2012/13 > Estados Unidos 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Estados Unidos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Hotel Casablanca (Pasatieri) 28 fev-2 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 fev-4 mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Otello (Rossini) 28 out-4 novM: Anthony Barrese; DC: David Bartholomew
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-24 marM: Anthony Barrese; DC: David Bartholomew
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 outM: Anthony Barrese; DC: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 marM: Roger Melone; DC: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-30 set
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 9-11 nov
Candide (Bernstein) 6-7 abr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 outM: Michael Ching; DC: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 abrM: Braden Toan; DC: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Mrs President (Bond) 5-7 outM: Victoria Bond; DC: Lemuel Wade
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 janM: NN; DC: Marc Astafan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5-7 abr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 nov
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17-26 jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 abr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27 out
Little Red Riding Hood (Barab) 2 fev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 fev
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-18 novM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Jeffrey Buchman
La traviata (Verdi) 2-10 marM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: David Gately
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 27 abr-5 maiM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 outM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 marM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 abr-4 maiM: Craig Kier; DC: José Maria Condemi
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 jan-3 fev
Faust (Gounod) 25-28 abr
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 jan-2 fev
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-4 novM: Steven White; DC: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 maiM: Richard Buckley; DC: John Hoomes
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novM: Steven White; DC: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 maiM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 outM: John Mario Di Costanzo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-10 fevM: John Mario Di Costanzo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26-28 abrM: John Mario Di Costanzo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-28 abrM: John Mario Di Costanzo
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 janM: Israel Gursky; DC: Dona D Vaughn
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 marM: Israel Gursky; DC: Marc Astafan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 setM: Arthur Fagen; DC: James Marvel
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 18-21 outM: Dale Rieling; DC: Vincent Liotta
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-11 novM: Ronald Zollman; DC: Albert-Andre Lheureux
Xerxes (Handel) 1-9 fevM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Tom Diamond
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 marM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Candace Evans
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 abrM: Constantine Kitsopoulos; DC: Robin Guarino
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 set
Werther (Massenet) 25 out-2 nov
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 nov
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 fev-8 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 abr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 26-28 outM: Steve Crawford; DC: David Cox
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28-30 dezM: Sean Rogers; DC: Mark Junkert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-3 marM: Timm Rolek
Susannah (Floyd) 17-19 maiM: Sara Jobin; DC: Elise Sandell
The Sound of Music (concert) (Rodgers) 19 julM: Stuart Weiser; DC: Keith Hazen-Diehm
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 novM: Steven Crawford; DC: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 fev-2 mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 abr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 abr
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-11 novM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: Lillian Groag
Clemency (MacMillan) 6-11 fevM: David Angus; DC: Andrew Eggert
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-24 marM: David Angus; DC: Thomas Allen
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 26 abr-5 maiM: David Angus; DC: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 outM: David Angus; DC: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 novM: David Angus; DC: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 marM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 maiM: David Angus; DC: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
Jephtha (Handel) 3-5 maiM: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 nov-1 dezM: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 maiM: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 maiM: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 18-20 jan
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 janM: Daniel Kleinknecht; DC: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 jun
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 outM: James Meena; DC: Jay Lesenger
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-27 janM: James Meena; DC: Harry Silverstein(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-21 abrM: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; DC: Bernard Uzan
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 outM: James Meena; DC: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 janM: James Meena; DC: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 marM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 outM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 out-9 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 nov-15 dezM: Stephen Lord; DC: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 dez-19 janM: Ward Stare; DC: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 jan-9 marM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Louisa Muller
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 fev-3 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 fev-14 marM: Evan Rogister; DC: NN
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 mar-6 abrM: Evan Rogister; DC: Brad Dalton
Otello (Verdi) 5 out-2 novM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 out-26 janM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 nov-20 dezM: Massimo Zanetti; DC: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 dez-18 janM: Ward Stare; DC: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 fevM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 fev-16 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-28 abr
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-9 jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 mai
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 out-11 novM: Graeme Jenkins; DC: John Copley
Doctor Miracle (Bizet) 10 nov-27 abr
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 9 fev
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 abrM: Marco Zambelli; DC: Garnett Bruce
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 abrM: Graeme Jenkins; DC: Tim Albery
Carmen (Bizet) 25 out-10 novM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 mar-6 abrM: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; DC: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 mar-13 abrM: Giuliano Carella; DC: John Copley
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 outM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Opera anthology (Wagner) 22-24 fev
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 abrM: Neal Gittleman; DC: Gary Briggle
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 fevM: Jeffrey Powell; DC: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 maiM: Neal Gittleman; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 9-17 fevM: Robert Wood; DC: Bill Murray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 mar-7 abrM: Ari Pelto; DC: Kevin Newbury
