2018/19 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika 
*Sit Pubbliku   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Stati Uniti tal-Amerika

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 28 Ott-4 NovS: Anthony Barrese; R: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 Frar
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AprS: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 NovS: Charles Prince; R: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 FrarR: Cara Consilvio
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 FrarS: Jack Perla; R: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 AprS: Brian DeMaris; R: Laura Alley
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 SetS: Clinton Smith; R: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 NovS: David Neely; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 FrarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 MarS: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 MarS: Jorge Parodi; R: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovS: Richard Buckley; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Richard Buckley; R: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprS: Todd Reynolds; R: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Richard Buckley; R: Alison Moritz
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 Set
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 Ott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 Nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 Frar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Frar-2 Mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 Set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 OttS: Timm Rolek; R: Andrew Nienaber
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 Frar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 Apr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 Mej
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12-21 OttS: David Angus; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14-18 NovS: David Angus; R: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ MarS: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ MejS: David Angus; R: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 MarS: Harry Christophers; R: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 MejS: Harry Christophers
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 NovS: Stefano Romani; R: Alain Gauthier
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 Apr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 Mej
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 NovS: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 FrarS: David Hanlon; R: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 AprS: Lidiya Yankovskaya; R: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Ott-25 JanS: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Ott-2 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovS: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Diċ-20 JanS: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; R: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FrarS: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Frar-22 MarS: Michael Christie; R: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MarS: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 Mej-2 ĠunR: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 SetS: Cathy Kelly; R: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 FrarS: Steven Osgood; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OttS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Ott-4 NovS: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MarS: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MarS: Giuliano Carella; R: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MejS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 SetS: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 NovS: Jerome Shannon; R: Kathleen Clawson
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 MarS: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 MejS: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 NovS: Ari Pelto; R: Alison Moritz
After Life (Cipullo) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 Frar-1 MarS: Andrew Altenbach; R: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 MejS: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 OttS: Stephen Lord; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 NovS: Anne Manson; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22 Diċ
Candide (Bernstein) 9-10 MarS: Daniel Black; R: Keturah Stickann
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 AprS: Stephen Lord; R: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 MejS: Michael Christie; R: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 Diċ
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 Mej
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 DiċS: Stephen Sulich; R: David Hamilton
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 FrarR: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 MarR: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 28 Ott
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26-27 OttS: James Meena; R: James Marvel
La traviata (Verdi) 14-15 ĠunS: James Meena; R: John Hoomes
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 OttS: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 Frar
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 Mej
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 Set
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 Nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 Frar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-4 Mej
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Ott-2 NovS: Patrick Summers; R: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Ott-11 NovS: James Lowe; R: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FrarS: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FrarS: Roderick Cox; R: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MejS: Cristian Măcelaru; R: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MejS: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 SetS: Craig Kier; R: Benjamin Smith
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 NovS: Arthur Fagen; R: Michael Shell
Star-Cross'd Lovers (Freund) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Don Freund; R: Matt Cooksey
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 MarS: Kelly Kuo; R: A Scott Parry
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SetS: David Charles Abell; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovS: Ryan McAdams; R: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MarS: Jane Glover; R: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 OttS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 OttS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 FrarS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 MejS: Brian Salesky; R: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Set-14 OttS: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 OttS: Alan Pierson; R: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Ott-11 NovS: Grant Gershon; R: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DiċS: James Conlon; R: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FrarR: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MarS: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 MejS: Jordi Bernàcer; R: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 ĠunS: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 SetS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 NovS: David Stern; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 FrarS: Roberto Kalb; R: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 NovS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 FrarS: John DeMain; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 AprS: John DeMain; R: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 Ott
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 Frar
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 NovS: Ramón Tebar; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Andrew Bisantz; R: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 MarS: Roberto Kalb; R: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Joseph Mechavich
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 OttS: William Boggs; R: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 MarS: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 MejS: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 OttS: Sergio Alapont; R: Octavio Cardenas
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 NovS: Courtney Lewis; R: Eric Simonson
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 Jan-3 FrarS: Jonathan Brandani; R: Andrea Cigni
