2013/14 > Estados Unidos 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Estados Unidos

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 fev-4 mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 outM: Anthony Barrese; DC: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 marM: Roger Melone; DC: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 outM: Michael Ching; DC: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 abrM: Braden Toan; DC: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 novM: Tyson Deaton; DC: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 jan-2 fevM: Grant Cochran; DC: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 abr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 fev
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 novDC: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 novDC: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 outM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 marM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 abr-4 maiM: Craig Kier; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 novM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 fev-8 marM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 abrM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 mai
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 jan-2 fev
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 mai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 nov
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 jan-1 fev
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 abr-3 mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novM: Steven White; DC: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 maiM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 outDC: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 fevM: Elaine Rinaldi; DC: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 mai
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 janM: Steven White; DC: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 marM: Giovanni Reggioli; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 marM: Giovanni Reggioli; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 setM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 out-2 novM: Ronald Zollman; DC: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 novM: Arthur Fagen; DC: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 fev-8 marM: Constantine Kitsopoulos; DC: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 abrM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 novM: Steven Crawford; DC: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 fev-2 marM: Steven Crawford; DC: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 abrM: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 abrM: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 ago
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 out
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 fev
Brundibár (Krása) 16 abr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 mai
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 outM: David Angus; DC: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 novM: David Angus; DC: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 marM: Christopher Franklin; DC: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 maiM: David Angus; DC: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 nov-1 dezM: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 maiM: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 maiM: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 janM: Daniel Kleinknecht; DC: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 jun
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 mai
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 outM: James Meena; DC: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 janM: James Meena; DC: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 marM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 out-2 novM: Bertrand de Billy; DC: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 out-26 janM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 novM: Andrew Davis; DC: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 nov-20 dezM: Massimo Zanetti; DC: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 dez-18 janM: Ward Stare; DC: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 fevM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 fev-16 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 set-29 outM: Andrew Davis; DC: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 outM: Andrew Davis; DC: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 out-29 novM: Asher Fisch; DC: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 nov-20 dezM: Ward Stare; DC: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 dez-16 janM: Patrick Summers; DC: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 jan-14 marM: Dmitri Jurowski; DC: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 fev-6 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 fev-15 marM: Andrew Davis; DC: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 marDC: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 abrM: Rob Fisher; DC: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 novM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 maiM: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 out-10 novM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 mar-6 abrM: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; DC: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 mar-13 abrM: Giuliano Carella; DC: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 out-9 novM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 out-8 novM: Evan Rogister; DC: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 jan-7 fevM: Anthony Barrese; DC: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 jan-7 fevM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 marM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 abrM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 fevM: Jeffrey Powell; DC: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 maiM: Neal Gittleman; DC: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 marM: Leonardo Vordoni; DC: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 maiM: Robert Wood; DC: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novM: Ari Pelto; DC: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 maiM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 setM: Ari Pelto; DC: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 maiM: Ari Pelto; DC: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 outM: Steven Mercurio; DC: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 novM: Leonardo Vordoni; DC: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 abrM: Suzanne Mallare Acton; DC: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 maiM: Valerio Galli; DC: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 abr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 dez-5 janM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 marM: Andrew Bisantz; DC: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 outM: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 outM: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 mai
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 mai
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 outM: Anthony Morss; DC: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 outM: Anthony Morss; DC: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 abrM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 marM: Robert Lyall; DC: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 maiM: Robert Lyall; DC: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 outM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 mar-1 abrM: Hal France; DC: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 mar-1 abrM: Hal France; DC: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 junM: Tim Shaindlin; DC: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 out
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 jan-9 fev
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 mar-6 abr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 out-9 novM: Antonino Fogliani; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 out-10 novM: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; DC: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 jan-2 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 jan-9 fevM: Patrick Summers; DC: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 marM: Eric Melear; DC: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 marM: Timothy Myers; DC: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 abrM: Patrick Summers; DC: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 abr-10 maiM: Rory Macdonald; DC: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 maiM: Craig Kier; DC: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 out-7 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 out-15 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 dezM: Warren Jones; DC: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 jan-14 fevM: Robert Spano; DC: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 jan-8 fevM: Giancarlo Guerrero; DC: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 abr-3 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 abr-9 maiM: James Lowe; DC: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 outM: James Caraher; DC: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 dezM: James Caraher; DC: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 marM: James Caraher; DC: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 dez
