2014/15 > ZDA 
*Vstopna stran     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > ZDA

 Svetovna premiera
 Redkost
 Nova produkcija
 Nova produkcija tega organizacije

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Amleto (Faccio) 25 Okt-2 NovD: Anthony Barrese; D: David Bartholomew
La boheme (Puccini) 22-29 MarD: Anthony Barrese; D: David Bartholomew
Aida (Verdi) 25 Okt-1 NovD: Anthony Barrese; D: Design Dahl Delu
Il Turco in Italia (Rossini) 3-10 AprD: Anthony Barrese; D: David Bartholomew
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 NovD: Gerald Steichen; D: Albert Sherman
The Impresario (Mozart) 20 Feb-1 MarD: Richard Gordon; D: Mari Hahn
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 Feb-1 MarD: Richard Gordon; D: Mari Hahn
Carmen (Bizet) 23-25 Okt
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 Jan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15-17 Apr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 Jan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 Mar
Faust (Gounod) 18-20 Mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 27 Sep-4 OktD: Robert Wood; D: Michael McConnell
As One (Kaminsky) 3-10 OktD: Robert Wood; D: Octavio Cardenas
After life (Cipullo) 2-9 Apr
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 NovD: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-8 MarD: Joseph Rescigno; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 AprD: Arthur Fagen; D: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 MajD: Emma Griffin
Winterreise (Schubert) 16-20 Sep
La boheme (Puccini) 3-11 OktD: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 11-15 NovD: Christopher Rountree; D: Tomer Zvulun
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 5-13 MarD: David Agler; D: Seán Curran
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 7-15 MajD: Arthur Fagen; D: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 NovD: Leon Major
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 Jan-1 FebD: Richard Buckley; D: Douglas Scholz-Carlson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-3 MajD: Richard Buckley; D: Rebecca Herman
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 NovD: Richard Buckley; D: Brian Deedrick
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-31 JanD: Richard Buckley; D: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23 Apr-1 MajD: Richard Buckley; D: Alain Gauthier
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 NovD: Steven White; D: James Harp
Street Scene (Weill) 13-15 Nov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11-13 Mar
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-15 Maj
Baltimore, Peabody Institute of the Johns Hopkins University  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 Nov
Mansfield Park (Dove) 12-15 Feb
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
Street Scene (Weill) 13-15 Nov
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 10-12 Mar
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 OktD: Steven Crawford
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 6-8 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 17-19 Apr
The Telephone (Menotti) 18-21 SepD: Warren Jones; D: Carleen Graham
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 18-21 SepD: Warren Jones; D: Carleen Graham
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23-25 OktD: Vlad Iftinca; D: JJ Hudson
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 12-15 NovD: Yelena Kurdina; D: James Kenon Mitchell
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 29 Apr-1 MajD: Jonathan Pape
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 23-25 JanD: Craig Kier; D: Dona D Vaughn
La boheme (Puccini) 13-15 MarD: Steven White; D: John Hoomes
La traviata (Verdi) 22-24 JanD: Craig Kier; D: David Lefkowich
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 19-27 SepD: Marzio Conti; D: Julia Pevsner
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 OktD: Paul Nadler; D: Jeffrey Buchman
The Last Savage (Menotti) 14-21 NovD: Constantine Kitsopoulos; D: Ned Canty
Alcina (Handel) 6-14 FebD: Arthur Fagen; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
South Pacific (Rodgers) 27 Feb-7 MarD: Constantine Kitsopoulos; D: Vincent Liotta
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-18 AprD: David Effron; D: Helena Binder
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-26 SepD: Paul Nadler; D: Garnett Bruce
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 16-24 OktD: David Neely; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-20 NovD: Arthur Fagen; D: Robin Guarino
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 5-13 FebD: Arthur Fagen; D: Michael Shell
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Feb-5 MarD: David Effron; D: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 Avg
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 Okt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 Nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 Feb
Brundibar (Krasa) 16 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 Maj
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 30 Okt-1 NovD: Steven Crawford; D: Benjamin Spierman
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 27-29 DecD: Deanna Tham; D: Mark Junkert
La traviata (Verdi) 29-31 JanD: Timm Rolek; D: Cindy Oxberry
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1 Apr
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 28-30 AprD: Steven Crawford
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-19 OktD: Arthur Fagen; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Le vin herbe (Martin,F) 19-23 NovD: David Angus; D: David Schweizer
Katya Kabanova (Janacek) 13-22 MarD: David Angus; D: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-10 JunD: David Angus; D: Emma Griffin
La boheme (Puccini) 2-11 OktD: David Angus; D: Rosetta Cucchi
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 11-15 NovD: Ryan Turner; D: R B Schlather
Werther (Massenet) 11-20 MarD: David Angus; D: Crystal Manich
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 29 Apr-8 MajD: Alexander Joel; D: Lillian Groag
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 28-30 NovD: Harry Christophers
Elijah (concert) (Mendelssohn) 6-8 MarD: NN
The Creation (concert) (Haydn) 1-3 MajD: Harry Christophers
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 2-4 OktD: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 27-29 NovD: Harry Christophers
St John Passion (concert) (Bach,JS) 11-13 MarD: Harry Christophers
