2014/15 > Reino Unido 
*Site público     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Reino Unido

 Estréia mundial
 Raridade
 Nova produção
 Nova produção da companhia

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Países Baixos
França Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 set: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 fev: Nicholas Chalmers; : Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 set-4 out: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; : David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 set-2 out: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; : Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 out: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; : David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 fev-5 jun: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; : Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 fev: Lothar Koenigs; : Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 mai: Erik Nielsen; : Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 jun: Lothar Koenigs; : David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 jan: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 mar: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; : Mark Hathaway
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 4-7 mar: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; : Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 mai: Timothy Dean; : Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 set: Susannah Wapshott; : Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 out: William Lacey / James Grossmith; : Sandrine Anglade
Ines de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 jan: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; : Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 fev: Kenneth Montgomery; : Ashley Page
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-11 abr: Stuart Stratford; : Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 mai: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; : Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne  / 
Poliuto (Donizetti) 21 mai-15 jul: Enrique Mazzola; : Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 23 mai-11 jul: Jakub Hrůša; : David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 jun-10 ago: Robin Ticciati; : David McVicar
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5 jul-19 ago: Leo Hussein; : Fiona Shaw
Saul (Handel) 23 jul-29 ago: Ivor Bolton; : Barrie Kosky
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 8-30 ago: Robin Ticciati; : Laurent Pelly
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 8-30 ago: Robin Ticciati; : Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-31 out: Duncan Ward / Gareth Hancock; : Mariame Clémen(original)t, Paul Higgins(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11-29 out: Christoph Altstaedt / Geoffrey Paterson; : David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(revival)
Saul (Handel) 24-30 out: Laurence Cummings; : Barrie Kosky(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 set-26 fev: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; : Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 out: Laurence Cummings; : Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 out: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; : Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 jan-27 fev: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; : Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 fev: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; : Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 fev: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; : Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 abr: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; : Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 mai: James Holmes; : Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 jun: Richard Farnes; : Peter Mumford
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 jan: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 fev: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 fev: Dominic Wheeler; : Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 mar: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 mar: Baldur Brönnimann; : Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 mai: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 jul: Simon Rattle
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 set-17 out: Edward Gardner; : David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 set-3 out: Michael Hofstetter; : Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 out-1 nov: Keri-Lynn Wilson; : Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 out-23 nov: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; : Fiona Shaw
La boheme (Puccini) 29 out-6 dez: Gianluca Marcianò; : Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 dez: Joana Carneiro; : Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 dez: Stephen Higgins; : Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 fev-10 mar: Edward Gardner; : Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 fev-13 mar: Roland Böer; : Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 fev-14 mar: Laurence Cummings; : Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 mar-12 abr: David Charles Abell; : Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 abr: Gerry Cornelius; : Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mai-27 jun: David Parry; : Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 mai-3 jul: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; : Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 jun-2 jul: Edward Gardner; : David Alden
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 out: Christopher Bucknall; : Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 out: Jonathan Peter Kenny; : James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 out: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 mar: Jeremy Silver; : James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 mar: Jeremy Silver; : Iqbal Khan
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 mar: Michael Rosewell; : James Conway
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 1-3 out: NN; : James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 out: Iain Farrington; : Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 out: Philip Sunderland; : James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 mar: Dominic Wheeler; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 mar: Dominic Wheeler; : Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 out: Michael Rafferty; : Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 out: Jonathan Santagada; : Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 nov: Geoffrey Paterson; : Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 fev: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 abr: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers,M) 2 mai: Richard Baker; : Bijan Sheibani
Macbeth (Styles) 9 set: Jeremy Bines; : Ted Huffman
The Last Hotel (Dennehy) 9-17 out: André de Ridder; : Enda Walsh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Todd) 5-7 nov: Matthew Waldren; : Martin Duncan
The Firework-Maker's Daughter (Bruce,D) 10 dez-2 jan: Alice Farnham; : John Fulljames
London, National Opera Studio  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 mai
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 nov: Peter Robinson; : William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 nov: Peter Robinson; : William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 mar: Jane Glover; : John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 mai: Gareth Hancock; : Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 mai: Gareth Hancock; : Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 abr: Ian Page; : Thomas Guthrie
Albert Herring (Britten) 2-8 jul: Michael Rosewell; : Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 set: Antonio Pappano; : Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 set-6 out: Maurizio Benini; : David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 set-5 out: Mark Elder; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 out-2 nov: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; : Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 3-24 nov: Marc Minkowski; : Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 dez: Daniele Rustioni; : Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 dez: Antonio Pappano; : Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 dez-17 jan: Daniel Oren; : Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 jan: Christian Curnyn; : Michael Boyd
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 fev: Antonio Pappano; : David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 fev-5 mar: Christian Curnyn; : Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-24 fev: Andris Nelsons; : Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 fev-11 mar: Cornelius Meister; : David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 abr: Mark Wigglesworth; : John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 abr: Nicola Luisotti; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 abr: Evelino Pidò; : Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 mai: Antonio Pappano; : Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 jul: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; : Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 mai-16 jul: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; : John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jun-3 jul: Alain Altinoglu; : Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jun-17 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 jul: Michael Schønwandt; : Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 jul: NN; : Keith Warner
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14 set-3 out: John Eliot Gardiner; : Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 set-14 out: Christopher Willis; : David McVicar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10-16 out: Lothar Koenigs; : Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 19 out-30 nov: Bertrand de Billy / Alexander Joel; : Francesca Zambello
Orpheus (Rossi,Luigi) 23 out-15 nov: Christian Curnyn; : Keith Warner
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 13-28 nov: Michael Boder; : Graham Vick
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 dez-1 jan: Antonio Pappano; : Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 dez-1 jan: Antonio Pappano; : Damiano Michieletto
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 dez-7 jan: Semyon Bychkov; : Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 9 jan-5 fev: Emmanuel Villaume / Paul Wynne Griffiths; : Jonathan Kent
La traviata (Verdi) 16 jan-19 mar: Yves Abel / Richard Hetherington / Nicola Luisotti; : Richard Eyre
L'etoile (Chabrier) 1-24 fev: Mark Elder; : Mariame Clément
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 fev-15 mar: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 fev-15 mar: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 fev-15 mar: Richard Jones
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 mar-5 abr: Antonio Pappano; : Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 abr-19 mai: Daniel Oren; : Katie Mitchell
Tannhauser (Wagner) 26 abr-15 mai: Hartmut Haenchen; : Tim Albery
Oedipe (Enescu) 23 mai-8 jun: Leo Hussain; : Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-30 jun: Maurizio Benini; : Daniele Abbado
Werther (Massenet) 19 jun-13 jul: Antonio Pappano; : Benoît Jacquot
In Parenthesis (Bell) 29 jun-1 jul: Carlo Rizzi; : David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-17 jul: Gianandrea Noseda; : David Bösch
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 mar: Andrew Greenwood; : Garth Bardsley
Street Scene (Weill) 2-12 dez