2011/12 > Estados Unidos 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Estados Unidos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-16 out
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 24 mar-1 abr
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 24 mar-1 abr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
The Grapes of Wrath (concert) (Gordon) 5 nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-26 fev
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 30 mar-7 abr
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-20 nov: Arthur Fagen; : Tomer Zvulun
The Golden Ticket (Ash) 3-11 mar: Peter Ash; : James Robinson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 abr-6 mai: Arthur Fagen; : Richard Kagey
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-13 nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 jan-5 fev
Turandot (Puccini) 14-22 abr
Baltimore, Opera Vivente  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 nov: Jed Gaylin; : John Bowen
Ariodante (Handel) 2-10 mar: Joseph Gascho; : John Bowen
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 11-19 mai: JoAnn Kulesza; : John Bowen
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 21-23 out
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-12 fev: Laura Alley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-29 abr
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 16-18 mar
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-13 nov: David Angus; : David Schweizer
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 8-12 fev: David Angus; : Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 9-18 mar: Jari Hämäläinen; : Christopher Mattiliano(original), Doug Varone(revival)
The Inspector (Musto) 20-29 abr: David Angus; : Leon Major
Boston, Opera Boston  / 
Cardillac (Hindemith) 25 fev-1 mar: Gil Rose
Maria Padilla (Donizetti) 6-10 mai: Gil Rose; : Julia Pevzner
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 21-25 out: Gil Rose; : David Kneuss
Bremerton, Kitsap Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 set
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-23 out: James Meena; : Jay Lesenger
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 jan: James Meena; : Leslie Swackhamer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17-25 mar: James Meena; : Brian Deedrick
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-29 out: Emmanuel Villaume; : Nicolas Joël(original), Stéphane Roche(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10 out-5 nov: Massimo Zanetti
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 7-29 nov: Andrew Davis; : Stein Winge(original), Julia Pevzner(revival)
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 nov-11 dez: Andrew Davis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6 dez-22 jan: Andrew Davis; : August Everding(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 21 jan-25 mar: Renato Palumbo; : Nicolas Joël(original), Matthew Lata(revival)
Show Boat (Kern) 12 fev-17 mar: John DeMain
Rinaldo (Handel) 29 fev-24 mar: Harry Bicket; : Francisco Negrín
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 out: Andrew Davis; : David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 out-9 nov: Andrew Davis; : Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 nov: Andrew Davis; : Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 nov-15 dez: Stephen Lord; : Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 dez-19 jan: Ward Stare; : Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 jan-28 mar: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 fev-3 mar: Andrew Davis; : David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 fev-30 mar: Evan Rogister
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 mar-6 abr: Evan Rogister; : Brad Dalton
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 out-6 nov: Graeme Jenkins; : Garnett Bruce
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16-25 fev: Graeme Jenkins; : Christian Räth
The Lighthouse (Maxwell Davies) 16-18 mar: Nicole Paiement; : Kevin Moriarty
La traviata (Verdi) 13-29 abr: Marco Guidarini; : Bliss Hebert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 abr-6 mai: Graeme Jenkins; : Matthew Lata
Aida (Verdi) 26 out-11 nov: Graeme Jenkins; : John Copley
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 abr: Marco Zambelli
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 abr: Graeme Jenkins; : Tim Albery
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 fev: John Baril; : David Gately
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 24 mar-1 abr: Ramón Tebar; : Jose Maria Condemi
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 abr-6 mai: Alexander Polianichko; : Tara Faircloth
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 15-23 out: Suzanne Acton; : Robert Swedberg
Carmina Burana (Orff) 15-23 out: Suzanne Acton; : Robert Swedberg
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-20 nov: Kazem Abdullah; : Mario Corradi
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 14-22 abr: Mark Flint; : Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-20 mai: Steven Mercurio; : Bernard Uzan
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 28-31 dez
Nixon in China (Adams) 16-18 mar
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 28-30 out
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 10-11 dez
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-15 abr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23 out: Anthony Morss; : Evelyn la Quaif
Gold Coast, Gold Coast Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 23 jan
La traviata (Verdi) 20 fev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 mar
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28-29 out
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-4 fev
La bohème (Puccini) 4-5 mai
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27-31 jan: Ivan Törzs; : Henry G Akina
