2014/15 > Storbritannia 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Storbritannia

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  
Irland

Storbritannia
 
Nederland
Frankrike Belgia

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 febDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 oktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Prod.: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 oktDir.: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 oktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 feb-5 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 febDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Richard Jones
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maiDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 junDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: David Pountney
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 oktDir.: William Lacey / James Grossmith; Prod.: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 janDir.: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; Prod.: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 febDir.: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod.: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 aprDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maiDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Prod.: Peter Watson
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20+ sepDir.: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4+ oktDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18+ oktDir.: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; Prod.: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24+ janDir.: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; Prod.: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18+ febDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18+ febDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16+ aprDir.: Catriona Beveridge; Prod.: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13+ maiDir.: James Holmes; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27+ junDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Peter Mumford
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 oktDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 oktDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 okt-1 novDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 okt-23 novDir.: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; Prod.: Fiona Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 29 okt-6 desDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 desDir.: Joana Carneiro; Prod.: Peter Sellars
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 feb-10 marDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 desProd.: Katie Mitchell
La traviata (Verdi) 9 feb-13 marDir.: Roland Böer; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 feb-14 marDir.: Laurence Cummings; Prod.: Peter Sellars
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 oktDir.: Christopher Bucknall; Prod.: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 oktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7+ marDir.: Jeremy Silver; Prod.: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 marDir.: Jeremy Silver; Prod.: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 marDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 oktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 oktDir.: Jonathan Santagada; Prod.: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 febProd.: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 aprProd.: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 aprDir.: Ian Page; Prod.: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 oktDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 oktDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 okt-2 novDir.: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 desDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 desDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 des-17 janDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 janDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 febDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 febDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 feb-11 marDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 aprDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 aprDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 aprDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maiDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 julDir.: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Prod.: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 julDir.: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Prod.: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jun-3 julDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jun-17 julDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 julDir.: Michael Schønwandt; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 julDir.: NN; Prod.: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  /