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 marM: Leonardo Vordoni; DC: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 mai
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-21 outM: Suzanne Mallare Acton; DC: Mario Coraddi
Julius Caesar (Handel) 10-18 novM: Howard Arman; DC: Michael Shell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-21 abrM: Christian Badea; DC: John Pascoe
Aida (Verdi) 11-19 maiM: Steven Mercurio; DC: Bliss Hebert
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 outM: Steven Mercurio; DC: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 novM: Leonardo Vordoni; DC: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 abrM: Suzanne Mallare Acton; DC: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 maiM: Valerio Galli; DC: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-28 outM: Benjamin Loeb; DC: David Grabarkewitz
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-16 marM: Karl Shymanovitz; DC: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 28-31 dezM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: Mark Beudert
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 15-17 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 31 dez-5 jan
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Fairfield, North Bay Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-5 maiM: Philip Kuttner; DC: Ross Halper
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 abr
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 outM: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 outM: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 mai
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 mai
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 outM: Anthony Morss; DC: Evelyn la Quaif
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 abrM: Anthony Morss; DC: Evelyn la Quaif
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 abrM: Anthony Morss; DC: Evelyn la Quaif
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 outM: Anthony Morss; DC: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 outM: Anthony Morss; DC: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 2-3 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Robert Lyall
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-9 fevM: Robert Lyall; DC: Matthew Lata
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 maiM: Robert Lyall; DC: Joshua Major
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 marM: Robert Lyall; DC: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 maiM: Robert Lyall; DC: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-16 outM: Robert Wood; DC: Henry Akina
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-19 fevM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Karen Tiller
Tosca (Puccini) 26-30 abrM: Steven Osgood; DC: Jay Lesenger
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 outM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 mar-1 abrM: Hal France; DC: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 mar-1 abrM: Hal France; DC: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 junM: Tim Shaindlin; DC: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Otello (Rossini) 27 set-7 outM: Keith Chapman; DC: Erica Miller
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 novM: Keith Chapman; DC: Carlos Conde
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 fevM: Keith Chapman; DC: Lynda Keith McKnight
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 abr-5 maiM: Keith Chapman; DC: David Ward
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 out
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 jan-9 fev
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 mar-6 abr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19 out-10 novM: Evan Rogister / Eric Melear; DC: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 out-11 novM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 jan-9 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 jan-10 fevM: Trevor Pinnock; DC: Harry Silverstein
To Cross the Face of the Moon (Martinez) 21-24 marM: David Hanlon; DC: Leonard Foglia
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 abr-5 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 abr-11 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: Stephen Lawless
Aida (Verdi) 18 out-9 novM: Antonino Fogliani; DC: José Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 out-10 novM: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; DC: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 jan-2 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 jan-9 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 marM: Eric Melear; DC: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 marM: Timothy Myers; DC: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 abrM: Patrick Summers; DC: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 abr-10 maiM: Rory Macdonald; DC: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 maiM: Craig Kier; DC: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-16 dezM: James Caraher; DC: Joachim Schamberger
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 marM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Candace Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-12 mai
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 outM: James Caraher; DC: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 dezM: James Caraher; DC: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 marM: James Caraher; DC: John Hoomes
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 abr-4 maiM: James Caraher; DC: Joachim Schamberger
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 abr
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 setM: Ward Holmquist; DC: Mark Streshinsky
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-11 novM: John Keenan; DC: Kathleen Smith Belcher
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 2-10 marM: Ward Holmquist; DC: Bernard Uzan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 20-28 abrM: Mark Ferrell; DC: William Theisen
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 setDC: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novDC: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 marDC: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 abr-4 maiM: Ward Holmquist; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26-28 outDC: Brian Deedrick
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 8-10 fev
Cinderella (Rossini) 26-28 abrM: Brian Salesky; DC: James Marvel
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 outDC: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 fevDC: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 abrDC: Candace Evans
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
The Paper Nautilus (Bryars) 7-9 setM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: Andreas Mitisek
The Fall of the House of Usher (Glass) 27 jan-3 fevM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: Ken Cazan
Only the Truth (Ortiz) 24-30 marM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: Mario Espinosa
Van Gogh (Gordon,M) 11-19 maiM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: Andreas Mitisek
The Tell-Tale Heart (Copeland) 11-19 maiM: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; DC: Andreas Mitisek
Macbeth (Bloch) 15-23 junM: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; DC: Andreas Mitisek
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 jan-2 fev
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 mar
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 mai
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 set-9 outM: James Conlon; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 set-14 outM: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; DC: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 nov-9 dezM: Grant Gershon; DC: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 marM: James Conlon; DC: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 mar-13 abrM: James Conlon; DC: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 mai-8 junM: Plácido Domingo; DC: John Caird
Carmen (Bizet) 21 set-6 outM: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; DC: Emilio Sagi
