2018/19 > Franza 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Franza

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Renju Unit
Belġju
Ġermanja
Lussemburgu

Franza
 
Żvizzera
Spanja Monako
Italja

Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 

La Périchole (Offenbach) 13-15 OttS: Marc Minkowski; R: Romain Gilbert
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 5-18 NovS: Paul Daniel; R: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-13 FrarS: Marc Leroy-Calatayud; R: Laurent Pelly
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 16-17 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
Manon (Massenet) 5-14 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py, Daniel Izzo
Miranda (Purcell) 3-6 MejS: Raphaël Pichon; R: Katie Mitchell
Die Walküre (Wagner) 17-23 MejS: Paul Daniel; R: Julia Burbach, Tal Rösner
Carmina Burana (Orff) 20 Ġun
Limoges, Opéra de Limoges  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn) 14 SetS: Paul Daniel; R: Juliette Deschamps
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 7-9 OttS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25-27 JanS: Pavel Baleff; R: Sandrine Anglade
Macbeth (Verdi) 10-14 AprS: Robert Tuohy; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty, Frédérique Lombart
Les Amants magnifiques (Lully) 16-18 MejS: Hervé Niquet; R: Vincent Tavernier
Phèdre (Lemoyne) 4 ĠunS: Julien Chauvin; R: Marc Paquien
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 11-23 OttS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Alex Ollé
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 5-7 NovS: Daniele Rustioni
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 17-21 NovS: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: James Bonas
Rodelinda (Handel) 15 Diċ-1 JanS: Stefano Montanari; R: Claus Guth
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 21 Jan-2 FrarS: Alejo Pérez; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Roméo et Juliette (Blacher) 8-15 FrarS: Emmanuel Calef; R: Jean Lacornerie
L'Enchanteresse (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-31 MarS: Daniele Rustioni; R: Andrij Zholdak
Un Didon et Enée (Kalima) 16-30 MarS: Pierre Bleuse; R: David Marton
Le Retour d'Ulysse (Monteverdi) 29 Mar-3 AprS: Philippe Pierlot; R: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Les Enfants du Levant (Aboulker) 6-13 AprS: Karine Locatelli; R: Pauline Laidet
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 14-26 MejS: Alexandre Bloch; R: Katie Mitchell
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 14 Ġun-1 LulS: Michele Spotti; R: Laurent Pelly
Marseille, Opéra de Marseille  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 2-9 OttS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Leo Nucci
Candide (Bernstein) 14 OttS: Robert Tuohy
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 27-28 OttS: Bruno Conti; R: Jack Gervais
La donna del lago (concert) (Rossini) 10-18 NovS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra
La fille de Madame Angot (Lecocq) 24-25 NovS: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jack Gervais
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 8-9 DiċS: Bruno Membrey; R: Jacques Duparc
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Diċ-2 JanS: Nader Abbassi; R: Renée Auphan
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 19-20 JanS: Bruno Membrey; R: Olivier Lepelletier
Faust (Gounod) 10-21 FrarS: Lawrence Foster; R: Nadine Duffaut
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 23-24 FrarS: Bruno Conti; R: Jack Gervais
Le Petit Faust (Hervé) 16-17 MarS: Bruno Membrey; R: Jean-François Vinciguerra
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 Mar-3 AprS: Mark Shanahan; R: Vincent Boussard
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Charles Roubaud
Irma la Douce (Monnot) 27-28 AprS: Christian Mornet / André Mornet; R: Jacques Duparc
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 25-26 MejS: Bruno Conti; R: Jack Gervais
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-11 ĠunS: Lawrence Foster; R: Charles Roubaud
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 9-11 Nov
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 2 Diċ
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-18 Diċ
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 19-20 Jan
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 2-3 Frar
Amadigi (Handel) 16-17 Frar
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 16-17 Mar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 11-14 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 Mej
Nice, Opéra Nice Côte d'Azur  / 
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 23-27 NovS: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Bernard Pisani