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 mar
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 setM: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 setM: Ward Holmquist; DC: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 marM: Craig Kier; DC: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 abr-4 maiM: Ward Holmquist; DC: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 ago
La traviata (Verdi) 27 set-5 outDC: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 fev-1 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 abr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 outM: Brian Salesky; DC: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 fevM: Brian Salesky; DC: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 abrM: Brian Salesky; DC: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 mar
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 jan-2 fevM: Jeff Lindberg; DC: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 marM: Andreas Mitisek; DC: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 mai
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 set-6 outM: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; DC: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 outM: Michael Reisman; DC: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 nov-1 dezM: James Conlon; DC: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 nov-15 dezM: James Conlon; DC: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 fev-16 marM: James Conlon; DC: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 mar-6 abrM: James Conlon; DC: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 mai-7 junM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 maiM: Patrick Summers; DC: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 setM: James Conlon; DC: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 out-15 novM: Steven Sloane; DC: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 out-15 novM: Steven Sloane; DC: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 nov-20 dezM: Grant Gershon; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 fev-1 marM: James Conlon; DC: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 fev-22 marM: James Conlon; DC: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 mar-12 abrM: James Conlon; DC: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 junM: Alan Pierson; DC: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 agoM: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 agoM: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 maiM: Gustavo Dudamel; DC: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 novM: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 janM: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 setM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 outM: Kimcherie Lloyd; DC: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 outM: Kimcherie Lloyd; DC: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 novM: J David Jackson; DC: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 fevM: Emmanuel Plasson; DC: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 set
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 nov
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 fev
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novM: John DeMain; DC: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 fevM: John DeMain; DC: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 abrM: John DeMain; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 outM: Ari Pelto; DC: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 abr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 abr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 abr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 novM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 jan-1 fevM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 mar-5 abrM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 maiM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 set
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 set
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 marM: Jeff Eckstein; DC: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 junM: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; DC: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 agoDC: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 setM: Doris Lang Kosloff; DC: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 novM: Joseph Mechavich; DC: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 marM: William Boggs; DC: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 maiM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 set-6 outM: Viswa Subbaraman; DC: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 janM: Viswa Subbaraman; DC: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 setM: Michael Christie; DC: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 novM: Michael Christie; DC: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 jan-2 fevM: Michael Christie; DC: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 marM: Christoph Campestrini; DC: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 abrM: Aaron Breid; DC: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 set
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 nov
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 jan
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 25 abr-3 mai
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 out
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 jan-1 fevM: Ryan Murray; DC: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 outM: William Boggs; DC: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 jan-1 fevM: Dean Williamson; DC: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 abrM: Chris Larkin; DC: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 out
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 dez
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 jan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 abr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 outM: Robert Lyall; DC: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 novM: Robert Lyall; DC: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 fevM: Robert Lyall; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 abrM: Robert Lyall; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 out
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 abr
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 fev-1 marM: Leslie B Dunner; DC: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 setM: Steven Sloane; DC: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 fevM: Mark Elder; DC: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 outM: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 janM: Sara Jobin; DC: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 outM: Steven M Crawford; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 outM: Steven M Crawford; DC: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 jun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 abr
