2011/12 > Velika Britanija 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Velika Britanija

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  
Irska

Velika Britanija
 
Nizozemska
Francija Belgija

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 Sep-5 OktD: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; D: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 Sep-7 OktD: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; D: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 OktD: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; D: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-2 MarD: Julia Jones / NN; D: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 FebD: Michael Hofstetter; D: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-3 MarD: Anthony Negus; D: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 Maj-2 JunD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 JunD: Carlo Rizzi; D: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktD: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; D: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktD: Paul Goodwin; D: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktD: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; D: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; D: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MarD: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; D: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebD: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; D: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Maj-8 JunD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunD: Nicholas Collon; D: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 JanD: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 Avg-3 SepD: Jessica Cottis; D: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 SepD: Derek Clark; D: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 OktD: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; D: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 FebD: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; D: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 MarD: Siân Edwards; D: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 MajD: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; D: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Sep-18 FebD: Daniele Rustioni; D: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 Sep-27 OktD: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; D: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 OktD: Richard Farnes; D: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 Jan-16 FebD: Robert Howarth; D: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 Jan-17 FebD: Oliver von Dohnanyi; D: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ JunD: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 Nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 AprD: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 AprD: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 Maj
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 Maj
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 Maj
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 Sep-8 OktD: Rory Macdonald; D: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 Sep-25 OktD: Richard Armstrong; D: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 Okt-10 NovD: Paul Daniel; D: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 Okt-1 DecD: Christian Curnyn; D: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Nov-3 DecD: Edward Gardner; D: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Nov-29 JanD: Stephen Lord; D: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 Jan-27 FebD: Edward Gardner; D: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Feb-10 MarD: Antony Walker; D: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 Feb-9 MarD: Baldur Brönnimann; D: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 AprD: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 Apr-23 MajD: Edward Gardner; D: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Maj-2 JunD: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; D: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 Maj-14 JunD: Ryan Wigglesworth; D: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jun-8 JulD: Edward Gardner; D: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 Jun-7 JulD: Stephen Higgins; D: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 OktD: Joseph McHardy; D: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; D: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; D: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 NovD: Oliver Gooch; D: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 Nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 OktD: Peter Robinson; D: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 OktD: Peter Robinson; D: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 SepD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 SepD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 SepD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-10 OktD: Evelino Pido; D: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Okt-25 JanD: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; D: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 Okt-4 NovD: Jeffrey Tate; D: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 NovD: Daniel Oren; D: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 Dec-8 JanD: Antonio Pappano; D: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Jan-29 FebD: Constantinos Carydis; D: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 Jan-13 FebD: Colin Davis; D: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Feb-2 MarD: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Feb-9 MarD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 MarD: Paul Daniel; D: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Mar-21 AprD: John Eliot Gardiner; D: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 Apr-10 MajD: Yves Abel; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Apr-23 JunD: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; D: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 MajD: Daniele Gatti; D: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 Maj-16 JunD: Andris Nelsons; D: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 Jun-11 JulD: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 JulD: Antonio Pappano; D: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 JulD: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 SepD: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 JanD: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 JanD: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 Jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 DecD: Clark Rundell; D: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 Mar