2011/12 > Frankriken 
*Hemsida   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Frankriken

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Storbrittanien
Belgien
Tyskland
Luxenburg

Frankriken
 
Schweiz
Spanien Monaco
Italien

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4-6 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4-8 JanDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1-3 FebDir.: Franck Villard; Prod.: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 MarDir.: Andreas Spering; Prod.: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 AprDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Avignon, Opéra Théâtre d'Avignon et des Pays du Vaucluse  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 27-29 NovDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Dec-8 JanDir.: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod.: Christian Gangneron
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-7 FebDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Faust (Gounod) 11-13 MarDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
Tosca (Puccini) 27-31 MajDir.: Alain Guingal; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Besancon, Le Théâtre musical de Besançon  / 
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 NovDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Pierre Guillois
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 NovDir.: Leonardo García Alarcón
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 10 JanDir.: Samuel Jean; Prod.: Yann Dacosta
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13 JanDir.: Sébastien d'Hérin; Prod.: Caroline Mutel
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 17 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-22 FebProd.: Johanny Bert
The Second Woman (Verrières) 19 MarDir.: Jean Deroyer; Prod.: Guillaume Vincent
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-23 NovDir.: Julia Jones; Prod.: Numa Sadoul
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 18-24 NovDir.: Emmanuel Olivier; Prod.: Stéphane Vérité
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 Nov-5 FebDir.: Kwamé Ryan; Prod.: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10-12 FebDir.: Denis Comtet; Prod.: Charlotte Nessi
L'amour masqué (Messager) 6-11 MarDir.: Geoffrey Styles; Prod.: Bernard Pisani
Alcina (Handel) 2-13 MajDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: David Alden
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9-13 MajDir.: Geoffroy Jourdain; Prod.: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-24 JunDir.: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod.: Laurent Laffargue
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-23 JunDir.: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod.: Laurent Laffargue
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La Didone (Cavalli) 16-18 OktDir.: William Christie; Prod.: Clément Hervieu-Léger / Valérie Nègre
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 NovDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 NovDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 NovDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 NovDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
La traviata (Verdi) 22-28 JanDir.: Nicolas Chalvin; Prod.: Jean-François Sivadier
Idoménée (Mozart) 1-3 MarDir.: François-Xavier Roth; Prod.: Yannis Kokkos
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 DecDir.: Gérard Lecointe
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 JanDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Eric Perez
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 FebProd.: Johanny Bert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-4 MarDir.: Arie van Beek; Prod.: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 AprDir.: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Olivier Desbordes
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 MajDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Johanny Bert
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
La Zingara (Favart) 24 JanDir.: Jérôme Correas; Prod.: André Fornier
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MarDir.: Amaury du Closel; Prod.: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 MajDir.: Nicolas Chalvin
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 8-13 OktDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: Jean-Yves Ruf
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Dec-10 JanDir.: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod.: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-20 MarDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-3 AprDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: Jean-Francois Sivadier
L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12-15 MajDir.: Brice Pauset; Prod.: Damien Caille-Perret
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MajDir.: Jos van Immerse
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8-19 OktDir.: Arie Van Beek; Prod.: David Lescot
Agrippine (Handel) 5-9 NovDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: Jean-Yves Ruf
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-15 DecDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Olivier Bénézech
Passion (Dusapin) 2-5 FebDir.: Franck Ollu; Prod.: Sasha Waltz
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12-22 MarDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: Jean-François Sivadier
Cendrillon (Massenet) 15-29 MajDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4-6 NovDir.: Jérôme Kaltenbach; Prod.: Richard Brunel
Chat perché (Singier) 17-18 NovDir.: Pierre Roullier; Prod.: Caroline Gautier
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 NovProd.: Vincent Vittoz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20-22 JanDir.: Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Pierre Constant
