (Rameau) 6-29 AprS: Paul Agnew; R: Rolando Villazón
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 13-21 AprS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 26 Apr-10 MejS: Max Renne; R: Isabel Ostermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Mej-20 ĠunS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Mej-21 ĠunS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: David Bösch
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 31 Mej-4 ĠunS: Dmitri Jurowski; R: David Bösch
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 29 Ġun-13 LulS: Alexander Vedernikov; R: Peter Konwitschny
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Set-6 OttS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Andreas Homoki
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Set-23 MejS: Axel Kober; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Arabella (Strauss) 21 Set-3 OttS: Axel Kober; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Die Schneekönigin (Lange) 21 Set-9 DiċS: Ville Enckelmann; R: Johannes Schmid
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Set-18 DiċS: Axel Kober; R: Michael Hampe
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Set-5 AprS: David Crescenzi; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Set-21 OttS: Lukas Beikircher
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Ott-14 NovS: Stefan Klingele; R: András Fricsay
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 13 Ott-14 NovS: Lukas Beikircher / Marc Piollet; R: Suzanne Andrade, Esme Appleton
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Ott-23 ĠunS: Axel Kober; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 27 Ott-13 NovS: Ville Enckelmann
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 31 Ott-17 FrarS: David Crescenzi; R: Christof Loy
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Ott-17 DiċS: David Crescenzi; R: Christof Loy
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 3 Nov-7 MarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Otello (Verdi) 15 Nov-12 DiċS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Michael Thalheimer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Nov-21 DiċS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Karoline Gruber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-29 DiċS: Lukas Beikircher; R: Andreas Meyer-Hanno(original), Esther Mertel(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Diċ-20 ĠunS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Axel Köhler
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 9 Diċ-9 FrarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Guy Joosten
Xerxes (Handel) 17-31 JanS: Konrad Junghänel; R: Stefan Herheim
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18 Jan-3 FrarS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Rolando Villazón
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 24 Jan-7 AprS: Jesse Wong; R: Philipp Westerbarkei
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 Jan-30 MejS: Axel Kober; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Frar-2 ĠunS: Axel Kober; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war (Schreier) 16 Frar-17 MarS: Lukas Beikircher; R: David Hermann
Falstaff (Verdi) 24 Frar-3 AprS: David Crescenzi; R: Michael Hampe
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 9-31 MarS: Kimbo Ishii; R: Immo Karaman
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 30 Mar-26 MejS: David Crescenzi; R: Philipp Westerbarkei
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Apr-8 LulS: Wen-Pin Chien; R: Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10 Mej-5 LulS: Nicholas Carter; R: Guy Joosten
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 MejS: Axel Kober; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Mej-14 LulS: Aziz Shokhakimov; R: Lydia Steier
Geisterritter (Reynolds) 19 Ġun-10 LulS: Patrick Francis Chestnut; R: Eric Petersen
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 ĠunS: Axel Kober; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-26 AwwS: Samuel Bächli / Chanmin Chung / Myron Michailidis; R: Guy Montavon
Essen, Aalto-Musiktheater Essen  / 
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 14 Set-31 DiċS: Johannes Witt; R: Bruno Klimek
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Ott-17 MarS: Sébastien Rouland; R: Lotte de Beer
Aida (Verdi) 20 Ott-17 NovS: Friedrich Haider; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-15 DiċS: Andrea Sanguineti; R: Silviu Purcărete
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Nov-21 AprS: Friedrich Haider / Johannes Witt; R: Ezio Toffolutti
Der Freischütz (Weber) 8 Diċ-7 ĠunS: Tomáš Netopil / Robert Jindra; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21 Diċ-6 JanS: Friedrich Haider; R: Marie-Helen Joël
Salome (Strauss) 19 Jan-10 MarS: Tomáš Netopil; R: Mariame Clément
Otello (Verdi) 2 Frar-28 ĠunS: Matteo Beltrami; R: Roland Schwab
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Frar-28 AprS: Christopher Moulds; R: Stefan Herheim
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 24 Frar-5 LulS: Robert Jindra; R: Daniel Witzke
