2011/12 > Kanada 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Kanada

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-18 Nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-18 Nov
Moby Dick (Heggie) 28 Jan-3 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 21-27 AprDir.: Gordon Gerrard; Prod.: Robert Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22-27 OktDir.: Tyrone Paterson
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 22-27 OktDir.: Tyrone Paterson
The Mikado (Sullivan) 4-9 FebProd.: Robert Herriott
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-26 AprDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Brian Deedrick
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22-29 OktDir.: Gordon Gerrard; Prod.: Brent Krysa
Il trovatore (Verdi) 14-21 AprDir.: David Speers
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-24 SepDir.: Paul Nadler; Prod.: Tom Diamond
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12-19 NovDir.: John Keenan; Prod.: Eric Simonson(original), Bill Murray(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21-28 JanDir.: Francesco Maria Colombo; Prod.: Oriol Tomas
Faust (Gounod) 19-26 MajDir.: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod.: Alain Gauthier
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-17 SepDir.: Richard Buckley
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 10-17 SepDir.: Richard Buckley
Québec, Opera de Québec  / 
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 22-29 OktDir.: Daniel Lipton; Prod.: François Racine
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-19 MajDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Jacques Leblanc
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Okt-5 NovDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
Armide (Lully) 14-21 AprDir.: David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Iphigenia in Tauris (Gluck) 22 Sep-15 OktDir.: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod.: Robert Carsen, Jean-Michel Criqui
Rigoletto (Verdi) 29 Sep-22 OktDir.: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Jan-25 FebDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Paul Curran
L'amour de loin (Saariaho) 2-22 FebDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Daniele Finzi Pasca
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 Apr-14 MajDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Lee Blakeley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26 Apr-25 MajDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Catherine Malfitano
A Florentine Tragedy (Zemlinsky) 26 Apr-25 MajDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Catherine Malfitano
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Sep-31 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Okt-3 NovDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Jan-23 FebDir.: Jiří Bělohlávek; Prod.: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 FebDir.: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Apr-24 MajDir.: Stephen Lord; Prod.: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Apr-22 MajDir.: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; Prod.: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 MajDir.: Johannes Debus; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-29 OktDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Ken Cazan
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 26 Nov-3 DecDir.: Jacques Lacombe; Prod.: Allison Grant
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-25 MarDir.: Robert Tweten; Prod.: Dennis Garnhum
Aida (Verdi) 21 Apr-3 MajDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: David Gately
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 OktDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan) 1-9 DecDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MarDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 MajDir.: Jonathan Darlington; Prod.: Paul Peers
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 6-16 OktDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
Mary's Wedding (MacDonald) 10-20 NovDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Michael Shamata
Carmen (Bizet) 16-28 FebDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Dennis Garnhum
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 12-22 AprDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Maria Lamont
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 OktDir.: Timothy Vernon; Prod.: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 FebDir.: Leslie Dala; Prod.: Glynis Leyshon
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 AprDir.: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Prod.: Amiel Gladstone
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 NovDir.: Tyrone Paterson
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 7-8 FebDir.: Daniel Taylor
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 21-27 AprDir.: Tadeusz Biernacki