2014/15 > Japan 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Japan

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  

Otsu, Biwako Hall  / 

Das Rheingold (Wagner) 19-21 julDir.: Shuji Okawa; Prod.: Yasuhiro Miura
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-12 oktDir.: Ryusuke Numajiri; Prod.: Tetsu Taoshita
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 10-12 janDir.: Shuya Okatsu; Prod.: Keiichi Nakamura
Otello (Verdi) 7-8 marDir.: Ryusuke Numajiri; Prod.: Jun Aguni
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 21 marDir.: Seiji Ozawa; Prod.: David Kneuss
Bamboo Princess (Numajiri) 8-9 augDir.: Ryusuke Numajiri; Prod.: Masayoshi Kuriyama
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 12-13 desDir.: Shuya Okatsu; Prod.: Keiichi Nakamura
Tokyo, NHK Hall  / 
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 17 oktDir.: Valery Gergiev
Tokyo, New National Theatre Tokyo  / 
Parsifal (Wagner) 2-14 oktDir.: Taijiro Iimori; Prod.: Harry Kupfer, Derek Gimpel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16-26 oktDir.: Ralf Weikert; Prod.: Grischa Asagaroff
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 nov-9 desDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Der fliegende Hollaender (Wagner) 18-31 janDir.: Taijiro Iimori; Prod.: Matthias von Stegmann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 jan-8 febDir.: Alfred Eschwé; Prod.: Heinz Zednik
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 9-21 marDir.: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-14 aprDir.: José Luis Gomez; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La traviata (Verdi) 10-26 maiDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Vincent Boussard
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24 mai-4 junDir.: Stefan Soltesz; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
Silence (Matsumura) 27-30 junDir.: Tatsuya Shimono; Prod.: Keiko Miyata
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 1-17 oktDir.: Taijiro Iimori; Prod.: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 17-29 novDir.: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; Prod.: Antonello Madau Diaz
Falstaff (Verdi) 3-12 desDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 24-30 janDir.: Roberto Paternostro; Prod.: Michael Hampe
Jenufa (Janacek) 28 feb-11 marDir.: Tomáš Hanus; Prod.: Christof Loy
Salome (Strauss) 6-15 marDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: August Everding
Werther (Massenet) 3-16 aprDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Nicolas Joël
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 14-23 aprDir.: Jader Bignamini; Prod.: Philippe Arlaud
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-4 junDir.: Taijiro Iimori; Prod.: Matthias von Stegmann
Yuzuru (Dan) 1-3 julDir.: Naoto Otomo; Prod.: Tamiya Kuriyama
Tokyo, Bunkamura Orchard Hall  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-23 oktDir.: Francesco Rosa; Prod.: Pier Francesco Maestrini