Medea (Reimann) 23 Mar-10 MejS: Robert Jindra; R: Kay Link
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 30 Mar-5 MejS: Marco Comin; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Apr-14 LulS: Robert Jindra; R: Christine Mielitz
Die Märchenwelt zur Kur bestellt (Feckler) 30 Apr-19 ĠunS: Heribert Feckler; R: Marie-Helen Joël
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1 Ġun-13 LulS: Tomáš Netopil; R: Stephen Lawless
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 15 Ġun-7 LulS: Tomáš Netopil; R: Lotte de Beer
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 Aww-16 SetS: Henrik Nánási; R: Johannes Erath
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Aww-25 DiċS: Simone Di Felice / Sebastian Weigle / Florian Erdl; R: Alfred Kirchner
Tri Sestri (Eötvös) 9 Set-3 OttS: Dennis Russell Davies, Nikolai Petersen; R: Dorothea Kirschbaum
Lost Highway (Neuwirth) 12-23 SetS: Karsten Januschke; R: Yuval Sharon
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Set-20 OttS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Set-27 OttS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Jim Lucassen
Capriccio (Strauss) 6 Ott-4 NovS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Brigitte Fassbaender
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Ott-1 DiċS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Lydia Steier
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 28 Ott-1 DiċS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Lydia Steier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-30 NovS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Brigitte Fassbaender
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 7-9 NovS: Francesco Lanzillotta
I puritani (Bellini) 2 Diċ-18 JanS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Vincent Boussard
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-30 DiċS: David Afkham; R: Keith Warner
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Diċ-20 JanS: Hartmut Keil; R: Claus Guth
Xerxes (Handel) 5 Jan-2 FrarS: Constantinos Carydis; R: Tilmann Köhler
Rinaldo (Handel) 12-23 JanS: Simone Di Felice; R: Ted Huffman
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Jan-26 MejS: Jader Bignamini / Gaetano Soliman; R: Tobias Kratzer
Daphne (Strauss) 1-20 FrarS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Claus Guth
Mina (Dierksen) 2-6 FrarS: Uwe Dierksen; R: Ute M Engelhardt
Dalibor (Smetana) 24 Frar-30 MarS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Florentine Klepper
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Mar-4 AprS: Leo Hussain; R: Barrie Kosky
Wozzeck (Berg) 9 Mar-12 AprS: Gabriel Feltz; R: Christof Loy
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 31 Mar-11 MejS: Sebastian Weigle / Florian Erdl; R: Damiano Michieletto
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-22 AprS: Lawrence Foster; R: Guillaume Bernardi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 21 Apr-8 MejS: Sebastian Weigle; R: Vera Nemirova
Rodelinda (Handel) 12 Mej-8 ĠunS: Andrea Marcon; R: Claus Guth
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 2-29 ĠunS: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Johannes Erath
Norma (Bellini) 7-28 ĠunR: Christof Loy
The Medium (Menotti) 15-29 ĠunS: Nikolai Petersen; R: Hans Walter Richter
Satyricon (Maderna) 15-29 ĠunS: Simone Di Felice; R: Nelly Danker
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 16-30 ĠunS: Roland Böer; R: Harry Kupfer
Gera, Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen  / 
Cabaret (Kander) 28+ SetS: Olav Kröger; R: Lydia Bunk
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 30+ SetS: Thomas Wicklein; R: Bernhard Stengele
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 30+ NovS: Laurent Wagner; R: Kay Kuntze
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 8+ MarS: Laurent Wagner; R: Kay Kuntze
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 4+ Mej
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-29 SetS: Sébastien Rouland; R: Herbert Fritsch
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 22 Set-11 OttS: Alexander Joel; R: Andreas Homoki
Alcina (Handel) 30 Set-9 OttS: Riccardo Minasi; R: Christof Loy
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 2-13 OttS: Roland Kluttig; R: Karoline Gruber
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 12-23 OttS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Christof Loy
Benjamin (Ruzicka) 14-19 OttS: Peter Ruzicka / Seitaro Ishikawa; R: Yona Kim
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (Schumann) 28 Ott-17 NovS: Kent Nagano; R: Achim Freyer, Eike Mann
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Ott-4 NovS: Kent Nagano; R: Claus Guth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 11-16 NovS: Kent Nagano; R: Claus Guth
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 13 Nov-29 MarS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Philipp Himmelmann
Siegfried (Wagner) 18-23 NovS: Kent Nagano; R: Claus Guth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 25 Nov-2 DiċS: Kent Nagano; R: Claus Guth
