2011/12 > Franța 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Franța

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Regatul Unit
Belgia
Germania
Luxemburg

Franța
 
Elveția
Spania Monaco
Italia

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4-6 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4-8 IanD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1-3 FebD: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 MarD: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 AprD: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Avignon, Opéra Théâtre d'Avignon et des Pays du Vaucluse  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 27-29 NoiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Dec-8 IanD: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-7 FebD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Charles Roubaud
Faust (Gounod) 11-13 MarD: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Tosca (Puccini) 27-31 MaiD: Alain Guingal; R: Nadine Duffaut
Besancon, Le Théâtre musical de Besançon  / 
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 NoiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 NoiD: Leonardo García Alarcón
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 10 IanD: Samuel Jean; R: Yann Dacosta
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13 IanD: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 17 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-22 FebR: Johanny Bert
The Second Woman (Verrières) 19 MarD: Jean Deroyer; R: Guillaume Vincent
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-23 NoiD: Julia Jones; R: Numa Sadoul
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 18-24 NoiD: Emmanuel Olivier; R: Stéphane Vérité
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 Noi-5 FebD: Kwamé Ryan; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10-12 FebD: Denis Comtet; R: Charlotte Nessi
L'amour masqué (Messager) 6-11 MarD: Geoffrey Styles; R: Bernard Pisani
Alcina (Handel) 2-13 MaiD: Harry Bicket; R: David Alden
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9-13 MaiD: Geoffroy Jourdain; R: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-24 IunD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-23 IunD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; R: Laurent Laffargue
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La Didone (Cavalli) 16-18 OctD: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger / Valérie Nègre
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 NoiD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 NoiD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 NoiD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 NoiD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La traviata (Verdi) 22-28 IanD: Nicolas Chalvin; R: Jean-François Sivadier
Idoménée (Mozart) 1-3 MarD: François-Xavier Roth; R: Yannis Kokkos
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 DecD: Gérard Lecointe
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 IanD: Dominique Trottein; R: Eric Perez
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 FebR: Johanny Bert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-4 MarD: Arie van Beek; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 AprD: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 MaiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
La Zingara (Favart) 24 IanD: Jérôme Correas; R: André Fornier
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MarD: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 MaiD: Nicolas Chalvin
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 8-13 OctD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Dec-10 IanD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-20 MarD: Christophe Rousset; R: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-3 AprD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Francois Sivadier
L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12-15 MaiD: Brice Pauset; R: Damien Caille-Perret
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MaiD: Jos van Immerse
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8-19 OctD: Arie Van Beek; R: David Lescot
Agrippine (Handel) 5-9 NoiD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-15 DecD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
Passion (Dusapin) 2-5 FebD: Franck Ollu; R: Sasha Waltz
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12-22 MarD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Jean-François Sivadier
Cendrillon (Massenet) 15-29 MaiD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Laurent Pelly
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4-6 NoiD: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Richard Brunel
Chat perché (Singier) 17-18 NoiD: Pierre Roullier; R: Caroline Gautier
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 NoiR: Vincent Vittoz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20-22 IanD: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
La Périchole (Offenbach) 16-18 MarD: Jérôme Kaltenbach; R: Bérangère Jannelle
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 AprD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Julie (Boesmans) 14-15 MaiD: Daniel Kawka; R: Matthew Jocelyn
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8-20 OctD: Kazushi Ono; R: William Kentridge
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8-13 NoiD: Evelino Pidò
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 Noi-8 DecD: Gérard Korsten; R: Laurent Pelly
Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11-14 IanD: Karine Locatelli; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 Ian-10 FebD: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: John Fulljames
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Ian-10 FebD: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 Ian-9 FebD: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: John Fulljames
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Ian-9 FebD: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 Ian-8 FebD: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: Georges Lavaudant
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Ian-8 FebD: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Il Trittico (Puccini) 3-13 FebD: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 9-25 MarD: Kazushi Ono; R: François Girard
Terre et cendres (Combier) 10-21 MarD: Philippe Forget; R: Yoshi Oida
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 16 MarD: Kazushi Ono