Saul (concert) (Handel) 29 Apr-1 MajD: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16-18 JanD: Daniel Kleinknecht; D: William Ferrara
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 OktD: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Jan-1 FebD: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-19 AprD: James Meena; D: Michael Baumgarten
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-25 OktD: James Meena; D: Tom Diamond
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 24-30 JanD: James Meena; D: Bernard Uzan
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 10-16 AprD: Xu Zhong
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-16 AprD: Xu Zhong
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-29 OktD: Andrew Davis; D: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 OktD: Andrew Davis; D: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Okt-29 NovD: Asher Fisch; D: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 Nov-20 DecD: Ward Stare; D: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 Dec-16 JanD: Patrick Summers; D: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Jan-14 MarD: Dmitri Jurowski; D: John Caird
Tannhauser (Wagner) 9 Feb-6 MarD: Andrew Davis; D: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 Feb-15 MarD: Andrew Davis; D: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 MarD: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 AprD: Rob Fisher; D: Rob Ashford
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Sep-26 OktD: Henrik Nánási; D: Barbara Gaines
Cinderella (Rossini) 4-30 OktD: Andrew Davis; D: Joan Font
Wozzeck (Berg) 1-21 NovD: Andrew Davis; D: David McVicar
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 14 Nov-13 DecD: Andrew Davis; D: Susan Stroman
Bel Canto (Lopez,J) 7 Dec-17 JanD: Andrew Davis; D: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Jan-12 FebD: Carlo Rizzi; D: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8 Feb-13 MarD: Edward Gardner; D: Otto Schenk(original), Martina Weber(revival)
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 Feb-19 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Bartlett Sher
The King and I (Rodgers) 29 Apr-22 Maj
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-8 Mar
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 3-7 Jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3-7 Jun
Armide (Lully) 17-20 Sep
La boheme (Puccini) 2-6 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 1-5 Jun
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Okt-9 NovD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 Okt-8 NovD: Evan Rogister; D: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 Jan-7 FebD: Anthony Barrese; D: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 Jan-7 FebD: Nicole Paiement; D: Leonard Foglia
La boheme (Puccini) 13-29 MarD: Riccardo Frizza; D: Peter Kazaras
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 AprD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Christian Rath
Great Scott (Heggie) 30 Okt-15 NovD: Patrick Summers; D: Jack O'Brien
Tosca (Puccini) 6-22 NovD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
Becoming Santa Claus (Adamo) 4-12 DecD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 4-12 MarD: Graeme Jenkins; D: David McVicar
Show Boat (Kern) 15 Apr-1 MajD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: E Loren Meeker
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 NovD: Patrick Reynolds; D: Kathleen Clawson
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Feb-1 MarD: Jerome Shannon; D: Gary Briggle
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-19 AprD: Neal Gittleman; D: Thomas Bankston
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 20-22 Nov
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 Feb
Carmina Burana (Orff) 20-22 Maj
The Book Collector (Sung) 20-22 Maj
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovD: Ari Pelto; D: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 MajD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 SepD: Ari Pelto; D: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 MajD: Ari Pelto; D: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 18-26 OktD: Steven Mercurio; D: Nicholas Muni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 NovD: Steven Lord; D: Bernard Uzan
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 11-19 AprD: Ted Sperling; D: Kelly Robinson
Faust (Gounod) 9-17 MajD: Steven Mercurio; D: Bernard Uzan
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 OktD: Leonardo Vordoni
The Passenger (Weinberg) 14-22 NovD: Steven Mercurio; D: David Pountney
the Tender Land (Copland) 12-13 Mar
Macbeth (Verdi) 16-24 AprD: Valerio Galli; D: Bernard Uzan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-22 Maj
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 MarD: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 31 Dec-4 Jan
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 30 Okt-1 Nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Dec-3 Jan
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 11-13 Mar
Little Women (Adamo) 14-15 Maj
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 1-2 Nov
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Okt-1 Nov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 8-10 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 19-26 Okt
La traviata (Verdi) 6 AprD: Anthony Morss; D: Evelyn la Quaif
Carmen (Bizet) 26 AprD: Anthony Morss; D: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 Okt-1 NovD: Robert Lyall; D: Candace Evans
Noah's Flood (Britten) 13-15 FebD: Robert Lyall; D: Robert Lyall
Tosca (Puccini) 1-2 MajD: Leonardo Vordoni; D: James Marvel
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 30 OktD: Steven Mercurio
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 8-9 AprD: Timothy Nelson
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 29-30 AprD: James Meena; D: Bernard Uzan
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-14 OktD: Ivan Törzs; D: Henry Akina
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 13-17 FebD: John Keenan; D: Sara Widzer
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24-28 FebD: Adam Turner; D: Karen Tiller
Siren Song (Dove) 20-28 MarD: Vincent de Kort; D: Henry Akina
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-13 OktD: Hal France; D: Dan Rigazzi, Allison Grant
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 12-16 FebD: William Lacey; D: Henry Akina
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-24 MajD: Emmanuel Plasson; D: Paul Peers
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Sep-5 OktD: Keith Chapman; D: Susan Stone Li