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Nov-15 DiċS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 Diċ-30 MarS: Carlo Rizzari / Diego Fasolis; R: Gilbert Deflo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Diċ-4 JanS: Kent Nagano; R: Jette Steckel
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 26 Diċ-9 JanS: Kent Nagano; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 8-18 JanS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Calixto Bieito
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 25 Jan-1 FrarS: Václav Luks; R: Willy Decker, Jan Eßinger
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3 Frar-23 ĠunS: Alessandro De Marchi; R: John Neumeier
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Frar-16 AprS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Frar-5 MarS: Volker Krafft; R: Stefan Herheim
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Mar-4 AprS: Paolo Carignani; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-15 MarS: Carlo Rizzari; R: Andreas Homoki
La traviata (Verdi) 14-19 MarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Johannes Erath
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Mar-6 AprS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Alexander Schulin
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 7-20 AprS: Kent Nagano; R: Katie Mitchell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9-24 AprS: Kent Nagano; R: Georges Delnon
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 Apr-12 MejS: Kent Nagano; R: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Bauer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Apr-3 MejS: Nicolas André; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 7-19 MejS: Josep Caballé Domenech; R: Vincent Boussard
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 14-24 MejS: Nathan Brock; R: Renaud Doucet
Thérèse (Maintz) 18-22 MejS: Nicolas André; R: Georges Delnon
Don Carlos (Verdi) 26 Mej-9 ĠunS: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Peter Konwitschny
Daphne (Strauss) 31 Mej-12 ĠunS: Michael Boder; R: Christof Loy
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-13 ĠunS: Nathan Brock; R: Adolf Dresen
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21-29 ĠunS: Rupert Burleigh; R: Vera Nemirova, Sonja Nemirova
Hannover, Staatsoper Hannover  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Set-22 DiċS: Ivan Repušić; R: Stephen Langridge
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Set-12 MejS: Cameron Burns; R: Frank Hilbrich
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28 Set-6 NovS: Siegmund Weinmeister; R: Bernd Mottl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Ott-12 DiċR: Peter Brenner
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Lofer) 26 Ott-6 ĠunS: Cameron Burns; R: Karsten Barthold
König Karotte (Offenbach) 4 Nov-21 ĠunS: Valtteri Rauhalammi; R: Matthias Davids
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 Nov-10 ĠunS: Mark Rohde; R: Matthias Davids
Was ihr wollt (Trojahn) 8 Diċ-20 JanS: Mark Rohde; R: Balázs Kovalik
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-30 DiċS: Valtteri Rauhalammi; R: Steffen Tiggeler
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Diċ-24 JanS: Gregor Bühl; R: Benedikt von Peter
Aida (Verdi) 21 Diċ-16 JanS: Valtteri Rauhalammi / Ivan Repušić; R: Kay Voges
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 29 Jan-30 MarS: Cameron Burns; R: Michiel Dijkema
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 16 Frar-11 AprS: Ivan Repušić; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Iphis (Kats-Chernin) 29 Mar-20 MejS: Siegmund Weinmeister; R: Claudia Isabel Martin
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 6 Apr-18 ĠunS: Mark Rohde; R: Johannes von Matuschka
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 Apr-12 ĠunS: Valtteri Rauhalammi
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4 Mej-4 LulS: Ivan Repušić / Mark Rohde; R: Bernd Mottl
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 7 Ġun-2 LulS: Howard Arman; R: Ingo Kerkhof
Heidelberg, Theater und Orchester Heidelberg  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Set-2 FrarS: Elias Grandy; R: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 Ott-23 NovS: Johannes Zimmermann; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Idomeneo (Mozart) 16 Nov-15 MarS: Dietger Holm; R: Peter Konwitschny
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 30 Nov-25 JanS: Davide Perniceni; R: Yona Kim
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12-30 DiċS: Ines Kaun; R: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Benjamin (Ruzicka) 9 Frar-8 AprS: Elias Grandy; R: Ingo Kerkhof
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 Apr-6 LulS: Dietger Holm; R: Holger Schultze
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 24 Mej-24 ĠunS: Elias Grandy; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Anatevka (Bock) 4 LulS: Johannes Zimmermann; R: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1 Set-10 FrarS: Francesco Angelico; R: Markus Dietz
Die Walküre (Wagner) 9 Mar-28 AprS: Francesco Angelico; R: Markus Dietz
Siegfried (Wagner) 14 Set-26 OttS: Francesco Angelico; R: Markus Dietz
