2012/13 > Reino Unido 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 agoM: Nicholas Chalmers; DC: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 novM: David Brophy; DC: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 fevM: Nicholas Chalmers; DC: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 marM: Nicholas Chalmers; DC: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 setM: David Brophy; DC: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 outM: Pierre-André Valade; DC: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 fevM: Nicholas Chalmers; DC: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 marM: Michael Rafferty; DC: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 marM: Michael Rafferty; DC: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 outM: Michael Rafferty; DC: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 outM: Michael Rafferty; DC: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 set-5 outM: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; DC: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 set-4 outM: Paul Goodwin; DC: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 outM: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; DC: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 fevM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fev-2 marM: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; DC: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 fevM: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; DC: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 junM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 junM: Nicholas Collon; DC: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 agoM: Alice Farnham; DC: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 set-4 outM: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; DC: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 set-5 outM: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; DC: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 outM: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; DC: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 fevM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fev-1 marM: Simon Phillippo; DC: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 fevM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 mai-7 junM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 mai-14 junM: Xian Zhang / NN; DC: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 junM: Lawrence Foster; DC: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 junM: Lawrence Foster; DC: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 maiM: Guido Rumstadt; DC: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 novM: Timothy Dean; DC: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 janM: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; DC: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 setDC: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 outM: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; DC: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ outDC: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 janM: Timothy Dean; DC: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 fevM: Francesco Corti; DC: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ marM: Derek Clark; DC: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 abrM: Francesco Corti; DC: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 maiM: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; DC: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 agoDC: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 agoM: Jessica Cottis; DC: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 outM: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; DC: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 jan-1 fevM: Francesco Corti; DC: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 marM: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 marM: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 mai-4 junM: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; DC: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 set-17 outM: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; DC: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 outM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 out-2 novM: Richard Farnes; DC: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 jan-1 fevM: Richard Farnes; DC: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 jan-22 fevM: Douglas Boyd; DC: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 fevM: Wyn Davies; DC: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 fevM: Wyn Davies; DC: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 abr-4 maiM: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; DC: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 maiM: Justin Doyle; DC: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 jun-13 julM: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 set-26 outM: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; DC: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 set-24 outM: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; DC: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 outM: Richard Farnes; DC: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 jan-8 fevM: Richard Farnes; DC: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 fevM: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; DC: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-10 maiM: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; DC: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 jun-12 julM: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 marM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 abrM: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 setM: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 setM: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 novM: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 novM: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 novM: William Lacey; DC: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 set-3 outM: Edward Gardner; DC: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 out-2 novM: Christian Curnyn; DC: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 out-15 novM: Edward Gardner / James Burton; DC: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 novM: Martyn Brabbins; DC: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 nov-9 dezM: Ryan Wigglesworth; DC: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 dez-31 janM: David Parry; DC: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 fev-3 marM: Michael Hofstetter; DC: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 fev-16 marM: Christian Curnyn; DC: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 fev-17 marM: Jaime Martin; DC: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 abrM: André de Ridder; DC: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-29 junM: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; DC: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 maiM: Edward Gardner; DC: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 junM: Gareth Jones; DC: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 junM: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 set-17 outM: Edward Gardner; DC: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 set-6 novM: Eun Sun Kim; DC: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 out-1 dezM: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; DC: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 dezM: Gergely Madaras; DC: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 dezM: Stuart Stratford; DC: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 jan-27 fevM: Edward Gardner; DC: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 fev-14 marM: Graeme Jenkins; DC: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 fev-15 marM: Christian Curnyn; DC: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 abrM: Timothy Redmond; DC: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 mai-3 junM: Edward Gardner; DC: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 mai-6 julM: Ryan Wigglesworth; DC: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 junM: Edward Gardner; DC: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 jun-5 julM: Jean-Luc Tingaud; DC: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 outM: Peter Selwyn; DC: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 outM: Richard Baker; DC: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 outM: Michael Rosewell; DC: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 janM: Russell Hepplewhite; DC: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 marM: James Burton; DC: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 marM: Michael Rosewell; DC: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 marM: Jeremy Silver; DC: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 set-9 outM: Michael Rosewell; DC: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 outM: Joseph McHardy; DC: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 outM: Jonathan Peter Kenny; DC: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 outM: Russell Hepplewhite; DC: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 fev
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 fev
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 marDC: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 fev-6 marM: Dominic Wheeler; DC: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 junM: Dominic Wheeler; DC: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 novM: Dominic Wheeler; DC: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 novM: Dominic Wheeler; DC: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 abrM: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 novM: Gareth Hancock; DC: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 set-26 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 set-28 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 set-31 outM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 out-2 novM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 nov-7 dezM: Bruno Campanella; DC: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 dezM: Daniel Oren; DC: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 dez-12 marM: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; DC: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 janM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 fevM: Robin Ticciati; DC: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 mar-20 julM: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; DC: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 marM: George Benjamin; DC: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 mar-26 abrM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 abr-9 maiM: Julia Jones; DC: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 maiM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 mai-11 junM: Michele Mariotti; DC: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 jun-6 julM: Paul Daniel; DC: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 julM: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 julM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 julM: Andrew Davis; DC: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 julM: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 set-10 marM: Henrik Nanasi; DC: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 set-15 maiM: John Eliot Gardiner; DC: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 set-12 outM: Andris Nelsons; DC: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 out-11 novM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 out-15 novM: Mark Elder; DC: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 dezM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 dez-9 janM: Daniel Oren; DC: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 jan-4 fevM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 fevM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 marM: Yves Abel; DC: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 abrM: Semyon Bychkov; DC: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 abrM: Maurizio Benini; DC: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 abr-20 maiM: Dan Ettinger; DC: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 mai-26 junM: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; DC: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 mai-11 junM: Simon Rattle; DC: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 jun-7 julM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 jun-13 julM: Antonio Pappano; DC: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 julM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 julM: Cornelius Meister; DC: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 marM: Clark Rundell; DC: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 dez