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-23 NovD: Keith Chapman; D: Mary Birnbaum
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Jan-8 FebD: Eiki Isomura; D: Keturah Stickann
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20-29 Mar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-27 Sep
The Telephone (Menotti) 30 Okt-8 Nov
The Medium (Menotti) 30 Okt-8 Nov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 5-14 Feb
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8-17 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 24 Okt-7 NovD: Patrick Summers; D: John Cox
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Okt-15 NovD: Patrick Summers; D: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 DecD: Warren Jones; D: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Jan-14 FebD: Robert Spano; D: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Jan-8 FebD: Giancarlo Guerrero; D: Louisa Muller
Die Walkure (Wagner) 18 Apr-3 MajD: Patrick Summers; D: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 Apr-9 MajD: James Lowe; D: Lee Blakeley
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Okt-14 NovD: Patrick Summers; D: John Caird
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Okt-13 NovD: Michael Hofstetter; D: Jacopo Spirei
The Little Prince (Portman) 4-20 DecD: Bradley Moore; D: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 22 Jan-7 FebD: Harry Bicket; D: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 29 Jan-12 FebD: Harry Bicket; D: Melly Still
Prince of Players (Floyd) 5-13 MarD: Patrick Summers; D: Michael Gieleta
Siegfried (Wagner) 16 Apr-1 MajD: Patrick Summers; D: Carlus Padrissa
Carousel (Rodgers) 22 Apr-7 MajD: Richard Bado; D: Rob Ashford
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 Avg
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-5 OktD: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 Feb-1 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Sep-4 OktD: Kristine McIntyre
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 7-15 NovD: Eric Simonson
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 12-20 MarD: James Robinson
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Apr-1 MajD: Jose Maria Condemi
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 21-23 NovD: Brian Salesky; D: Brian Deedrick
Carmen (Bizet) 13-15 FebD: Brian Salesky; D: Chuck Hudson
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24-26 AprD: Brian Salesky; D: Keturah Stickann
Mefistofele (Boito) 9-11 OktD: Brian Deedrick
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 26-28 FebD: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 30 AprD: Keturah Stickann
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7 DecD: John Darrenkamp
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-31 MajD: John Darrenkamp
Logan, Utah Festival Opera  / 
Vanessa (Barber,S) 2 AvgD: Barbara Day Turner; D: Daniel Helfgot
Oklahoma! (Rodgers) 1-8 AvgD: Karen Keltner; D: Maggie L Harrer
The Student Prince (Romberg) 1-9 AvgD: Barbara Day Turner; D: Jack Shouse
La boheme (Puccini) 8 Jul-7 AvgD: Barbara Day Turner; D: Daniel Helfgot
Carousel (Rodgers) 9 Jul-7 AvgD: Karen Keltner; D: Maggie L Harrer
The Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 11 Jul-8 AvgD: Karen Keltner; D: Jack Shouse
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 23 AvgD: Andreas Mitisek; D: Andreas Mitisek
Therese Raquin (Picker) 24 Jan-1 FebD: Andreas Mitisek; D: Ken Cazan
Marilyn forever (Bryars) 21-29 MarD: Bill Linwood; D: Andreas Mitisek
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 30 Maj-7 Jun
Candide (Bernstein) 23-30 Jan
Fallujah (Stokes) 12-20 Mar
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8-17 Apr
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 SepD: James Conlon; D: Marta Domingo
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 25 Okt-15 NovD: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Okt-15 NovD: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 22 Nov-20 DecD: Grant Gershon; D: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 Feb-1 MarD: James Conlon; D: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Feb-22 MarD: James Conlon; D: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 Mar-12 AprD: James Conlon; D: Ian Judge
Dog Days (Little) 11-14 JunD: Alan Pierson; D: Robert Woodruff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 Sep-3 OktD: Grant Gershon; D: Woody Allen
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12 Sep-3 OktD: Plácido Domingo; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 31 Okt-28 NovD: James Conlon; D: Leonard Foglia
Norma (Bellini) 21 Nov-13 DecD: James Conlon; D: Anne Bogart
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Feb-6 MarD: James Conlon; D: Suzanne Andrade
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Mar-3 AprD: James Conlon; D: Lee Blakeley
La boheme (Puccini) 14 Maj-12 JunD: Speranza Scappucci / Gustavo Dudamel; D: Herbert Ross(original), Peter Kazaras(revival)
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 9-11 JanD: Michael Tilson Thomas; D: James Darrah
Frankenstein (Gruber) 13 JanD: John Adams; D: Roxie Perkins
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 27-28 FebD: Susanna Mälkki; D: Netia Jones
Carmina Burana (Orff) 21-23 JulD: Gustavo Dudamel
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Mendelssohn) 28 JulD: Gustavo Dudamel; D: Alberto Arvelo
La Traviata (Verdi) 9 AvgD: Diego Matheuz
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4-11 OktD: Gustavo Dudamel
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 19-21 FebD: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: David Edwards
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19-22 MajD: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 SepD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Lillian Groag
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 NovD: David J Jackson; D: John Hoomes
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 FebD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Jose Maria Condemi
A Woman in Morocco (avant-premiere) (Hagen) 15-17 MajD: Daron Aric Hagen
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 SepD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Keturah Stickann
Three Decembers (Heggie) 13-15 NovD: Kostis Protopapas; D: David Roth
Show Boat (Kern) 19-21 FebD: Joseph Mechavich; D: David Gately
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-23 NovD: John DeMain; D: Tara Faircloth
