2014/15 > Suiça 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Suiça

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Alemanha
França
Mónaco

Suiça
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Itália

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 set-31 dez: Enrico Delamboye / Christoph Gedschold; : Elmar Goerden
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 out-19 mar: Giuliano Betta; : Massimo Rocchi
Otello (Verdi) 29 nov-7 abr: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; : Calixto Bieito
Médée (Charpentier,M) 15 jan-17 mai: Andrea Marcon; : Nicolas Brieger
Daphne (Strauss) 13 fev-23 jun: Tomas Hanus / Giuliano Betta; : Christof Loy
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 29+ mar: Ulrike Jühe
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 abr-28 jun: Ryusuke Numajiri / Giuliano Betta; : Calixto Bieito
Hölderlin (Ruzicka) 30 mai-27 jun: Peter Ruzicka / Giuliano Betta; : Vera Nemirova
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Armide (Gluck) 28 set-27 dez: Mario Venzago; : Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 nov-12 mai: Thomas Blunt; : Nigel Lowery
Salome (Strauss) 17 jan-15 mar: Kevin John Edusei; : Ludger Engels
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5 fev-24 mar: Cordula Däuper
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-29 mar: Attilio Cremonesi; : Lydia Steier
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 17 mai-4 jun: Kevin John Edusei; : Joachim Schloemer
Schaf (Various) 26 mai-15 jun: Sonja Lohmiller; : Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 19 set-15 fev: Franco Trinca; : Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 31 out-10 abr: Kaspar Zehnder; : Daniel Pfluger
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 dez-20 fev: Beat Ryser Firmin; : Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
King Arthur (Purcell) 30 jan-22 mai: Marco Zambelli; : Katharina Rupp
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 20 mar-12 jun: Harald Siegel; : Dieter Kaegi
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 dez-11 jan: Laurent Gendre; : Tom Ryser
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 set: Alexander Joel; : Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 out: Michail Jurowski; : Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 nov: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 dez: Franck Villard; : Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 jan: Arie van Beek; : Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 jan-4 fev: Hartmut Haenchen; : Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 fev: William Barkhymer; : Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 mar: Edo de Waart
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 abr: Marko Letonja; : Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 jun: Pinchas Steinberg; : Matthias Hartmann
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 out: Jesús López-Cobos; : Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 nov: Arie van Beek; : Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 21-31 dez: Cyril Diederich; : Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 jan: Laurent Gendre; : Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 fev: Corrado Rovaris; : Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 mar: Ottavio Dantone; : Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 abr: Erik Nielsen; : Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5-14 jun: Diego Fasolis; : Pet Halmen
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 3-27 set: Howard Arman; : Dominique Mentha
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 14 set-2 nov: Florian Pestell; : Dominique Mentha
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 8 nov-5 abr: Howard Arman; : Dominique Mentha
La bohème (Puccini) 27 fev-5 jun: Achim Thorwald
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 abr-7 jun: Howard Arman; : Holger Müller-Brandes
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 13 mai-13 jun: Andrew Dunscombe; : Christian Kipper
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 set-3 fev: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; : Johannes Schmid
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 set-21 jan: Otto Tausk; : Jan Schmidt-Garre
Carmen (Bizet) 18 out-19 abr: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; : Nicola Berloffa
Anything Goes (Porter) 8 nov-14 dez: Stéphane Fromageot; : Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 20 dez-10 mai: Stéphane Fromageot; : Stefan Huber
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 31 jan-27 mai: Attilio Tomasello; : Beate Vollack
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 mar-6 jun: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; : Tobias Kratzer
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 2 mai-5 jun: Otto Tausk; : Nicola Raab
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25-28 set: Pawel Poplawski; : Christian von Götz
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 3-5 dez: Wolfgang Katschner; : Rudolf Frey
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 31 dez-4 jan: Heinz Hellberg; : Heinz Hellberg
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 fev: Christopher Moulds; : Grischa Asagaroff
Carmen (Bizet) 24 mar-12 abr: Fabrice Bollon; : Rosamund Gilmore
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 26-29 mar: Inga Hilsberg; : Birgit Eckenweber
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-12 mai: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; : Nigel Lowery
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
L'importanza di esser Franco (Castelnuovo-Tedesco) 18-26 out: Charl de Villiers; : Claudia Blersch
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Die Gaensemagd (Schiphorst) 20 set-28 jun: Thomas Barthel; : Nina Russi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 set-11 jul: Simone Young; : Andreas Homoki
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 24 set-10 out: Marco Armiliato; : Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 set-11 out: Enrique Mazzola; : Cesare Lievi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 out-9 nov: Pietro Mianiti; : Cordula Däuper
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 2-23 nov: Constantin Trinks; : Jan Eßinger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 nov-11 dez: Cornelius Meister; : Tatjana Gürbaca
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 15 nov-27 jun: Michael Zlabinger; : Tomo Sugao
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 22 nov-6 dez: Peter Tilling; : David Pountney
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 dez-2 jan: Carlo Rizzi; : Damiano Michieletto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 dez-15 jan: Giancarlo Andretta; : Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10-24 jan: Henrik Nánási; : Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 jan-7 fev: John Fiore; : Claus Guth
Norma (Bellini) 31 jan-21 fev: Fabio Luisi; : Robert Wilson
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 fev: Christopher Moulds; : Grischa Asagaroff
Juliette (Martinů) 14 fev-4 mar: Fabio Luisi; : Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 fev-3 mar: Fabio Luisi; : Claus Guth
Rote Laterne (Jost) 6-27 mar: Alain Altinoglu; : Nadja Loschky
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 mar-2 abr: Andriy Yurkevych; : Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-25 abr: Nello Santi; : Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 18 abr-23 mai: Marco Armiliato; : David Hermann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 abr-10 mai: Markus Poschner; : Andreas Homoki
Slutchaï (Strasnoy) 8-21 mai: Carrie-An Matheson; : Jan Eßinger
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 mai-16 jun: Ottavio Dantone; : Jan Philipp Gloger
Aida (Verdi) 6-20 jun: Renato Palumbo; : Tatjana Gürbaca
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 21 jun-12 jul: Fabio Luisi; : Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 jun-5 jul: Giacomo Sagripanti; : Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 28 jun-10 jul: Lothar Koenigs; : Martin Kušej