2014/15 > Suiça 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Suiça

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Alemanha
França
Mónaco

Suiça
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Itália

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 set-31 dezM: Enrico Delamboye / Christoph Gedschold; DC: Elmar Goerden
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 out-19 marM: Giuliano Betta; DC: Massimo Rocchi
Otello (Verdi) 29 nov-7 abrM: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; DC: Calixto Bieito
Medee (Charpentier,M) 15 jan-17 maiM: Andrea Marcon; DC: Nicolas Brieger
Daphne (Strauss) 13 fev-23 junM: Hans Drewanz / Giuliano Betta; DC: Christof Loy
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 29 mar-25 abrM: David Cowan; DC: Ulrike Jühe
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24 abr-28 junM: Ryusuke Numajiri / Giuliano Betta; DC: Calixto Bieito
Holderlin (Ruzicka) 30 mai-27 junM: Peter Ruzicka / Giuliano Betta; DC: Vera Nemirova
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 22 out-12 dezM: Kirill Karabits / Hartmut Keil; DC: Vasily Barkhatov
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saens) 29 novM: Erik Nielsen
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 dez-28 marM: Christoph Altstaedt; DC: Julia Hölscher
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 23 jan-17 junM: Ansi Verwey; DC: Tom Ryser
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 abr-16 junM: Erik Nielsen; DC: Olivier Py
Donnerstag aus Licht (Stockhausen) 25-26 junM: Titus Engel; DC: Lydia Steier
Bern, Postfach 609  / 
Armide (Gluck) 28 set-27 dezM: Mario Venzago; DC: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 nov-12 maiM: Thomas Blunt; DC: Nigel Lowery
Salome (Strauss) 17 jan-15 marM: Kevin John Edusei / Fabrizio Ventura; DC: Ludger Engels
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5 fev-24 marM: Antonino Fogliani; DC: Cordula Däuper
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-29 marM: Attilio Cremonesi; DC: Lydia Steier
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 17 mai-4 junM: Kevin John Edusei; DC: Joachim Schloemer
Greek (Turnage) 13-27 setM: Hans Christoph Bünger; DC: Teresa Rotemberg
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 out-31 janM: Mario Venzago; DC: Stephan Märki
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 22 nov-21 fevM: Adrian Prabava; DC: Markus Bothe
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 6 fev-1 marM: Kevin John Edusei; DC: Adriana Altaras
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-19 abrM: Johannes Harneit
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 16 abr-18 junM: Hans Christoph Bünger; DC: Nigel Lowery
Hanjo (Hosokawa) 22 mai-5 junM: Kevin John Edusei; DC: Florentine Klepper
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Viva la mamma (Donizetti) 19 set-15 fevM: Franco Trinca / Esteban Domínguez Gonzalvo; DC: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 31 out-10 abrM: Kaspar Zehnder; DC: Daniel Pfluger
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 dez-20 fevM: Beat Ryser Firmin; DC: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
King Arthur (Purcell) 6 fev-22 maiM: Marco Zambelli; DC: Katharina Rupp
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20 mar-12 junM: Harald Siegel; DC: Dieter Kaegi
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 25 set-31 dezM: Marco Zambelli; DC: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 6 nov-13 janM: Harald Siegel; DC: Reto Nickler
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 11 dez-3 abrM: Esteban Domínguez Gonzalvo; DC: Olivier Tambosi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 fev-25 marM: Jérôme Pillement; DC: Louis Désiré
Alcina (Handel) 15 abr-10 junM: Franco Trinca; DC: Alexander von Pfeil
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 dez-11 janM: Laurent Gendre; DC: Tom Ryser
Carlotta (Gesseney-Rappo) 31 dez-17 janM: Laurent Gendre; DC: Denis Maillefer
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 setM: Alexander Joel; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 outM: Michail Jurowski; DC: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 novM: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 dezM: Franck Villard; DC: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 janM: Arie van Beek; DC: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 jan-4 fevM: Hartmut Haenchen; DC: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 fevM: William Barkhymer; DC: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 marM: Edo de Waart
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 abrM: Marko Letonja; DC: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 junM: Pinchas Steinberg; DC: Matthias Hartmann
Ernani (concert) (Verdi) 31 agoM: Riccardo Muti
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 11-21 setM: Jesús López-Cobos; DC: David Pountney
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 14-25 outM: Gérard Daguerre; DC: Robert Sandoz
Les Troyens (concert) (Berlioz) 15-22 outM: Charles Dutoit
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 20-30 novM: Steven Sloane; DC: Katharina Thalbach
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 dez-8 janM: Gergely Madaras; DC: Daniel Kramer
La forza del destino (concert) (Verdi) 1-7 fevM: Paolo Arrivabeni
Alcina (Handel) 15-29 fevM: Leonardo García Alarcón; DC: David Bösch