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 7 Mar-4 AprS: Francesco Angelico; R: Markus Dietz
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Die Aufteilung der Welt (Legrenzi) 2+ SetS: Alessandro Quarta; R: Ulrich Waller
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22+ SetS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Fabio Ceresa
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22+ SetS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Fabio Ceresa
Falscher Verrat (Tutino) 3+ NovS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8+ DiċS: Daniel Carlberg; R: Pier Francesco Maestrini
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18+ DiċR: Ricarda Ludigkeit
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 26+ JanS: Moritz Caffier; R: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit, Jörg Diekneite
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1+ FrarS: Georg Fritzsch / Daniel Carlberg; R: Daniel Karasek
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 9+ Mar
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30+ Mar
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6+ AprS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek
Eloise (Jenkins) 13+ AprS: Moritz Caffier; R: Nele Tippelmann
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 14+ AprS: Sunyeo Kim; R: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
Die Stumme von Portici (Auber) 27+ AprS: Daniel Carlberg
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 3+ MejR: und Choreografie Ricarda Ludigkeit
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 9+ ĠunR: Serena Sinigaglia
Siegfried (Wagner) 14+ ĠunS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 16+ ĠunS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Daniel Karasek
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Set-25 OttS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Lydia Steier
Mare Nostrum (Kagel) 23 Set-3 OttS: Arnaud Arbet; R: Valentin Schwarz
Ijob (Hiller,W) 2 OttS: Arne Willimczik; R: Béatrice Lachaussée
Salome (Strauss) 14 Ott-18 NovS: François-Xavier Roth; R: Ted Huffman
Die Walküre für Kinder (Wagner) 21 Ott-1 DiċS: Rainer Mühlbach; R: Brigitta Gillessen
Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 Nov-8 DiċS: Nicholas Collon; R: Frederic Wake-Walker
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 9 Diċ-27 JanS: Uwe Theimer; R: Eike Ecker
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Diċ-11 JanS: Will Humburg; R: Olivier Py
Hoffmanns Erzählungen für Kinder (Offenbach) 6-26 JanS: Rainer Mühlbach; R: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 10 Mar-7 AprS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Nadja Loschky
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-29 MarS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Michael Hampe
La scuola de' gelosi (Salieri) 31 Mar-21 AprS: Rainer Mühlbach; R: Jean Renshaw
Szenen aus dem Leben der Heiligen Johanna (Braunfels) 14 Apr-4 MejS: Stefan Soltesz; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Apr-18 MejS: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Mej-8 ĠunS: Hilary Griffiths; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 25 Mej-28 ĠunS: Rainer Mühlbach; R: Brigitta Gillessen
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 9 Ġun-12 LulS: François-Xavier Roth; R: Renaud Doucet
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Ġun-14 LulS: Alfred Eschwé; R: Thilo Reinhardt
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Mein Freund Bunbury (Natschinski) 9 Set-31 DiċS: Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn / Karl-Heinz Müller
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 9 Set-25 JanS: Matthias Foremny; R: Gil Mehmert
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 12 Set-14 OttR: Anna Evans
Casanova (Lortzing) 15 Set-7 OttS: Stefan Klingele; R: Cusch Jung
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 22 Set-4 OttS: Stefan Klingele
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Set-17 MarS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Michiel Dijkema
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 29 Set-2 DiċS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Cusch Jung
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Ott-25 MejS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Anthony Pilavachi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Ott-26 Jan
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19 Ott-20 AprS: Felix Bender; R: Christian von Götz
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán,E) 20 Ott-20 Jan
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Ott-24 MejS: Matthias Foremny; R: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Turandot (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MarS: Felix Bender; R: Balázs Kovalik
Elektra (Strauss) 3 Nov-28 AprS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Peter Konwitschny
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 Nov-9 DiċS: Felix Bender; R: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-9 ĠunS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Ralf Nürnberger
