2014/15 > Ungarn 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Ungarn

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Tsjekkia Slovakia Ukraina
Østerrike

Ungarn
 
Romania
Slovenia
Kroatia
Serbia

Budapest, Művészetek Palotája / Palace of Arts  / 

Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7-11 marDir.: Iván Fischer; Prod.: Iván Fischer, József Gyabronka
Alexander's Feast (Handel) 28 marDir.: Rolf Beck; Prod.: Csaba Kael
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 junDir.: Ádám Fischer; Prod.: Hartmut Schörghofer(original), Rebekka Stanzel(revival)
Die Walkure (Wagner) 12 junDir.: Ádám Fischer; Prod.: Hartmut Schörghofer(original), Rebekka Stanzel(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 junDir.: Ádám Fischer; Prod.: Hartmut Schörghofer(original), Rebekka Stanzel(revival)
Gotterdammerung (Wagner) 14 junDir.: Ádám Fischer; Prod.: Hartmut Schörghofer(original), Rebekka Stanzel(revival)
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 20-24 junDir.: Ádám Fischer; Prod.: Balázs Kovalik
Daphne (Strauss) 1-3 oktDir.: Zoltán Kocsis; Prod.: Csaba Némedi
Friedenstag (Strauss) 1-3 oktDir.: Zoltán Kocsis; Prod.: Csaba Némedi
Budapest, Budapest Operetta Theatre  / 
The Bayadere (Kalman,E) 19 sep-9 aprDir.: László Makláry / Dániel Somogyi-Tóth; Prod.: Miklós-Gábor Kerényi
Baroness Lili (Huszka) 8 okt-3 aprDir.: Gábor Kemény; Prod.: Attila Béres
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 17 okt-1 marDir.: László Makláry / Krisztián Balassa; Prod.: Miklós-Gábor Kerényi
The Kissing Lady (Zerkovitz) 19 okt-30 aprDir.: Pál Rónai; Prod.: György Böhm
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kalman,E) 9 nov-11 janDir.: László Makláry / Mónika Szabó; Prod.: István Verebes
Wedding Dance (Javori) 14 nov-25 janDir.: László Makláry; Prod.: Miklós-Gábor Kerényi / Attila Béres
The Gypsy Princess (Kalman,E) 22 nov-18 aprDir.: László Makláry / Krisztián Balassa; Prod.: Miklós-Gábor Kerényi
Viktoria (Abraham) 6 feb-8 marDir.: László Makláry / Kálmán Szennai; Prod.: Attila Béres
Budapest, Magyar Állami Operaház / Hungarian State Opera  / 
The Telephone (Menotti) 6-21 sepProd.: András Almássy
Il campanello (Donizetti) 6-21 sepDir.: Balázs Benő Fehér
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12-27 sepDir.: János Kovács; Prod.: András Mikó(original), Daisy Boschán(revival)
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 sep-11 oktDir.: Pinchas Steinberg / Máté Hámori; Prod.: Georges Delnon
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 sep-11 oktDir.: Pinchas Steinberg / Máté Hámori; Prod.: George Delnon
A Tenor (Dohnanyi) 14-20 sepDir.: Gregory Vajda; Prod.: András Almássy
Tosca (Puccini) 26 sep-26 novDir.: Gergely Kesselyák; Prod.: Viktor Nagy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1-11 oktDir.: Géza Köteles; Prod.: Sándor Palcsó
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 3-19 oktDir.: György Vashegyi; Prod.: Róbert Alföldi
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 10 okt-22 novDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: Jiří Menzel
Falstaff (Verdi) 17 okt-8 novDir.: Domonkos Héja; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Requiem (Verdi) 27-28 oktDir.: Pinchas Steinberg
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5-9 novDir.: Máté Hámori; Prod.: János Csányi
Vernasz (Szokolay) 7-13 novDir.: János Kovács; Prod.: Balázs Kovalik
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 9-20 novDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: János Szikora
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-30 novDir.: Ádám Medveczky; Prod.: László Vámos, Sándor Palcsó
Dozsa Gyorgy (concert) (Erkel) 17 novDir.: Balázs Kocsár
L'isola disabitata (Haydn) 23 nov-20 desDir.: NN; Prod.: NN
Tannhauser (Wagner) 25 nov-2 desDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: Miklós Szinetár
Janos Vitez (Kacsoh) 28 nov-13 desDir.: NN; Prod.: Sándor Palcsó
La boheme (Puccini) 4 des-11 janDir.: NN; Prod.: Sándor Palcsó
The Magic Flute for Children (Mozart) 13 des-31 maiDir.: Géza Köteles; Prod.: Attila Toronykőy
Der Freischutz (Weber) 14 des-29 maiDir.: Péter Halász
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 des-4 janDir.: Gergely Madaras
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 des-11 janDir.: István Dénes; Prod.: Miklós Szinetár
Turandot (Puccini) 7-29 janDir.: Gergely Kesselyák; Prod.: Balázs Kovalik
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-31 janDir.: Tamás Pál; Prod.: Miklós Szinetár
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 jan-20 maiDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Ferenc Anger
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 30 jan-7 febDir.: Christian Badea; Prod.: János Szikora
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-25 febDir.: Günter Neuhold; Prod.: Miklós Gábor Kerényi