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 outM: Michael Reisman; DC: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 nov-1 dezM: James Conlon; DC: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 nov-15 dezM: James Conlon; DC: Peter Hall(original)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 fev-16 marM: James Conlon; DC: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 mar-6 abrM: James Conlon
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 mai-7 junM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Nicola Raab
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 11-14 outM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Netia Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 17-25 julM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 agoM: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 agoM: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 maiM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Christopher Alden
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21-28 setM: Joe Mechavich; DC: David Roth
Cinderella (Massenet) 2-8 novM: Emmanuel Plasson; DC: John de los Santos
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 fevM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Kristine McIntyre
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 setM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 outM: Kimcherie Lloyd; DC: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 outM: Kimcherie Lloyd; DC: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 novM: J David Jackson; DC: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 fevM: Emmanuel Plasson; DC: Danny Pelzig
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 26-28 outM: John DeMain; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 10-13 janM: John DeMain; DC: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 abrM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Elise Sandell
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novM: John DeMain; DC: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 fevM: John DeMain; DC: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 abrM: John DeMain; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Medford, Rogue Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 28 abr-5 mai
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 novM: Ari Pelto
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2-5 fevM: David Hayes
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 4-6 abrM: Steven Osgood
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 5-7 abrM: Steven Osgood
This Is the Rill Speaking (Hoiby) 5-7 abrM: Steven Osgood
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 outM: Ari Pelto; DC: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 abr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 abr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 abr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 17 nov-2 dezM: Ramon Tebar; DC: David Gately
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 jan-16 fevM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-17 fevM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Renata Scotto
Tango (Rodríguez) 21-24 marM: Ramon Tebar; DC: José Maria Condemi
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 marM: Ramon Tebar; DC: José Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 abrM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Bliss Hebert
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 novM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 jan-1 fevM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 mar-5 abrM: Ramón Tebar; DC: José Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 maiM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 outM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Dean Anthony
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 marM: Christopher Larkin; DC: William Florescu
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 maiM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 marM: William Boggs; DC: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 maiM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 nov-31 dezM: Jamie Johns; DC: Molly Rhode
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 mai-9 junM: Richard Carsey; DC: Bill Theisen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 set-6 outM: Viswa Subbaraman; DC: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 janM: Viswa Subbaraman; DC: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 setM: Michael Christie; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-18 novM: Michael Christie; DC: Kevin Newbury
Doubt (Cuomo) 26 jan-3 fevM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Kevin Newbury
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 2-10 marM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 abrM: Michael Christie; DC: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 14 junM: Leonardo Vordoni
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 setM: Michael Christie; DC: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 novM: Michael Christie; DC: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 jan-2 fevM: Michael Christie; DC: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 marM: Christoph Campestrini; DC: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 abrM: Aaron Breid; DC: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-4 nov
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-24 mar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 out
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 fevM: Ryan Murray; DC: Joseph Wiggett
Cinderella (Rossini) 19-21 abr
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 outM: William Boggs; DC: John Hoomes
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 9-11 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-29 janM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 abrM: Andy Anderson; DC: John Hoomes
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 outM: William Boggs; DC: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 jan-1 fevM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 abrM: Chris Larkin; DC: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Matthew Lata
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 15-17 marM: Robert Lyall; DC: Robert Lyall
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-14 abrM: Robert Lyall; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 outM: Robert Lyall; DC: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 fev
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 abr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 17-21 abrM: William Christie; DC: Andreas Homoki
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 setM: Steven Sloane; DC: Richard Jones
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Mark of Cain (Harris,M) 8-10 novM: Steven M Crawford; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
A Distant Love (Fagin) 14-15 junM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 outM: Steven M Crawford; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 outM: Steven M Crawford; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 jun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
The Martyrs (Pasatieri) 8-18 novDC: Daphne Malfitano
Marrying Mozart (Mozart) 13-16 dez
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 15-29 marM: Grant Herreid; DC: James Marvel
La hija de Rappaccini (Catán) 17-24 junM: Neal Goren; DC: Rebecca Taichman
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 janM: Neal Goren; DC: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 fevM: Neal Goren; DC: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 fevM: Neal Goren; DC: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 maiM: Neal Goren; DC: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
La nave (Montemezzi) 31 outM: Israel Gursky
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 novM: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-19 novM: Alan Gilbert; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Curlew River (Britten) 9-13 dez
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 9-13 dez
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-17 fev
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 abr-2 mai
