2012/13 > Statele Unite 
*Site public     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Statele Unite

 Premieră mondială
 Raritate
 Producție nouă
 Producție nouă pentru această companie

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Hotel Casablanca (Pasatieri) 28 Feb-2 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 Feb-4 Mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Otello (Rossini) 28 Oct-4 NoiD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-24 MarD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 OctD: Anthony Barrese; R: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 MarD: Roger Melone; R: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-30 Sep
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 9-11 Noi
Candide (Bernstein) 6-7 Apr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 OctD: Michael Ching; R: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 Noi
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 AprD: Braden Toan; R: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Mrs President (Bond) 5-7 OctD: Victoria Bond; R: Lemuel Wade
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 IanD: NN; R: Marc Astafan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5-7 Apr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 Noi
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17-26 Ian
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27 Oct
Little Red Riding Hood (Barab) 2 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 Mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-18 NoiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Jeffrey Buchman
La traviata (Verdi) 2-10 MarD: Joseph Rescigno; R: David Gately
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Arthur Fagen; R: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 OctD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 MarD: Arthur Fagen; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Craig Kier; R: José Maria Condemi
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 Noi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 Ian-3 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 25-28 Apr
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 Noi
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Ian-2 Feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 Mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-4 NoiD: Steven White; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 MaiD: Richard Buckley; R: John Hoomes
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NoiD: Steven White; R: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 Noi
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 MaiD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 OctD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-10 FebD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26-28 AprD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-28 AprD: John Mario Di Costanzo
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 IanD: Israel Gursky; R: Dona D Vaughn
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 MarD: Israel Gursky; R: Marc Astafan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 Ian
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 Mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 SepD: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 18-21 OctD: Dale Rieling; R: Vincent Liotta
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-11 NoiD: Ronald Zollman; R: Albert-Andre Lheureux
Xerxes (Handel) 1-9 FebD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Tom Diamond
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 MarD: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 AprD: Constantine Kitsopoulos; R: Robin Guarino
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 Sep
Werther (Massenet) 25 Oct-2 Noi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 Noi
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 Feb-8 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 Apr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 26-28 OctD: Steve Crawford; R: David Cox
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28-30 DecD: Sean Rogers; R: Mark Junkert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-3 MarD: Timm Rolek
Susannah (Floyd) 17-19 MaiD: Sara Jobin; R: Elise Sandell
The Sound of Music (concert) (Rodgers) 19 IulD: Stuart Weiser; R: Keith Hazen-Diehm
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 NoiD: Steven Crawford; R: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Feb-2 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 Apr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 Apr
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-11 NoiD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Clemency (MacMillan) 6-11 FebD: David Angus; R: Andrew Eggert
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-24 MarD: David Angus; R: Thomas Allen
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 26 Apr-5 MaiD: David Angus; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 OctD: David Angus; R: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 NoiD: David Angus; R: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 MarD: Christopher Franklin; R: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 MaiD: David Angus; R: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
Jephtha (Handel) 3-5 MaiD: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 Noi-1 DecD: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 MaiD: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 MaiD: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 18-20 Ian
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 IanD: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 Iun
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 OctD: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-27 IanD: James Meena; R: Harry Silverstein(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-21 AprD: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; R: Bernard Uzan
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 OctD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 IanD: James Meena; R: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 MarD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 OctD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Oct-9 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Noi-15 DecD: Stephen Lord; R: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Dec-19 IanD: Ward Stare; R: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Ian-9 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Louisa Muller
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 Feb-3 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Feb-14 MarD: Evan Rogister; R: NN
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 Mar-6 AprD: Evan Rogister; R: Brad Dalton
Otello (Verdi) 5 Oct-2 NoiD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Oct-26 IanD: Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 NoiD: Andrew Davis; R: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Noi-20 DecD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Dec-18 IanD: Ward Stare; R: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 FebD: Michele Mariotti; R: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Feb-16 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 MarD: Andrew Davis; R: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-28 Apr
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Iun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 Noi
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 Mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 Mai
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 Oct-11 NoiD: Graeme Jenkins; R: John Copley
Doctor Miracle (Bizet) 10 Noi-27 Apr
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 9 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 AprD: Marco Zambelli; R: Garnett Bruce
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 AprD: Graeme Jenkins; R: Tim Albery
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Oct-10 NoiD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 Mar-6 AprD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Mar-13 AprD: Giuliano Carella; R: John Copley
