2014/15 > Velika Britanija 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Velika Britanija

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  
Irska

Velika Britanija
 
Nizozemska
Francija Belgija

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 SepD: Nicholas Chalmers; D: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 FebD: Nicholas Chalmers; D: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sep-4 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / NN; D: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-2 OktD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; D: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Feb-5 JunD: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; D: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Richard Jones
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 MajD: Erik Nielsen; D: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 Maj-6 JunD: Lothar Koenigs; D: David Pountney
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 OktD: William Lacey / James Grossmith; D: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 JanD: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; D: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 FebD: Kenneth Montgomery; D: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 AprD: Stuart Stratford; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 MajD: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; D: Peter Watson
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20+ SepD: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4+ OktD: Laurence Cummings; D: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18+ OktD: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; D: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24+ JanD: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; D: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18+ FebD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; D: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18+ FebD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; D: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16+ AprD: Catriona Beveridge; D: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13+ MajD: James Holmes; D: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27+ JunD: Richard Farnes; D: Peter Mumford
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 Sep-17 OktD: Edward Gardner; D: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 Sep-3 OktD: Michael Hofstetter; D: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 Okt-1 NovD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 Okt-23 NovD: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; D: Fiona Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Okt-6 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 Nov-5 DecD: Joana Carneiro; D: Peter Sellars
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 Feb-10 MarD: Edward Gardner; D: Richard Jones
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 DecD: Katie Mitchell
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Feb-13 MarD: Roland Böer; D: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 Feb-14 MarD: Laurence Cummings; D: Peter Sellars
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 OktD: Christopher Bucknall; D: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; D: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7+ MarD: Jeremy Silver; D: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 MarD: Jeremy Silver; D: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 MarD: Michael Rosewell; D: James Conway
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktD: Michael Rafferty; D: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktD: Jonathan Santagada; D: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jan-1 FebD: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprD: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 AprD: Ian Page; D: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SepD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 OktD: Maurizio Benini; D: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OktD: Mark Elder; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NovD: Marc Minkowski; D: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DecD: Daniele Rustioni; D: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DecD: Antonio Pappano; D: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dec-17 JanD: Daniel Oren; D: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JanD: Christian Curnyn; D: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Jan-6 FebD: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 FebD: Andris Nelsons; D: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarD: Cornelius Meister; D: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AprD: Mark Wigglesworth; D: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AprD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprD: Evelino Pidò; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MajD: Antonio Pappano; D: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Maj-4 JulD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; D: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Maj-16 JulD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; D: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulD: Alain Altinoglu; D: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Jun-17 JulD: Antonio Pappano; D: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JulD: Michael Schønwandt; D: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JulD: NN; D: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  /