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-14 fev: Ivan Törzs; : Brian Deedrick
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 24-28 fev: Julian Wachner; : Karen Tiller
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 22 set-2 out
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-20 nov
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 jan-5 fev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15-25 mar
Otello (Rossini) 27 set-7 out
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 nov
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 fev
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 abr-5 mai
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21 out-12 nov: Leonardo Vordoni; : Joan Font
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 out-13 nov: Michael Hofstetter; : Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 27 jan-12 fev: Patrick Summers; : Daniel Slater
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-11 fev: Rory Macdonald; : Arin Arbus
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-28 abr: Patrick Summers; : John Caird
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 21 abr-4 mai: Patrick Summers; : Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 19 out-10 nov: Evan Rogister; : John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 out-11 nov: Carlo Rizzi; : Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 jan-9 fev: Patrick Summers; : Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 jan-10 fev: Trevor Pinnock; : Harry Silverstein
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 abr-5 mai: Patrick Summers; : Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 abr-11 mai: Patrick Summers; : Stephen Lawless
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 set
Faust (Gounod) 4-6 mai
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 1-9 out: Ward Holmquist
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-13 nov: Ward Holmquist; : Kristine McIntyre
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 mar: Ward Holmquist; : Michael Cavanagh
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 abr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 out: Keturah Stickann
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 fev: Candace Evans
Otello (Verdi) 27-29 abr
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 29 jan-4 fev: Andreas Mitisek; : Andreas Mitisek
The Tears of the Knife (Martinů) 11-17 mar: Andreas Mitisek; : Ken Roht
The Breasts of Tiresias (Poulenc) 11-17 mar: Andreas Mitisek; : Ken Roht
Ainadamar (Golijov) 19-26 mai
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 16-24 jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 set-9 out: James Conlon; : Steven Pimlott
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 set-8 out: James Conlon; : Nicholas Hytner(original), Ashley Dean(revival)
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 6-26 nov: Plácido Domingo
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 11 fev-4 mar: James Conlon; : Elijah Moshinsky(original)
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 fev-17 mar: James Conlon; : Paul Curran
La bohème (Puccini) 12 mai-2 jun: Patrick Summers; : Herbert Ross(original), Gregory A Fortner(revival)
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 set-9 out: James Conlon; : Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 set-14 out: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; : Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 nov-9 dez: Grant Gershon; : Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 mar: James Conlon; : Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 mar-13 abr: James Conlon; : Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 mai-8 jun: Plácido Domingo; : John Caird
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Orango (Shostakovich) 2-4 dez: Esa-Pekka Salonen; : Peter Sellars
Anaïs Nin (Andriessen) 28 fev: Reinbert de Leeuw
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 13-15 abr: Herbert Blomstedt
Die schöne Müllerin (Schubert) 16 abr
Winterreise (Schubert) 18 abr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 mai: Gustavo Dudamel; : Paul Curran
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 31 mai-3 jun: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 23-30 set: Joe Mechavich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 nov: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 17-19 fev
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-6 nov: John DeMain; : Candace Evans
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 26-29 jan: Kelly Kuo; : A Scott Parry
Cinderella (Rossini) 27-29 abr: John DeMain; : Garnett Bruce
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 out-1 nov: Willie Waters; : Matthew Lata
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21-24 jan: Steven Osgood; : Ned Canty
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 31 mar-3 abr: Ari Pelto; : Garnett Bruce
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Luisa Fernanda (Torroba) 12-26 nov: Pablo Mielgo; : Emilio Sagi
La rondine (Puccini) 21 jan-4 fev: Ramon Tebar; : Nicola Bowie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 jan-11 fev: Andrew Bisantz; : Jeff Buchman
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 abr-5 mai: Joseph Mechavich; : David Lefkowich
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-6 nov: Joseph Rescigno; : Eric Einhorn
Susannah (Floyd) 16-18 mar: Joseph Mechavich; : William Florescu
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18-20 mai: Joseph Rescigno; : John La Bouchardiere
Milwaukee, Skylight Opera Theatre  / 
The Rivals (Mechem) 16 set-2 out: Richard Carsey; : Dorothy Danner
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 set-2 out: Christopher Franklin; : Peter Rothstein
Silent Night (Puts) 12-20 nov: Michael Christie; : Eric Simonson
Werther (Massenet) 28 jan-5 fev
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-11 mar: Leonardo Vordoni; : James Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 14-22 abr: Michael Christie; : Colin Graham
