2014/15 > USA 
*Hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > USA

 Urpremiere
 Sjeldne fremføringer
 Nyproduksjon
 Nyproduksjon for dette kompaniet

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Amleto (Faccio) 25 okt-2 novDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: David Bartholomew
La boheme (Puccini) 22-29 marDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: David Bartholomew
Aida (Verdi) 25 okt-1 novDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Design Dahl Delu
Il Turco in Italia (Rossini) 3-10 aprDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: David Bartholomew
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 novDir.: Gerald Steichen; Prod.: Albert Sherman
The Impresario (Mozart) 20 feb-1 marDir.: Richard Gordon; Prod.: Mari Hahn
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 feb-1 marDir.: Richard Gordon; Prod.: Mari Hahn
Carmen (Bizet) 23-25 okt
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 jan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15-17 apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 jan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 27 sep-4 oktDir.: Robert Wood; Prod.: Michael McConnell
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 novDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 feb-8 marDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 aprDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 maiProd.: Emma Griffin
Winterreise (Schubert) 16-20 sep
La boheme (Puccini) 3-11 oktDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 11-15 novDir.: Christopher Rountree; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 5-13 marDir.: David Agler; Prod.: Seán Curran
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 7-15 maiDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 novProd.: Leon Major
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 jan-1 febDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Douglas Scholz-Carlson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 apr-3 maiDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Rebecca Herman
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 novDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-31 janDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23 apr-1 maiDir.: Richard Buckley; Prod.: Alain Gauthier
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 novDir.: Steven White; Prod.: James Harp
Baltimore, Peabody Institute of the Johns Hopkins University  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 nov
Mansfield Park (Dove) 12-15 feb
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7-8 mar
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 oktDir.: Steven Crawford
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 6-8 feb
Faust (Gounod) 17-19 apr
The Telephone (Menotti) 18-21 sep
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 18-21 sep
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23-25 oktDir.: Vlad Iftinca
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 12-15 nov
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 29 apr-1 maiProd.: Jonathan Pape
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 23-25 janDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
La boheme (Puccini) 13-15 marDir.: Steven White; Prod.: John Hoomes
La traviata (Verdi) 22-24 jan
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 19-27 sepDir.: Marzio Conti; Prod.: Julia Pevsner
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 oktDir.: Paul Nadler; Prod.: Jeffrey Buchman
The Last Savage (Menotti) 14-21 novDir.: Constantine Kitsopoulos; Prod.: Ned Canty
Alcina (Handel) 6-14 febDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
South Pacific (Rodgers) 27 feb-7 marDir.: Constantine Kitsopoulos; Prod.: Vincent Liotta
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-18 aprDir.: David Effron; Prod.: Helena Binder
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-26 sepDir.: Paul Nadler; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 16-24 oktDir.: David Neely; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-20 novDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Robin Guarino
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 5-13 febDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Michael Shell
Carmen (Bizet) 26 feb-5 marDir.: David Effron; Prod.: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 aug
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 okt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 feb
Brundibar (Krasa) 16 apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 mai
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 30 okt-1 nov
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 27-29 des
La traviata (Verdi) 29-31 jan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1 apr
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 28-30 apr
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-19 oktDir.: Arthur Fagen; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Le vin herbe (Martin,F) 19-23 novDir.: David Angus; Prod.: David Schweizer
Katya Kabanova (Janacek) 13-22 marDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-10 junDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Emma Griffin
La boheme (Puccini) 2-11 oktDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 11-15 novDir.: Ryan Turner; Prod.: R B Schlather
Werther (Massenet) 11-20 marDir.: David Angus; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 29 apr-8 maiDir.: Alexander Joel; Prod.: Lillian Groag
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 28-30 novDir.: Harry Christophers
Elijah (concert) (Mendelssohn) 6-8 marDir.: NN
The Creation (concert) (Haydn) 1-3 maiDir.: Harry Christophers
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 2-4 oktDir.: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 27-29 novDir.: Harry Christophers
St John Passion (concert) (Bach,JS) 11-13 marDir.: Harry Christophers
Saul (concert) (Handel) 29 apr-1 maiDir.: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16-18 janDir.: Daniel Kleinknecht; Prod.: William Ferrara
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 oktDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Michael Baumgarten
