2014/15 > Kanada 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Kanada

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Silent Night (Puts) 8-14 NovD: Joseph Mechavich; D: David Gately
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 Jan-6 FebD: Robert Tweten; D: Brent Krysa
Carmen (Bizet) 18-24 AprD: Timothy Vernon; D: Alain Gauthier
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Maj
Lakme (Delibes) 21-27 NovD: Gordon Gerrard; D: Tom Diamond
Die Tote Stadt (Korngold) 20 Jan-5 FebD: Bramwell Tovey; D: Kelly Robinson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-22 AprD: Robert Tweten; D: Rob Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-30 OktD: Robert Dean; D: Allison Grant
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 Jan-5 FebD: William Eddins; D: Robert Herriot
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-23 AprD: Robert Tweten; D: Brian Deedrick
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 24-29 OktD: Peter Dala; D: Brent Krysa
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Jan-4 FebD: Peter Dala; D: Maria Lamont
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 16-21 AprD: Peter Dala; D: Maria Lamont
Montreal, Chants Libres  / 
Chants du Capricorne (Scelsi) 11-14 MarD: Pauline Vaillancourt
The Trials of Patricia Isasa (Norderval) 19-21 MajD: Pauline Vaillancourt
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 SepD: Francesco Maria Colombo; D: Thaddeus Strassberger(original), Leigh Holman(revival)
Le barbier de Seville (Rossini) 8-15 NovD: Christoph Campestrini; D: Oriol Tomas
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saens) 24-31 JanD: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; D: Alain Gauthier
Silent Night (Puts) 16-23 MajD: Michael Christie; D: Eric Simonson
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 SepD: James Meena; D: François Racine
Elektra (Strauss) 21-28 NovD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Alain Gauthier
Otello (Verdi) 30 Jan-6 FebD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Glynis Leyshon
Les Feluettes (March) 21-28 MajD: Timothy Vernon; D: Serge Denoncourt
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 SepD: Tyrone Paterson; D: Guy Montavon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 25 Okt-1 Nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21-28 MarD: Kevin Mallon; D: Tom Diamond
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Sep-3 OktD: Kevin Mallon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-26 Mar
L'isola disabitata (Haydn) 27-29 MajD: Kevin Mallon
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehar) 18-25 OktD: Stéphane Laforest; D: François Racine
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 MajD: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: NN
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 30 Jul-5 AvgD: Ernest Martínez Izquierdo; D: Robert Lepage
La flute enchantee (Mozart) 17-24 OktD: Steven Fox
La boheme (Puccini) 14-20 MajD: Jacques Leblanc
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Alcina (Handel) 23 Okt-1 NovD: David Fallis; D: Marshall Pynkoski
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 9-18 AprD: David Fallis; D: Marshall Pynkoski
Armide (Lully) 22-31 Okt
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 7-16 Apr
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 Okt-1 NovD: Johannes Debus; D: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-31 OktD: Patrick Lange; D: Brian Macdonald
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Jan-21 FebD: Michael Hofstetter; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Die Walkure (Wagner) 31 Jan-22 FebD: Johannes Debus; D: Atom Egoyan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17 Apr-22 MajD: Rory Macdonald; D: Joan Font
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 6-23 MajD: Johannes Debus; D: Robert Lepage
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 6-23 MajD: Johannes Debus; D: Robert Lepage
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Okt-6 NovD: Marco Guidarini; D: Arin Arbus
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 20 Okt-7 NovD: Johannes Debus; D: Christopher Alden
L'Arianna (Monteverdi) 20 Okt-7 NovD: Johannes Debus; D: Christopher Alden
Pyramus and Thisbe (Monk Feldman) 20 Okt-7 NovD: Johannes Debus; D: Christopher Alden
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Jan-14 FebD: Johannes Debus; D: François Girard
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-27 FebD: Johannes Debus / Jordan de Souza; D: Claus Guth
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Apr-15 MajD: Paolo Carignani; D: Joel Ivany
Maometto II (Rossini) 29 Apr-14 MajD: Harry Bicket; D: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
La vida breve (Falla) 30 NovD: José Hernández
Street Scene (Weill) 1 FebD: Robert Cooper
Louise (Charpentier,G) 29 MarD: Peter Tiefenbach
Prince Igor (concert) (Borodin) 22 NovD: Narmina Afandiyeva
Falstaff (concert) (Salieri) 7 FebD: Kevin Mallon
Isis and Osiris (concert) (Togni,P) 1-3 AprD: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
La gran via (Chueca) 2 Nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 27 Dec-4 Jan
Earnest, The Importance of Being (Davies,V) 29 Apr-3 Maj
HMS Pinafore (concert) (Sullivan,A) 1 Nov
The Student Prince (Romberg) 27 Dec-3 Jan
Los Gavilanes (Guerrero) 27 Apr-1 Maj
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
The Whisper Opera (Lang,D) 26 Feb-1 Mar
Julie (Boesmans) 17-29 NovD: Les Dala; D: Matthew Jocelyn
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Sep-5 OktD: Jacques Lacombe; D: Joel Ivany
Stickboy (Weisensel) 23 Okt-7 NovD: Leslie Dala; D: Rachel Peake
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Feb-8 MarD: Jonathan Darlington; D: Nancy Hermiston
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 25 Apr-3 Maj
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Sep-4 OktD: Jonathan Darlington; D: Nancy Hermiston
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 26 Nov-12 DecD: Kinza Tyrrell; D: Amiel Gladstone
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-13 MarD: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 16-26 OktD: Timothy Vernon; D: Wim Trompert
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-22 FebD: Timothy Vernon; D: Glynis Leyshon
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-19 AprD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; D: Diana Leblanc
Otello (Verdi) 15-25 OktD: Timothy Vernon; D: Glynis Leyshon
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-21 FebD: Timothy Vernon; D: Morris Panych
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 14-24 AprD: Timothy Vernon; D: Tom Diamond
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22-28 NovD: Tyrone Paterson; D: Larry Desrochers
Turandot (Puccini) 18-24 AprD: Tyrone Paterson; D: Tom Diamond
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21-27 NovD: Tadeusz Biernacki; D: Brent Krysa
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-29 AprD: Tyrone Paterson; D: Michael Cavanagh