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 6-8 FebD: John DeMain; D: Norma Saldivar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 24-26 AprD: John DeMain; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
La Boheme (Puccini) 13-15 NovD: John DeMain; D: David Lefkowich
Little Women (Adamo) 5-7 FebD: Kyle Knox; D: Candace Evans
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15-17 AprD: John DeMain; D: Kristine McIntrye
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-11 OktD: Ari Pelto; D: Ned Canty
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-17 JanD: Benjamin Makino; D: Joshua Borths
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 9-11 AprD: Steven Osgood; D: Ned Canty
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 10-18 AprD: Benjamin Makino; D: Ned Canty
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 17-18 AprD: Zak Ozmo; D: Jesse Koza
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9-10 Okt
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20-21 Nov
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 Apr
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 2-9 Apr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-22 NovD: Ramón Tebar; D: Marc Astafan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24-27 JanD: Ramón Tebar; D: Bernard Uzan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 28 Feb-3 MarD: Anthony Barrese; D: A Scott Parry
The Consul (Menotti) 9-16 MajD: Andrew Bisantz; D: Julie Maykowski
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-21 NovD: Ramón Tebar; D: Marc Astafan
Norma (Bellini) 23-30 JanD: Giuseppe Finzi / Anthony Barrese; D: Nic Muni
The Passenger (Weinberg) 2-9 AprD: Steven Mercurio; D: David Pountney, Rob Kearley
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-14 MajD: Ramón Tebar; D: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 OktD: Joseph Rescigno; D: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (concert) (Floyd) 9-11 JanD: Joseph Mechavich
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 13-15 MarD: Christopher Larkin; D: Frank Kelley
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-10 MajD: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 OktD: Francesco Lecce-Chong; D: William Florescu
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 OktD: Joseph Rescigno; D: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (Floyd) 9-11 JanD: Joseph Mechavich; D: William Florescu
Three Decembers (Heggie) 11-20 MarD: Joseph Rescigno; D: William Florescu
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 MajD: Joseph Rescigno; D: John Hoomes
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OktD: Viswa Subbaraman; D: Jill Anna Ponasik
The Ring in One Evening (Wagner) 15 Maj-7 JunD: Robert Frankenberry; D: Daniel J Brylow
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 22 Maj-14 JunD: Mark Mandarano; D: Edwin Cahill
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 SepD: Michael Christie; D: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 NovD: Anne Manson; D: Doug Varone
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 JanD: Leonardo Vordoni; D: Helena Binder
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 MarD: Michael Christie; D: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Apr-3 MajD: Michael Christie; D: Michael Cavanagh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 Sep-4 OktD: Michael Christie
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-21 NovD: Michael Christie
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23-31 JanD: Michael Christie; D: Eric Simonson
Tosca (Puccini) 12-19 MarD: Anne Manson / Jonathan Brandani; D: Andrea Cigni
The Shining (Moravec) 7-15 MajD: Michael Christie; D: Eric Simonson
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Werther (Massenet) 24-26 Okt
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27-29 Mar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 23-25 Okt
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1-3 Apr
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 MajD: Ryan Murray; D: Joseph Bascetta
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 23-25 JunD: Ryan Murray; D: Brad Dalton
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 12-14 FebD: Ryan Murray; D: John de los Santos
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 29 Apr-1 MajD: Ryan Murray
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 9-11 OktD: Jerome Shannon; D: John Hoomes
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 DecD: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 23-27 JanD: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 AprD: William Boggs; D: Dean Anthony
Turandot (Puccini) 8-10 OktD: Joseph Mechavich; D: John Hoomes
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 13-15 NovD: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 22-26 JanD: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-9 AprD: Dean Williamson; D: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 OktD: Robert Lyall; D: Brad Dalton
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 14-16 NovD: Robert Lyall; D: Bill Murray
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 MarD: Robert Lyall; D: E Loren Meeker
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 AprD: Robert Lyall; D: Jose Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 Okt
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 Nov
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 4-6 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 Apr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
As One (Kaminsky) 4-7 SepD: Steven Osgood; D: Ken Cazan
The Source (Hearne) 22-25 OktD: Daniel Fish
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 11 AprD: Jay Meetze
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11 Apr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 25 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Maj
Salome (Strauss) 20 Maj
Faust (Gounod) 23 Maj
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 6 Jun
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 Jul
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 25 Jul
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 Avg
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Avg
La rondine (Puccini) 12 Sep
Otello (Verdi) 26 Sep
Elektra (Strauss) 10 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Okt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7 Nov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 5 Dec
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 19 Dec