Turandot (Puccini) 24 jan-1 febDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Michael Baumgarten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-19 aprDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Michael Baumgarten
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-25 oktDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Tom Diamond
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 24-30 janDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 10-16 aprDir.: Xu Zhong
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-16 aprDir.: Xu Zhong
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 sep-29 oktDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 oktDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 okt-29 novDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 nov-20 desDir.: Ward Stare; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 des-16 janDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 jan-14 marDir.: Dmitri Jurowski; Prod.: John Caird
Tannhauser (Wagner) 9 feb-6 marDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 feb-15 marDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 marProd.: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 aprDir.: Rob Fisher; Prod.: Rob Ashford
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 sep-26 oktDir.: Henrik Nánási; Prod.: Barbara Gaines
Cinderella (Rossini) 4-30 oktDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Joan Font
Wozzeck (Berg) 1-21 novDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: David McVicar
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 14 nov-13 desDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Susan Stroman
Bel Canto (Lopez,J) 7 des-17 janDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 jan-12 febDir.: Carlo Rizzi; Prod.: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8 feb-13 marDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Otto Schenk(original), Martina Weber(revival)
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 feb-19 marDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
The King and I (Rodgers) 29 apr-22 mai
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-8 mar
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 3-7 jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3-7 jun
Armide (Lully) 17-20 sep
La boheme (Puccini) 2-6 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 1-5 jun
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 okt-9 novDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 okt-8 novDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 jan-7 febDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 jan-7 febDir.: Nicole Paiement; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
La boheme (Puccini) 13-29 marDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 aprDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Christian Rath
Great Scott (Heggie) 30 okt-15 novDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Jack O'Brien
Tosca (Puccini) 6-22 novDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
Becoming Santa Claus (Adamo) 4-12 desDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 4-12 marDir.: Graeme Jenkins; Prod.: David McVicar
Show Boat (Kern) 15 apr-1 maiDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 novDir.: Patrick Reynolds; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 feb-1 marDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Gary Briggle
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-19 aprDir.: Neal Gittleman; Prod.: Thomas Bankston
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 nov
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 feb
Carmina Burana (Orff) 20-22 mai
The Book Collector (Sung) 20-22 mai
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 maiDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 sepDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 maiDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 18-26 oktDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: Nicholas Muni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novDir.: Steven Lord; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 11-19 aprDir.: Ted Sperling; Prod.: Kelly Robinson
Faust (Gounod) 9-17 maiDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 oktDir.: Leonardo Vordoni
The Passenger (Weinberg) 14-22 novDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: David Pountney
Macbeth (Verdi) 16-24 aprDir.: Valerio Galli; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-22 mai
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 marProd.: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 31 des-4 jan
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 30 okt-1 nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 des-3 jan
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 1-2 nov
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 19-26 okt
La traviata (Verdi) 6 aprDir.: Anthony Morss; Prod.: Evelyn la Quaif
Carmen (Bizet) 26 aprDir.: Anthony Morss; Prod.: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 okt-1 novDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Candace Evans
Noah's Flood (Britten) 13-15 febDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Robert Lyall
Tosca (Puccini) 1-2 maiDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: James Marvel
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 30 oktDir.: Steven Mercurio
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 8-9 aprProd.: Timothy Nelson
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 29-30 aprDir.: James Meena; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-14 oktDir.: Ivan Törzs; Prod.: Henry Akina
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 13-17 febDir.: John Keenan; Prod.: Sara Widzer
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24-28 febDir.: Adam Turner; Prod.: Karen Tiller
Siren Song (Dove) 20-28 marDir.: Vincent de Kort; Prod.: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 sep-5 oktDir.: Keith Chapman; Prod.: Susan Stone Li
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-23 novDir.: Keith Chapman; Prod.: Mary Birnbaum
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 jan-8 febDir.: Eiki Isomura; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20-29 mar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-27 sep
The Telephone (Menotti) 30 okt-8 nov
