2014/15 > Velika Britanija 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Velika Britanija

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  
Irska

Velika Britanija
 
Nizozemska
Francija Belgija

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 SepD: Nicholas Chalmers; D: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 FebD: Nicholas Chalmers; D: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sep-4 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; D: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-2 OktD: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktD: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; D: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Feb-5 JunD: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; D: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 FebD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 MajD: Erik Nielsen; D: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 Maj-6 JunD: Lothar Koenigs; D: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 JanD: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 MarD: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; D: Mark Hathaway
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 4-7 MarD: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; D: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 MajD: Timothy Dean; D: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 SepD: Susannah Wapshott; D: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 OktD: William Lacey / James Grossmith; D: Sandrine Anglade
Ines de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 JanD: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; D: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 FebD: Kenneth Montgomery; D: Ashley Page
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-11 AprD: Stuart Stratford; D: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 MajD: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; D: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-26 FebD: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; D: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 OktD: Laurence Cummings; D: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 OktD: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; D: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Jan-27 FebD: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; D: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 FebD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; D: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 FebD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; D: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 AprD: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; D: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 MajD: James Holmes; D: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 JunD: Richard Farnes; D: Peter Mumford
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 JanD: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 FebD: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 FebD: Dominic Wheeler; D: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 MarD: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 MarD: Baldur Brönnimann; D: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 MajD: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 JulD: Simon Rattle
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 Sep-17 OktD: Edward Gardner; D: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 Sep-3 OktD: Michael Hofstetter; D: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 Okt-1 NovD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 Okt-23 NovD: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; D: Fiona Shaw
La boheme (Puccini) 29 Okt-6 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 Nov-5 DecD: Joana Carneiro; D: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 DecD: Stephen Higgins; D: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 Feb-10 MarD: Edward Gardner; D: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Feb-13 MarD: Roland Böer; D: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 Feb-14 MarD: Laurence Cummings; D: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 Mar-12 AprD: David Charles Abell; D: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 AprD: Gerry Cornelius; D: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Maj-27 JunD: David Parry; D: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Maj-3 JulD: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; D: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Jun-2 JulD: Edward Gardner; D: David Alden
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 OktD: Christopher Bucknall; D: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; D: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 OktD: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 MarD: Jeremy Silver; D: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 MarD: Jeremy Silver; D: Iqbal Khan
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 MarD: Michael Rosewell; D: James Conway
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 1-3 OktD: NN; D: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 OktD: Iain Farrington; D: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 OktD: Philip Sunderland; D: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; D: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 MarD: Dominic Wheeler; D: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktD: Michael Rafferty; D: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktD: Jonathan Santagada; D: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 NovD: Geoffrey Paterson; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jan-1 FebD: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprD: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers,M) 2 MajD: Richard Baker; D: Bijan Sheibani
Macbeth (Styles) 9 SepD: Jeremy Bines; D: Ted Huffman
The Last Hotel (Dennehy) 9-17 OktD: André de Ridder; D: Enda Walsh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Todd) 5-7 NovD: Matthew Waldren; D: Martin Duncan
The Firework-Maker's Daughter (Bruce,D) 10 Dec-2 JanD: Alice Farnham; D: John Fulljames
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 NovD: Peter Robinson; D: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 NovD: Peter Robinson; D: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 MarD: Jane Glover; D: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 MajD: Gareth Hancock; D: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 MajD: Gareth Hancock; D: Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 AprD: Ian Page; D: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SepD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 OktD: Maurizio Benini; D: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OktD: Mark Elder; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovD: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 3-24 NovD: Marc Minkowski; D: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DecD: Daniele Rustioni; D: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DecD: Antonio Pappano; D: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dec-17 JanD: Daniel Oren; D: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JanD: Christian Curnyn; D: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 Jan-6 FebD: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 Feb-5 MarD: Christian Curnyn; D: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-24 FebD: Andris Nelsons; D: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarD: Cornelius Meister; D: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AprD: Mark Wigglesworth; D: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AprD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprD: Evelino Pidò; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MajD: Antonio Pappano; D: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Maj-4 JulD: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; D: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 Maj-16 JulD: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; D: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulD: Alain Altinoglu; D: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Jun-17 JulD: Antonio Pappano; D: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JulD: Michael Schønwandt; D: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JulD: NN; D: Keith Warner
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14 Sep-3 OktD: John Eliot Gardiner; D: Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sep-14 OktD: Christopher Willis; D: David McVicar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10-16 OktD: Lothar Koenigs; D: Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 NovD: Bertrand de Billy / Alexander Joel; D: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus (Rossi,Luigi) 23 Okt-15 NovD: Christian Curnyn; D: Keith Warner
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 13-28 NovD: Michael Boder; D: Graham Vick
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 Dec-1 JanD: Antonio Pappano; D: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 Dec-1 JanD: Antonio Pappano; D: Damiano Michieletto
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Dec-7 JanD: Semyon Bychkov; D: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Jan-5 FebD: Emmanuel Villaume / Paul Wynne Griffiths; D: Jonathan Kent
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Jan-19 MarD: Yves Abel / Richard Hetherington / Nicola Luisotti; D: Richard Eyre
L'etoile (Chabrier) 1-24 FebD: Mark Elder; D: Mariame Clément
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 Feb-15 MarD: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 Feb-15 MarD: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 Feb-15 MarD: Richard Jones
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Mar-5 AprD: Antonio Pappano; D: Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Apr-19 MajD: Daniel Oren; D: Katie Mitchell
Tannhauser (Wagner) 26 Apr-15 MajD: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Tim Albery
Oedipe (Enescu) 23 Maj-8 JunD: Leo Hussain; D: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-30 JunD: Maurizio Benini; D: Daniele Abbado
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jun-13 JulD: Antonio Pappano; D: Benoît Jacquot
In Parenthesis (Bell) 29 Jun-1 JulD: Carlo Rizzi; D: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-17 JulD: Gianandrea Noseda; D: David Bösch
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 MarD: Andrew Greenwood; D: Garth Bardsley