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22-27 AprD: Alejo Pérez; R: Robert Lepage
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 2-15 MaiD: Jean-Paul Fouchécourt; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19-29 MaiD: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19-29 MaiD: Martyn Brabbins; R: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Iun-11 IulD: Stefano Montanari; R: Olivier Py
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26-27 NoiD: Bruce Grant; R: Pierre Sybil
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 DecD: José Pick; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7-8 IanD: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Ciboulette (Hahn) 4-5 FebD: Bruno Conti; R: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3-4 MarD: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-25 MarD: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Frédéric L'Huillier
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-19 OctD: Luciano Acocella; R: Arnaud Bernard
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22-29 NoiD: Alain Guingal
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Dec-10 IanD: Mark Shanahan; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8-14 FebD: Lawrence Foster; R: Renée Auphan
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-27 MarD: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Apr-4 MaiD: Tamás Pal; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-16 IunD: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Massy, Opéra-Théâtre de Massy  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-6 NoiD: Fabien Gabel; R: Nadine Duffaut
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-11 DecD: Dominique Rouits; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13-15 IanD: Yoel Levi; R: Eric Perez
La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29-31 IanD: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 FebD: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9-11 MarD: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Mar-3 AprD: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Christian Gangneron
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 MaiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19 Ian
Requiem (Verdi) 20 Ian
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-16 OctD: Gian Rosario Presutti; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 18-22 NoiD: Jacques Mercier; R: Vincent Tordjman
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 IanD: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-24 MarD: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann
Caravaggio (Giraud) 6-8 AprD: François-Xavier Roth
Switch! (Kastel) 25-26 MaiD: Fabrice Kastel; R: Pierre Val
Faust (Gounod) 17 IunD: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7-11 OctD: Lawrence Foster; R: Jim Lucassen
L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25-29 NoiD: Fabio Biondi; R: Francisco Negrin
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 Dec-5 IanD: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Elektra (Strauss) 2-4 MarD: Aldert Vermeulen; R: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16-18 Mar
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 25-26 MaiD: Jérôme Pillement; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 IunD: Sascha Goetzel; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 Sep-6 OctD: Tito Muñoz; R: Carlos Wagner
Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23-29 OctD: Tito Muñoz; R: Tero Saarinen
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18-31 DecD: Patrick Davin; R: Philipp Himmelmann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17-25 FebD: Paolo Olmi; R: David Hermann
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 14-21 MarR: Jean-Michel Ribes
La rondine (Puccini) 6-15 MaiD: José Cura; R: José Cura
Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 Iun-3 IulD: Andrea Molino; R: Francesco Micheli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14-16 OctD: Daniel Kawka; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 DecD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24-27 IanD: Franck Villard; R: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-11 MarD: Andreas Spering; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 MaiD: Mark Shanahan; R: Stephen Langridge
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 16-18 SepD: Philippe Auguin
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-11 Oct
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 7-11 OctD: Philippe Auguin; R: René Koering
Norma (Bellini) 10-15 DecD: Andriy Yurkevytch
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17-24 IanD: Philippe Auguin; R: Ron Daniels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-23 FebD: Fabrizio Ventura; R: Lorenzo Mariani
La bohème (Puccini) 11-17 MarD: Derrick Inouye; R: Maurizio Scaparro
Il Tigrane (Scarlatti,A) 1-5 IunD: Gilbert Bezzina; R: Gilbert Blin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-16 OctD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19-23 OctD: Jérôme Correas; R: Jean-Denis Monory
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 Dec-8 IanD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois
Caligula (Pagliardi) 8-11 MarD: Vincent Dumestre; R: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
Le Ring (Wagner) 2-11 MaiD: Dominique Debart; R: Alain Bézu
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées  / 
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 NoiD: Evelino Pidò
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 NoiD: Philippe Herreweghe
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17-19 NoiD: Carlo Rizzi
Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 NoiD: Alan Curtis
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16-26 DecD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 DecD: Laurence Cummings
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 IanD: Diego Fasolis
Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 IanD: Paul McCreesh
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 IanD: Gianandrea Noseda
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-23 FebD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Denis Podalydès
Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 FebD: Stefano Molardi
Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 FebD: Louis Langrée
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 FebD: Mark Elder