The Medium (Menotti) 30 okt-8 nov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5-14 feb
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-17 apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 24 okt-7 novDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: John Cox
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 31 okt-15 novDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 desDir.: Warren Jones; Prod.: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 jan-14 febDir.: Robert Spano; Prod.: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 jan-8 febDir.: Giancarlo Guerrero; Prod.: Louisa Muller
Die Walkure (Wagner) 18 apr-3 maiDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 apr-9 maiDir.: James Lowe; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Tosca (Puccini) 23 okt-14 novDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: John Caird
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 okt-13 novDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Jacopo Spirei
The Little Prince (Portman) 4-20 desDir.: Bradley Moore; Prod.: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 22 jan-7 febDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 29 jan-12 febDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Melly Still
Prince of Players (Floyd) 5-13 marDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Michael Gieleta
Siegfried (Wagner) 16 apr-1 maiDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa
Carousel (Rodgers) 22 apr-7 maiDir.: Richard Bado; Prod.: Rob Ashford
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 aug
La traviata (Verdi) 27 sep-5 oktProd.: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 feb-1 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 sep-4 oktProd.: Kristine McIntyre
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 7-15 novProd.: Eric Simonson
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 12-20 marProd.: James Robinson
Carmen (Bizet) 23 apr-1 maiProd.: Jose Maria Condemi
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 21-23 novDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Carmen (Bizet) 13-15 febDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Chuck Hudson
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24-26 aprDir.: Brian Salesky; Prod.: Keturah Stickann
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7 desProd.: John Darrenkamp
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-31 maiProd.: John Darrenkamp
Logan, Utah Festival Opera  / 
Vanessa (Barber,S) 9 jul-2 augDir.: Barbara Day Turner; Prod.: Daniel Helfgot
Oklahoma! (Rodgers) 10 jul-8 augDir.: Karen Keltner; Prod.: Maggie L Harrer
The Student Prince (Romberg) 11 jul-9 augDir.: Barbara Day Turner; Prod.: Jack Shouse
La boheme (Puccini) 8 jul-7 augDir.: Barbara Day Turner; Prod.: Daniel Helfgot
Carousel (Rodgers) 9 jul-7 augDir.: Karen Keltner; Prod.: Maggie L Harrer
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 11 jul-8 augDir.: Karen Keltner; Prod.: Jack Shouse
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 23 augDir.: Andreas Mitisek; Prod.: Andreas Mitisek
Therese Raquin (Picker) 24 jan-1 febDir.: Andreas Mitisek; Prod.: Ken Cazan
Marilyn forever (Bryars) 21-29 marDir.: Bill Linwood; Prod.: Andreas Mitisek
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 30 mai-7 jun
Candide (Bernstein) 23-30 jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 12-20 mar
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8-17 apr
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 sepDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Marta Domingo
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 25 okt-15 novDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 okt-15 novDir.: Steven Sloane; Prod.: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 22 nov-20 desDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 feb-1 marDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 feb-22 marDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 mar-12 aprDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Ian Judge
Dog Days (Little) 11-14 junDir.: Alan Pierson; Prod.: Robert Woodruff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12 sep-3 oktDir.: Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 sep-3 oktDir.: Grant Gershon; Prod.: Woody Allen
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 31 okt-28 novDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Norma (Bellini) 21 nov-13 desDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Anne Bogart
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 feb-6 marDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Suzanne Andrade
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 mar-3 aprDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
La boheme (Puccini) 14 mai-12 junDir.: Speranza Scappucci / Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Herbert Ross(original), Peter Kazaras(revival)
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 9-11 janDir.: Michael Tilson Thomas; Prod.: James Darrah
Frankenstein (Gruber) 13 janDir.: John Adams; Prod.: Roxie Perkins
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 27-28 febDir.: Susanna Mälkki; Prod.: Netia Jones
Carmina Burana (Orff) 21-23 julDir.: Gustavo Dudamel
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn) 28 julDir.: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Alberto Arvelo
La Traviata (Verdi) 9 augDir.: Diego Matheuz
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4-11 oktDir.: Gustavo Dudamel
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 19-21 febDir.: Esa-Pekka Salonen; Prod.: David Edwards
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19-22 maiDir.: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 sepDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Lillian Groag
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 novDir.: David J Jackson; Prod.: John Hoomes
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 febDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
A Woman in Morocco (avant-premiere) (Hagen) 15-17 maiProd.: Daron Aric Hagen
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 sep
Three Decembers (Heggie) 13-15 nov
Show Boat (Kern) 19-21 feb
