2014/15 > Švica 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Švica

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  
Nemčija
Francija
Monako

Švica
 
Liechtenstein
Avstrija
Italija

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Sep-31 DecD: Enrico Delamboye / Christoph Gedschold; D: Elmar Goerden
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Okt-19 MarD: Giuliano Betta; D: Massimo Rocchi
Otello (Verdi) 29 Nov-7 AprD: Gabriel Feltz / Giuliano Betta; D: Calixto Bieito
Medee (Charpentier,M) 15 Jan-17 MajD: Andrea Marcon; D: Nicolas Brieger
Daphne (Strauss) 13 Feb-23 JunD: Hans Drewanz / Giuliano Betta; D: Christof Loy
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 29 Mar-25 AprD: David Cowan; D: Ulrike Jühe
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Apr-28 JunD: Ryusuke Numajiri / Giuliano Betta; D: Calixto Bieito
Holderlin (Ruzicka) 30 Maj-27 JunD: Peter Ruzicka / Giuliano Betta; D: Vera Nemirova
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 22 Okt-12 DecD: Kirill Karabits; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saens) 29 NovD: Erik Nielsen
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 19 Dec-28 MarD: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Julia Hölscher
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 23 Jan-17 JunD: Ansi Verwey; D: Tom Ryser
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 Apr-16 JunD: Erik Nielsen; D: Olivier Py
Donnerstag aus Licht (Stockhausen) 25-26 JunD: Titus Engel; D: Lydia Steier
Bern, Postfach 609  / 
Armide (Gluck) 28 Sep-27 DecD: Mario Venzago; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 13 Nov-12 MajD: Thomas Blunt; D: Nigel Lowery
Salome (Strauss) 17 Jan-15 MarD: Kevin John Edusei / Fabrizio Ventura; D: Ludger Engels
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Feb-24 MarD: Antonino Fogliani; D: Cordula Däuper
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-29 MarD: Attilio Cremonesi; D: Lydia Steier
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartok) 17 Maj-4 JunD: Kevin John Edusei; D: Joachim Schloemer
Greek (Turnage) 13-27 SepD: Hans Christoph Bünger; D: Teresa Rotemberg
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 Okt-31 JanD: Mario Venzago; D: Stephan Märki
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 22 Nov-21 FebD: Adrian Prabava; D: Markus Bothe
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 6 Feb-1 MarD: Kevin John Edusei; D: Adriana Altaras
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-19 AprD: Johannes Harneit
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 16 Apr-18 JunD: Hans Christoph Bünger; D: Nigel Lowery
Hanjo (Hosokawa) 22 Maj-5 JunD: Kevin John Edusei; D: Florentine Klepper
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Viva la mamma (Donizetti) 19 Sep-15 FebD: Franco Trinca / Esteban Domínguez Gonzalvo; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 31 Okt-10 AprD: Kaspar Zehnder; D: Daniel Pfluger
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Dec-20 FebD: Beat Ryser Firmin; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
King Arthur (Purcell) 6 Feb-22 MajD: Marco Zambelli; D: Katharina Rupp
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20 Mar-12 JunD: Harald Siegel; D: Dieter Kaegi
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 25 Sep-31 DecD: Marco Zambelli; D: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 6 Nov-13 JanD: Harald Siegel; D: Reto Nickler
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 11 Dec-3 AprD: Esteban Domínguez Gonzalvo; D: Olivier Tambosi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Feb-25 MarD: Jérôme Pillement; D: Louis Désiré
Alcina (Handel) 15 Apr-10 JunD: Franco Trinca; D: Alexander von Pfeil
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 Dec-11 JanD: Laurent Gendre; D: Tom Ryser
Carlotta (Gesseney-Rappo) 31 Dec-17 JanD: Laurent Gendre; D: Denis Maillefer
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 SepD: Alexander Joel; D: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugene Oneguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 OktD: Michail Jurowski; D: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 NovD: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 DecD: Franck Villard; D: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 JanD: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 Jan-4 FebD: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 FebD: William Barkhymer; D: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 MarD: Edo de Waart
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 AprD: Marko Letonja; D: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 JunD: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Matthias Hartmann
Ernani (concert) (Verdi) 31 AvgD: Riccardo Muti
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 11-21 SepD: Jesús López-Cobos; D: David Pountney
La belle Helene (Offenbach) 14-25 OktD: Gérard Daguerre; D: Robert Sandoz
Les Troyens (concert) (Berlioz) 15-22 OktD: Charles Dutoit
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 20-30 NovD: Steven Sloane; D: Katharina Thalbach