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 OctD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kathleen Clawson
Opera anthology (Wagner) 22-24 Feb
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprD: Neal Gittleman; R: Gary Briggle
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 NoiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 FebD: Jeffrey Powell; R: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 MaiD: Neal Gittleman; R: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 9-17 FebD: Robert Wood; R: Bill Murray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Mar-7 AprD: Ari Pelto; R: Kevin Newbury
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 MarD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 Mai
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-21 OctD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Mario Coraddi
Julius Caesar (Handel) 10-18 NoiD: Howard Arman; R: Michael Shell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-21 AprD: Christian Badea; R: John Pascoe
Aida (Verdi) 11-19 MaiD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bliss Hebert
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 OctD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 NoiD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 AprD: Suzanne Mallare Acton; R: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 MaiD: Valerio Galli; R: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-28 OctD: Benjamin Loeb; R: David Grabarkewitz
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-16 MarD: Karl Shymanovitz; R: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 28-31 DecD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Mark Beudert
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 15-17 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Dec-5 Ian
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 Mar
Fairfield, North Bay Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-5 MaiD: Philip Kuttner; R: Ross Halper
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 Apr
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 OctD: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 OctD: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 Mai
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 Mai
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 OctD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 AprD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 AprD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn la Quaif
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 OctD: Anthony Morss; R: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 OctD: Anthony Morss; R: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 2-3 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-9 FebD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 MaiD: Robert Lyall; R: Joshua Major
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 MarD: Robert Lyall; R: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 MaiD: Robert Lyall; R: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-16 OctD: Robert Wood; R: Henry Akina
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-19 FebD: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Tosca (Puccini) 26-30 AprD: Steven Osgood; R: Jay Lesenger
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 OctD: Christopher Larkin; R: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 Mar-1 AprD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 Mar-1 AprD: Hal France; R: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 IunD: Tim Shaindlin; R: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Otello (Rossini) 27 Sep-7 OctD: Keith Chapman; R: Erica Miller
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 NoiD: Keith Chapman; R: Carlos Conde
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 FebD: Keith Chapman; R: Lynda Keith McKnight
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 Apr-5 MaiD: Keith Chapman; R: David Ward
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 Oct
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 Noi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 Ian-9 Feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 Mar-6 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Oct-10 NoiD: Evan Rogister / Eric Melear; R: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 Oct-11 NoiD: Carlo Rizzi; R: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 Ian-9 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Ian-10 FebD: Trevor Pinnock; R: Harry Silverstein
To Cross the Face of the Moon (Martinez) 21-24 MarD: David Hanlon; R: Leonard Foglia
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 Apr-5 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Apr-11 MaiD: Patrick Summers; R: Stephen Lawless
Aida (Verdi) 18 Oct-9 NoiD: Antonino Fogliani; R: José Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Oct-10 NoiD: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 Ian-2 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Ian-9 FebD: Patrick Summers; R: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 MarD: Eric Melear; R: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 MarD: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 AprD: Patrick Summers; R: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-10 MaiD: Rory Macdonald; R: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 MaiD: Craig Kier; R: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-16 DecD: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 MarD: Arthur Fagen; R: Candace Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-12 Mai
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 OctD: James Caraher; R: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 DecD: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 MarD: James Caraher; R: John Hoomes
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 Apr-4 MaiD: James Caraher; R: Joachim Schamberger
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Apr
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 SepD: Ward Holmquist; R: Mark Streshinsky
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-11 NoiD: John Keenan; R: Kathleen Smith Belcher
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 2-10 MarD: Ward Holmquist; R: Bernard Uzan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 20-28 AprD: Mark Ferrell; R: William Theisen
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 SepR: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NoiR: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 MarR: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Ward Holmquist; R: Tomer Zvulun
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26-28 OctR: Brian Deedrick
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 8-10 Feb
Cinderella (Rossini) 26-28 AprD: Brian Salesky; R: James Marvel
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 OctR: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 FebR: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 AprR: Candace Evans
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
The Paper Nautilus (Bryars) 7-9 SepD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Fall of the House of Usher (Glass) 27 Ian-3 FebD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Ken Cazan
Only the Truth (Ortiz) 24-30 MarD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Mario Espinosa
Van Gogh (Gordon,M) 11-19 MaiD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
The Tell-Tale Heart (Copeland) 11-19 MaiD: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Macbeth (Bloch) 15-23 IunD: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; R: Andreas Mitisek
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 Ian-2 Feb
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 Mar
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 Mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 Mai
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 Iun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 Sep-9 OctD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-14 OctD: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; R: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Noi-9 DecD: Grant Gershon; R: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 MarD: James Conlon; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 Mar-13 AprD: James Conlon; R: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mai-8 IunD: Plácido Domingo; R: John Caird
