2013/14 > Reino Unido 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 set: David Brophy; : Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 out: Pierre-André Valade; : Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 fev: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 ago: Alice Farnham; : Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 set-4 out: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; : Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 set-5 out: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; : Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 out: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; : Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fev-1 mar: Simon Phillippo; : David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 mai-7 jun: Lothar Koenigs; : Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 mai-14 jun: Xian Zhang / NN; : Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 jun: Lawrence Foster; : David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 jun: Lawrence Foster; : David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 set-4 out: Carlo Rizzi / NN; : David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 set-2 out: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; : Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 out: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; : David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 nov: Timothy Dean; : Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 jan: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; : Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 mai: Oliver Rundell; : Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 ago: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 ago: Jessica Cottis; : Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 out: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; : Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 jan-1 fev: Francesco Corti; : Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 mar: Derek Clark; : Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 mar: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 mai-3 ago: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; : David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 set-26 out: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; : Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 set-24 out: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; : Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 out: Richard Farnes; : Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 jan-21 fev: Richard Farnes; : Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 fev: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; : Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-10 mai: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; : Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 jun-12 jul: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 set: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 set: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 nov: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 nov: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 nov: William Lacey; : Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar: Dominic Wheeler; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 mai: Martyn Brabbins; : John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 mai: Ludovic Morlot; : Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 set-17 out: Edward Gardner; : Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 set-6 nov: Eun Sun Kim; : Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 out-1 dez: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; : Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 dez: Gergely Madaras; : Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 dez: Stuart Stratford; : Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 jan-27 fev: Edward Gardner; : David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 fev-14 mar: Graeme Jenkins; : Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 fev-15 mar: Christian Curnyn; : Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 abr: Timothy Redmond; : Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 mai-3 jun: Edward Gardner; : Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 mai-6 jul: Ryan Wigglesworth; : Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 jun: Edward Gardner; : Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 jun-5 jul: Jean-Luc Tingaud; : Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 set-9 out: Michael Rosewell; : James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 out: Joseph McHardy; : Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 out: Jonathan Peter Kenny; : James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 out: Russell Hepplewhite; : Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 fev: Michael Rosewell; : James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 fev: Philip Sunderland; : Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; : Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ out: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ out: Jonathan Peter Kenny; : James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 nov: Dominic Wheeler; : Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 nov: Dominic Wheeler; : Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar: Dominic Wheeler; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 out: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 out: Paul Wingfield; : Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 dez-4 jan: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 mar: Richard Baker; : Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 mar: Richard Baker; : Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 abr: Sian Edwards; : Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 abr: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 jun: Andrew Gourlay; : John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 jul: Geoffrey Paterson; : Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 out: Jonathan Santagada; : Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 fev: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 abr: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 nov: Gareth Hancock; : Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 set-10 mar: Henrik Nanasi; : Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 set-15 mai: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; : David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 set-12 out: Andris Nelsons; : Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 out-11 nov: Antonio Pappano; : Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 out-15 nov: Mark Elder; : Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 dez: Antonio Pappano; : Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 dez-9 jan: Daniel Oren; : Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 jan-4 fev: Emmanuel Villaume; : Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 fev: Nicola Luisotti; : Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 mar: Yves Abel; : Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 abr: Semyon Bychkov; : Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 abr: Maurizio Benini; : David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 abr-20 mai: Dan Ettinger; : Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 mai-26 jun: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; : Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 mai-11 jun: Simon Rattle; : Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 jun-7 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 jun-13 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 jul: Bertrand de Billy; : Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 jul: Cornelius Meister; : John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 set: Antonio Pappano; : Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 set-6 out: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; : David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 set-5 out: Mark Elder; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 out-2 nov: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; : Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 nov: Marc Minkowski; : Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 dez: Daniele Rustioni; : Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 dez: Antonio Pappano; : Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 dez-17 jan: Daniel Oren; : Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 jan: Christian Curnyn; : Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 fev: Antonio Pappano; : David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 fev: Andris Nelsons; : Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 fev-11 mar: Cornelius Meister; : David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 abr: Mark Wigglesworth; : John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 abr: Nicola Luisotti; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 abr: Evelino Pidò; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 mai: Antonio Pappano; : Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 jul: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; : Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 jul: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; : John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jun-3 jul: Alain Altinoglu; : Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jun-17 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 jul: Michael Schønwandt; : Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 jul: NN; : Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 dez
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 mar: Roger Hamilton; : Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 mar: Roger Hamilton; : Stefan Janski