Le medecin malgre lui (Gounod) 4-16 abrDC: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-30 junM: John Fiore; DC: Lukas Hemleb
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 outM: Jesús López-Cobos; DC: Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 novM: Arie van Beek; DC: Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehar) 21-31 dezM: Cyril Diederich; DC: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 janM: Laurent Gendre; DC: Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 fevM: Corrado Rovaris; DC: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 marM: Ottavio Dantone; DC: Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 abrM: Erik Nielsen; DC: Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5-14 junM: Diego Fasolis; DC: Pet Halmen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2-11 outM: Stefano Ranzani; DC: Adriano Sinivia
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 4-11 novM: Didier Puntos; DC: Benjamin Knobil
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 23 dez-3 janM: Arie van Beek; DC: Jean Liermier
Les mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 17-24 janM: Daniel Kawka; DC: Emilio Sagi
La Fille du regiment (Donizetti) 11-20 marM: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; DC: Vincent Vittoz
Ariodante (Handel) 15-24 abrM: Diego Fasolis; DC: Stefano Poda
Faust (Gounod) 5-12 junM: Jean-Yves Ossonce; DC: Stefano Poda
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 3-27 setM: Howard Arman; DC: Dominique Mentha
Der satanarchaolugenialkohollische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 14 set-2 novM: Florian Pestell; DC: Dominique Mentha
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 8 nov-5 abrM: Howard Arman; DC: Dominique Mentha
La boheme (Puccini) 27 fev-5 junDC: Achim Thorwald
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 abr-7 junM: Howard Arman; DC: Holger Müller-Brandes
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 13 mai-13 junM: Andrew Dunscombe; DC: Christian Kipper
Albert Herring (Britten) 5 set-29 novM: Howard Arman; DC: Tobias Heyder
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 25 out-3 fevM: Florian Pestell; DC: Johannes Pölzgutter
Beatrice et Benedict (Berlioz) 23 jan-16 abrM: Boris Schäfer; DC: Béatrice Lachaussée
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 18+ fevM: Johannes Strobl; DC: Wolfgang Berthold
Norma (Bellini) 12 mar-10 junM: Howard Arman; DC: Nadja Loschky
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 1 mai-17 junM: Howard Arman; DC: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 set-3 fevM: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Johannes Schmid
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 set-21 janM: Otto Tausk; DC: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Carmen (Bizet) 18 out-19 abrM: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Nicola Berloffa
Anything Goes (Porter) 8 nov-14 dezM: Stéphane Fromageot; DC: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Grafin Mariza (Kalman,E) 20 dez-10 maiM: Stéphane Fromageot; DC: Stefan Huber
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 31 jan-27 maiM: Attilio Tomasello; DC: Beate Vollack
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 mar-6 junM: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Tobias Kratzer
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 2 mai-5 junM: Otto Tausk; DC: Nicola Raab
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 set-28 fevM: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Lydia Steier
Carmen (Bizet) 24 set-15 novM: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Nicola Berloffa
Macbeth (Verdi) 17 out-31 marM: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Aron Stiehl
Tosca (Puccini) 30 jan-14 maiM: Attilio Tomasello; DC: Alexander Nerlich
Norma (Bellini) 12 mar-22 maiM: Giampaolo Bisanti / Attilio Tomasello; DC: Nicola Berloffa
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25-28 setM: Pawel Poplawski; DC: Christian von Götz
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 3-5 dezM: Wolfgang Katschner; DC: Rudolf Frey
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 31 dez-4 janM: Heinz Hellberg; DC: Heinz Hellberg
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13-17 janM: Matthias Wegele; DC: Kay Metzger
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 fevM: Christopher Moulds; DC: Grischa Asagaroff
Carmen (Bizet) 24 mar-12 abrM: Fabrice Bollon; DC: Rosamund Gilmore
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 26-29 marM: Inga Hilsberg; DC: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-12 maiM: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; DC: Nigel Lowery
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 set-2 outM: Elias Grandy; DC: Nadja Loschky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19-22 novM: NN; DC: Christian Poewe
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-20 dezM: Gerhard Markson; DC: Rudi Gaul,Heiko Voss
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21-26 janM: Marco Zambelli; DC: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
La traviata (Verdi) 31 mar-2 abrM: Inga Hilsberg; DC: Lajos Wenzel
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 7-22 maiM: Gianluca Capuano; DC: Jetske Mijnssen
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
L'importanza di esser Franco (Castelnuovo-Tedesco) 18-26 outM: Charl de Villiers; DC: Claudia Blersch
