2011/12 > Reino Unido 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 set-5 outM: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; DC: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 set-7 outM: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; DC: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 outM: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; DC: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fev-2 marM: Julia Jones / NN; DC: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 fevM: Michael Hofstetter; DC: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 fev-3 marM: Anthony Negus; DC: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 mai-2 junM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 junM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 set-5 outM: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; DC: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 set-4 outM: Paul Goodwin; DC: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 outM: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; DC: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 fevM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fev-2 marM: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; DC: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 fevM: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; DC: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 junM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 junM: Nicholas Collon; DC: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 janM: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 ago-3 setM: Jessica Cottis; DC: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 setM: Derek Clark; DC: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 outM: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; DC: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 fevM: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; DC: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 marM: Siân Edwards; DC: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 maiM: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; DC: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 set-18 fevM: Daniele Rustioni; DC: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 set-27 outM: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; DC: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 outM: Richard Farnes; DC: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 jan-16 fevM: Robert Howarth; DC: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 jan-17 fevM: Oliver von Dohnanyi; DC: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ junM: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 abrM: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 abrM: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 mai
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 mai
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 set-8 outM: Rory Macdonald; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 set-25 outM: Richard Armstrong; DC: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 out-10 novM: Paul Daniel; DC: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 out-1 dezM: Christian Curnyn; DC: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 nov-3 dezM: Edward Gardner; DC: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 nov-29 janM: Stephen Lord; DC: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 jan-27 fevM: Edward Gardner; DC: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 fev-10 marM: Antony Walker; DC: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 fev-9 marM: Baldur Brönnimann; DC: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 abrDC: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 abr-23 maiM: Edward Gardner; DC: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 mai-2 junM: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; DC: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 mai-14 junM: Ryan Wigglesworth; DC: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 jun-8 julM: Edward Gardner; DC: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 jun-7 julM: Stephen Higgins; DC: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 outM: Joseph McHardy; DC: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 outM: Jonathan Peter Kenny; DC: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 outM: Jonathan Peter Kenny; DC: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 novM: Oliver Gooch; DC: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 outM: Peter Robinson; DC: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 outM: Peter Robinson; DC: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 setM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 setM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 setM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 set-10 outM: Evelino Pido; DC: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 out-25 janM: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; DC: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 out-4 novM: Jeffrey Tate; DC: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 novM: Daniel Oren; DC: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 dez-8 janM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 jan-29 fevM: Constantinos Carydis; DC: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 jan-13 fevM: Colin Davis; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 fev-2 marM: Antonio Pappano; DC: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 fev-9 marM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 marM: Paul Daniel; DC: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 mar-21 abrM: John Eliot Gardiner; DC: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 abr-10 maiM: Yves Abel; DC: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 abr-23 junM: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; DC: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 maiM: Daniele Gatti; DC: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 mai-16 junM: Andris Nelsons; DC: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 jun-11 julM: Antonio Pappano; DC: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 julM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 julM: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 setM: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 janM: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 janM: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 dezM: Clark Rundell; DC: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 mar