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 out: Christopher Larkin; : John Hoomes
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 dez: William Boggs; : John Hoomes
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 12-14 abr: Dean Williamson; : John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 15 out: Robert Lyall; : Robert Lyall
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18-20 nov: Robert Lyall; : Matthew Lata
Salome (Strauss) 2-4 mar: Robert Lyall; : Katrin Hilbe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 27-29 abr: Robert Lyall; : Robert Lyall
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-29 abr: Robert Lyall; : Robert Lyall
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
The Secret Agent (Dellaira) 17 out: Sara Jobin; : Sam Helfrich
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 10-12 nov
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-16 out: Pacien Mazzagatti; : Michael Capasso
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8-18 dez: Pacien Mazzagatti; : Michael Capasso
The Consul (Menotti) 26 jan-5 fev: Pacien Mazzagatti; : Michael Capasso
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 8-11 mar: Pacien Mazzagatti; : Michael Capasso
La traviata (Verdi) 12-22 abr: Pacien Mazzagatti; : Michael Capasso
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 9-19 nov: Neal Goren; : Rebecca Taichman
Il sogno di Scipione (Mozart) 11-21 abr: Neal Goren; : Christopher Alden
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Kommilitonen! (Maxwell Davies) 16-20 nov: Anne Manson; : David Pountney
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 3-9 fev: Vlad Iftinca; : David Paul
La scala di seta (Rossini) 3-9 fev: Vlad Iftinca; : David Paul
Armide (Gluck) 11 fev: Jane Glover; : Fabrizio Melano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25-29 abr: Gary Thor Wedow; : Stephen Wadsworth
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 set-4 fev: Marco Armiliato; : David McVicar
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 set-17 nov: Paolo Carignani; : Elijah Moshinsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1 out-18 fev: Maurizio Benini; : Bartlett Sher
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13 out-17 mar: James Levine / Andrew Davis; : Michael Grandage
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 out-9 mai: James Levine; : Robert Lepage
Satyagraha (Glass) 4 nov-1 dez: Dante Anzolini; : Phelim McDermott
Rodelinda (Handel) 14 nov-10 dez: Harry Bicket; : Stephen Wadsworth
La bohème (Puccini) 18 nov-8 dez: Louis Langrée; : Franco Zeffirelli
Faust (Gounod) 29 nov-19 jan: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Alain Altinoglu; : Des McAnuff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 dez-8 mar: Plácido Domingo / Yves Abel/ Marco Armiliato; : Anthony Minghella
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 12 dez-6 jan: Yves Abel; : Laurent Pelly
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 dez-7 jan: Robin Ticciati; : Richard Jones
The Enchanted Island (Various) 31 dez-30 jan: William Christie; : Phelim McDermott
Tosca (Puccini) 10-28 jan: Mikko Franck; : Luc Bondy(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 jan-12 mai: James Levine; : Robert Lepage
Ernani (Verdi) 2-25 fev: Marco Armiliato; : Pier Luigi Samaritani(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 9 fev-3 mar: Marco Armiliato; : Sonja Frisell
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 27 fev-17 mar: Kirill Petrenko; : August Everding
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-31 mar: Donato Renzetti; : John Copley
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 mar-9 abr: Gianandrea Noseda; : Adrian Noble
Manon (Massenet) 26 mar-23 abr: Fabio Luisi; : Laurent Pelly
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 abr-5 mai: James Levine; : Robert Lepage
La traviata (Verdi) 6 abr-2 mai: Fabio Luisi; : Willy Decker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 abr-7 mai: James Levine; : Robert Lepage
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 27 abr-11 mai: Jiří Bělohlávek; : Elijah Moshinsky
Billy Budd (Britten) 4-12 mai: David Robertson; : John Dexter
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 set-9 fev: Maurizio Benini; : Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 set-10 jan: Dan Ettinger; : Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 set-1 mar: Michele Mariotti; : Richard Eyre
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 set-24 jan: Daniele Callegari; : David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 out-30 mar: Semyon Bychkov / Plácido Domingo; : Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 out-17 nov: Thomas Adès; : Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 out-17 nov: David Robertson; : Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 nov-14 dez: Fabio Luisi; : David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 nov-10 dez: Harry Bicket; : Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 nov-28 dez: Fabio Luisi; : Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 nov-20 dez: Edward Gardner; : Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 dez-5 jan: Fabio Luisi; : Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 dez-5 jan: Yves Abel
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 dez-26 jan: Maurizio Benini; : David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 jan: Ion Marin; : Nicolas Joël