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-24 JanS: György Györiványi Ráth; R: Daniel Benoin
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-5 MarS: Roland Böer; R: Jean de Pange
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 22-24 MarS: John Nelson
Faust (Gounod) 22-28 MejS: Giuliano Carella; R: Nadine Duffaut
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 3 OttS: Gustavo Gimeno
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 6 OttS: Giovanni Antonini
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 17 OttS: Robert Tuohy
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19 OttS: Philippe Herreweghe
Serse (concert) (Handel) 24 OttS: Maxim Emelyanychev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 27 OttS: Gianandrea Noseda
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 9 NovS: Daniele Rustioni
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-9 DiċS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Deborah Warner
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 6 DiċS: Speranza Scappucci
Rodelinda (concert) (Handel) 10 DiċS: Emmanuelle Haïm
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 14 DiċS: Emmanuel Krivine
Don Giovanni (concert) (Mozart) 10 JanS: Giovanni Antonini
Arabella (concert) (Strauss) 11 JanS: Constantin Trinks
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 18 FrarS: Julien Chauvin
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 21-30 MarS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Katie Mitchell
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 29 MarS: Hans-Christoph Rademann
Armide (concert) (Lully) 1 AprS: Hervé Niquet
Semele (concert) (Handel) 3 AprS: Harry Bicket
Manon (concert) (Massenet) 6 AprS: Frédéric Chaslin
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 14 AprS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 19 AprS: Václav Luks
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 20 MejS: Emmanuelle Haïm
L'occasion fait le larron (concert) (Rossini) 26 MejS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 28 MejS: Emiliano Gonzalez Toro
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 29 MejS: Maxim Emelyanychev
Maître Péronilla (concert) (Offenbach) 1 ĠunS: Markus Poschner
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Et in arcadia ego (Rameau) 1-11 FrarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Phia Ménard, Jean-Luc Beaujault
Le mystère de l'écureuil bleu (Dupin) 23-25 FrarS: Marc-Olivier Dupin; R: Ivan Grinberg
La Princesse légère (Cruz) 9-11 MarS: Jean Deroyer; R: Jos Houben, Emily Wilson
Le domino noir (Auber) 26 Mar-5 AprS: Patrick Davin; R: Valérie Lesort, Christian Hecq
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 23-29 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Jérôme Deschamps
La Nonne sanglante (Gounod) 2-10 ĠunS: Laurence Equilbey; R: David Bobée
Bohème, notre jeunesse (Puccini) 9-17 LulS: Marc-Olivier Dupin; R: Pauline Bureau
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-24 OttS: Raphaël Pichon; R: Aurélien Bory
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 23 Ott
Donnerstag aus Licht (Stockhausen) 15-19 NovS: Maxime Pascal; R: Benjamin Lazar
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 17-29 DiċS: Louis Langrée; R: Cyril Teste
Paris, Opéra National de Paris  / 
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 11 Set-9 OttS: Philippe Jordan; R: Peter Sellars
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 28 Set-24 OttS: Michele Mariotti / Lukasz Borowicz; R: Andreas Kriegenburg
Bérénice (Jarrell) 29 Set-17 OttS: Philippe Jordan; R: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-29 DiċS: Giacomo Sagripanti / Karel Mark Chichon; R: Benoît Jacquot
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 25 Ott-25 NovS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Nov-13 DiċS: Fabio Luisi; R: Calixto Bieito
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Nov-26 DiċS: Evelino Pidò; R: Guillaume Gallienne
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (Scarlatti,A) 24 Jan-23 FrarS: René Jacobs; R: Romeo Castellucci
Les Troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jan-12 FrarS: Philippe Jordan; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Jan-13 FrarS: Susanna Mälkki; R: Robert Carsen
Otello (Verdi) 7 Mar-7 AprS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Andrei Serban
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-23 MarS: Fayçal Karoui; R: Célie Pauthe
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 22 Mar-16 AprS: Michele Mariotti; R: Damiano Michieletto
Lady Macbeth de Mzensk (Shostakovich) 6-25 AprS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Apr-23 MejS: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Apr-15 ĠunS: Henrik Nánási; R: Robert Carsen