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-23 novDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 6-8 febDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Norma Saldivar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 24-26 aprDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Doug Scholz-Carlson
La Boheme (Puccini) 13-15 novDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: David Lefkowich
Little Women (Adamo) 5-7 febDir.: Kyle Knox; Prod.: Candace Evans
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15-17 aprDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Kristine McIntrye
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-11 oktDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Ned Canty
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-17 janDir.: Benjamin Makino; Prod.: Joshua Borths
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 9-11 aprDir.: Steven Osgood; Prod.: Ned Canty
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 10-18 aprDir.: Benjamin Makino; Prod.: Ned Canty
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 17-18 aprDir.: Zak Ozmo; Prod.: Jesse Koza
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-22 novDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24-27 janDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Bernard Uzan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 28 feb-3 marDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: A Scott Parry
The Consul (Menotti) 9-16 maiDir.: Andrew Bisantz; Prod.: Julie Maykowski
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-21 novDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Norma (Bellini) 23-30 janDir.: Giuseppe Finzi / Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Nic Muni
The Passenger (Weinberg) 2-9 aprDir.: Steven Mercurio; Prod.: David Pountney, Rob Kearley
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-14 maiDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 oktDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (concert) (Floyd) 9-11 janDir.: Joseph Mechavich
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 13-15 marDir.: Christopher Larkin; Prod.: Frank Kelley
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-10 maiDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 oktDir.: Francesco Lecce-Chong; Prod.: William Florescu
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 oktDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (Floyd) 9-11 janDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: William Florescu
Three Decembers (Heggie) 11-20 marDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: William Florescu
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 maiDir.: Joseph Rescigno; Prod.: John Hoomes
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 19 sep-5 oktDir.: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod.: Jill Anna Ponasik
The Ring in One Evening (Wagner) 15 mai-7 junDir.: Robert Frankenberry; Prod.: Daniel J Brylow
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 22 mai-14 junDir.: Mark Mandarano; Prod.: Edwin Cahill
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 sepDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 novDir.: Anne Manson; Prod.: Doug Varone
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 janDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Helena Binder
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 marDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 25 apr-3 maiDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 sep-4 oktDir.: Michael Christie
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-21 novDir.: Michael Christie
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23-31 janDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Eric Simonson
Tosca (Puccini) 12-19 marDir.: Anne Manson / Jonathan Brandani
The Shining (Moravec) 7-15 maiDir.: Michael Christie; Prod.: Eric Simonson
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Werther (Massenet) 24-26 okt
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27-29 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 maiDir.: Ryan Murray; Prod.: Joseph Bascetta
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 23-25 junDir.: Ryan Murray; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 9-11 oktDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: John Hoomes
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 desDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 23-27 janDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: John Hoomes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 aprDir.: William Boggs; Prod.: Dean Anthony
Turandot (Puccini) 8-10 okt
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 13-15 nov
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 22-26 jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-9 apr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 oktDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 14-16 novDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Bill Murray
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 marDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 aprDir.: Robert Lyall; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 okt
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 nov
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 4-6 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 apr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
As One (Kaminsky) 4-7 sepDir.: Steven Osgood; Prod.: Ken Cazan
The Source (Hearne) 22-25 oktProd.: Daniel Fish
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 11 aprDir.: Jay Meetze
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11 apr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 25 apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 mai
Salome (Strauss) 20 mai
Faust (Gounod) 23 mai
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 6 jun
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 jul
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 25 jul
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 aug
La traviata (Verdi) 22 aug
La rondine (Puccini) 12 sep
Otello (Verdi) 26 sep
Elektra (Strauss) 10 okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 okt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7 nov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 nov