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-6 OctD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Emilio Sagi
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 OctD: Michael Reisman; R: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Noi-1 DecD: James Conlon; R: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 Noi-15 DecD: James Conlon; R: Peter Hall(original)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Feb-16 MarD: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-6 AprD: James Conlon
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Mai-7 IunD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Nicola Raab
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 11-14 OctD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Netia Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 17-25 IulD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 AugD: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 AugD: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 MaiD: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Christopher Alden
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21-28 SepD: Joe Mechavich; R: David Roth
Cinderella (Massenet) 2-8 NoiD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: John de los Santos
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 FebD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 SepD: Joseph Mechavich; R: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 OctD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 OctD: Kimcherie Lloyd; R: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 NoiD: J David Jackson; R: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 FebD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Danny Pelzig
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 26-28 OctD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 10-13 IanD: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 AprD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Elise Sandell
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 NoiD: John DeMain; R: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 FebD: John DeMain; R: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 AprD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Medford, Rogue Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Apr-5 Mai
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 NoiD: Ari Pelto
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2-5 FebD: David Hayes
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 4-6 AprD: Steven Osgood
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 5-7 AprD: Steven Osgood
This Is the Rill Speaking (Hoiby) 5-7 AprD: Steven Osgood
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 OctD: Ari Pelto; R: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 Ian
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 Apr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 Apr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Noi-2 DecD: Ramon Tebar; R: David Gately
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Ian-16 FebD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-17 FebD: Ramon Tebar; R: Renata Scotto
Tango (Rodríguez) 21-24 MarD: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 MarD: Ramon Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 AprD: Ramon Tebar; R: Bliss Hebert
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 NoiD: Ramón Tebar; R: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Ian-1 FebD: Ramón Tebar; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Mar-5 AprD: Ramón Tebar; R: José Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 MaiD: Ramón Tebar; R: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 OctD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Dean Anthony
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 MarD: Christopher Larkin; R: William Florescu
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 MaiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 NoiD: Joseph Mechavich; R: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 MarD: William Boggs; R: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 MaiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 Noi-31 DecD: Jamie Johns; R: Molly Rhode
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Mai-9 IunD: Richard Carsey; R: Bill Theisen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 Sep-6 OctD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 IanD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 SepD: Michael Christie; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-18 NoiD: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Doubt (Cuomo) 26 Ian-3 FebD: Christopher Franklin; R: Kevin Newbury
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 2-10 MarD: Christopher Franklin; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 AprD: Michael Christie; R: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 14 IunD: Leonardo Vordoni
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 SepD: Michael Christie; R: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 NoiD: Michael Christie; R: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 MarD: Christoph Campestrini; R: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 AprD: Aaron Breid; R: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-4 Noi
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-24 Mar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 Mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 FebD: Ryan Murray; R: Joseph Wiggett
Cinderella (Rossini) 19-21 Apr
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 OctD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 9-11 NoiD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-29 IanD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 AprD: Andy Anderson; R: John Hoomes
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 OctD: William Boggs; R: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 NoiD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 Ian-1 FebD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 AprD: Chris Larkin; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 15-17 MarD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-14 AprD: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 OctD: Robert Lyall; R: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 NoiD: Robert Lyall; R: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 Apr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 17-21 AprD: William Christie; R: Andreas Homoki
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Mark of Cain (Harris,M) 8-10 NoiD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
A Distant Love (Fagin) 14-15 IunD: Jorge Parodi; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 OctD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 OctD: Steven M Crawford; R: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 Iun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
The Martyrs (Pasatieri) 8-18 NoiR: Daphne Malfitano
Marrying Mozart (Mozart) 13-16 Dec
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 15-29 MarD: Grant Herreid; R: James Marvel
La hija de Rappaccini (Catán) 17-24 IunD: Neal Goren; R: Rebecca Taichman
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 OctD: Neal Goren; R: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 IanD: Neal Goren; R: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 FebD: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 FebD: Neal Goren; R: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 MaiD: Neal Goren; R: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
La nave (Montemezzi) 31 OctD: Israel Gursky
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 NoiD: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-19 NoiD: Alan Gilbert; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Curlew River (Britten) 9-13 Dec
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 9-13 Dec