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Dec-8 JanD: Gergely Madaras; D: Daniel Kramer
La forza del destino (concert) (Verdi) 1-7 FebD: Paolo Arrivabeni
Alcina (Handel) 15-29 FebD: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: David Bösch
Le medecin malgre lui (Gounod) 4-16 AprD: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-30 JunD: John Fiore; D: Lukas Hemleb
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-12 OktD: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Arnaud Bernard
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 5-12 NovD: Arie van Beek; D: Lilo Baur
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehar) 21-31 DecD: Cyril Diederich; D: Jérôme Savary, Frédérique Lombart
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16-18 JanD: Laurent Gendre; D: Tom Ryser
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tancredi (Rossini) 20-29 MarD: Ottavio Dantone; D: Emilio Sagi
Solaris (Fujikura) 24-26 AprD: Erik Nielsen; D: Saburo Teshigawara
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 5-14 JunD: Diego Fasolis; D: Pet Halmen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 2-11 OktD: Stefano Ranzani; D: Adriano Sinivia
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 4-11 NovD: Didier Puntos; D: Benjamin Knobil
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 23 Dec-3 JanD: Arie van Beek; D: Jean Liermier
Les mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 17-24 JanD: Daniel Kawka; D: Emilio Sagi
La Fille du regiment (Donizetti) 11-20 MarD: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Vincent Vittoz
Ariodante (Handel) 15-24 AprD: Diego Fasolis; D: Stefano Poda
Faust (Gounod) 5-12 JunD: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Stefano Poda
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 3-27 SepD: Howard Arman; D: Dominique Mentha
Der satanarchaolugenialkohollische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 14 Sep-2 NovD: Florian Pestell; D: Dominique Mentha
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 8 Nov-5 AprD: Howard Arman; D: Dominique Mentha
La boheme (Puccini) 27 Feb-5 JunD: Achim Thorwald
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Apr-7 JunD: Howard Arman; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Prima la musica, poi le parole (Salieri) 13 Maj-13 JunD: Andrew Dunscombe; D: Christian Kipper
Albert Herring (Britten) 5 Sep-29 NovD: Howard Arman; D: Tobias Heyder
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 25 Okt-3 FebD: Florian Pestell; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Beatrice et Benedict (Berlioz) 23 Jan-16 AprD: Boris Schäfer; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 18+ FebD: Johannes Strobl; D: Wolfgang Berthold
Norma (Bellini) 12 Mar-10 JunD: Howard Arman; D: Nadja Loschky
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 1 Maj-17 JunD: Howard Arman; D: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 Sep-3 FebD: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; D: Johannes Schmid
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 25 Sep-21 JanD: Otto Tausk; D: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Okt-19 AprD: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; D: Nicola Berloffa
Anything Goes (Porter) 8 Nov-14 DecD: Stéphane Fromageot; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Grafin Mariza (Kalman,E) 20 Dec-10 MajD: Stéphane Fromageot; D: Stefan Huber
Romeo et Juliette (Berlioz) 31 Jan-27 MajD: Attilio Tomasello; D: Beate Vollack
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 14 Mar-6 JunD: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; D: Tobias Kratzer
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 2 Maj-5 JunD: Otto Tausk; D: Nicola Raab
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Sep-28 FebD: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; D: Lydia Steier
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Sep-15 NovD: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; D: Nicola Berloffa
Macbeth (Verdi) 17 Okt-31 MarD: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; D: Aron Stiehl
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jan-14 MajD: Attilio Tomasello; D: Alexander Nerlich
Norma (Bellini) 12 Mar-22 MajD: Giampaolo Bisanti / Attilio Tomasello; D: Nicola Berloffa
Winterthur, Theater Winterthur  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25-28 SepD: Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 3-5 DecD: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Rudolf Frey
Maske in Blau (Raymond) 31 Dec-4 JanD: Heinz Hellberg; D: Heinz Hellberg
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13-17 JanD: Matthias Wegele; D: Kay Metzger
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 FebD: Christopher Moulds; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Mar-12 AprD: Fabrice Bollon; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 26-29 MarD: Inga Hilsberg; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6-12 MajD: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; D: Nigel Lowery
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
L'importanza di esser Franco (Castelnuovo-Tedesco) 18-26 OktD: Charl de Villiers; D: Claudia Blersch
