2012/13 > Canada 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Canada

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 Noi
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 Apr
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 Mai
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 Mai
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 NoiD: Robert Tweten; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 FebD: Robert Dean; R: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 AprD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Mai
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 OctD: Richard Buckley; R: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 NoiR: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 IanD: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 FebD: Christoph Campestrini; R: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 AprD: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 OctD: David Stern; R: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 FebD: Peter Dala; R: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 AprD: Robert Tweten; R: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 OctD: David Speers; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 MarD: Peter Oleskevich; R: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 Oct
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 Apr
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 SepD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 NoiD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 Ian-2 FebD: Timothy Vernon; R: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 MarD: Wayne Marshall; R: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 AprD: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 AprD: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 MaiD: Fabien Gabel; R: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 SepD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 NoiD: Daniele Callegari; R: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 Dec
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 Ian-1 FebD: Wayne Marshall; R: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 MarD: Alain Trudel; R: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 MaiD: Paul Nadler; R: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 SepD: Alexander Shelley; R: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 Noi
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 MarD: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 SepD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OctD: Judith Ginsburg; R: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 AprD: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 OctD: Daniel Lipton; R: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 MaiD: Jean-François Rivest; R: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 IulD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 AugD: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 OctD: Giuseppe Petraroia; R: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 MaiD: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Oct-3 NoiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 AprD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Oct-2 NoiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 Apr-3 MaiD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Sep-31 OctD: Marco Guidarini; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Oct-3 NoiD: Johannes Debus; R: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Ian-23 FebD: Jiří Bělohlávek; R: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 FebD: Derek Bate; R: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Apr-24 MaiD: Stephen Lord; R: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Apr-22 MaiD: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; R: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 MaiD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 OctD: Carlo Rizzi; R: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 OctD: Johannes Debus; R: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Ian-21 FebD: Johannes Debus; R: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 FebD: Stephen Lord; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 AprD: Harry Bicket; R: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 Apr-21 MaiD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 MaiD: Johannes Debus; R: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 NoiD: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 FebD: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 MarD: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 OctD: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 NoiD: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 FebD: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 MarD: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 Dec-6 IanD: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 Apr-5 MaiD: Larry Beckwith; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 Dec-5 IanD: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 MaiD: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 OctD: Leslie Dala; R: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 DecD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarD: Leslie Dala; R: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 MaiD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Oct-3 NoiD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 Noi-8 DecD: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 MarD: Stuart Belford; R: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 MaiD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 OctD: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 FebD: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 FebD: Timothy Vernon; R: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 MarD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 AprD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 OctD: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 NoiD: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebD: Timothy Vernon; R: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 MarR: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Apr-4 MaiD: Timothy Vernon; R: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 NoiD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 AprD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 NoiD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 AprD: Daniel Lipton; R: Brian Deedrick