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-17 Feb
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 Apr-2 Mai
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 16-24 MarD: Richard Owen; R: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 Sep-9 FebD: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep-10 IanD: Dan Ettinger; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep-1 MarD: Michele Mariotti; R: Richard Eyre(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Sep-24 IanD: Daniele Callegari; R: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 Oct-30 MarD: Semyon Bychkov / Alain Altinoglu; R: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 Oct-17 NoiD: Thomas Adès; R: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-17 NoiD: David Robertson; R: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 Noi-14 DecD: Fabio Luisi; R: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 Noi-10 DecD: Harry Bicket; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 Noi-28 DecD: Fabio Luisi; R: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Noi-20 DecD: Edward Gardner; R: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 Dec-5 IanD: Fabio Luisi; R: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 Dec-5 IanD: Yves Abel; R: Bartlett Sher
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 Dec-26 IanD: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 IanD: Ion Marin; R: Stephen Barlow
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 Ian-5 FebD: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Ian-1 MaiD: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; R: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Feb-8 MarD: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; R: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MarD: Lorin Maazel; R: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 MarD: Marco Armiliato; R: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Mar-6 AprD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 Mar-5 AprD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 Apr-10 MaiD: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 Apr-4 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Apr-6 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 Apr-8 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-11 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 MaiD: Louis Langrée; R: John Dexter
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sep-12 DecD: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; R: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Sep-8 MaiD: James Levine; R: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 Sep-26 OctD: Valery Gergiev; R: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 Sep-1 NoiD: Riccardo Frizza; R: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 OctD: James Conlon; R: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 Oct-14 NoiD: David Robertson; R: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Oct-28 DecD: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; R: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 NoiD: Vladimir Jurowski; R: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 Noi-7 DecD: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Noi-13 DecD: Edward Gardner; R: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 Dec-11 IanD: James Levine; R: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Dec-4 IanD: Jane Glover; R: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-22 FebD: Adam Fischer; R: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Ian-1 FebD: Maurizio Benini; R: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Ian-18 AprD: Stefano Ranzani; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Ian-9 MaiD: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Ian-15 FebD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 Feb-8 MarD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 Feb-15 MarD: Alain Altinoglu; R: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 MarD: James Levine; R: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 Mar-1 AprD: Marco Armiliato; R: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 Mar-12 AprD: Gianandrea Noseda; R: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 AprD: Philippe Auguin; R: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 Apr-10 MaiD: Michele Mariotti; R: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Apr-10 MaiD: Fabio Luisi; R: Cesare Lievi
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 5-9 Dec
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-29 Iun
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 DecD: Steven Osgood; R: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 Dec
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 MarD: Jorge Parodi; R: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 Apr-4 MaiD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Powder her face (Adès) 15-23 FebD: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24 Feb-2 MarD: Jayce Ogren; R: Sam Buntrock
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 14-20 AprD: Jayce Ogren; R: Michael Counts
La Périchole (Offenbach) 21-27 AprD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Christopher Alden
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 SepD: Steven Sloane; R: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 6 IanD: Alberto Veronesi
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 8 AprD: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 19-21 Oct
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-12 Mai
Norma (Bellini) 20 Oct
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Noi
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 Mar
Newark, New Jersey State Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 4 Aug
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 29 Sep-7 OctD: Anne Manson; R: Tazewell Thompson
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 NoiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Dorothy Danner
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16-24 FebD: Ari Pelto; R: Sam Helfrich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 AprD: Steven Smith; R: Lillian Groag
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Sep-1 OctD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 NoiD: Mark Russell Smith; R: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 FebD: Garrett Keast; R: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 MarD: John DeMain; R: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-7 OctD: Joseph Rescigno; R: James De Blasis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 22-24 FebD: Nicholas Cleobury; R: Garnett Bruce
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 19-21 AprD: Hal France; R: Andrew Eggert
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 Noi
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 Feb
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 Apr
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-21 OctD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15-24 FebD: Michel Singher; R: David F Ostwald
Otello (Verdi) 24-26 MaiD: José Luis Moscovich; R: Daniel Helfgot
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 19-21 OctD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dugg McDonough
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-27 Ian
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 Mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-17 Noi
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15-22 Ian
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 2-14 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 Noi
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 18-25 Ian
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 Feb
Manon (Massenet) 26 Apr-3 Mai
Philadelphia, Central City Opera Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 2-5 Mai
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MarD: Yoonhak Baek; R: Leland Kimball
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 25-28 AprD: Andrea Marchiol; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Sep-7 OctD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 FebD: Michael Christie; R: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 MarD: George Manahan; R: Daniel Fish