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6-9 MarD: Daniele Gatti
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 MarD: Hervé Niquet
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 MarD: Andris Nelsons
Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 MarD: Rinaldo Alessandrini
Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarD: Valery Gergiev
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarD: Valery Gergiev
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 AprD: Pierre Cao
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 AprD: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Didone (Cavalli) 12-20 AprD: William Christie; R: Clément Hervieu-Léger
La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 AprD: Kent Nagano
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-31 MaiD: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Génovèse
Concert (Mozart) 5 IunD: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 IunD: Thomas Hengelbrock
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 7 Sep-29 OctD: Reinhardt Wagner; R: Jean-Michel Ribes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23-27 SepD: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7+ DecD: Kevin Farrell; R: Emilio Sagi
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-25 MarD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Kamel Ouali
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 AprD: Alexander Briger; R: Chen Shi-Zheng
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 OctD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 OctD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 OctD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 OctD: Peter Rundel; R: Antoine Gindt
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2-8 IanD: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Marcel Bozonnet
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 IanD: Ton Koopman
Egisto (Cavalli) 1-9 FebD: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
La muette de Portici (Auber) 5-15 AprD: Patrick Davin; R: Emma Dante
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20-21 AprD: Nicholas Jenkins; R: Nicola Hümpel
Re Orso (Stroppa) 19-22 MaiD: Susanna Mälkki; R: Richard Brunel
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-28 IunD: Leo Hussain; R: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23-29 IunD: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: Stephen Taylor
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 SepD: Pinchas Steinberg; R: André Engel
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 Sep-8 OctD: Adam Fischer; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 22 Sep-25 OctD: Alain Altinoglu / Garrett Keast; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6-29 OctD: Mark Elder; R: Robert Carsen
Lulu (Berg) 18 Oct-5 NoiD: Michael Schonwandt; R: Willy Decker
La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 Noi-17 DecD: Philippe Jordan; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Noi-17 DecD: Bruno Campanella; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival)
Manon (Massenet) 10 Ian-13 FebD: Evelino Pidò; R: Coline Serreau
La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 Ian-6 FebD: Dimitri Jurowski; R: Lev Dodin
La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 Ian-13 FebD: Tito Ceccherini; R: Georges Lavaudant
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Ian-23 FebD: Daniele Callegari; R: Jérôme Savary
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 4-16 FebD: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Feb-16 MarD: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 Feb-2 AprD: Asher Fisch; R: Jorge Lavelli
Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarD: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarD: Jeff Cohen; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-21 AprD: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; R: Michael Haneke
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Apr-11 MaiD: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Apr-11 MaiD: Daniel Oren; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 Mai-2 IulD: Marco Armiliato; R: Coline Serreau
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 Iun-9 IulD: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Ivan Alexandre
Arabella (Strauss) 14 Iun-10 IulD: Philippe Jordan; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 Iun-13 IulD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Gilbert Deflo
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 NoiD: Hervé Niquet
Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 NoiD: William Christie
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 DecD: Andriy Yurkevich
Peer Gynt (concert) (Grieg) 23-24 MaiD: Paavo Järvi
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 OctD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 DecR: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 10 DecR: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 DecR: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 DecR: Antoine Gindt
Mozart (Hahn) 30-31 DecD: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Jenůfa (Janáček) 3-5 FebD: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18-19 FebD: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 MarD: Jean Deroyer; R: Guillaume Vincent
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 MarD: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 AprD: Philippe Nahon; R: Véronique Samakh
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MaiD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 MaiD: Christophe Grapperon; R: Johanny Bert
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4-10 NoiD: Ondrej Olos; R: Pierre Constant
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 Noi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 Dec-6 IanD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Christophe Gayral
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3-9 FebD: Tito Muñoz; R: Dominique Pitoiset
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10-14 MarD: Claude Schnitzler; R: Vincent Tavernier
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 Mar-1 AprD: François Lazarevitch; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Mai-2 IunD: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; R: Jean Liermier
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Concert (Mozart) 23 Sep