Aida (Verdi) 5 des
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 19 des
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Face on the Barroom Floor (Mollicone) 7-8 novDir.: Henry Mollicone; Prod.: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Emperor Norton (Mollicone) 7-8 novDir.: Henry Mollicone; Prod.: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Tosca (Puccini) 5-6 junDir.: Samuel McCoy; Prod.: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Alexandre bis (Martinu) 14-18 oktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: James Marvel
Comedy on the Bridge (Martinu) 14-18 oktDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: James Marvel
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 6-14 desDir.: Neal Goren; Prod.: Moisés Kaufman
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 19-23 novDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: John Giampietro
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Slow Dusk (Floyd) 5-14 desDir.: Richard Cordova; Prod.: Philip Shneidman
Markheim (Floyd) 5-14 desDir.: Richard Cordova; Prod.: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 sep-20 desDir.: James Levine / Edo de Waart; Prod.: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 sep-24 janDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 sep-18 oktDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 sep-7 marDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 okt-8 novDir.: Adam Fischer; Prod.: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 okt-15 novDir.: David Robertson; Prod.: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 okt-20 aprDir.: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 novDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 nov-6 desDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 2-23 desDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 des-24 janDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 des-8 janDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 31 des-7 maiDir.: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 jan-21 marDir.: Yves Abel / James Levine; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 26 jan-21 febDir.: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 jan-21 febDir.: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 feb-6 marDir.: Alan Gilbert; Prod.: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 feb-14 marDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 marDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 mar-10 aprDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 mar-11 aprDir.: James Levine / NN; Prod.: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlo (Verdi) 30 mar-25 aprDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod.: Nicholas Hytner
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 apr-8 maiDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 apr-8 maiDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 apr-9 maiDir.: James Levine; Prod.: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 maiDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
Otello (Verdi) 21 sep-6 novDir.: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Adam Fischer; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 23 sep-30 janDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 sep-13 febDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: David McVicar
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 sep-9 janDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: David McVicar
Tannhauser (Wagner) 8-31 oktDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Otto Schenk
Tosca (Puccini) 16 okt-1 desDir.: Plácido Domingo / Joseph Colaneri; Prod.: Luc Bondy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 okt-17 desDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado / Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Michael Mayer
La boheme (Puccini) 23 okt-5 maiDir.: Paolo Carignani / Dan Ettinger; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Lulu (Berg) 5 nov-3 desDir.: James Levine; Prod.: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 des-7 janDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Jeremy Sams
La donna del lago (Rossini) 11-26 desDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Paul Curran
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16 des-2 janDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 des-4 febDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: Penny Woolcock
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 jan-26 febDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 jan-26 febDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: David McVicar
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 jan-20 febDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: David McVicar
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12 feb-11 marDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 feb-12 aprDir.: Karel Mark Chichon; Prod.: Anthony Minghella (original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 feb-26 marDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-18 marDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: Otto Schenk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 mar-7 aprDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Bartlett Sher
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 24 mar-19 aprDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 aprDir.: James Levine; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Elektra (Strauss) 14 apr-7 maiDir.: Esa-Pekka Salonen; Prod.: Patrice Chéreau(original), Vincent Huguet(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 apr-7 maiDir.: James Levine; Prod.: John Dexter(original), Max Charruyer(revival)
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Macbeth (Bloch) 10-14 desDir.: Laurent Pillot; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 apr-2 maiDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Jay Lesenger
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-19 okt
La traviata (Verdi) 22 mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 30 jan-3 febDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 13-17 marDir.: Andrew Bizantz; Prod.: Lillian Groag