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-23 MarS: Matthias Foremny; R: Lindy Hume
La bohème (Puccini) 7-26 DiċR: Peter Konwitschny
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 DiċS: Matthias Foremny; R: Birgit Eckenweber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6 Jan-26 AprS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Alfred Kirchner
Salome (Strauss) 13 Jan-27 AprS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Aron Stiehl
Don Carlo (Verdi) 19 Jan-10 MejS: Felix Bender; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Jan-7 ĠunS: Enrico Calesso; R: Andreas Homoki
On the Town (Bernstein) 26 Jan-19 Mej
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Frar-22 MarS: Anthony Bramall; R: Katharina Thalbach
Schneewittchen (Lange) 9 Mar-2 ĠunR: Patrick Rohbeck
Prinzessin Nofretete (Dostal) 9-31 MarS: Tobias Engeli
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 30 Mar-10 ĠunS: Ulf Schirmer / Christoph Gedschold; R: Michiel Dijkema
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Apr-1 MejS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Apr-2 MejS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 13 Apr-21 Ġun
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-4 MejS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Rosamund Gilmore
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14 Apr-5 MejS: Ulf Schirmer; R: Rosamund Gilmore
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 Mej-27 ĠunS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Michiel Dijkema
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 1-25 Ġun
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-30 ĠunS: Christoph Gedschold; R: Christian von Götz
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 16-28 ĠunS: Tobias Engeli
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 9 SetS: Hermann Bäumer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29+ SetS: Valtteri Rauhalammi; R: Elisabeth Stöppler
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21+ OttS: Hermann Bäumer; R: Elisabeth Stöppler
Märchen im Grand-Hotel (Abraham) 25+ NovS: Samuel Hogarth; R: Peter Jordan, Leonhard Koppelmann
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 18+ JanS: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; R: Lydia Steier
Saul (Handel) 25+ JanS: Andreas Spering; R: Lydia Steier
Avis de Tempête (Aperghis) 9+ MarS: Hermann Bäumer; R: Anselm Dalferth
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 19+ MarS: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; R: Ronny Jakubaschk
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 23+ AprR: Frank Hilbrich
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 18+ MejS: Hermann Bäumer; R: Joan Antoni Rechi
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Set-20 NovS: Alexander Soddy; R: Ekaterina Vasilyova
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Set-30 DiċS: Attilio Cremonesi / Matthew Toogood; R: Cordula Däuper(original), Claudia Plaßwich(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 23 Set-8 DiċS: Benjamin Reiners; R: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Set-1 DiċS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Alexander Schulin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Ott-1 MarS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Wolfgang Blum
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 28 Ott-2 FrarS: Alexander Soddy; R: Nigel Lowery
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2 Diċ-13 JanS: Matthew Toogood / Wolfgang Wengenroth; R: Wolfgang Blum
Marienvesper (Monteverdi) 15 Diċ-13 ĠunS: Jörg Halubek; R: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Diċ-22 FrarS: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; R: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 6 Jan-21 MarS: Alexander Soddy / Matthew Toogood; R: Cordula Däuper
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Jan-27 AprS: Alexander Soddy / Wolfgang Wengenroth; R: Roger Vontobel
Der gute Ehemann (Benda) 10+ FrarS: Robin Phillips; R: Marco Misgaiski
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 10+ FrarS: Robin Phillips; R: Marco Misgaiski
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 17 Frar-5 ĠunS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Markus Bothe
Norma (Bellini) 10 Mar-4 LulS: Benjamin Reiners / Matthew Toogood; R: Markus Bothe
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 24 Mar-18 AprS: Benjamin Reiners
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 12 Apr-18 ĠunS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Anna Viebrock
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 Apr-20 ĠunS: Alexander Soddy; R: Hans Schüler
Don Carlo (Verdi) 5-24 MejS: Benjamin Reiners; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 Mej-24 LulS: Alexander Soddy; R: Barrie Kosky
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Mej-23 LulS: Alexander Soddy; R: Renate Ackermann
Salome (Strauss) 15 Ġun-12 LulS: Alexander Soddy; R: Gabriele Rech
Meiningen, Meininger Staatstheater  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Set-19 ĠunS: Philippe Bach / Chin-Chao Lin; R: Ansgar Haag