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 outM: Neal Goren; DC: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 janM: Neal Goren; DC: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 fevM: Neal Goren; DC: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 fevM: Neal Goren; DC: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 maiM: Neal Goren; DC: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 novM: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 fevM: Matthew Aucoin; DC: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 abrM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 fev-2 marM: James Bagwell; DC: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 set-12 dezM: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; DC: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 set-8 maiM: James Levine; DC: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 set-26 outM: Valery Gergiev; DC: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 set-1 novM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 outM: James Conlon; DC: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 out-14 novM: David Robertson; DC: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 out-28 dezM: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; DC: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 novM: Vladimir Jurowski; DC: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 nov-7 dezM: Pablo Heras-Casado; DC: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 nov-13 dezM: Edward Gardner; DC: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 dez-11 janM: James Levine; DC: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 dez-4 janM: Jane Glover; DC: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dez-22 fevM: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; DC: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 jan-1 fevM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 jan-18 abrM: Stefano Ranzani; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 jan-9 maiM: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; DC: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 jan-15 fevM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; DC: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 fev-8 marM: Gianandrea Noseda; DC: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 fev-15 marM: Alain Altinoglu; DC: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 marM: James Levine; DC: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 mar-1 abrM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 mar-12 abrM: Gianandrea Noseda; DC: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 abrM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 abr-10 maiM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 abr-10 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 set-20 dezM: James Levine / Edo de Waart; DC: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 set-24 janM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 set-18 outM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 set-7 marM: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; DC: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 out-8 novM: Adam Fischer; DC: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 out-15 novM: David Robertson; DC: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 out-20 abrM: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; DC: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 novM: James Conlon; DC: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 nov-6 dezM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 dezM: James Levine; DC: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 dez-24 janM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 dez-8 janM: Andrew Davis; DC: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 dez-7 maiM: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; DC: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 jan-21 marM: Yves Abel / James Levine; DC: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 jan-21 fevM: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; DC: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 jan-21 fevM: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; DC: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 fev-6 marM: Alan Gilbert; DC: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 fev-14 marM: Michele Mariotti; DC: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 marM: Emmanuel Villaume; DC: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 mar-10 abrM: Maurizio Benini; DC: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 mar-11 abrM: James Levine / NN; DC: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 mar-25 abrM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 abr-8 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 abr-8 maiM: Fabio Luisi; DC: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 abr-9 maiM: James Levine; DC: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 maiM: James Levine; DC: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 dezM: Steven Osgood; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 dez
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 marM: Jorge Parodi; DC: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 abr-4 maiM: Christian Capocaccia; DC: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 setM: Steven Sloane; DC: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 junM: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 out
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 set-1 outM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 novM: Mark Russell Smith; DC: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 fevM: Garrett Keast; DC: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 marM: John DeMain; DC: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 novM: Hal France; DC: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 fevM: Stephen Stubbs; DC: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 abrM: Leonardo Verdoni; DC: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 outM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 fevM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 mai-1 junM: José Luis Moscovich; DC: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 janM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 marM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 fev
Manon (Massenet) 26 abr-3 mai
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 fevM: Yoonhak Baek; DC: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 set-6 outM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 novM: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; DC: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 fevM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 abrM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 abr-4 maiM: George Manahan; DC: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 maiM: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; DC: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 junM: Timothy Myers; DC: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 set-5 outM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 fevM: Evan Rogister; DC: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 marM: George Manahan; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 abr-3 maiM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 junM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 outM: Rob Fisher; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 novM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 janM: Joel Revzen; DC: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 fev-2 marM: Steven White; DC: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 abrM: Gary Wedow; DC: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 outM: José Martínez; DC: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 fevM: Steven White; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 fev-1 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 abrM: Keitaro Harada; DC: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 outM: Antony Walker; DC: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novM: Antony Walker; DC: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 jan-2 fevM: Glenn Lewis; DC: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 fev-2 marM: Glenn Lewis; DC: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 mar-6 abrM: Antony Walker; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 abr-4 maiM: Antony Walker; DC: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 novM: George Manahan; DC: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 jan-8 fevM: George Manahan; DC: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 marM: William Vendice; DC: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 maiM: Daniel Gary Busby; DC: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 nov
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 fev
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 mai
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 jun
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 jul-1 ago
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 outM: Timothy Myers; DC: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 janM: Robert Moody; DC: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 marM: Timothy Myers; DC: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 setDC: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 outM: Steven White; DC: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 marM: Steven White; DC: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 fev-2 marM: Michael Morgan; DC: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 outM: Stewart Robertson; DC: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 janM: Robert Tweten; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 marM: David Agler; DC: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 maiM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 outM: Robert Tweten; DC: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 janM: Carlos Izcaray; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 marDC: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 maiM: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 outM: Kristin Roach; DC: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 fevM: Kristin Roach; DC: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 fevM: Kristin Roach; DC: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 maiM: Kristin Roach; DC: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 maiM: Kristin Roach; DC: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 nov