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 16-24 marM: Richard Owen; DC: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 set-9 fevM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 set-10 janM: Dan Ettinger; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 set-1 marM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Richard Eyre(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 set-24 janM: Daniele Callegari; DC: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 out-30 marM: Semyon Bychkov / Alain Altinoglu; DC: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 out-17 novM: Thomas Adès; DC: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 out-17 novM: David Robertson; DC: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 nov-14 dezM: Fabio Luisi; DC: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 nov-10 dezM: Harry Bicket; DC: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 nov-28 dezM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 nov-20 dezM: Edward Gardner; DC: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 dez-5 janM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 dez-5 janM: Yves Abel; DC: Bartlett Sher
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 dez-26 janM: Maurizio Benini; DC: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 janM: Ion Marin; DC: Stephen Barlow
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 jan-5 fevM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 jan-1 maiM: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; DC: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 fev-8 marM: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; DC: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 fev-16 marM: Lorin Maazel; DC: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 marM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 mar-6 abrM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 mar-5 abrM: Alain Altinoglu; DC: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 abr-10 maiM: Harry Bicket; DC: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 abr-4 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 abr-6 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 abr-8 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 abr-11 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 maiM: Louis Langrée; DC: John Dexter
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 set-12 dezM: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; DC: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 set-8 maiM: James Levine; DC: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 set-26 outM: Valery Gergiev; DC: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 set-1 novM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 outM: James Conlon; DC: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 out-14 novM: David Robertson; DC: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 out-28 dezM: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; DC: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 novM: Vladimir Jurowski; DC: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 nov-7 dezM: Pablo Heras-Casado; DC: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 nov-13 dezM: Edward Gardner; DC: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 dez-11 janM: James Levine; DC: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 dez-4 janM: Jane Glover; DC: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dez-22 fevM: Adam Fischer; DC: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 jan-1 fevM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 jan-18 abrM: Stefano Ranzani; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 jan-9 maiM: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi; DC: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 jan-15 fevM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 fev-8 marM: Gianandrea Noseda; DC: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 fev-15 marM: Alain Altinoglu; DC: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 marM: James Levine; DC: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 mar-1 abrM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 mar-12 abrM: Gianandrea Noseda; DC: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 abrM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 abr-10 maiM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 abr-10 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Cesare Lievi
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 5-9 dez
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-29 jun
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 dezM: Steven Osgood; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 dez
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 marM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 abr-4 maiM: Christian Capocaccia; DC: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Powder her face (Adès) 15-23 fevM: Jonathan Stockhammer; DC: Jay Scheib
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24 fev-2 marM: Jayce Ogren; DC: Sam Buntrock
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 14-20 abrM: Jayce Ogren; DC: Michael Counts
La Périchole (Offenbach) 21-27 abrM: Emmanuel Plasson; DC: Christopher Alden
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 setM: Steven Sloane; DC: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 6 janM: Alberto Veronesi
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 8 abrM: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 19-21 out
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-12 mai
Norma (Bellini) 20 out
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Newark, New Jersey State Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 4 ago
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 29 set-7 outM: Anne Manson; DC: Tazewell Thompson
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 novM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Dorothy Danner
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16-24 fevM: Ari Pelto; DC: Sam Helfrich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 abrM: Steven Smith; DC: Lillian Groag
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 set-1 outM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 novM: Mark Russell Smith; DC: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 fevM: Garrett Keast; DC: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 marM: John DeMain; DC: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-7 outM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: James De Blasis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 22-24 fevM: Nicholas Cleobury; DC: Garnett Bruce
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 19-21 abrM: Hal France; DC: Andrew Eggert
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 nov
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 fev
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 abr
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-21 outM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Ragnar Conde
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15-24 fevM: Michel Singher; DC: David F Ostwald
Otello (Verdi) 24-26 maiM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Daniel Helfgot
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 19-21 outM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dugg McDonough
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-27 jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-17 nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15-22 jan
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 2-14 mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 18-25 jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 fev
Manon (Massenet) 26 abr-3 mai
Philadelphia, Central City Opera Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 2-5 mai
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 marM: Yoonhak Baek; DC: Leland Kimball
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 25-28 abrM: Andrea Marchiol; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 28 set-7 outM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 fevM: Michael Christie; DC: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 marM: George Manahan; DC: Daniel Fish
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 abrM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Diane Paulus, Ashlie Corcoran