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 oktDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun(original), Stephanie Havey(revival)
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 13-15 febDir.: Christopher Rountree; Prod.: James Darrah
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 aprDir.: Nicholas Cleobury; Prod.: Michael Shell
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-18 okt
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 12-14 feb
Semele (Handel) 8-10 apr
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17-26 oktDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Igor Vieira
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-22 febDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Eugene Brancoveanu
Faust (Gounod) 22-31 mai
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 23-25 janDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Dean Anthony
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 13-15 marDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Brian Leudloff
La traviata (Verdi) 22-24 jan
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 11-13 mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-15 nov
La boheme (Puccini) 7-14 feb
Faust (Gounod) 25 apr-2 maiDir.: Christofer Macatsoris; Prod.: Tito Capobianco
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 sep-5 oktDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 febDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 marDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 apr-3 maiDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 junDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Ron Daniels
La traviata (Verdi) 2-9 oktDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Paul Curran
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 5-14 febDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Capriccio (Strauss) 2-6 marProd.: Chas Rader-Schieber
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 29 apr-8 maiDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 oktDir.: José Martinez; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 novDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 febDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 feb-1 marDir.: Scott Terrell; Prod.: Dan Rigazzi
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 aprDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 16-18 oktDir.: Kathleen Kelly; Prod.: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 13-15 novDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 febDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 febDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-3 aprDir.: Eric Melear; Prod.: Louisa Muller
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 8-16 novDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Rodelinda (Handel) 24 jan-1 febDir.: Michael Beattie; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Sumeida's Song (Fairouz) 21 feb-1 marDir.: Glenn Lewis; Prod.: Jennifer Williams
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 marDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Marc Astafan
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 2-10 maiDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: NN
Nabucco (Verdi) 10-18 okt
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 7-15 nov
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-10 apr
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 30 apr-8 mai
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10 jul-1 aug
A New Kind of Fallout (Lyons) 18-26 julDir.: Robert Frankenberry
Capriccio (Strauss) 25 jul-2 augProd.: Greg Lahane
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 novDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Chas Rader-Shieber
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 febDir.: George Manahan; Prod.: Eric Einhorn
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 maiDir.: Hal France; Prod.: Ray Roderick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 junDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Roy Rallo
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 jul-1 augDir.: Nicholas Fox; Prod.: Ned Canty
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-14 mai
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 3-11 jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-26 jul
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 22 jul-6 aug
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 9 novDir.: Timothy Myers
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 29 janDir.: Samuel McCoy; Prod.: David Carl Toulson
La traviata (Verdi) 27 feb-1 marDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 aprDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Crystal Manich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 okt-1 novDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Eugene Onegin (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 janDir.: Timothy Myers
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-3 aprDir.: Timothy Myers; Prod.: Marc Astafan
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 22 nov
Cinderella (Rossini) 20 mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 oktDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 janDir.: Carlos Izcaray; Prod.: Kristine McIntyre
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 marDir.: Will Crutchfield; Prod.: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 maiDir.: Thierry Fischer; Prod.: Roy Rallo
Tosca (Puccini) 10-18 oktDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Kathleen Clawson
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 16-24 janDir.: Gerald Steichen; Prod.: David Gately
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 marDir.: Ari Pelto; Prod.: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 7-15 maiDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Fantastic Mr Fox (Picker) 23-28 sepDir.: Andres Cladera
Salome (Strauss) 8-11 janDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod.: James Robinson
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 12-15 marDir.: Andres Cladera; Prod.: James Petosa
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 12-15 marDir.: Andres Cladera; Prod.: James Petosa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-3 oktDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 1-2 novDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Joshua Miller