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8 Set-20 JanS: Chin-Chao Lin; R: Lars Wernecke
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Set-22 ĠunS: Philippe Bach; R: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Ariadne on Naxos (Strauss) 19 Ott-4 NovS: Philippe Bach; R: Aldona Farrugia
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Nov-6 MejS: Chin-Chao Lin; R: Ansgar Haag
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Nov-22 MarS: Mario Hartmuth / Martin Wettges; R: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Schwarzwaldmädel (Jessel) 7 Diċ-2 ĠunS: Mario Hartmuth; R: Tobias Rott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Jan-16 FrarS: Mario Hartmuth; R: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Schloss Dürande (Schoeck) 8 Mar-6 LulS: Philippe Bach; R: Ansgar Haag
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 Mej-15 ĠunS: Chin-Chao Lin; R: Roman Hovenbitzer
Mönchengladbach, Theater Krefeld und Mönchengladbach  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Set-9 JanS: Diego Martin Etxebarria; R: Kobie van Rensburg
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 SetS: Diego Martin Etxebarria; R: Roman Hovenbitzer
Die Faschingsfee (Kálmán,E) 13 Ott-12 JanS: Diego Martin Etxebarria; R: Carsten Süß
Räuber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 28 Ott-26 DiċS: Andreas Fellner; R: Katja Bening
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11 Nov-25 DiċS: Diego Martin Etxebarria; R: Hinrich Horstkotte
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 24 Nov-26 FrarS: Mihkel Kütson; R: Helen Malkowsky
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26 Jan-6 AprS: Mihkel Kütson; R: Beverly Blankenship, Rebecca Blankenship
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 23 Mar-24 MejS: Mihkel Kütson; R: Agnessa Nefjodov
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 12 Mej-10 LulS: Yorgos Ziavras; R: Petra Luisa Meyer
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 15 Ġun-7 LulS: Diego Martin Etxebarria; R: Hinrich Horstkotte
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22-28 SetS: Ivor Bolton; R: Christof Loy
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 23-30 SetS: Kirill Petrenko; R: David Bösch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-12 OttS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Günter Krämer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 OttS: Asher Fisch; R: Olivier Py
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 19-26 OttS: Simone Young; R: Frank Castorf
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Ott-2 NovS: Daniele Callegari; R: Arpad Schilling
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4-15 NovS: Joana Mallwitz; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 10-20 NovS: Paolo Carignani; R: Antú Romero Nunes
Jenůfa (Janáček) 21-27 NovS: Simone Young; R: Barbara Frey
Otello (Verdi) 23 Nov-21 DiċS: Kirill Petrenko / Asher Fish; R: Amélie Niermeyer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Ivor Bolton; R: Dieter Dorn
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-16 DiċS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Diċ-1 JanS: Alexander Soddy; R: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 22 Diċ-6 JanS: Tomáš Hanus; R: David Bösch
Norma (Bellini) 5-12 JanS: Daniele Callegari; R: Jürgen Rose
Arabella (Strauss) 14-25 JanS: Constantin Trinks; R: Andreas Dresen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Jan-2 FrarS: Kirill Petrenko; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Jan-3 MarS: Dan Ettinger; R: Lina Wertmüller
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 3-8 FrarS: Daniele Callegari; R: David Bösch
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-19 FrarS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Yannis Kokkos
Karl V (Krenek) 10-23 FrarS: Erik Nielsen; R: Carlus Padrissa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-14 MarS: James Gaffigan; R: Stephan Kimmig
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 16 Mar-2 AprS: James Gaffigan; R: Andreas Dresen
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 17-27 MarS: Friedrich Haider; R: Christof Loy
Parsifal (Wagner) 24-31 MarS: Kirill Petrenko; R: Pierre Audi
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4-9 AprS: Constantin Trinks; R: Martin Duncan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AprS: Karel Mark Chichon; R: Wolf Busse
Mavra (Stravinsky) 15-28 Apr
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-28 Apr
Turandot (Puccini) 20 Apr-2 MejS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Carlus Padrissa
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22-28 AprS: Asher Fisch; R: Peter Konwitschny
Tosca (Puccini) 4-10 MejS: Andrea Battistoni; R: Luc Bondy
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 5-12 MejS: Simone Young; R: Romeo Castellucci
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-24 MejS: Paolo Carignani; R: Johannes Erath
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 Mej-2 ĠunS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Lotte de Beer