Genevieve de Brabant (Offenbach) 17-25 OktD: Yolanda Schibli Zimmermann; D: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Die Gaensemagd (Schiphorst) 20 Sep-28 JunD: Thomas Barthel; D: Nina Russi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Sep-11 JulD: Simone Young; D: Andreas Homoki
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 24 Sep-10 OktD: Marco Armiliato; D: Barrie Kosky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Sep-11 OktD: Enrique Mazzola; D: Cesare Lievi
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 24 Okt-9 NovD: Pietro Mianiti; D: Cordula Däuper
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 2-23 NovD: Constantin Trinks; D: Jan Eßinger
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 7 Nov-11 DecD: Cornelius Meister; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 15 Nov-27 JunD: Michael Zlabinger; D: Tomo Sugao
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 22 Nov-6 DecD: Peter Tilling; D: David Pountney
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 Dec-2 JanD: Carlo Rizzi; D: Damiano Michieletto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 31 Dec-15 JanD: Giancarlo Andretta; D: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10-24 JanD: Henrik Nánási; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jan-7 FebD: John Fiore; D: Claus Guth
Norma (Bellini) 31 Jan-21 FebD: Fabio Luisi; D: Robert Wilson
Il re pastore (Mozart) 11-21 FebD: Christopher Moulds; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Juliette (Martinu) 14 Feb-4 MarD: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Feb-3 MarD: Fabio Luisi; D: Claus Guth
Rote Laterne (Jost) 6-27 MarD: Alain Altinoglu; D: Nadja Loschky
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 20 Mar-2 AprD: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-25 AprD: Nello Santi; D: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Apr-23 MajD: Marco Armiliato; D: David Hermann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Apr-10 MajD: Markus Poschner; D: Andreas Homoki
Slutchai (Strasnoy) 8-21 MajD: Carrie-An Matheson; D: Jan Eßinger
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Maj-16 JunD: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Aida (Verdi) 6-20 JunD: Renato Palumbo; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 21 Jun-12 JulD: Fabio Luisi; D: Christof Loy
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Jun-5 JulD: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Jun-10 JulD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Martin Kušej
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 12 Sep-15 NovD: Thomas Barthel; D: Rüdiger Burbach
Wozzeck (Berg) 13 Sep-6 OktD: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-27 SepD: Fabio Luisi; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Elektra (Strauss) 20 Sep-4 OktD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Martin Kušej
Norma (Bellini) 10-18 OktD: Giovanni Antonini; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 11-23 OktD: Constantin Trinks; D: Jan Eßinger
Les pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 25 Okt-8 NovD: Carlo Rizzi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
La boheme (Puccini) 1 Nov-8 DecD: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
La traviata (Verdi) 10-27 NovD: John Fiore; D: David Hermann
Das verzauberte Schwein (Dove) 14 Nov-2 AprD: Carrie-Ann Matheson; D: Claudia Blersch
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 6 Dec-9 JanD: Daniele Rustioni; D: Christoph Marthaler
Turandot (Puccini) 12-30 DecD: Alexander Joel; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Die Gansemagd (Schiphorst) 19 Dec-7 FebD: Thomas Barthel; D: Nina Russi
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-30 JanD: Enrique Mazzola; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Die Hamletmaschine (Rihm) 24 Jan-14 FebD: Gabriel Feltz; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 Jan-18 FebD: Antonello Allemandi; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 13-28 FebD: Axel Kober; D: Andreas Homoki
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 17 FebD: Hans-Peter Achberger
King Arthur (Purcell) 27 Feb-1 AprD: Laurence Cummings; D: Herbert Fritsch
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 6-19 MarD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Mar-14 AprD: Cornelius Meister; D: Matthias Hartmann
Macbeth (Verdi) 3 Apr-7 MajD: Teodor Currentzis / Joana Mallwitz; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 9-24 AprD: Fabio Luisi; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 7-22 MajD: Gianluca Capuano; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 8-29 MajD: Alain Altinoglu; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Maj-10 JunD: Karl Heinz Steffens; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 12-23 JunD: Michail Jurowski; D: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 19 Jun-10 JulD: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jun-9 JulD: Fabio Luisi; D: Robert Carsen
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 1-8 JulD: Ottavio Dantone; D: Jonathan Miller