La Périchole (Offenbach) 16-18 MarDir.: Jérôme Kaltenbach; Prod.: Bérangère Jannelle
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 AprDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Julie (Boesmans) 14-15 MajDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Matthew Jocelyn
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8-20 OktDir.: Kazushi Ono; Prod.: William Kentridge
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8-13 NovDir.: Evelino Pidò
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 Nov-8 DecDir.: Gérard Korsten; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11-14 JanDir.: Karine Locatelli; Prod.: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 Jan-10 FebDir.: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod.: John Fulljames
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Jan-10 FebDir.: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod.: David Pountney
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 Jan-9 FebDir.: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod.: John Fulljames
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Jan-9 FebDir.: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod.: David Pountney
Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 Jan-8 FebDir.: Bernhard Kontarsky; Prod.: Georges Lavaudant
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Jan-8 FebDir.: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod.: David Pountney
Il Trittico (Puccini) 3-13 FebDir.: Gaetano d'Espinosa; Prod.: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 9-25 MarDir.: Kazushi Ono; Prod.: François Girard
Terre et cendres (Combier) 10-21 MarDir.: Philippe Forget; Prod.: Yoshi Oida
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 16 MarDir.: Kazushi Ono
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22-27 AprDir.: Alejo Pérez; Prod.: Robert Lepage
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 2-15 MajDir.: Jean-Paul Fouchécourt; Prod.: Jean Lacornerie
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19-29 MajDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19-29 MajDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Jun-11 JulDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Olivier Py
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26-27 NovDir.: Bruce Grant; Prod.: Pierre Sybil
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 DecDir.: José Pick; Prod.: Frédéric L'Huillier
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7-8 JanDir.: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod.: Pierre Sybil
Ciboulette (Hahn) 4-5 FebDir.: Bruno Conti; Prod.: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3-4 MarDir.: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod.: Frédéric L'Huillier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-25 MarDir.: Andreï Chevtchouk; Prod.: Frédéric L'Huillier
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-19 OktDir.: Luciano Acocella; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22-29 NovDir.: Alain Guingal
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Dec-10 JanDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Jean-Louis Pichon
La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8-14 FebDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Renée Auphan
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-27 MarDir.: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Prod.: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Apr-4 MajDir.: Tamás Pal; Prod.: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-16 JunDir.: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod.: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Massy, Opéra-Théâtre de Massy  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-6 NovDir.: Fabien Gabel; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-11 DecDir.: Dominique Rouits; Prod.: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13-15 JanDir.: Yoel Levi; Prod.: Eric Perez
La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29-31 JanDir.: Didier Benetti; Prod.: Jacques Duparc
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 FebDir.: Jérôme Correas; Prod.: Jean-Denis Monory
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9-11 MarDir.: Dominique Rouits; Prod.: Eric Perez
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Mar-3 AprDir.: Olivier Schneebeli; Prod.: Christian Gangneron
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 MajDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Johanny Bert
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jan
Requiem (Verdi) 20 Jan
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-16 OktDir.: Gian Rosario Presutti; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 18-22 NovDir.: Jacques Mercier; Prod.: Vincent Tordjman
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 JanDir.: Didier Benetti; Prod.: Jacques Duparc
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-24 MarDir.: Paolo Olmi; Prod.: David Hermann
Caravaggio (Giraud) 6-8 AprDir.: François-Xavier Roth
Switch! (Kastel) 25-26 MajDir.: Fabrice Kastel; Prod.: Pierre Val
Faust (Gounod) 17 JunDir.: Jacques Mercier; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7-11 OktDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: Jim Lucassen
L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25-29 NovDir.: Fabio Biondi; Prod.: Francisco Negrin
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 Dec-5 JanDir.: Hervé Niquet; Prod.: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Elektra (Strauss) 2-4 MarDir.: Aldert Vermeulen; Prod.: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16-18 Mar
