2014/15 > Storbritannia 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Storbritannia

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Irland

Storbritannia
 
Nederland
Frankrike Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 febDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Agrippina (Handel) 8 sepDir.: Jonathan Cohen; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Turandot (Puccini) 30 okt-1 novDir.: David Brophy; Prod.: Calixto Bieito, Lutz Schwarz
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 oktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 oktDir.: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 oktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 feb-5 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 febDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maiDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: David Pountney
I puritani (Bellini) 11 sep-4 oktDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Orlando (Handel) 27 sep-7 oktDir.: Rinaldo Alessandrini / Andrew Griffiths; Prod.: Harry Fehr
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-29 oktDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: James Brining
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-25 febDir.: James Southall; Prod.: Sam Brown
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-26 febDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 21-27 febDir.: Justin Brown; Prod.: David Pountney
In Parenthesis (Bell) 13 mai-3 junDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 mai-4 junDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 mai-4 junDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Elijah Moshinsky
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 janProd.: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 marDir.: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Mark Hathaway
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 4-7 marDir.: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 maiDir.: Timothy Dean; Prod.: Benjamin Davies
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 16-23 janDir.: Timothy Dean; Prod.: Nicolette Molnar
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 sepDir.: Susannah Wapshott; Prod.: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 oktDir.: William Lacey / James Grossmith; Prod.: Sandrine Anglade
Ines de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 janDir.: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; Prod.: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 febDir.: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod.: Ashley Page
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-11 aprDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maiDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Prod.: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24 sepProd.: Lissa Lorenzo
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 oktDir.: David Parry / Derek Clark; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser(original), Benjamin Davis
The Devil Inside (MacRae) 23-26 janDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Matthew Richardson
Ariodante (Handel) 16-20 marDir.: Nicholas Kraemer; Prod.: Harry Fehr, Kally Lloyd-Jones
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 5-9 aprDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Antony McDonald
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 5-14 maiDir.: Derek Clark / David Steadman; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1 augDir.: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; Prod.: Jonathan Kent(original), Lloyd Wood(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 3-21 augDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: Frederic Wake-Walker
La traviata (Verdi) 2-23 augDir.: Mark Elder / David Afkham; Prod.: Tom Cairns
Rinaldo (Handel) 9-24 augDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 4-25 oktDir.: David Afkham / Jeremy Bines; Prod.: Tom Cairns
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-23 oktDir.: Christopher Moulds; Prod.: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 18-24 oktDir.: Leo McFall; Prod.: Jonathan Ken(original)t, Francesca Gilpin(revival)
Poliuto (Donizetti) 21 mai-15 julDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 23 mai-11 julDir.: Jakub Hrůša; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 jun-10 augDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: David McVicar
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5 jul-19 augDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
Saul (Handel) 23 jul-29 augDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 8-30 augDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 8-30 augDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-31 oktDir.: Duncan Ward / Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Mariame Clémen(original)t, Paul Higgins(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11-29 oktDir.: Christoph Altstaedt / Geoffrey Paterson; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(revival)
Saul (Handel) 24-30 oktDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: Barrie Kosky(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sep-26 febDir.: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 oktDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 oktDir.: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; Prod.: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 jan-27 febDir.: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 febDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 febDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 aprDir.: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; Prod.: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 maiDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 junDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 21 sep-31 oktDir.: David Charles Abell / Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Jo Davies
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-29 oktDir.: Stuart Stratford / Timothy Burke; Prod.: Giles Havergal
Jenufa (Janacek) 22-28 oktDir.: Aleksandar Markovic; Prod.: Tom Cairns
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 19 jan-24 febDir.: Oliver von Dohnányi; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 3-26 febDir.: Jac van Steen / Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Tim Albery
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-27 febDir.: Tobias Ringborg; Prod.: Daniel Slater
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23 apr-24 maiDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Die Walkure (concert) (Wagner) 30 apr-25 maiDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Siegfried (concert) (Wagner) 14-27 maiDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Gotterdammerung (concert) (Wagner) 21-29 maiDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 janDir.: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 febDir.: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 febDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 marDir.: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 marDir.: Baldur Brönnimann; Prod.: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 maiDir.: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 julDir.: Simon Rattle; Prod.: Thomas Guthrie
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (concert) (Monteverdi) 29 sepDir.: Richard Egarr
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 26 oktDir.: Nicholas Collon
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 10 novDir.: Maxim Emelyanychev
Zaza (concert) (Leoncavallo) 27 novDir.: Maurizo Benini
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 9-10 janDir.: Simon Rattle
La Commedia (Andriessen) 12 febDir.: Martyn Brabbins
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 1 marDir.: Harry Bicket
Written on Skin (concert) (Benjamin,G) 19 marDir.: George Benjamin
Adelson e Salvini (concert) (Bellini) 11 maiDir.: Daniele Rustioni
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 21 maiDir.: Richard Egarr