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 fev
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 jan-2 fevM: Yves Abel; DC: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 fevM: Karen Kamensek; DC: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 marM: Massimo Zanetti; DC: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 marM: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 abrM: Karen Keltner; DC: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 out
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 abrM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 junM: Nicole Paiement; DC: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 marDC: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 abr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 abrDC: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 junDC: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 julDC: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 set-2 outM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 set-4 outM: George Manahan; DC: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 out-2 novM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 out-15 novM: Patrick Summers; DC: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 outM: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 nov-1 dezM: Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 jun-2 julM: John DeMain; DC: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 jun-13 julM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 jun-9 julM: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; DC: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 setM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 setM: Karen Kamensek; DC: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 outM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 out-2 novM: Christian Curnyn; DC: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 out-8 novM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 novM: Jesús López-Cobos; DC: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 nov-7 dezM: Giuseppe Finzi; DC: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 jun-7 julM: Donald Runnicles; DC: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 junM: Nicola Luisotti; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 jun-5 julM: Patrick Summers; DC: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 setM: Andrew Whitfield; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 nov-1 dezM: Joseph Marcheso; DC: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fev-2 marM: David Rohrbaugh; DC: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 abr-4 maiM: George Cleve; DC: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 set
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 nov
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 fev
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 abr-3 mai
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 maiM: Kamal Khan; DC: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 novM: Christopher Larkin; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 marM: Ramon Tebar; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 abrM: Brent Wilson; DC: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 novM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 novM: Jesse Martins; DC: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 fev-22 marM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 fev-21 marM: Marcello Cormio; DC: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 marM: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 marM: Victor DeRenzi; DC: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 out-15 novM: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 fev-28 marM: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 fev-27 mar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 fev-19 mar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 marM: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 agoM: Asher Fisch; DC: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 out-2 novM: Yves Abel; DC: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 janM: Riccardo Frizza; DC: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 fev-7 marM: Carlo Montanaro; DC: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 maiM: Yves Abel; DC: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 out-1 novM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 janM: Julian Kovatchev; DC: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 fev-7 marM: Gary Thor Wedow; DC: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 maiM: Lawrence Renes; DC: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 fev
Turandot (Puccini) 26 abrM: Jerry Shannon; DC: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 out
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 jan-9 fev
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 abr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 outM: Bernard Kwiram; DC: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 fevM: Martin Majkut; DC: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 abrM: Denes Van Parys; DC: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 fevM: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 marM: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 fevM: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 marM: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 outM: James Meena; DC: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 abrM: James Meena; DC: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 mar
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 outM: Rob Fisher; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 novM: Joseph Rescigno; DC: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 fevM: Joel Revzen; DC: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 marM: Steven White; DC: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 outM: José Martínez; DC: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 novM: Dean Williamson; DC: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 jan-1 fevM: Steven White; DC: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 abrM: Keitaro Harada; DC: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 outM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 fev-2 marM: Kostis Protopapas; DC: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 maiM: Robert Tweten; DC: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 set
La bohème (Puccini) 16 nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 setM: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 marM: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 outM: Ryan Brown; DC: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 janM: Ryan Brown; DC: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 setM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 outM: Xian Zhang; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 dezM: Kimberly Grigsby; DC: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 fev-8 marM: Evan Rogister; DC: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 marM: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 marM: Ward Stare; DC: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 maiM: Philippe Auguin; DC: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 setM: Carolyn Kuan; DC: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 novM: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; DC: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 dezDC: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 janM: Anne Manson; DC: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 fev-10 marM: Patrick Summers; DC: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 abrM: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; DC: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 maiM: Speranza Scappucci; DC: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 janM: David Stern; DC: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 fevM: Patrick Fournillier; DC: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 marM: Christian Knapp; DC: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 jan
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 fev
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 mar
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 fevM: Nayden Todorov; DC: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 abrM: Edward Lada; DC: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 maiM: Ken Hakoda; DC: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 outM: Jerome Shannon; DC: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 marM: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 out
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 mar