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-24 MejS: Tomáš Hanus; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Mej-23 ĠunS: Dan Ettinger; R: Pierre Audi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 6 Ġun-9 LulS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Ġun-13 LulS: Philippe Jordan / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Ivo van Hove
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Set-16 Ott
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 27 Set-15 Ott
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 Nov-26 Diċ
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Normandie  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Set-7 Ott
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-26 Jan
Carmen (adaptation) (Bizet) 24 Frar-2 Mar
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-28 Mej
Saint-Etienne, Opéra de Saint-Étienne  / 
Hérodiade (Massenet) 14-18 NovS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Diċ-2 JanS: Michele Spotti; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1-5 FrarS: José Luis Domínguez Mondragón; R: Christophe Gayral
Dante (Godard) 8-12 MarS: Mihhail Gerts; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Cendrillon (Isouard) 3-5 MejS: Julien Chauvin; R: Marc Paquien
Carmen (Bizet) 12-16 ĠunS: Alain Guingal; R: Nicola Berloffa
Strasbourg, Opéra National du Rhin  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-28 SetS: Michele Gamba; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 19-27 OttS: Franck Ollu; R: Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Damien Jalet
Barkouf (Offenbach) 7-23 DiċS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mariame Clément
Le Garçon et le poisson magique (Evers) 19-21 DiċR: Sandra Pocceschi, Giacomo Strada
La divisione del mondo (Legrenzi) 8-16 FrarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Beatrix Cenci (Ginastera) 17-25 MarS: Marko Letonja; R: Mariano Pensotti
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-29 AprS: Patrick Lange; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La Princesse arabe (Arriaga) 26 MejS: Alexandra Cravero; R: Benoît De Leersnyder
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-27 ĠunS: Christian Curnyn; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-9 OttS: Daniel Montané; R: Elena Barbalich
Requiem (Mozart) 9-11 NovS: Jurjen Hempel
Le Barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28-31 DiċS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Adriano Sinivia
Turandot (Puccini) 25-29 JanS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Federico Grazzini
L'Elixir d'amour (Donizetti) 22-26 MarS: Valerio Galli; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Le Téléphone (Menotti) 26-28 AprS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Sylvie Laligne
Amélie va au bal (Menotti) 26-28 AprS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Sylvie Laligne
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-28 MejR: Alain Garichot
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Set-7 OttS: George Petrou; R: Pierre Rambert
La Ville morte (Korngold) 22 Nov-4 DiċS: Leo Hussain; R: Philipp Himmelmann
Kopernikus (Vivier) 11-13 DiċR: Peter Sellars
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 24 Jan-3 FrarS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Emilio Sagi
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 1-10 MarS: Evan Rogister; R: Michel Fau
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 4-14 AprS: Pascal Rophé; R: Stefano Poda
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 11-19 MejS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre-André Weitz
Werther (Massenet) 20 Ġun-2 LulS: Jean-François Verdier; R: Nicolas Joël
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Issé (concert) (Destouches) 13 OttS: Louis-Noël Bestion de Camboulas
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 6 NovS: François-Xavier Roth
Tarare (concert) (Salieri) 22 NovS: Christophe Rousset
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-9 DiċS: Hervé Niquet; R: Shirley et Dino
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 11-13 JanS: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (concert) (Handel) 27 JanS: Sébastien d'Hérin
La finta pazza (Sacrati) 16-17 MarS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Rinaldo (Handel) 4-7 AprS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Nathalie Spinosi, Jean-Christophe Spinosi
La divisione del mondo (Legrenzi) 13-14 AprS: Christophe Rousset; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 18-19 AprS: Philippe Pierlot; R: William Kentridge
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 15-16 ĠunS: Avi Stein; R: Mary Birnbaum
Le Devin du village (Rousseau) 21-22 ĠunS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
Les Arts Florissants (Charpentier,M) 7 LulS: Gaétan Jarry