2011/12 > Países Baixos 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Países Baixos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Dinamarca
Reino Unido

Países Baixos
 
Alemanha
Bélgica Luxemburgo

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 15 out: Bruno Bartoletti
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 15 nov: Frans Brüggen; : Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Das Gehege (Rihm) 10 dez: Edo de Waart
Salome (Strauss) 10 dez: Edo de Waart
Hôtel de Pékin (Jeths) 28 jan: Michael Schønwandt
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 3 mar: Emilio Pomàrico
Ariodante (Handel) 6 mar: Alan Curtis
L'Upupa und der Triumph der Sohnesliebe (Henze) 17 mar: Markus Stenz
Tosca (Puccini) 19 mai: Pinchas Steinberg
Farnace (Vivaldi) 2 jun
Das klagende Lied (Mahler) 3 jun: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 5-6 ago: Richard Egarr; : Floris Visser
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 14-15 jan: Anthony Hermus
Amsterdam, Opera Studio Nederland  / 
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 4 mar: Timothy Nelson; : Timothy Nelson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 24 mar: Hans Schellevis; : Timothy Nelson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 abr: Timothy Nelson
Amsterdam, De Nederlandse Opera  / 
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 7-22 set: Marc Minkowski; : Pierre Audi
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 7-22 set: Marc Minkowski; : Pierre Audi
Elektra (Strauss) 6-31 out: Marc Albrecht; : Willy Decker
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 9-27 nov: John Nelson; : Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
Orest (Trojahn) 8-28 dez: Marc Albrecht; : Katie Mitchell
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 12-22 jan: Xian Zhang; : Robert Lepage
The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 fev-1 mar: Marc Albrecht; : Dmitri Tcherniakov
Deidamia (Handel) 15 mar-1 abr: Ivor Bolton; : David Alden
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 6-29 abr: Carlo Rizzi; : David Hermann
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-30 mai: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; : Willy Decker
Waiting for Miss Monroe (Raaff) 9-16 jun: Steven Sloane; : Lotte de Beer
Parsifal (Wagner) 12 jun-8 jul: Iván Fischer; : Pierre Audi
Der Schatzgräber (Schreker) 1-23 set: Marc Albrecht; : Ivo van Hove
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 6-23 out: George Benjamin / Franck Ollu; : Katie Mitchell
Ringetje (Wagner) 7 out
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-30 nov: Hartmut Haenchen; : Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 dez: Marc Albrecht; : Simon McBurney
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 5-12 jan: Michael Riesman; : Robert Wilson
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 28 jan-18 fev: Paolo Carignani; : Pierre Audi
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 1-21 mar: Tomáš Netopil; : Laurent Pelly
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 abr-12 mai: Hartmut Haenchen; : Pierre Audi
La traviata (Verdi) 6-31 mai: Giuliano Carella; : Willy Decker
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 3-6 jun
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-23 jun: Marc Albrecht; : David Alden
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-7 jul: Edward Gardner; : Deborah Warner
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 25 set-11 out: Ed Spanjaard; : Antony McDonald
Platée (Rameau) 12 nov: Jan Willem de Vriend; : Mirjam Koen, Gerrit Timmers
La traviata (Verdi) 21 jan: Robbert van Steijn; : Monique Wagemakers
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 mar: Jan Willem de Vriend; : Gijs de Lange
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12 mai: Antonino Fogliani; : Wim Trompert
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Skupoy (Pashkevich) 18-20 ago: Peter Biloen; : Pepijn Cladder
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 2 nov: Ivo Meinen; : Laurence Dale
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11+ jan: Ed Spanjaard; : Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 18-20 nov: Stefan Veselka; : Harry Kupfer
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 27 jan: Frédérique Chauvet; : Alain Patiès
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-4 mar: Per-Otto Johansson; : Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 mai: Fabrice Bollon; : Frank Van Laecke
Rotterdam, Onafhankelijk Toneel/ Opera OT  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 31 mai: Yannick Nézet-Séguin