Otello (Verdi) 8-21 febDir.: Marco Comin; Prod.: László Vámos(original), Sándor Palcsó(revival)
Hary Janos (Kodaly) 12-21 febDir.: Balázs Kocsár; Prod.: Attila Vidnyánszky
Djamileh (Bizet) 20 feb-7 marProd.: NN
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saens) 20 feb-7 mar
Bank ban (Erkel) 26 feb-22 marDir.: Ádám Medveczky; Prod.: Csaba Kael
Hunyadi Laszlo (Erkel) 28 feb-15 marDir.: Balázs Kocsár; Prod.: Gábor Szűcs
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 6-8 marDir.: György Selmeczi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 marDir.: Stefan Soltesz; Prod.: András Békés(original), Balázs Kovalik(revival)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20-29 marDir.: Domonkos Héja; Prod.: NN
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-26 marDir.: NN; Prod.: Gianfranco de Bosio
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 21-28 marDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: NN
Parsifal (Wagner) 3-6 aprDir.: Christian Badea; Prod.: András Mikó
Aida (Verdi) 4-19 aprDir.: Gergely Kesselyák; Prod.: János Mohácsi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 apr-10 maiDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: Judit Galgóczy
Leander es Lenszirom (Taller) 11-19 aprDir.: NN; Prod.: Sándor Zsótér
Jenufa (Janacek) 18-26 aprDir.: NN; Prod.: Attila Vidnyánszky
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 3-17 maiDir.: Balázs Kocsár / Csaba Kael; Prod.: Csaba Kael
Mefistofele (Boito) 28-30 maiDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Balázs Kovalik
Farnace (Vivaldi) 12-20 junDir.: Pál Németh; Prod.: Ferenc Anger
The Queen of Sheba (Goldmark) 3-5 julDir.: Domonkos Héja; Prod.: Csaba Kael
Tosca (Puccini) 7-9 augDir.: Gergely Kesselyák; Prod.: Viktor Nagy
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11 sep-25 maiProd.: Novák Péter
Otello (Verdi) 24 sep-27 oktDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: Stefano Poda
Werther (Massenet) 22 okt-8 novDir.: Michel Plasson
Die Konigin von Saba (Goldmark) 24 okt-14 novDir.: Domonkos Héja; Prod.: Csaba Kael
Lear (Reimann) 28 jan-31 maiProd.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Ferenc Anger(revival)
La boheme (Puccini) 19 feb-3 marDir.: NN; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Die Walkure (Wagner) 3-20 marDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: Géza M Tóth
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 mar-1 aprProd.: Judit Galgóczy
The Tempest (Ades) 19 mai-1 junDir.: Péter Halász; Prod.: Ludger Engels
Sly (Wolf-Ferrari) 27-29 maiDir.: Benjamin Bayl; Prod.: András Almási-Tóth
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 17-23 jun
Debrecen, Csokonai Színház  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-25 sepDir.: Dániel Somogyi-Tóth / Jean Pierre Faber; Prod.: Miklós Szinetár
Marica grofno (Kalman,E) 10 okt-5 marDir.: Daniel Somogyi-Toth; Prod.: Kero
Rita (Donizetti) 24 okt-22 desProd.: Artúr Vranyecz
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 14 nov-26 janDir.: Balázs Kocsár / Ádám Medveczky; Prod.: Silviu Purcărete
Pepito (Offenbach) 28 nov-14 janProd.: Artúr Vranyecz
Györ, Győri Nemzeti Színház / Győr National Theatre  / 
Magnas Miska (Szirmai) 20 sep-19 apr
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 28 mar-30 aprDir.: Ádám Medveczky / István Silló; Prod.: Gábor Szűcs
Miskolc, Miskolc National Theatre  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 16 okt-19 aprDir.: Ádám Cser / Philippe de Chalendar; Prod.: Gábor Rusznyák
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 nov-29 aprDir.: Ádám Cser / Philippe de Chalendar; Prod.: Artur Szőcs
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 16 jan-30 aprDir.: Ádám Cser; Prod.: András Hábetler
Pécs, Pécsi Nemzeti Színház / National Theatre of Pécs  / 
The Emperor's New Clothes (Ranki) 3 okt-15 aprDir.: Péter Oberfrank / Zoltán Bókai; Prod.: László Méhes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 mar-30 aprDir.: Péter Oberfrank; Prod.: Dénes Gulyás
Szeged, Szegedi Nemzeti Színház / Szeged National Theatre  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 3-9 oktDir.: Tamás Pál / Sándor Gyüdi / Gábor Kardos; Prod.: Judit Galgóczy
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15 okt-22 aprDir.: Tamás Pál; Prod.: Tamás Juronics
Bob herceg (Huszka) 22 nov-21 desDir.: Ferenc Koczka / Gábor Kardos; Prod.: János Ács
Il giovedi grasso (Donizetti) 6 des-25 febDir.: Tamás Pál / Sándor Gyüdi / Gergely Flórián; Prod.: Attila Toronykőy
Le braci (Tutino) 6 des-25 febDir.: Tamás Pál / Sándor Gyüdi; Prod.: Attila Toronykőy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 11 des-13 marDir.: Ferenc Koczka / Gábor Kardos; Prod.: Csaba Tasnádi
Ez tortent Becsben (Ivan) 3 jan-15 febDir.: László Molnár; Prod.: Attila Toronykőy
Tosca (Puccini) 20 mar-4 aprDir.: Tamás Pál / Sándor Gyüdi; Prod.: Ferenc Anger