Powder her face (Adès) 7-16 junM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: William Kerley
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 set-6 outM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 fevM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 abrM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Emma Griffin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 abr-4 maiM: George Manahan; DC: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 maiM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 junM: Timothy Myers; DC: Leonard Foglia
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 outM: Steven White; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16-18 novM: James Meena; DC: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 janM: Joel Revzen; DC: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 marM: Joel Revzen; DC: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 abrM: Joel Revzen; DC: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 outM: Rob Fisher; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 novM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 janM: Joel Revzen; DC: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 fev-2 marM: Steven White; DC: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 abrM: Gary Wedow; DC: Chuck Hudson
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-14 outM: Antony Walker; DC: Linda Brovsky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-11 novM: Antony Walker; DC: Justin Way
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 26 jan-3 fevM: Sara Jobin; DC: Stephanie Havey
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 marM: Jean-Luc Tingaud; DC: Crystal Manich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 27 abr-5 maiM: Antony Walker; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 outM: Antony Walker; DC: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novM: Antony Walker; DC: NN
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 jan-2 fevM: Glenn Lewis; DC: Daniel Rigazzi
La bohème (Puccini) 29 mar-6 abrM: Antony Walker; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 abr-4 maiM: Antony Walker; DC: Sam Helfrich
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
Shining Brow (Hagen) 11-19 julM: Robert Frankenberry; DC: Jonathan Eaton
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 14-20 julM: Maria Sensi Sellner; DC: Michelle Sutherland
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 novM: George Manahan; DC: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 fevM: Joseph Colaneri; DC: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 marM: Gary Wedow; DC: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 maiM: George Manahan; DC: Christopher Mattaliano
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 novM: George Manahan; DC: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 jan-8 fevM: George Manahan; DC: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 marDC: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 maiM: Daniel Gary Busby; DC: Bill Rauch
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5 maiM: Timothy Myers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 outM: Timothy Myers; DC: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 janM: Robert Moody
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 marM: Timothy Myers
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 28-30 set
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 maiM: Ken Merrill; DC: Paul Aberasturi
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 setDC: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 21-23 setM: Steven White; DC: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-26 abrM: Scott Williamson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 out
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 mar
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 nov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 fev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 fev-2 mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-21 outM: Robert Tweten; DC: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 19-27 janM: James Lowe; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-24 mar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-19 maiM: Jerry Steichen; DC: Tara Faircloth
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 outM: Stewart Robertson; DC: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 janM: Robert Tweten; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 marM: David Agler; DC: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 maiM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 jan-3 fevM: Yves Abel; DC: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 fevM: Karen Keltner; DC: Lesley Koenig
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 marDC: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 mar-7 abrM: Donato Renzetti; DC: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 abrM: Daniele Callegari; DC: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 jan-2 fevM: Yves Abel; DC: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 fevM: Karen Kamensek; DC: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 marM: Massimo Zanetti; DC: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 marM: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 abrM: Karen Keltner; DC: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Ainadamar (Golijov) 15-17 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
A Hand of Bridge (Barber,S) 26-28 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 26-28 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 out
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 junM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 mar
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 14 abr
Orlando (Handel) 5 mai
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 jun
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 7 jul
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 setM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 set-19 outM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 out-2 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 out-9 novM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 nov-2 dezM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 marM: Sara Jobin; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 jun-6 julM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 jun-1 julM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 jun-7 julM: Michael Christie; DC: Kevin Newbury
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 set-2 outM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 set-4 outM: George Manahan; DC: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 out-2 novM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 out-15 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 outM: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 nov-1 dezM: Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 jun-2 julM: John DeMain; DC: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 jun-13 julM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 jun-9 julM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 8-23 set
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-25 nov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-24 fev
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-28 abr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-28 abr
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 setM: Andrew Whitfield; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 nov-1 dezM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fev-2 marM: David Rohrbaugh; DC: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 abr-4 maiM: George Cleve; DC: Daniel Witzke
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 novM: Sara Jobin; DC: Keturah Stickann
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 marM: Valéry Ryvkin; DC: Francesca Zambello(original), Michael Rau(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-28 abrM: Francesco Milioto; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 novM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 marM: Ramón Tebar; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 abrDC: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 out-12 novM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