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Face on the Barroom Floor (Mollicone) 7-8 NovD: Henry Mollicone; D: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Emperor Norton (Mollicone) 7-8 NovD: Henry Mollicone; D: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Tosca (Puccini) 5-6 JunD: Samuel McCoy; D: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Alexandre bis (Martinu) 14-18 OktD: Neal Goren; D: James Marvel
Comedy on the Bridge (Martinu) 14-18 OktD: Neal Goren; D: James Marvel
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 6-14 DecD: Neal Goren; D: Moisés Kaufman
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 19-23 NovD: Speranza Scappucci; D: John Giampietro
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Slow Dusk (Floyd) 5-14 DecD: Richard Cordova; D: Philip Shneidman
Markheim (Floyd) 5-14 DecD: Richard Cordova; D: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 DecD: James Levine / Edo de Waart; D: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 Sep-24 JanD: Riccardo Frizza; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Sep-18 OktD: Fabio Luisi; D: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-7 MarD: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; D: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 Okt-8 NovD: Adam Fischer; D: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 Okt-15 NovD: David Robertson; D: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 Okt-20 AprD: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; D: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 NovD: James Conlon; D: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Nov-6 DecD: Michele Mariotti; D: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 2-23 DecD: James Levine; D: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Dec-24 JanD: Marco Armiliato; D: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dec-8 JanD: Andrew Davis; D: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 31 Dec-7 MajD: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; D: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 Jan-21 MarD: Yves Abel / James Levine; D: Bartlett Sher
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 26 Jan-21 FebD: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; D: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Jan-21 FebD: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; D: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Feb-6 MarD: Alan Gilbert; D: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 MarD: Michele Mariotti; D: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 MarD: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 Mar-10 AprD: Maurizio Benini; D: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 Mar-11 AprD: James Levine / NN; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlo (Verdi) 30 Mar-25 AprD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Nicholas Hytner
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Apr-8 MajD: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 Apr-8 MajD: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Apr-9 MajD: James Levine; D: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 MajD: James Levine; D: Jonathan Miller
Otello (Verdi) 21 Sep-6 NovD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Adam Fischer; D: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Sep-30 JanD: Paolo Carignani; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Sep-13 FebD: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 Sep-9 JanD: Marco Armiliato; D: David McVicar
Tannhauser (Wagner) 8-31 OktD: James Levine; D: Otto Schenk
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Okt-1 DecD: Plácido Domingo / Joseph Colaneri; D: Luc Bondy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Okt-17 DecD: Pablo Heras-Casado / Roberto Abbado; D: Michael Mayer
La boheme (Puccini) 23 Okt-5 MajD: Paolo Carignani / Dan Ettinger; D: Franco Zeffirelli
Lulu (Berg) 5 Nov-3 DecD: James Levine; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Dec-7 JanD: James Levine; D: Jeremy Sams
La donna del lago (Rossini) 11-26 DecD: Michele Mariotti; D: Paul Curran
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16 Dec-2 JanD: Antony Walker; D: Bartlett Sher
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 Dec-4 FebD: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Penny Woolcock
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 Jan-26 FebD: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 Jan-26 FebD: Fabio Luisi; D: David McVicar
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 Jan-20 FebD: Riccardo Frizza; D: David McVicar
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12 Feb-11 MarD: Fabio Luisi; D: Richard Eyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Feb-12 AprD: Karel Mark Chichon; D: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Feb-26 MarD: Fabio Luisi; D: Richard Eyre
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-18 MarD: Maurizio Benini; D: Otto Schenk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 Mar-7 AprD: Enrique Mazzola; D: Bartlett Sher
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 24 Mar-19 AprD: Maurizio Benini; D: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 AprD: James Levine; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Elektra (Strauss) 14 Apr-7 MajD: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Patrice Chéreau(original), Vincent Huguet(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 Apr-7 MajD: James Levine; D: John Dexter(original), Max Charruyer(revival)
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Macbeth (Bloch) 10-14 DecD: Laurent Pillot; D: Dona D Vaughn
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Apr-2 MajD: George Manahan; D: Jay Lesenger
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-19 Okt
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 30 Jan-3 FebD: Ari Pelto; D: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 13-17 MarD: Andrew Bizantz; D: Lillian Groag
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 OktD: Steven White; D: Tomer Zvulun(original), Stephanie Havey(revival)
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 13-15 FebD: Christopher Rountree; D: James Darrah
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 AprD: Nicholas Cleobury; D: Michael Shell
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-18 OktD: Steven White; D: Michael Shell
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 12-14 FebD: Andrew Bisantz; D: Lillian Groag
Semele (Handel) 8-10 AprD: Stephen Stubbs; D: James Darrah
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17-26 OktD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Igor Vieira