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 MarS: Timothy Myers; R: Eric Simonson
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 MejS: Christopher Franklin; R: Louisa Muller
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OttS: James Caraher; R: Eric Gibson
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 FrarR: Scott Wright
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 MarS: Bernard McDonald; R: Benjamin Smith
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 OttS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 NovS: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 AprS: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 MejS: Amy Tate Williams; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 Set
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 Nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 Frar
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 Apr
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Set-28 MarS: Mark Elder; R: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Set-13 DiċS: James Gaffigan; R: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Set-7 MarS: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OttS: Marco Armiliato; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Robert Spano; R: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Ott-6 AprS: Carlo Rizzi; R: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Ott-8 FrarS: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DiċS: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Nov-8 DiċS: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DiċS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Diċ-27 AprS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Diċ-10 JanS: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Diċ-5 JanS: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Diċ-26 JanS: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FrarS: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FrarS: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprS: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Frar-2 MarS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Frar-10 MejS: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Frar-16 MarS: Richard Farnes; R: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mar-6 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mar-7 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mar-20 AprS: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MejS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SetS: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Street Scene (Weill) 28 Set-2 OttS: Adam Turner; R: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 NovS: Adam Turner; R: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 FrarS: Adam Turner; R: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 MarS: Adam Turner; R: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 OttS: Timothy Myers; R: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Dan Rigazzi(revival)
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 FrarS: David Agler; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 AprS: David Bloom; R: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 AprS: Steven White; R: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 JanS: Jerome Shannon; R: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 MarS: Cody Martin; R: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 MarS: Cody Martin; R: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 SetS: Geoffrey McDonald; R: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 SetS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 SetS: Christopher Allen; R: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 MarS: Karina Canellakis; R: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Apr-5 MejS: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 Mej
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 SetS: John de los Santos; R: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 NovS: Clinton Smith; R: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 MarS: Joseph Mechavich; R: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprS: Dean Williamson; R: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 OttS: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 NovS: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 Jan-3 FrarR: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 Frar-3 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-5 MejS: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 21 OttS: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 JanS: Keitaro Harada; R: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 AprS: Joseph Rescigno; R: David Paul
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprS: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OttS: Robert Tweten; R: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanS: James Lowe; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarS: Thierry Fischer; R: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MejS: Stephen Lord; R: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SetS: Francesco Milioto; R: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 OttS: John Nelson; R: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 DiċR: Alan E Hicks
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 FrarS: Steven White; R: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 MarS: Adam Turner; R: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mar-7 AprS: Yves Abel; R: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 OttS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 DiċS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 Mej
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SetS: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SetS: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SetS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OttS: Leo Hussain; R: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Ott-3 NovS: Marc Albrecht; R: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DiċS: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 ĠunS: James Gaffigan; R: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 ĠunS: Christopher Moulds; R: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 ĠunS: Eun Sun Kim; R: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SetS: George Manahan; R: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DiċS: Christian Reif; R: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 FrarS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprS: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NovS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 MarS: Valery Ryvkin; R: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 AprS: Kostis Protopapas; R: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AwwS: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OttS: Constantin Trinks; R: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanS: Carlo Montanaro; R: Dan Wallace Miller
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Frar-9 MarS: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MejS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 NovS: MIchael Butterman; R: Robert Neu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Ott
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 Frar
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Joseph Mechavich; R: James Marvel
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 Frar
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 MarS: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 AprS: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 OttS: James Meena; R: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FrarS: James Meena; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 OttS: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 FrarS: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
Sapho (concert) (Gounod) 18 NovS: Antony Walker
Zelmira (concert) (Rossini) 5 AprS: Antony Walker
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovS: Nicole Paiement; R: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Wallace Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DiċS: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanS: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MarS: Robert Treviño; R: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MarS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MejS: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MejS: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FrarS: David Stern; R: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MarS: David Stern; R: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OttS: Rachelle Jonck