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 Mej-2 ĠunS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Lotte de Beer
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25 Mej-2 ĠunS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Lotte de Beer
Alceste (Gluck) 26 Mej-13 ĠunS: Antonello Manacorda; R: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 9-15 ĠunS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Barbara Wysocka
La bohème (Puccini) 17-23 ĠunS: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Otto Schenk
München, Gärtnerplatztheater  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 29 Set-20 JanS: Anthony Bramall; R: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Dantons Tod (Einem) 11 Ott-15 NovS: Anthony Bramall; R: Günter Krämer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 Ott-17 MejR: Georg Schmiedleitner
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 9 Nov-15 DiċR: Nicole Claudia Weber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Nov-2 JanR: Peter Kertz
Momo (Hiller,W) 16 Diċ-18 JanS: Michael Brandstätter / Andreas Partilla; R: Nicole Claudia Weber
Martha (Flotow) 11-30 JanS: Andreas Kowalewitz; R: Loriot
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6 Frar-5 MejS: Anthony Bramall; R: Michael Sturminger, Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
King Arthur (Purcell) 15 Frar-9 MarS: Howard Arman; R: Torsten Fischer
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Frar-5 AprR: Olivier Tambosi
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 14 Mar-12 MejR: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Mar-18 LulS: Anthony Bramall; R: Bernd Mottl
Der tapfere Soldat (Straus) 2-21 AprR: Peter Konwitschny
Die Perlenfischer (concert) (Bizet) 12-22 Apr
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 28 Apr-20 ĠunS: Kiril Stankow; R: Lukas Wachernig
Der Junge Lord (Henze) 23 Mej-14 ĠunS: Anthony Bramall; R: Brigitte Fassbaender
Liliom (Doderer) 6-14 LulS: Michael Brandstätter; R: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Münster, Theater Münster  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15+ SetS: Golo Berg; R: Hans Walter Richter
Saul (Handel) 27+ OttS: Michael Hofstetter; R: Susanne Knapp
Street Scene (Weill) 22+ DiċS: Stefan Veselka; R: Hendrik Müller
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 12+ FrarS: Fabian Liesenfeld; R: Pia Kemper
Sugar (Styne) 23+ FrarS: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; R: Ulrich Peters
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 8+ AprS: Golo Berg; R: Sebastian Ritschel
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 18+ MejS: Stefan Veselka; R: Philipp Kochheim
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 21 Set-14 NovS: Henning Ehlert; R: Anette Leistenschneider
Dracula (Wildhorn) 5 Ott-30 DiċS: Henning Ehlert / Felix-Immanuel Achtner; R: Ivan Alboresi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-6 JanS: Henning Ehlert; R: Anette Leistenschneider
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Diċ-11 JanS: Henning Ehlert; R: Gernot Kranner
Vom Geist der Weihnacht (Steffan) 20-22 DiċS: Felix-Immanuel Achtner; R: Anette Leistenschneider
Julius Caesar (Handel) 15-30 Mar
Cabaret (Kander) 12 Apr-26 Mej
Otello (Verdi) 4-31 Mej
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
Chaplin (Curtis) 23+ Aww
Antigona (Traetta) 13+ SetR: Floris Visser
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19 SetS: Andreas Hotz; R: Yona Kim
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 1 DiċS: Daniel Inbal; R: Guillermo Amaya
Doktor Faust (Busoni) 13 DiċR: Andrea Schwalbach
Tosca (Puccini) 26 JanS: Andreas Hotz; R: Mascha Pörzgen
The Producers (Brooks) 23 MarS: An-Hoon Song; R: Dominique Schnizer
Orlando (Handel) 4 MejS: Daniel Inbal; R: Felix Schrödinger
Guercoeur (Magnard) 15 ĠunS: Andreas Hotz; R: Dirk Schmeding
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 22 Set-21 OttS: Basil H E Coleman; R: Johannes Reitmeier
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Set-8 Ġun
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10 Nov-13 Jan
Ariodante (Handel) 16 Frar-21 Apr
Gold! (Evers) 12 Mej-27 Ġun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-18 MejS: Basil H E Coleman; R: Stefan Tilch
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-30 Ġun
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 29+ SetS: Martin Eckenweber; R: Volker Wahl, Michaela Ronzoni
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 19 OttS: Vladimir Yaskorski; R: Wolfgang Dosch
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 17+ NovS: Mark Johnston; R: Jürgen Pöckel
Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht (Sondheim) 7 DiċS: Leo Siberski; R: Jürgen Pöckel
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 26 JanS: Leo Siberski; R: Jürgen Pöckel
Aida (Verdi) 4 MejS: Leo Siberski; R: Andreas Rosar
The Last Five Years (Brown,J) 9 MejS: Leo Siberski; R: Nadine Aßmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2+ LulS: Vladimir Yaskorski; R: Jürgen Pöckel
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater Schwerin  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Set-13 DiċS: Daniel Huppert; R: Toni Burkhardt