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-22 FebD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Eugene Brancoveanu
Faust (Gounod) 22-31 Maj
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-25 OktD: Michel Singher; D: David Ostwald
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-28 FebD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Ragnar Conde
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-29 MajD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Eugene Brancoveanu
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 23-25 JanD: Jerome Shannon; D: Dean Anthony
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 13-15 MarD: Jerome Shannon; D: Brian Leudloff
La traviata (Verdi) 22-24 Jan
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 11-13 Mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-15 Nov
La boheme (Puccini) 7-14 Feb
Faust (Gounod) 25 Apr-2 MajD: Christofer Macatsoris; D: Tito Capobianco
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-12 NovD: Christofer Macatsoris
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 23-26 Jan
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 Feb
Le Villi (Puccini) 22-30 AprD: Christofer Macatsoris
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23-30 AprD: Christofer Macatsoris
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Sep-5 OktD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 FebD: Evan Rogister; D: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 MarD: George Manahan; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 Apr-3 MajD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 JunD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Ron Daniels
La traviata (Verdi) 2-11 OktD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Paul Curran
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 5-14 FebD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Leonard Foglia
Capriccio (Strauss) 2-6 MarD: Timothy Myers; D: Chas Rader-Schieber
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 29 Apr-8 MajD: Corrado Rovaris; D: Stephen Lawless
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 OktD: José Martinez; D: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 NovD: Dean Williamson; D: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 FebD: Steven White; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 Feb-1 MarD: Scott Terrell; D: Dan Rigazzi
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 AprD: Keitaro Harada; D: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 16-18 OktD: Kathleen Kelly; D: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 13-15 NovD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 FebD: Keitaro Harada; D: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 FebD: Steven White; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-3 AprD: Eric Melear; D: Louisa Muller
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 8-16 NovD: Antony Walker; D: Kristine McIntyre
Rodelinda (Handel) 24 Jan-1 FebD: Michael Beattie; D: Crystal Manich
Sumeida's Song (Fairouz) 21 Feb-1 MarD: Glenn Lewis; D: Jennifer Williams
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 MarD: Antony Walker; D: Marc Astafan
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 2-10 MajD: Antony Walker; D: NN
Nabucco (Verdi) 10-18 OktD: Antony Walker; D: Bernard Uzan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 7-15 NovD: Antony Walker; D: Thomas Allen
Little Women (Adamo) 23-31 JanD: Glenn Lewis; D: Crystal Manich
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-10 AprD: Antony Walker; D: Linda Brovsky
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 30 Apr-8 MajD: Antony Walker; D: Roy Rallo
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10 Jul-1 AvgD: Walter Morales; D: Jonathan Eaton
A New Kind of Fallout (Lyons) 18-26 JulD: Robert Frankenberry; D: Jonathan Eaton
Capriccio (Strauss) 25 Jul-2 AvgD: Brent McMunn; D: Greg Lahane
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 NovD: George Manahan; D: Chas Rader-Shieber
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 FebD: George Manahan; D: Eric Einhorn
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 MajD: Hal France; D: Ray Roderick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 JunD: Ari Pelto; D: Roy Rallo
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 Jul-1 AvgD: Nicholas Fox; D: Ned Canty
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-14 MajD: George Manahan; D: Christopher Mattaliano
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 3-11 JunD: George Manahan; D: Albert Sherman
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 8-26 JulD: Nicholas Fox; D: Kevin Newbury
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 22 Jul-6 AvgD: George Manahan; D: Christian Rath
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 9 NovD: Timothy Myers
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 29 JanD: Samuel McCoy; D: David Carl Toulson
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Feb-1 MarD: Timothy Myers; D: Marc Astafan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 AprD: Timothy Myers; D: Crystal Manich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Okt-1 NovD: Timothy Myers; D: E Loren Meeker
Eugene Onegin (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 JanD: Timothy Myers
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-3 AprD: Timothy Myers; D: Marc Astafan
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 22 Nov
Cinderella (Rossini) 20 Mar
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 Okt-1 Nov
La Traviata (Verdi) 8-10 Apr
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 OktD: Robert Tweten; D: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 JanD: Carlos Izcaray; D: Kristine McIntyre
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 MarD: Will Crutchfield; D: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 MajD: Thierry Fischer; D: Roy Rallo
Tosca (Puccini) 10-18 OktD: Robert Tweten; D: Kathleen Clawson
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 16-24 JanD: Gerald Steichen; D: David Gately
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 MarD: Ari Pelto; D: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 7-15 MajD: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Tara Faircloth
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Fantastic Mr Fox (Picker) 23-28 SepD: Andres Cladera
Salome (Strauss) 8-11 JanD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: James Robinson
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 12-15 MarD: Andres Cladera; D: James Petosa
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 12-15 MarD: Andres Cladera; D: James Petosa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-3 OktD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 1-2 NovD: Kristin Roach; D: Joshua Miller
The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) 1-2 NovD: Kristin Roach; D: Joshua Miller
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 FebD: Kristin Roach
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 6-7 FebD: Kristin Roach; D: Josh Shaw
Phaedra (Britten) 21-22 MajD: Kristin Roach; D: Cynthia Stokes
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 21-22 MajD: Kristin Roach; D: Cynthia Stokes
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24 Jan-1 FebD: Karen Keltner; D: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 FebD: Daniele Callegari; D: Nicholas Muni
Nixon in China (Adams) 14-22 MarD: Joseph Mechavich; D: James Robinson
El Pasado Nunca se Termina (Martinez) 25 AprD: Jose Pepe Martinez
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 FebD: Massimo Zanetti; D: Lesley Koenig
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 AprD: Yves Abel; D: Garnett Bruc
Great Scott (Heggie) 7-15 MajD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Jack O'Brien
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 20-22 Feb
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-3 Maj
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 29 Apr-1 Maj
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 JanD: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-8 FebD: Andrew Morgan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 22 MarD: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Alcina (Handel) 19 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Maj-14 JunD: Frank Johnson; D: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 12-19 JulD: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 SepD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 SepD: Karen Kamensek; D: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 OktD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 Okt-2 NovD: Christian Curnyn; D: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Okt-8 NovD: Riccardo Frizza; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 NovD: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La boheme (Puccini) 14 Nov-7 DecD: Giuseppe Finzi; D: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 Jun-7 JulD: Donald Runnicles; D: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 JunD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Jun-5 JulD: Patrick Summers; D: Robin Guarino
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 11-27 SepD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Francesca Zambello, Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 12-29 SepD: Patrick Summers; D: Lee Blakeley
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-28 OktD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 Okt-20 NovD: Lawrence Foster; D: Harry Silverstein
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 18 Nov-6 DecD: Mark Elder; D: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(original)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Nov-9 DecD: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Emilio Sagi(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Debussy) 8-13 DecD: Lawrence Foster; D: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 8-13 DecD: Lawrence Foster; D: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Maj-3 JulD: Carlo Montanaro; D: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12-29 JunD: Nicola Luisotti; D: Emilio Sagi
Jenufa (Janacek) 14 Jun-1 JulD: Jiří Bělohlávek; D: Olivier Tambosi
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 FebD: Joseph Marcheso; D: Lillian Groag
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 Apr-3 MajD: George Cleve; D: Brad Dalton
Tosca (Puccini) 12-27 SepD: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14-29 NovD: George Cleve; D: Lillian Groag
Carmen (Bizet) 13-28 FebD: Ming Luke; D: Layna Chianakas
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16 Apr-1 MajD: Joseph Marcheso; D: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 NovD: Christopher Allen; D: Brad Dalton
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 6-8 MarD: Craig Kier; D: Omer Ben Seadia
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 24-26 AprD: Mark Morash; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-8 NovD: Douglas Kinney Frost; D: Kelly Robinson
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 4-6 MarD: Leonardo Vordoni; D: Alan E Hicks
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 AprD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Fenlon Lamb
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22-24 AprD: José Luis Moscovich; D: Fenlon Lamb
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 Okt-15 NovD: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Feb-28 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; D: Martha Collins
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 Feb-27 MarD: Marcello Cormio; D: Allison Grant
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Feb-19 MarD: Ekhart Wycik; D: Tom Diamond
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; D: Stephanie Sundine
La boheme (Puccini) 30 Okt-17 NovD: Victor DeRenzi; D: Stephanie Sundine
Brundibar (Krasa) 14 NovD: Jesse Martins; D: Martha Collins
Aida (Verdi) 30 Jan-19 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; D: Stephanie Sundine
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Feb-12 MarD: Marcello Cormio; D: Kathleen Smith Belcher
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13 Feb-11 MarD: Eckhart Wycik; D: Tom Diamond
The Battle of Legnano (Verdi) 27 Feb-18 MarD: Victor DeRenzi; D: Matha Collins
Concert (concert) (Verdi) 17 Mar
Concert (concert) (Verdi) 20 Mar
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Okt-1 NovD: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 JanD: Julian Kovatchev; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 Feb-7 MarD: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 MajD: Lawrence Renes; D: Chris Alexander
Nabucco (Verdi) 8-22 AvgD: Carlo Montanaro; D: François Racine
An American Dream (Perla) 21-23 AvgD: Judith Yan; D: Peter Kazaras
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-31 OktD: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; D: Andrew Sinclair
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 JanD: Gary Thor Wedow; D: Aidan Lang