Little Nemo in Slumberland (Hagen) 10-11 novM: Steven Osgood; DC: Martha Collins
Turandot (Puccini) 9 fev-23 marM: Victor De Renzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 fev-22 marM: Robert Tweten; DC: Keturah Stickann
King for a Day (Verdi) 2-24 marM: Victor De Renzi; DC: Martha Collins
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 9-23 marM: David Neely; DC: Michael Unger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 novM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 novM: Jesse Martins; DC: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 fev-22 marM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 fev-21 marM: Marcello Cormio; DC: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 marM: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 marM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Martha Collins
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Renaud Doucet
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 outM: Asher Fisch; DC: Chris Alexander
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 janM: Giacomo Sagripanti; DC: Joan Font
La bohème (Puccini) 23 fev-9 marM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Tomer Zvulun
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 maiM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Bernard Uzan
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 maiM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Bernard Uzan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 out-2 novM: Yves Abel; DC: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 janM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 fev-7 marM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 maiM: Yves Abel; DC: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 out
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 fevM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dean Anthony
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 abr
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 fev
Turandot (Puccini) 26 abr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 out
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-17 fev
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26-28 abr
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 out
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 jan-9 fev
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6 abr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 novM: Keith Clark; DC: Noel Koran
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 fevM: Bernard Kwiram; DC: Barry Johnson
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 marM: Keith Clark; DC: Noel Koran
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 out
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 fev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 abr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 7-10 fevM: Daniel Lipton; DC: Robert Tannenbaum
La bohème (Puccini) 7-10 marM: Daniel Lipton; DC: Frank Van Laecke
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 fevM: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 marM: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 5-7 outM: James Meena; DC: Michael Capasso
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 fevM: Stefan Sanderling; DC: Brian Deedrick
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 outM: James Meena; DC: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 abrM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-10 fev
Faust (Gounod) 20-21 abr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-21 outM: Steven White; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-11 novM: James Meena; DC: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 2-3 fevM: Joel Revzen; DC: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-10 marM: Joel Revzen; DC: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 13-14 abrM: Joel Revzen; DC: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 outM: Rob Fisher; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 novM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 fevM: Joel Revzen; DC: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 marM: Steven White; DC: John Hoomes
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 outM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 fev-3 marM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 abrM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Stanley M Garner
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 out
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 fev-2 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 mai
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 set
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 abr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 junM: Gregory Buchalter
La traviata (Verdi) 28 set
La bohème (Puccini) 16 nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 16 setM: Antony Walker
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 7 abrM: Antony Walker
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 setM: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 marM: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Lalla-Roukh (David) 26 janM: Ryan Brown; DC: Bernard Deletré
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-2 maiM: Ryan Brown; DC: Seán Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 outM: Ryan Brown; DC: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 janM: Ryan Brown; DC: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 set-6 outM: Antonello Allemandi; DC: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 set-13 outM: Philippe Auguin; DC: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 dezDC: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 marM: Philippe Auguin; DC: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 marM: Daniele Rustioni; DC: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 maiM: John DeMain; DC: Francesca Zambello
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 8-9 junM: Steven Jarvi; DC: Nicole A Watson
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 setM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 outM: Xian Zhang; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 dezM: Kimberly Grigsby; DC: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 fev-8 marM: Evan Rogister; DC: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 marM: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 marM: Ward Stare; DC: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 maiM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Harry Silverstein
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-20 janDC: Renata Scotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-17 fevM: Will Crutchfield; DC: Mario Corradi
Salome (Strauss) 15-17 marM: Roberto Paternostro; DC: Renaud Doucet
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-14 abrM: Greg Ritchey; DC: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 janM: David Stern; DC: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 fevM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 marDC: Jay Lesenger
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 janM: Martin Mazik; DC: Shayna Leahy
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 fevM: Ken Hakoda; DC: William Powers
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 marM: Steven Mercurio; DC: John Stephens
William Tell (Rossini) 22 fevM: Nayden Todorov; DC: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 abrM: Edward Lada; DC: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 maiM: Ken Hakoda; DC: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-10 novM: John Baril; DC: Joe Banno
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-10 novM: John Baril; DC: Joe Banno
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-11 maiM: David Lawton; DC: Cindy Du Pont Tobias
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 outM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dean Anthony
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 maiM: Giovanni Reggioli; DC: Marc Astafan
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-30 out
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-19 mar
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 out
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 mar