2014/15 > Romania 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Romania

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Ungarn Ukraina Moldova

Romania
 
Serbia Bulgaria

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

Traviata (Verdi) 13 sepDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Dumitru Tăbăcaru
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sepDir.: Cristian Orosanu; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3 oktDir.: Dorel Munteanu; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 oktDir.: Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Pescuitorii de perle (Bizet) 18 oktDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 25 oktDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Carmen Dobrescu
Falstaff (Verdi) 1 novDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 29-30 novDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Tiberius Simu
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 6 desDir.: Dorel Munteanu; Prod.: George Zaharescu
Vaduva vesela (Lehar) 12 desDir.: Dorel Munteanu; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 14 desDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Alice Barb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 16 janDir.: Dorel Munteanu; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 jan-18 aprDir.: Constantino Martinez Orts / Dorel Munteanu; Prod.: Carmen Dobrescu
Tosca (Puccini) 31 janDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 7 febDir.: Tiberiu Soare; Prod.: Carmen Dobrescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 febDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 28 febDir.: Daisuke Soga; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 marDir.: Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Carmen Dobrescu
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14 marDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 marDir.: Giuseppe Carannante; Prod.: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 28 marDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Tiberius Simu
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4 aprDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4 aprDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
La Fille du regiment (Donizetti) 25 aprDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Cristian Mihăilescu
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 okt-26 junDir.: Alexander Prior / Friedrich Pfeifer; Prod.: Paul Curran
La boheme (Puccini) 7 nov-18 desDir.: Vlad Conta; Prod.: Ionel Pantea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 nov-27 febDir.: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: George Teodorescu
Otello (Verdi) 13 nov-20 desDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Vera Nemirova
Aida (Verdi) 15 nov-10 aprDir.: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Plamen Kartalov
Faust (Gounod) 21-23 novDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Alexandru Tocilescu
Tosca (Puccini) 6 des-18 aprDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Alfred Kirchner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9 jan-13 junDir.: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Alexander Rădulescu
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 jan-5 febDir.: Iurie Florea; Prod.: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 jan-16 aprDir.: Cristian Sandu; Prod.: Stephen Barlow
Carmen (Bizet) 21 jan-2 aprDir.: Vlad Conta / Adrian Morar; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 feb-1 marDir.: Myron Michailidis; Prod.: Ştefan Neagrău
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 feb-15 maiDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Graham Vick
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-29 marDir.: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Jean Rânzescu
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-27 marDir.: Iurie Florea / Adrian Morar; Prod.: Hero Lupescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 mar-12 junDir.: Vlad Conta; Prod.: Anda Tăbăcaru-Hogea
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-17 maiDir.: Iurie Florea / Ciprian Teodorascu; Prod.: Marco Gandini
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23 mai-19 junProd.: Jonathan Kent
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Maghiară din Cluj-Napoca  / 
Byzantium (Selmeczi) 21 sep-19 apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 okt
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 26 okt
Janos Vitez (Kacsoh) 2 nov-25 jan
A kekszakallu herceg vara (Bartok) 8 jan
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 22 jan
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 29 jan
Silvia (Kalman,E) 5 feb-15 mar
Traviata (Verdi) 12 feb
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 feb
Printesa circului (Kalman,E) 21 feb
La boheme (Puccini) 26 feb
Baiadera (Kalman,E) 29 mar-5 apr
Tosca (Puccini) 7 mai
Hary Janos (Kodaly) 14-24 mai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 mai
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13 sep-4 febDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Marius Vlad Budoiu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1 okt-5 aprDir.: Adrian Morar / Mihaela Cesa-Goje; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22 oktDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22 oktDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 oktDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Rodica Popescu-Moisa(revival)
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 31 okt-14 janDir.: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; Prod.: Tiberius Simu