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 AprD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Diane Paulus, Ashlie Corcoran
Powder her face (Adès) 7-16 IunD: Corrado Rovaris; R: William Kerley
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-6 OctD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 AprD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Emma Griffin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-4 MaiD: George Manahan; R: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 MaiD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 IunD: Timothy Myers; R: Leonard Foglia
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 OctD: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16-18 NoiD: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 IanD: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 MarD: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 AprD: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 OctD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 NoiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 IanD: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 MarD: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 AprD: Gary Wedow; R: Chuck Hudson
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-14 OctD: Antony Walker; R: Linda Brovsky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-11 NoiD: Antony Walker; R: Justin Way
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 26 Ian-3 FebD: Sara Jobin; R: Stephanie Havey
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 MarD: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Crystal Manich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Apr-5 MaiD: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 OctD: Antony Walker; R: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 NoiD: Antony Walker; R: NN
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Glenn Lewis; R: Daniel Rigazzi
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Mar-6 AprD: Antony Walker; R: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 Apr-4 MaiD: Antony Walker; R: Sam Helfrich
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
Shining Brow (Hagen) 11-19 IulD: Robert Frankenberry; R: Jonathan Eaton
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 14-20 IulD: Maria Sensi Sellner; R: Michelle Sutherland
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 NoiD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FebD: Joseph Colaneri; R: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 MarD: Gary Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 MaiD: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 NoiD: George Manahan; R: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Ian-8 FebD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 MarR: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 MaiD: Daniel Gary Busby; R: Bill Rauch
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5 MaiD: Timothy Myers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OctD: Timothy Myers; R: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 IanD: Robert Moody
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 MarD: Timothy Myers
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 28-30 Sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 MaiD: Ken Merrill; R: Paul Aberasturi
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 SepR: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 Mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 Mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 21-23 SepD: Steven White; R: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-26 AprD: Scott Williamson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 Oct
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 Mar
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 Noi
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Feb-2 Mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-21 OctD: Robert Tweten; R: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 19-27 IanD: James Lowe; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-24 Mar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-19 MaiD: Jerry Steichen; R: Tara Faircloth
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 OctD: Stewart Robertson; R: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 IanD: Robert Tweten; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 MarD: David Agler; R: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 MaiD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 Ian-3 FebD: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 FebD: Karen Keltner; R: Lesley Koenig
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 MarR: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 Mar-7 AprD: Donato Renzetti; R: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 AprD: Daniele Callegari; R: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Ian-2 FebD: Yves Abel; R: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 FebD: Karen Kamensek; R: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 MarD: Massimo Zanetti; R: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 MarD: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 AprD: Karen Keltner; R: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Ainadamar (Golijov) 15-17 FebD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
A Hand of Bridge (Barber,S) 26-28 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 26-28 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 Oct
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 AprD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 IunD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 Mar
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 14 Apr
Orlando (Handel) 5 Mai
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 Iun
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 7 Iul
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 SepD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 Sep-19 OctD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 Oct-2 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Oct-9 NoiD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Noi-2 DecD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 MarD: Sara Jobin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 Iun-6 IulD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Iun-1 IulD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 Iun-7 IulD: Michael Christie; R: Kevin Newbury
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 Sep-2 OctD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 Sep-4 OctD: George Manahan; R: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 Oct-2 NoiD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 Oct-15 NoiD: Patrick Summers; R: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 OctD: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 Noi-1 DecD: Giuseppe Finzi; R: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 Iun-2 IulD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Iun-13 IulD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Iun-9 IulD: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; R: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 8-23 Sep
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-25 Noi
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-24 Feb
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-28 Apr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 SepD: Andrew Whitfield; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 Noi-1 DecD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarD: David Rohrbaugh; R: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Apr-4 MaiD: George Cleve; R: Daniel Witzke
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 NoiD: Sara Jobin; R: Keturah Stickann
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 MarD: Valéry Ryvkin; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Michael Rau(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-28 AprD: Francesco Milioto; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 NoiD: Christopher Larkin; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 MarD: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 AprR: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-12 NoiD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