The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) 1-2 novDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Joshua Miller
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 febDir.: Kristin Roach
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 6-7 febDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Josh Shaw
Phaedra (Britten) 21-22 maiDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 21-22 maiDir.: Kristin Roach; Prod.: Cynthia Stokes
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24 jan-1 febDir.: Karen Keltner; Prod.: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 febDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Nicholas Muni
Nixon in China (Adams) 14-22 marDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: James Robinson
El Pasado Nunca se Termina (Martinez) 25 aprDir.: Jose Pepe Martinez
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 febDir.: Massimo Zanetti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 aprDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Garnett Bruc
Great Scott (Heggie) 7-15 maiDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Jack O'Brien
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 20-22 feb
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-3 mai
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 29 apr-1 mai
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 jan
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-8 febProd.: Andrew Morgan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 22 marProd.: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Alcina (Handel) 19 apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 mai-14 junDir.: Frank Johnson; Prod.: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 12-19 julProd.: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 sepDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 sepDir.: Karen Kamensek; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 oktDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 okt-2 novDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 okt-8 novDir.: Riccardo Frizza; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 novDir.: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La boheme (Puccini) 14 nov-7 desDir.: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 jun-7 julDir.: Donald Runnicles; Prod.: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 junDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 jun-5 julDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Robin Guarino
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 11-27 sepDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Francesca Zambello, Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 12-29 sepDir.: Patrick Summers; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-28 oktDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 okt-20 novDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Harry Silverstein
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 18 nov-6 desDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(original)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 nov-9 desDir.: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod.: Emilio Sagi(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Debussy) 8-13 desDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 8-13 desDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 27 mai-3 julDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12-29 junDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Jenufa (Janacek) 14 jun-1 julDir.: Jiří Bělohlávek; Prod.: Olivier Tambosi
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 febDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Lillian Groag
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 apr-3 maiDir.: George Cleve; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Tosca (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14-29 novDir.: George Cleve; Prod.: Lillian Groag
Carmen (Bizet) 13-28 febDir.: Ming Luke; Prod.: Layna Chianakas
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16 apr-1 maiDir.: Joseph Marcheso; Prod.: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 novDir.: Christopher Allen; Prod.: Brad Dalton
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 6-8 marDir.: Craig Kier; Prod.: Omer Ben Seadia
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 24-26 aprDir.: Mark Morash; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-8 novDir.: Douglas Kinney Frost; Prod.: Kelly Robinson
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 4-6 marDir.: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod.: Alan E Hicks
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 aprDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22-24 aprDir.: José Luis Moscovich; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 okt-15 novDir.: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 feb-28 marDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Martha Collins
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 feb-27 marDir.: Marcello Cormio; Prod.: Allison Grant
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 feb-19 marDir.: Ekhart Wycik; Prod.: Tom Diamond
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 marDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Stephanie Sundine
La boheme (Puccini) 30 okt-17 nov
Brundibar (Krasa) 14 nov
Aida (Verdi) 30 jan-19 marDir.: Victor DeRenzi; Prod.: Stephanie Sundine
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 6 feb-12 mar
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13 feb-11 mar
The Battle of Legnano (Verdi) 27 feb-18 mar
Concert (concert) (Verdi) 17 mar
Concert (concert) (Verdi) 20 mar
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 okt-1 novDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 janDir.: Julian Kovatchev; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 feb-7 marDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 maiDir.: Lawrence Renes; Prod.: Chris Alexander
Nabucco (Verdi) 8-22 augDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: François Racine
An American Dream (Perla) 21-23 augDir.: Judith Yan; Prod.: Peter Kazaras