Genevieve de Brabant (Offenbach) 17-25 outM: Yolanda Schibli Zimmermann; DC: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Die Gaensemagd (Schiphorst) 20 set-28 junM: Thomas Barthel; DC: Nina Russi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 set-11 julM: Simone Young; DC: Andreas Homoki
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 24 set-10 outM: Marco Armiliato; DC: Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 set-11 outM: Enrique Mazzola; DC: Cesare Lievi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 out-9 novM: Pietro Mianiti; DC: Cordula Däuper
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 2-23 novM: Constantin Trinks; DC: Jan Eßinger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 nov-11 dezM: Cornelius Meister; DC: Tatjana Gürbaca
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 15 nov-27 junM: Michael Zlabinger; DC: Tomo Sugao
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 22 nov-6 dezM: Peter Tilling; DC: David Pountney
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 dez-2 janM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Damiano Michieletto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 dez-15 janM: Giancarlo Andretta; DC: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10-24 janM: Henrik Nánási; DC: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 jan-7 fevM: John Fiore; DC: Claus Guth
Norma (Bellini) 31 jan-21 fevM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Wilson
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 fevM: Christopher Moulds; DC: Grischa Asagaroff
Juliette (Martinu) 14 fev-4 marM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 fev-3 marM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Claus Guth
Rote Laterne (Jost) 6-27 marM: Alain Altinoglu; DC: Nadja Loschky
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 mar-2 abrM: Andriy Yurkevych; DC: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-25 abrM: Nello Santi; DC: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 18 abr-23 maiM: Marco Armiliato; DC: David Hermann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 abr-10 maiM: Markus Poschner; DC: Andreas Homoki
Slutchai (Strasnoy) 8-21 maiM: Carrie-An Matheson; DC: Jan Eßinger
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 mai-16 junM: Ottavio Dantone; DC: Jan Philipp Gloger
Aida (Verdi) 6-20 junM: Renato Palumbo; DC: Tatjana Gürbaca
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 21 jun-12 julM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 jun-5 julM: Giacomo Sagripanti; DC: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 28 jun-10 julM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Martin Kušej
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 12 set-15 novM: Thomas Barthel; DC: Rüdiger Burbach
Wozzeck (Berg) 13 set-6 outM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Andreas Homoki
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-27 setM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Elektra (Strauss) 20 set-4 outM: Lothar Koenigs; DC: Martin Kušej
Norma (Bellini) 10-18 outM: Giovanni Antonini; DC: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 11-23 outM: Constantin Trinks; DC: Jan Eßinger
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 25 out-8 novM: Carlo Rizzi; DC: Jens Daniel Herzog
La boheme (Puccini) 1 nov-8 dezM: Giampaolo Bisanti; DC: Ole Anders Tandberg
La traviata (Verdi) 10-27 novM: John Fiore; DC: David Hermann
Das verzauberte Schwein (Dove) 14 nov-2 abrM: Carrie-Ann Matheson; DC: Claudia Blersch
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 6 dez-9 janM: Daniele Rustioni; DC: Christoph Marthaler
Turandot (Puccini) 12-30 dezM: Alexander Joel; DC: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Die Gansemagd (Schiphorst) 19 dez-7 fevM: Thomas Barthel; DC: Nina Russi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-30 janM: Enrique Mazzola; DC: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Hamletmaschine (Rihm) 24 jan-14 fevM: Gabriel Feltz; DC: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 jan-18 fevM: Antonello Allemandi; DC: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 13-28 fevM: Axel Kober; DC: Andreas Homoki
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 17 fevM: Hans-Peter Achberger
King Arthur (Purcell) 27 fev-1 abrM: Laurence Cummings; DC: Herbert Fritsch
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 6-19 marM: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; DC: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Carmen (Bizet) 26 mar-14 abrM: Cornelius Meister; DC: Matthias Hartmann
Macbeth (Verdi) 3 abr-7 maiM: Teodor Currentzis / Joana Mallwitz; DC: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 9-24 abrM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Tatjana Gürbaca
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 7-22 maiM: Gianluca Capuano; DC: Jetske Mijnssen
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 8-29 maiM: Alain Altinoglu; DC: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 29 mai-10 junM: Karl Heinz Steffens; DC: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 12-23 junM: Michail Jurowski; DC: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 19 jun-10 julM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Andreas Homoki
Tosca (Puccini) 24 jun-9 julM: Fabio Luisi; DC: Robert Carsen
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 1-8 julM: Ottavio Dantone; DC: Jonathan Miller