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5-9 OctD: Kynan Johns; R: Frédéric Roels
Red Waters (Zeidel) 4-6 NoiD: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 Noi-6 DecD: Federico Santi; R: François de Carpentries
Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1-5 FebD: Oswald Sallaberger; R: Caroline Leboutte
Egisto (Cavalli) 16-19 FebD: Vincent Dumestre; R: Benjamin Lazar
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 Mar-1 AprR: Véronique Samakh
La vera costanza (Haydn) 6-10 AprD: Jérôme Corréas; R: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11-20 MaiD: Luciano Acocella; R: Claire Servais
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4-8 NoiD: Laurent Campellone; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-8 NoiD: Laurent Campellone; R: Vincent Vittoz
Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8-9 DecD: Bernard Tétu
Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 IanD: Laurent Touche; R: Vincent Vittoz
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 IanD: Laurent Touche; R: Yann Dacosta
L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1-5 FebD: Samuel Jean; R: Laurent Fréchuret
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2-6 MarD: Laurent Campellone; R: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-29 AprD: Laurent Campellone; R: Alain Garichot
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13-17 IunD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Frédéric Flamand
Strasbourg, L'Opéra National du Rhin  / 
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24-29 SepD: Daniel Klajner; R: Yoshi Oida
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Oct-8 NoiD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-27 DecD: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Le chat botté (Cui) 11-13 IanD: Vincent Monteil; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 Ian-2 FebD: Friedemann Layer; R: Robert Carsen
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14-28 MarD: Daniele Callegari; R: Olivier Py
Farnace (Vivaldi) 18-26 MaiD: Diego Fasolis; R: Lucinda Childs
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-28 IunD: Marko Letonja; R: Mariame Clément
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5-7 IulD: Franck Villard; R: Sandrine Anglade
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 OctD: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon
Faust (Gounod) 7-13 OctD: Antony Hermus; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13-18 NoiD: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13-18 NoiD: Pascal Verrot; R: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 DecD: Giuliano Carella; R: Daniel Benoin
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 Ian-3 FebD: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Andrau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Mar-5 AprD: Nicolas Krüger; R: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 MaiD: Giuliano Carella; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Sep-14 OctD: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Mario Pontiggia
Polieukt (Krauze) 4-6 NoiD: Ruben Silva; R: Jorge Lavelli
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-13 DecD: Daniele Callegari; R: Nicolas Joel
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3-12 FebD: Daniel Oren; R: Gilbert Deflo
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9-20 MarD: David Syrus; R: David McVicar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13-24 AprD: Claus Peter Flor; R: Nicolas Joel
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2-6 MaiD: Christophe Larrieu; R: Max Henry
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4-15 MaiD: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-29 IunD: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Christian Rizzo
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11-14 OctD: Jean Claude Malgoire
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11-12 FebD: François Lazarévitch; R: Vincent Tavernier
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Tancrède (Rossini) 14-18 MarD: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 AprD: Alexandre Bouquelloen; R: William Mesguich
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9-15 MaiD: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 14-18 OctD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Nadine Duffaut
Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 NoiD: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; R: Arthur Nauzyciel
Dédé (Christiné) 29-31 DecD: Dominique Trottein; R: Jacques Duparc
L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26-29 IanD: Dominique Trottein; R: Bernard Pisani
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16-20 MarD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
La bohème (Puccini) 13-17 AprD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-15 MaiD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 OctD: Hervé Niquet
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 OctD: Hervé Niquet
La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OctD: Héloïse Gaillard
Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OctD: Héloïse Gaillard
Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 OctD: David Stern
Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 OctD: David Stern
La Vénitienne (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 NoiD: Guy van Waas
Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 NoiD: Christophe Rousset
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10-12 DecD: Jérémie Rhorer
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 IanD: Sebastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 13 IanD: Jonathan Cohen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (concert) (Charpentier,M) 13 IanD: Jonathan Cohen
Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 FebD: Ryan Brown
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 16 FebD: Raphaël Pichon
Didone abbandonata (Hasse) 10 MarD: Michael Hofstetter; R: Balázs Kovalik
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 15 MarD: Alan Curtis
Tancrède (Rossini) 23-25 MarD: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 7-8 AprD: Peter Neumann
Armide (Lully) 11-13 MaiD: Olivier Schneebeli, David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 IunD: Luciano Acocella; R: Claire Servais
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24-25 IunD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Frédéric Flamand