2011/12 > Storbritannia 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Storbritannia

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Irland

Storbritannia
 
Nederland
Frankrike Belgia

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 sep-5 oktDir.: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; Prod.: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 sep-7 oktDir.: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 oktDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; Prod.: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 feb-2 marDir.: Julia Jones / NN; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 febDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 feb-3 marDir.: Anthony Negus; Prod.: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 mai-2 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 junDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 sep-5 oktDir.: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 sep-4 oktDir.: Paul Goodwin; Prod.: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 oktDir.: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Prod.: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 febDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 feb-2 marDir.: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 febDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 junDir.: Nicholas Collon; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 janDir.: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 aug-3 sepDir.: Jessica Cottis; Prod.: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 sepDir.: Derek Clark; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 oktDir.: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; Prod.: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 febDir.: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; Prod.: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 marDir.: Siân Edwards; Prod.: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 maiDir.: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; Prod.: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 sep-18 febDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 sep-27 oktDir.: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 oktDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 jan-16 febDir.: Robert Howarth; Prod.: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 jan-17 febDir.: Oliver von Dohnanyi; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ junDir.: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 aprDir.: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 aprDir.: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 mai
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 mai
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 sep-8 oktDir.: Rory Macdonald; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 sep-25 oktDir.: Richard Armstrong; Prod.: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 okt-10 novDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 okt-1 desDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 nov-3 desDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 nov-29 janDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 jan-27 febDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 feb-10 marDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 feb-9 marDir.: Baldur Brönnimann; Prod.: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 aprProd.: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 apr-23 maiDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 mai-2 junDir.: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 mai-14 junDir.: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod.: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 jun-8 julDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 jun-7 julDir.: Stephen Higgins; Prod.: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 oktDir.: Joseph McHardy; Prod.: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 novDir.: Oliver Gooch; Prod.: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 oktDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 oktDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 sep-10 oktDir.: Evelino Pido; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 okt-25 janDir.: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 okt-4 novDir.: Jeffrey Tate; Prod.: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 novDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 des-8 janDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 jan-29 febDir.: Constantinos Carydis; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 jan-13 febDir.: Colin Davis; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 feb-2 marDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 feb-9 marDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 marDir.: Paul Daniel; Prod.: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 mar-21 aprDir.: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 apr-10 maiDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 apr-23 junDir.: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; Prod.: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 maiDir.: Daniele Gatti; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 mai-16 junDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 jun-11 julDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 julDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 julDir.: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 sepDir.: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 janDir.: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 janDir.: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 desDir.: Clark Rundell; Prod.: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 mar