Boema (Puccini) 7 novDir.: Adrian Morar; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Carmen (Bizet) 12 nov-23 marDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Ana Lugojana (Barbu) 14 novDir.: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; Prod.: Mihaela Bogdan
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 16 nov-25 marDir.: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-19 mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 nov-13 febDir.: Hórvath József; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Traviata (Verdi) 23 nov-24 aprDir.: Hórvath József; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 novDir.: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; Prod.: Emil Strugaru
Bal mascat (Verdi) 10 des
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 des
Tosca (Puccini) 11 jan-19 apr
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 21 jan
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 jan
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 18 feb-6 apr
Trubadurul (Verdi) 27 feb
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2 mar-27 apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 apr
Turandot (Puccini) 18 aprDir.: Victor Dumanescu; Prod.: Rareş Cristian Trifan
Constanta, Teatrul Naţional de Operă şi Balet Oleg Danovski  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 12 okt-7 marDir.: Douglas Meyer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 okt-8 marDir.: Joost Smeets
Elixirul dragostei (Donizetti) 26 okt-7 febDir.: Radu Ciorei
Flautul Fermecat (Mozart) 1 nov-22 marDir.: Radu Ciorei
Turandot (Puccini) 16 novDir.: Koichi Inoue; Prod.: Alice Barb
Boema (Puccini) 23 novDir.: Koichi Inoue; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 11 janDir.: Radu Ciorei
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18 janDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 24 janDir.: Koichi Inoue
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 febDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 15 feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 febDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu
Rapirea din Serai (Mozart) 15 marDir.: Tiberiu Oprea
La traviata (Verdi) 28 mar
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 okt-17 janDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu / Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kalman,E) 18 okt-18 desDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: András Kürthy
Tosca (Puccini) 1 novDir.: Eduardo Gonzales; Prod.: Tamas Ferkay
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 nov-5 febDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
Otello (Verdi) 11 desDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu; Prod.: Rareș Zaharia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 janProd.: Arabela Tănase
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 31 janDir.: Alexandru Iosub; Prod.: Migry Avram Nicolau
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 26-28 febProd.: András Kürthy
La boheme (Puccini) 5 marDir.: Gheorghe Stanciu; Prod.: Arabela Tănase
La traviata (Verdi) 25 maiDir.: Francois Girolami; Prod.: Tamas Ferkay, Arabela Tănase
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Boema (Puccini) 13 nov-15 marDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Niky Wolcz
La traviata (Verdi) 16 novDir.: Traian Ichim / Gabriel Bebeşelea; Prod.: Beatrice Rancea
Troienele (Swados) 28 nov-15 febProd.: Andrei Serban
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 desDir.: Traian Ichim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 janDir.: Traian Ichim; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 febDir.: Gabriel Bebeşelea
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 19 febDir.: József Horváth; Prod.: Matteo Mazzoni
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 29 marDir.: Gabriel Bebeșelea; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Silvia (Kalman,E) 22 augDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: György Korcsmáros
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 augDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 24 augDir.: Mihaela Silvia Roşca; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 augDir.: David Crescenzi / Mihaela Silvia Rosca; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 augDir.: Peter Oschanitzky; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 21 sep-8 feb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 24 sep-18 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 29 sep-25 feb
Tosca (Puccini) 15 okt-8 aprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ognian Draganoff
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 okt-22 mar
Faust (Gounod) 24 okt
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 2 nov
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5 nov
Trubadurul (Verdi) 9 nov-22 feb
Turandot (Puccini) 16 nov-11 febDir.: David Crescenzi / Victor Dumanescu; Prod.: Corneliu Murgu
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 21 nov-4 mar
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 des-8 marDir.: Marius Hristescu; Prod.: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 jan
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 28 janDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 febDir.: Ernst Theis; Prod.: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 27 feb
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 mar-9 apr
Bal mascat (Verdi) 11 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 apr
Aida (Verdi) 27 aprDir.: David Crescenzi; Prod.: Ognian Raganoff