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 jan-5 fev: Maurizio Benini; : Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 jan-1 mai: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; : Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 fev-8 mar: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; : François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 fev-16 mar: Lorin Maazel; : Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 mar: Marco Armiliato; : Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 mar-6 abr: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; : Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 mar-5 abr: Alain Altinoglu; : Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 abr-10 mai: Harry Bicket; : David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 abr-4 mai: Fabio Luisi; : Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 abr-6 mai: Fabio Luisi; : Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 abr-8 mai: Fabio Luisi; : Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 abr-11 mai: Fabio Luisi; : Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 mai: Louis Langrée; : John Dexter
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Die Verschworenen (Schubert) 29 mar-1 abr: Jorge Parodi; : Dona D Vaughn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7-8 abr: Thomas Muraco
New York, New York City Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12-18 fev: Steven White; : Jonathan Miller
Prima Donna (Wainwright) 19-25 fev: Tim Albery
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-24 mar: Christian Curnyn; : Christopher Alden
Orpheus (Telemann) 12-20 mai: Gary Thor Wedow; : Rebecca Taichman
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 8 nov: Alberto Veronesi
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 29 jan: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 21-23 out
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-25 mar
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 2-3 jun
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 1-9 out: John DeMain; : Lillian Groag
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 nov: Gerald Steichen; : Kevin Newbury
Orphée (Glass) 28 jan-5 fev: Steven Jarvi
The Mikado (Sullivan) 10-18 mar: Steven White; : Dorothy Danner
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-13 nov: J Gawf; : Henry MacCarthy
The Marriage Contract (Rossini) 17-19 fev: J Gawf; : Garnett Bruce
The Mikado (Sullivan) 13-15 abr: Stewart Robertson; : Dorothy Danner
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 dez: Christofer Macatsoris; : David Gately
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 26-31 jan: Christofer Macatsoris
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 25 fev-3 mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 28 abr-13 mai: Christofer Macatsoris; : Nic Muni
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-6 mai: David Hayes; : Emma Griffin
Philadelphia, Opera Company of Philadelphia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 30 set-14 out: Corrado Rovaris; : David Gately
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 17-26 fev: Corrado Rovaris; : Robert B. Driver
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 14-18 mar: George Manahan; : Chas Rader-Shieber
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20-29 abr: Corrado Rovaris; : Michael Cavanagh
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 8-13 jun: Neal Goren; : Rebecca Taichman
La bohème (Puccini) 28 set-7 out: Corrado Rovaris; : Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 fev: Michael Christie; : Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 abr: Corrado Rovaris; : Robert B Driver
Powder her face (Adès) 7-12 jun
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-9 out
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-9 out
Faust (Gounod) 11-12 nov: Joel Revzen; : Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 jan
Aida (Verdi) 9-11 mar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 13-15 abr
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-23 out: Antony Walker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 12-20 nov: Antony Walker; : Andrew Sinclair
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 jan-5 fev: Glenn Lewis
Tosca (Puccini) 24 mar-1 abr: Antony Walker; : Kristine McIntyre
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 28 abr-6 mai: Antony Walker; : James Robinson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 nov: Ari Pelto; : Stephen Lawless
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 fev: George Manahan; : Christian Smith
Galileo Galilei (Glass) 30 mar-7 abr: Anne Manson; : Kevin Newbury
Candide (Bernstein) 11-19 mai: Carl Stewart Kellogg; : Christopher Mattaliano
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 nov: George Manahan; : Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 fev: Joseph Colaneri; : David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 mar: Gary Wedow; : Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 mai: George Manahan; : Christopher Mattaliano
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 out: Timothy Myers; : Candace Evans
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 19-22 jan: Wilson Southerland; : Robert Weiss
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 abr: Timothy Myers; : David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14-16 out
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-20 nov: Michael Morgan; : David Bartholomew
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 fev: Timm Rolek; : Chuck Hudson
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-16 out
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-29 jan
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 10-18 mar
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 5-13 mai
San Antonio, San Antonio Opera  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 30 set-2 out: Enrique Patron de Rueda
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 fev
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 29 jun-1 jul
San Diego, San Diego Lyric Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-19 fev
The Mikado (Sullivan) 30 mar-15 abr
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 28 jan-5 fev: Steuart Bedford; : Sean Curran
Moby Dick (Heggie) 18-26 fev: Joseph Mechavich; : Leonard Foglia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-18 mar: Marco Guidarini; : David Gatley