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 23 Ott-15 ĠunS: Gabriel Venzago; R: Toni Burkhardt
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Diċ-4 JanS: Markus L Frank / Martin Schelhaas; R: Toni Burkhardt
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 18 Jan-1 ĠunS: Michael Ellis Ingram; R: Roman Hovenbitzer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Apr-9 ĠunS: Daniel Huppert; R: Toni Burkhardt
Anatevka (Bock) 21-23 ĠunS: Michael Ellis Ingram; R: Toni Burkhardt
Stuttgart, Oper Stuttgart  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 28+ SetS: Georg Fritzsch; R: Achim Freyer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29+ SetS: Cornelius Meister; R: Arpad Schilling
Ariodante (Handel) 30+ SetS: Christopher Moulds; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4+ OttS: Antonino Fogliani; R: Beat Fäh
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19+ OttS: Giuliano Carella; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28+ OttS: Francesco Angelico; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 2+ NovS: Titus Engel; R: Hans Op de Beeck
Die Liebe zu drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 2+ DiċS: Alejo Pérez; R: Axel Ranisch
La bohème (Puccini) 6+ DiċS: Cornelius Meister; R: Andrea Moses
Tosca (Puccini) 20+ DiċS: Cornelius Meister; R: Willy Decker
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 21+ DiċS: Vlad Iftinca; R: Andrea Moses
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 6+ JanS: Oksana Lyniv; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Medea (Cherubini) 27+ JanS: Marie Jacquot; R: Peter Konwitschny
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 30+ JanS: Marc Piollet; R: Christoph Marthaler
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3+ FrarS: Eun Sun Kim; R: Monique Wagemakers
Der Prinz von Homburg (Henze) 17+ MarS: Cornelius Meister; R: Stephan Kimmig
Nixon in China (Adams) 7+ AprS: André de Ridder; R: Marco Štorman
Iphigénie en Tauride (Gluck) 28+ AprS: Stefano Montanari; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26 MejS: Cornelius Meister; R: Yannis Houvardas
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2+ ĠunS: Cornelius Meister; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Mefistofele (Boito) 16+ ĠunS: Daniele Callegari; R: Alex Ollé
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20+ ĠunS: David Afkham; R: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 6 LulS: Roland Kluttig; R: Kirill Serebrennikov
Norma (Bellini) 11+ LulS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29+ SetS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Jean-Claude Berutti
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 1+ DiċS: Wouter Padberg; R: Andreas Rosar
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 1+ JanS: Wouter Padberg; R: Andreas Rosar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 FrarS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Cornelia Rainer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6 AprS: Wouter Padberg; R: Jens Pesel
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 18+ MejS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Jean-Claude Berutti
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 18+ MejS: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Jean-Claude Berutti
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Set-30 DiċS: Dominik Beykirch; R: Anthony Pilavachi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Set-28 DiċS: Stefan Lano; R: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Diċ-13 ĠunS: Kirill Karabits / Stefan Lano; R: Michael Talke
Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Set-2 MejS: Konrad Junghänel; R: Nicolas Brieger
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 16 Set-16 MejS: Christoph Stiller; R: Beka Savić
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 29 Set-30 ĠunS: Patrick Lange; R: Bernd Mottl
Alcina (Handel) 30 Set-20 AprS: Konrad Junghänel; R: Ingo Kerkhof
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Ott-20 JanS: Christoph Stiller; R: Beka Savić
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-7 FrarS: Patrick Lange; R: Vasily Barkhatov
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Nov-28 DiċS: Patrick Lange; R: Ingo Kerkhof
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Diċ-4 Jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Jan-31 MejS: Will Humburg; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-7 ĠunS: Albert Horne; R: Bernd Mottl
Salome (Strauss) 16 Frar-5 MejS: Patrick Lange; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 1-31 MarS: Leo McFall; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1-31 MarS: Leo McFall; R: Magdalena Weingut
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Mar-26 MejS: Patrick Lange; R: Patrick Lange
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Mar-16 ĠunS: Christina Domnick; R: Magdalena Weingut
Idomeneo (Mozart) 30 Apr-14 MejS: Konrad Junghänel; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Titus (Mozart) 1-27 MejS: Konrad Junghänel; R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg