2012/13 > Reino Unido 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 ago: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 nov: David Brophy; : Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 fev: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 mar: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 set: David Brophy; : Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 out: Pierre-André Valade; : Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 fev: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 mar: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 mar: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 set-5 out: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; : Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 set-4 out: Paul Goodwin; : Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 out: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; : Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fev-2 mar: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; : Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 fev: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; : David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 jun: Lothar Koenigs; : Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 jun: Nicholas Collon; : Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 ago: Alice Farnham; : Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 set-4 out: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; : Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 set-5 out: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; : Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 out: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; : Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fev-1 mar: Simon Phillippo; : David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 mai-7 jun: Lothar Koenigs; : Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 mai-14 jun: Xian Zhang / NN; : Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 jun: Lawrence Foster; : David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 jun: Lawrence Foster; : David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 mai: Guido Rumstadt; : Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 nov: Timothy Dean; : Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 jan: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; : Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 set: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 out: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; : Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ out: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 jan: Timothy Dean; : Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 fev: Francesco Corti; : Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ mar: Derek Clark; : Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 abr: Francesco Corti; : Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 mai: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 ago: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 ago: Jessica Cottis; : Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 out: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; : Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 jan-1 fev: Francesco Corti; : Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 mar: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 mar: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 mai-4 jun: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; : David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 set-17 out: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; : Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 out: Stuart Stratford; : Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 out-2 nov: Richard Farnes; : Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 jan-1 fev: Richard Farnes; : Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 jan-22 fev: Douglas Boyd; : John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 fev: Wyn Davies; : Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 fev: Wyn Davies; : Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 abr-4 mai: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; : Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 mai: Justin Doyle; : Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 jun-13 jul: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 set-26 out: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; : Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 set-24 out: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; : Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 out: Richard Farnes; : Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 jan-8 fev: Richard Farnes; : Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 fev: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; : Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-10 mai: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; : Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 jun-12 jul: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 mar: Gustavo Dudamel; : Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 abr: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 set: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 set: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 nov: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 nov: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 nov: William Lacey; : Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 set-3 out: Edward Gardner; : Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 out-2 nov: Christian Curnyn; : Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 out-15 nov: Edward Gardner / James Burton; : Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 nov: Martyn Brabbins; : Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 nov-9 dez: Ryan Wigglesworth; : Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 dez-31 jan: David Parry; : Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 fev-3 mar: Michael Hofstetter; : Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 fev-16 mar: Christian Curnyn; : David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 fev-17 mar: Jaime Martin; : Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 abr: André de Ridder; : Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-29 jun: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; : Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 mai: Edward Gardner; : Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 jun: Gareth Jones; : Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 jun: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 set-17 out: Edward Gardner; : Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 set-6 nov: Eun Sun Kim; : Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 out-1 dez: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; : Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 dez: Gergely Madaras; : Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 dez: Stuart Stratford; : Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 jan-27 fev: Edward Gardner; : David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 fev-14 mar: Graeme Jenkins; : Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 fev-15 mar: Christian Curnyn; : Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 abr: Timothy Redmond; : Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 mai-3 jun: Edward Gardner; : Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 mai-6 jul: Ryan Wigglesworth; : Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 jun: Edward Gardner; : Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 jun-5 jul: Jean-Luc Tingaud; : Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 out: Peter Selwyn; : James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 out: Richard Baker; : Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 out: Michael Rosewell; : Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 jan: Russell Hepplewhite; : Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 mar: James Burton; : Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 mar: Michael Rosewell; : James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 mar: Jeremy Silver; : James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 set-9 out: Michael Rosewell; : James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 out: Joseph McHardy; : Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 out: Jonathan Peter Kenny; : James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 out: Russell Hepplewhite; : Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 fev
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 fev
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 fev-6 mar: Dominic Wheeler; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 jun: Dominic Wheeler; : Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 nov: Dominic Wheeler; : Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 nov: Dominic Wheeler; : Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 abr: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 nov: Gareth Hancock; : Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 set-26 out: Antonio Pappano; : Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 set-28 out: Antonio Pappano; : Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 set-31 out: Antonio Pappano; : Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 out-2 nov: Antonio Pappano; : Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 nov-7 dez: Bruno Campanella; : Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 dez: Daniel Oren; : Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 dez-12 mar: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; : John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 jan: Antonio Pappano; : Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 fev: Robin Ticciati; : Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 mar-20 jul: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; : Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 mar: George Benjamin; : Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 mar-26 abr: Nicola Luisotti; : Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 abr-9 mai: Julia Jones; : David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 mai: Antonio Pappano; : Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 mai-11 jun: Michele Mariotti; : John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 jun-6 jul: Paul Daniel; : Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 jul: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; : Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 jul: Marco Armiliato; : Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 jul: Andrew Davis; : Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 jul: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 set-10 mar: Henrik Nanasi; : Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 set-15 mai: John Eliot Gardiner; : David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 set-12 out: Andris Nelsons; : Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 out-11 nov: Antonio Pappano; : Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 out-15 nov: Mark Elder; : Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 dez: Antonio Pappano; : Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 dez-9 jan: Daniel Oren; : Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 jan-4 fev: Emmanuel Villaume; : Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 fev: Nicola Luisotti; : Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 mar: Yves Abel; : Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 abr: Semyon Bychkov; : Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 abr: Maurizio Benini; : David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 abr-20 mai: Dan Ettinger; : Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 mai-26 jun: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; : Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 mai-11 jun: Simon Rattle; : Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 jun-7 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 jun-13 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 jul: Bertrand de Billy; : Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 jul: Cornelius Meister; : John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 mar: Clark Rundell; : Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 dez