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 oktDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 oktDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 okt-1 novDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 okt-23 novDir.: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
La boheme (Puccini) 29 okt-6 desDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 desDir.: Joana Carneiro; Prod.: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 desDir.: Stephen Higgins; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 feb-10 marDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 feb-13 marDir.: Roland Böer; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 feb-14 marDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 mar-12 aprDir.: David Charles Abell; Prod.: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 aprDir.: Gerry Cornelius; Prod.: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mai-27 junDir.: David Parry / Timothy Henty; Prod.: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 mai-3 julDir.: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 jun-2 julDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 26 sep-20 oktDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 sep-11 novDir.: Christopher Allen; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
La boheme (Puccini) 16 okt-26 novDir.: Xian Zhang; Prod.: Benedict Andrews
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 9 nov-4 desDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 21 nov-30 desDir.: Fergus Macleod; Prod.: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5 feb-9 marDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: Simon McBurney
Norma (Bellini) 17 feb-11 marDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Akhnaten (Glass) 4-18 marDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 oktDir.: Christopher Bucknall; Prod.: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 marDir.: Jeremy Silver; Prod.: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 marDir.: Jeremy Silver; Prod.: Iqbal Khan
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 marDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 1-3 oktDir.: Jonathan Berman; Prod.: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 oktDir.: Iain Farrington; Prod.: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 oktDir.: Philip Sunderland; Prod.: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 marDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 marDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Le donne curiose (Wolf-Ferrari) 2-9 novDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Stephen Barlow.prod
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 oktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 oktDir.: Jonathan Santagada; Prod.: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 novDir.: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 febProd.: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 aprProd.: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers,M) 2 maiDir.: Richard Baker; Prod.: Bijan Sheibani
Macbeth (Styles) 9 sepDir.: Jeremy Bines; Prod.: Ted Huffman
The Last Hotel (Dennehy) 9-17 oktDir.: André de Ridder; Prod.: Enda Walsh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Todd) 5-7 novDir.: Matthew Waldren; Prod.: Martin Duncan
The Firework-Maker's Daughter (Bruce,D) 10 des-2 janDir.: Alice Farnham; Prod.: John Fulljames
London, National Opera Studio  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 mai
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 novDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 novDir.: Peter Robinson; Prod.: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 marDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 maiDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 maiDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Daisy Evans
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 okt-2 novDir.: Jane Glover; Prod.: Janet Suzman
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Giove in Argo (Handel) 23-27 marDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: James Bonas
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 aprDir.: Ian Page; Prod.: Thomas Guthrie
Albert Herring (Britten) 2-8 julDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: Liam Steel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-28 novDir.: Michael Rosewell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 oktDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 oktDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 okt-2 novDir.: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 3-24 novDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 desDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 desDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 des-17 janDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 janDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 febDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 feb-5 marDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-24 febDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 feb-11 marDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 aprDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 aprDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 aprDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maiDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 julDir.: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Prod.: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 mai-16 julDir.: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Prod.: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jun-3 julDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jun-17 julDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 julDir.: Michael Schønwandt; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 julDir.: NN; Prod.: Keith Warner
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14 sep-3 oktDir.: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod.: Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 sep-14 oktDir.: Christopher Willis; Prod.: David McVicar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10-16 oktDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 19 okt-30 novDir.: Bertrand de Billy / Alexander Joel; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus (Rossi,Luigi) 23 okt-15 novDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Keith Warner
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 13-28 novDir.: Michael Boder; Prod.: Graham Vick
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 des-1 janDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 des-1 janDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 des-7 janDir.: Semyon Bychkov; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 9 jan-5 febDir.: Emmanuel Villaume / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
La traviata (Verdi) 16 jan-19 marDir.: Yves Abel / Richard Hetherington / Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Richard Eyre
L'etoile (Chabrier) 1-24 febDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Mariame Clément
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 feb-15 marProd.: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 feb-15 marProd.: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 feb-15 marProd.: Richard Jones
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 mar-5 aprDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 29 mar-3 aprDir.: Tim Murray; Prod.: Ramin Gray
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 apr-19 maiDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Katie Mitchell
Tannhauser (Wagner) 26 apr-15 maiDir.: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod.: Tim Albery
Oedipe (Enescu) 23 mai-8 junDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-30 junDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Daniele Abbado
Werther (Massenet) 19 jun-13 julDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Benoît Jacquot
In Parenthesis (Bell) 29 jun-1 julDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-17 julDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: David Bösch
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 marDir.: Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Garth Bardsley
Street Scene (Weill) 2-12 des