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 27 Feb-12 MarD: Carlo Montanaro; D: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 MajD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: Christopher Alden
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15 NovD: Jerry Shannon
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 21 FebD: Steven Mosteller; D: Bill Fabris
Cinderella (Rossini) 11 AprD: Jerome Shannon; D: Stephanie Havey
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Okt
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 20 Feb
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 23 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-26 Okt
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 6-15 Feb
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-19 AprD: Douglas Kinney Frost; D: Jeffrey Buchman
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 6-8 Nov
La Boheme (Puccini) 5-7 Feb
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8-10 Apr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 Okt-2 NovD: Bernard Kwiram; D: Noel Koran
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 6-8 FebD: Bernard Kwiram; D: Philip Kraus
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 AprD: Keith Clark; D: Noel Koran
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Okt-1 NovD: Enrique Carreón-Robledo; D: Noel Koran
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-14 FebD: Bernard Kwiram; D: Christopher Nardine
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 29 Apr-1 MajD: Denes Van Parys; D: Noel Koran
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 FebD: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 MarD: Daniel Lipton
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 19-21 FebD: Daniel Lipton
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MarD: Daniel Lipton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-10 Apr
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 Okt
Susannah (Floyd) 13-15 FebD: Robert Mirakian
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24-26 AprD: James Meena
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 Okt
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 12-14 Feb
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 8-10 Apr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24-26 AprD: Joseph Pucciatti; D: Eric Gibson
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 OktD: José Martinez; D: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 NovD: Dean Williamson; D: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Jan-1 FebD: Steven White; D: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 Mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 AprD: Keitaro Harada; D: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 10-11 OktD: Kathleen Kelly; D: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 21-22 NovD: Joseph Mechavich; D: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 30-31 JanD: Keitaro Harada; D: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-6 FebD: Steven White; D: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-10 AprD: Eric Melear; D: Louisa Muller
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 24-26 Okt
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 13-15 Feb
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 10-12 Apr
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 OktD: Kostis Protopapas
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 4-6 MarD: Kostis Protopapas; D: David Schweizer
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saens) 6-8 MajD: Kostis Protopapas; D: Crystal Manich
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Maj
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Dec
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 28 OktD: Antony Walker
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 1 MarD: Antony Walker
Semiramide (concert) (Rossini) 22 NovD: Antony Walker
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 4 MarD: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Les Fetes de l'hymen et de l'amour (Rameau) 6 Okt
L'epreuve villageoise (Gretry) 27-28 MajD: Ryan Brown; D: Nick Olcott
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 28-29 Nov
Une Education manquee (Chabrier) 2-3 Feb
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 20-28 SepD: Carolyn Kuan; D: Francesca Zambello
La boheme (Puccini) 1-15 NovD: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; D: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 DecD: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 JanD: Anne Manson; D: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 21 Feb-10 MarD: Antony Walker; D: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 AprD: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; D: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 MajD: Speranza Scappucci; D: Joan Font
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-3 OktD: Evan Rogister; D: E Loren Meeker
Appomattox (Glass) 14-22 NovD: Dennis Russell Davies; D: Tazewell Thompson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 DecD: Sarah Meyers
Lost in the stars (Weill) 12+ FebD: John DeMain; D: Tazewell Thompson
The Rhinegold (Wagner) 30 Apr-17 MajD: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
The Valkyrie (Wagner) 2-18 MajD: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 4-20 MajD: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
The Twilight of the Gods (Wagner) 6-22 MajD: Philippe Auguin; D: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 JanD: Daniele Callegari; D: Fenlon Lamb
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 FebD: David Stern; D: Sam Helfrich
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 MarD: Antonino Fogliani; D: Dona D Vaughn
Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 JanD: David Stern; D: John de los Santos
Goyescas (Granados) 29 Jan
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-21 FebD: Antonino Fogliani; D: Fenlon Lamb
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 18-20 MarD: Andreas Delfs; D: Daniel Witzke
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Lakme (concert) (Delibes) 8-16 Maj
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 9-17 MajD: Anthony Barrese; D: Cynthia du Pont Tobias
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 14-22 Maj
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-21 Maj
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Okt-4 Nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-27 Okt