2012/13 > Bulgaria 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Bulgaria

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  
Serbia România
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Grecia Turcia

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 23 Apr
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Norma (Bellini) 2 Noi-21 MarD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Noi-23 IulD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 10 Noi-16 AugD: Nayden Todorov; R: Mario Nikolov
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Noi-27 AugD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Maya Slavcheva
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 22 Noi-23 AprD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 30 Noi-23 IanD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 DecD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Ian
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Feb-24 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Feb-19 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Feb-8 Aug
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Feb-11 Iun
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 21 Feb-18 Iun
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Mar
Opera anthology (Verdi) 5 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Mai-7 Iun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Mai
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-30 Mai
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Iun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-5 Iul
Otello (Verdi) 12 Iul
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 IulD: Nayden Todorov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Aida (Verdi) 19 Iul
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Iul
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Aug
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 16 Aug
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Aug
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Aug
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 OctD: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Tosca (Puccini) 7 DecD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Ivanka Daliyska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1 FebD: Hristo Mihalev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 FebD: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 MaiD: Hristo Mihalev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 MaiD: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Attila (Verdi) 19 IunD: Luciano di Martino; R: Valentina Simeonova
Aida (Verdi) 25 IunD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Iun-2 Iul
Concert (Verdi) 5 Iul
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Kaddara (Børresen) 26 AugD: Niels Borksand
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Aug-18 IanD: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Marco Catena
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Sep-15 FebD: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Simeon Simeonov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-23 NoiD: Nayden Todorov; R: Ivan Savov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 SepD: Nayden Todorov; R: Alexander Tekeliev
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 IunD: Jean Yves Gaudin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-26 OctD: Vesselin Baytchev; R: Simeon Simeonov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Oct-19 IulD: Luciano Di Martino / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Corinna Boskovsky
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 24 OctD: Nayden Todorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Oct-17 MaiD: Nayden Todorov; R: Georgi Parvanov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Noi-29 MaiD: Nayden Todorov / Vladimir Boshnakov / Katalin Doman; R: Mario Nikolov
Maria Desislava (Hadjiev) 16 Noi-1 FebD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Svetozar Donev
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Noi-29 IulD: Nayden Todorov / Konrad Leitner / Grigor Palikarov; R: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Noi-11 AprD: Vesselin Baytchev / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Ivan Savov
Cain (Denev) 2-4 DecD: Lubomir Denev; R: Lubomir Denev
The Violet of Montmartre (Kálmán) 7 DecD: Edward Papazov; R: Rosen Tchepilski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 IanD: Nayden Todorov / July Damianov / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Svetozar Donev
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Feb-8 IunD: Georgi Dimitrov / Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Ivan Savov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 FebD: Nayden Todorov; R: Asen Shopov
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Mar-13 MaiD: Rossen Gergov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Apr-19 IunD: Anthony Gabriele; R: Christian Michailescu
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 AprD: Svilen Dimitrov; R: Nina Naydenova
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 MaiD: Predrag Gosta; R: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 21-23 IunD: Nayden Todorov / Ivailo Krinchev; R: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugD: Konrad Leitner; R: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugD: Nayden Todorov; R: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Sep-1 OctD: Nayden Todorov; R: Christian Michailescu
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepD: Nayden Todorov
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 Oct
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Ian
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprD: Nayden Todorov
Otello (Verdi) 13 Mai
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 Mai
Norma (Bellini) 9 Iun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Sep-7 AprD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 28 Sep-17 MarD: Boris Spasov; R: Yulia Krasteva
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Oct-26 AprD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Vera Nemirova
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Oct-26 IunD: Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Aida (Verdi) 6 NoiD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 7 NoiD: Didier Talpain; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Ernani (Verdi) 8 NoiD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Werther (Massenet) 7 Dec-31 MarD: Giuseppe Sabbatini
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 IanR: Plamen Kartaloff(original)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Ian-10 MarD: Yurie Florea / Grigor Palikarov; R: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 IanD: George Dimitrov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-6 AprD: Ivan Anguélov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Feb-6 AprD: Ivan Anguélov
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 17 Feb-1 Iun
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-4 AprD: Francesco Rosa; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Aladino e la lampada magica (Rota) 9 Mar-1 Iun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21-22 Mar
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Mar-24 Apr
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Mai-29 IunD: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 IunD: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 23 IunD: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 5-7 Iul
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12-14 Iul
Tosca (Puccini) 19-20 Iul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 Iul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 SepD: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 MarD: Francesco Quattrocchi
Aida (Verdi) 15 Oct-9 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 24-26 Oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Oct-2 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Noi-26 Mar
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 12 Oct-11 IulD: Krassimir Kashev; R: Nicholas Aprilov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Oct-23 Feb
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 Noi-14 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Noi-18 Iun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Feb-4 Mai
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-6 Iun
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Apr-11 IunD: Nayden Todorov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-26 Iun
Sister Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 Iun
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Iul
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 24 Sep-27 MaiD: Yuli Damyanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Sep-21 MaiD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Oct-17 AprD: Borislav Ivanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Oct-20 MarD: Grigor Palikarov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 1 Noi-28 MaiD: Didier Talpain; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Aida (Verdi) 6 Noi-22 Feb
Ernani (Verdi) 8 Noi-4 DecD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 21 Dec-10 MaiD: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Ian-5 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Mar-23 MaiD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 Apr-28 IunD: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Apr-29 MaiD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 MaiD: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Kuzman Popov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MaiD: Borislav Ivanov
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 MaiD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 3 IulD: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 IulD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 16 IulD: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 IulD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 IulD: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Kuzman Popov
Requiem (Verdi) 30 IulD: Vito Cristofaro
Aida (Verdi) 13 AugD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 17 AugD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 AugD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Antonio Petris
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-28 OctD: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-29 OctD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 SepD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 OctD: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 OctD: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OctD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Antonio Petris
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OctD: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Antonio Petris