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-31 oktDir.: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; Prod.: Andrew Sinclair
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 janDir.: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod.: Aidan Lang
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 27 feb-12 marDir.: Carlo Montanaro; Prod.: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 maiDir.: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15 novDir.: Jerry Shannon
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 21 febDir.: Steven Mosteller; Prod.: Bill Fabris
Cinderella (Rossini) 11 aprDir.: Jerome Shannon; Prod.: Stephanie Havey
Carmen (Bizet) 24 okt
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 20 feb
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 23 apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-26 okt
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 6-15 feb
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-19 aprDir.: Douglas Kinney Frost; Prod.: Jeffrey Buchman
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 6-8 nov
La Boheme (Puccini) 5-7 feb
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8-10 apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 okt-2 novDir.: Bernard Kwiram; Prod.: Noel Koran
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 6-8 febDir.: Bernard Kwiram; Prod.: Philip Kraus
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 aprDir.: Keith Clark; Prod.: Noel Koran
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 okt-1 nov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-14 feb
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 29 apr-1 mai
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 febDir.: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 marDir.: Daniel Lipton
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 19-21 febDir.: Daniel Lipton
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 marDir.: Daniel Lipton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-10 apr
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 okt
Susannah (Floyd) 13-15 febDir.: Robert Mirakian
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24-26 aprDir.: James Meena
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 okt
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 12-14 feb
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 8-10 apr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24-26 aprDir.: Joseph Pucciatti; Prod.: Eric Gibson
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 oktDir.: José Martinez; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 novDir.: Dean Williamson; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 jan-1 febDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 aprDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 10-11 oktDir.: Kathleen Kelly; Prod.: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 21-22 novDir.: Joseph Mechavich; Prod.: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 30-31 janDir.: Keitaro Harada; Prod.: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-6 febDir.: Steven White; Prod.: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-10 aprDir.: Eric Melear; Prod.: Louisa Muller
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 24-26 okt
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 13-15 feb
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 10-12 apr
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 okt
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 4-6 mar
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saens) 6-8 mai
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15 mai
Tosca (Puccini) 5 des
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 28 oktDir.: Antony Walker
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 1 marDir.: Antony Walker
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 nov
La favorite (Donizetti) 4 mar
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Les Fetes de l'hymen et de l'amour (Rameau) 6 okt
L'epreuve villageoise (Gretry) 27-28 maiDir.: Ryan Brown; Prod.: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 20-28 sepDir.: Carolyn Kuan; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
La boheme (Puccini) 1-15 novDir.: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; Prod.: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 desProd.: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 janDir.: Anne Manson; Prod.: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 21 feb-10 marDir.: Antony Walker; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 aprDir.: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; Prod.: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 maiDir.: Speranza Scappucci; Prod.: Joan Font
Carmen (Bizet) 19+ sepDir.: Evan Rogister; Prod.: E Loren Meeker
Appomattox (Glass) 14-22 novDir.: Dennis Russell Davies; Prod.: Tazewell Thompson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 desProd.: Sarah Meyers
Lost in the stars (Weill) 12+ febDir.: John DeMain; Prod.: Tazewell Thompson
The Rhinegold (Wagner) 30 apr-17 maiDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Valkyrie (Wagner) 2-18 maiDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 4-20 maiDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
The Twilight of the Gods (Wagner) 6-22 maiDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 janDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Fenlon Lamb
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 febDir.: David Stern; Prod.: Sam Helfrich
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 marDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Dona D Vaughn
Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 janDir.: David Stern; Prod.: John de los Santos
Goyescas (Granados) 29 jan
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-21 febDir.: Antonino Fogliani
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 18-20 marDir.: Andreas Delfs; Prod.: Daniel Witzke
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Lakme (concert) (Delibes) 8-16 mai
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 9-17 maiDir.: Anthony Barrese; Prod.: Cynthia du Pont Tobias
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 okt-4 nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-27 okt