Little Nemo in Slumberland (Hagen) 10-11 NoiD: Steven Osgood; R: Martha Collins
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Feb-23 MarD: Victor De Renzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Feb-22 MarD: Robert Tweten; R: Keturah Stickann
King for a Day (Verdi) 2-24 MarD: Victor De Renzi; R: Martha Collins
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 9-23 MarD: David Neely; R: Michael Unger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 NoiD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 NoiD: Jesse Martins; R: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 Feb-22 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 Feb-21 MarD: Marcello Cormio; R: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 MarD: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; R: Martha Collins
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Renaud Doucet
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 OctD: Asher Fisch; R: Chris Alexander
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 IanD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Joan Font
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Feb-9 MarD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Tomer Zvulun
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 MaiD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 MaiD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Bernard Uzan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 AugD: Asher Fisch; R: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 Oct-2 NoiD: Yves Abel; R: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 IanD: Riccardo Frizza; R: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 Feb-7 MarD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 MaiD: Yves Abel; R: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 Oct
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 FebD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Apr
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 Noi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 Oct
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-17 Feb
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26-28 Apr
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 Oct
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 Ian-9 Feb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 NoiD: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 FebD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 MarD: Keith Clark; R: Noel Koran
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 Oct
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 Apr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 7-10 FebD: Daniel Lipton; R: Robert Tannenbaum
La bohème (Puccini) 7-10 MarD: Daniel Lipton; R: Frank Van Laecke
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 Ian
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 FebD: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 MarD: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 5-7 OctD: James Meena; R: Michael Capasso
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 FebD: Stefan Sanderling; R: Brian Deedrick
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 OctD: James Meena; R: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 AprD: James Meena; R: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-10 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 20-21 Apr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-21 OctD: Steven White; R: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-11 NoiD: James Meena; R: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 2-3 FebD: Joel Revzen; R: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-10 MarD: Joel Revzen; R: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 13-14 AprD: Joel Revzen; R: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 OctD: Rob Fisher; R: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 NoiD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 FebD: Joel Revzen; R: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 MarD: Steven White; R: John Hoomes
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 OctD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 Feb-3 MarD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 AprD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Stanley M Garner
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 Oct
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 Feb-2 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 Mai
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Sep
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 IunD: Gregory Buchalter
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Sep
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Noi
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 16 SepD: Antony Walker
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 7 AprD: Antony Walker
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 SepD: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 MarD: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Lalla-Roukh (David) 26 IanD: Ryan Brown; R: Bernard Deletré
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-2 MaiD: Ryan Brown; R: Seán Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 OctD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 IanD: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 Sep-6 OctD: Antonello Allemandi; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Sep-13 OctD: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 DecR: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 MarD: Philippe Auguin; R: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 MarD: Daniele Rustioni; R: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 MaiD: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 8-9 IunD: Steven Jarvi; R: Nicole A Watson
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 SepD: Philippe Auguin; R: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 OctD: Xian Zhang; R: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 DecD: Kimberly Grigsby; R: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 Feb-8 MarD: Evan Rogister; R: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 MarD: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 MarD: Ward Stare; R: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 MaiD: Philippe Auguin; R: Harry Silverstein
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-20 IanR: Renata Scotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-17 FebD: Will Crutchfield; R: Mario Corradi
Salome (Strauss) 15-17 MarD: Roberto Paternostro; R: Renaud Doucet
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-14 AprD: Greg Ritchey; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 IanD: David Stern; R: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 FebD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 MarR: Jay Lesenger
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 IanD: Martin Mazik; R: Shayna Leahy
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 FebD: Ken Hakoda; R: William Powers
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 MarD: Steven Mercurio; R: John Stephens
William Tell (Rossini) 22 FebD: Nayden Todorov; R: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 AprD: Edward Lada; R: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 MaiD: Ken Hakoda; R: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-10 NoiD: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-10 NoiD: John Baril; R: Joe Banno
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-11 MaiD: David Lawton; R: Cindy Du Pont Tobias
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OctD: Jerome Shannon; R: Dean Anthony
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 MaiD: Giovanni Reggioli; R: Marc Astafan
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-30 Oct
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-19 Mar
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 Oct
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 Mar