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 abr: Antonello Allemandi; : John Copley
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 jan-3 fev: Yves Abel; : Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 fev: Karen Keltner; : John Copley
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 mar: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 mar-7 abr: Donato Renzetti; : Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 abr: Daniele Callegari; : Andrew Sinclair
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 4-11 mar: Nicolas Aliaga
Count Ory (Rossini) 15-22 abr: Philip Lowery
Teseo (concert) (Handel) 3 jun
Norma (Bellini) 24 jun-1 jul: Andrew Morgan
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-29 jul
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 set-25 nov: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Heart of a Soldier (Theofanidis) 10-30 set: Patrick Summers; : Francesca Zambello
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 23 set-11 out: Riccardo Frizza
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 out-10 nov: Nicola Luisotti
Xerxes (Handel) 30 out-19 nov: Patrick Summers; : Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 6 nov-4 dez: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi
Carmen for Families (Bizet) 27 nov-4 dez: Giuseppe Finzi
Nixon in China (Adams) 8 jun-3 jul: Lawrence Renes; : Michael Cavanagh
Attila (Verdi) 12 jun-1 jul: Nicola Luisotti; : Gabriele Lavia
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 jun-8 jul: Rory Macdonald; : Harry Silverstein
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 set: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; : Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 set-19 out: Riccardo Frizza; : Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 out-2 nov: Patrick Summers; : Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 out-9 nov: Nicola Luisotti; : Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 nov-2 dez: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; : Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 mar: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 jun-6 jul: Patrick Fournillier; : Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 jun-1 jul: Nicola Luisotti; : Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 jun-7 jul: Michael Christie; : Kevin Newbury
San Jose, Opera San Jose  / 
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10-25 set: George Cleve
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-27 nov: Bryan Nies
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 12-27 nov: Bryan Nies
La traviata (Verdi) 11-26 fev: Bryan Nies
Faust (Gounod) 21 abr-6 mai: David Rohrbaugh
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15-29 out: Pier Giorgio Morandi; : Bernard Uzan
Attila (Verdi) 14-28 jan: Carlo Montanaro; : Bernard Uzan
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 25 fev-10 mar: Gary Thor Wedow; : José Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 mai: Julian Kovatchev; : Peter Kazaras
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 ago: Asher Fisch
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 out: Asher Fisch
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 jan: Giacomo Sagripanti
La bohème (Puccini) 23 fev-9 mar: Carlo Montanaro
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 mai: Patrick Fournillier
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 mai: Patrick Fournillier
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 out
Carmina Burana (Orff) 10-12 fev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 abr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-2 out
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1-2 out
Faust (Gounod) 19-20 nov: Joel Revzen; : Bernard Uzan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-5 fev
Aida (Verdi) 3-4 mar
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 21-22 abr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-16 out: Kostis Protopapas; : Tara Faircloth
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25 fev-4 mar: Jerome Shannon; : Johnathon Pape
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-29 abr: Kostis Protopapas; : David Roth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 out: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 fev-3 mar: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 abr
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 set: Plácido Domingo / Israel Gursky; : Giulio Chazalettes(original),David Kneuss(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-19 nov: Philippe Auguin; : David Alden
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 fev-15 mar: Philippe Auguin; : Jonathan Miller
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 abr-21 mai: Philippe Auguin; : Thaddeus Strassberger, Mark McCullough
Werther (Massenet) 12-27 mai: Emmanuel Villaume; : Chris Alexander
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 set-6 out: Antonello Allemandi; : Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 set-13 out: Philippe Auguin; : John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 dez: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 mar: Philippe Auguin; : John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 mar: Daniele Rustioni; : Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 mai: John DeMain; : Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-19 dez: Bruno Aprea; : Ron Daniels
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 24-27 fev: Peter Feranec; : Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 2-3 mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-26 mar: Bruno Aprea; : Massimo Gasparon
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 30 out-5 nov: Joe Banno
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6-12 mai: Stuart Malina
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 out-1 nov
The Crucible (Ward) 16-20 mar