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 25-26 MajDir.: Jérôme Pillement; Prod.: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 JunDir.: Sascha Goetzel; Prod.: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 Sep-6 OktDir.: Tito Muñoz; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23-29 OktDir.: Tito Muñoz; Prod.: Tero Saarinen
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18-31 DecDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Philipp Himmelmann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17-25 FebDir.: Paolo Olmi; Prod.: David Hermann
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 14-21 MarProd.: Jean-Michel Ribes
La rondine (Puccini) 6-15 MajDir.: José Cura; Prod.: José Cura
Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 Jun-3 JulDir.: Andrea Molino; Prod.: Francesco Micheli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14-16 OktDir.: Daniel Kawka; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 DecDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24-27 JanDir.: Franck Villard; Prod.: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-11 MarDir.: Andreas Spering; Prod.: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 MajDir.: Mark Shanahan; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 16-18 SepDir.: Philippe Auguin
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-11 Okt
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 7-11 OktDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: René Koering
Norma (Bellini) 10-15 DecDir.: Andriy Yurkevytch
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17-24 JanDir.: Philippe Auguin; Prod.: Ron Daniels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-23 FebDir.: Fabrizio Ventura; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
La bohème (Puccini) 11-17 MarDir.: Derrick Inouye; Prod.: Maurizio Scaparro
Il Tigrane (Scarlatti,A) 1-5 JunDir.: Gilbert Bezzina; Prod.: Gilbert Blin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-16 OktDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Olivier Bénézech
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19-23 OktDir.: Jérôme Correas; Prod.: Jean-Denis Monory
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 Dec-8 JanDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Pierre Guillois
Caligula (Pagliardi) 8-11 MarDir.: Vincent Dumestre; Prod.: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
Le Ring (Wagner) 2-11 MajDir.: Dominique Debart; Prod.: Alain Bézu
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées  / 
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 NovDir.: Evelino Pidò
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 NovDir.: Philippe Herreweghe
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17-19 NovDir.: Carlo Rizzi
Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 NovDir.: Alan Curtis
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16-26 DecDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 DecDir.: Laurence Cummings
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 JanDir.: Diego Fasolis
Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 JanDir.: Paul McCreesh
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 JanDir.: Gianandrea Noseda
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-23 FebDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Denis Podalydès
Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 FebDir.: Stefano Molardi
Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 FebDir.: Louis Langrée
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 FebDir.: Mark Elder
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6-9 MarDir.: Daniele Gatti
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 MarDir.: Hervé Niquet
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 MarDir.: Andris Nelsons
Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 MarDir.: Rinaldo Alessandrini
Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarDir.: Valery Gergiev
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarDir.: Valery Gergiev
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 AprDir.: Pierre Cao
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 AprDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Didone (Cavalli) 12-20 AprDir.: William Christie; Prod.: Clément Hervieu-Léger
La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 AprDir.: Kent Nagano
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-31 MajDir.: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod.: Eric Génovèse
Concert (Mozart) 5 JunDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 JunDir.: Thomas Hengelbrock
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 7 Sep-29 OktDir.: Reinhardt Wagner; Prod.: Jean-Michel Ribes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23-27 SepDir.: David Hanlon; Prod.: Leonard Foglia
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7+ DecDir.: Kevin Farrell; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-25 MarDir.: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; Prod.: Kamel Ouali
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 AprDir.: Alexander Briger; Prod.: Chen Shi-Zheng
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 OktDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 OktDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 OktDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 OktDir.: Peter Rundel; Prod.: Antoine Gindt
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2-8 JanDir.: Jérémie Rhorer; Prod.: Marcel Bozonnet
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 JanDir.: Ton Koopman
Egisto (Cavalli) 1-9 FebDir.: Vincent Dumestre; Prod.: Benjamin Lazar
La muette de Portici (Auber) 5-15 AprDir.: Patrick Davin; Prod.: Emma Dante
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20-21 AprDir.: Nicholas Jenkins; Prod.: Nicola Hümpel
Re Orso (Stroppa) 19-22 MajDir.: Susanna Mälkki; Prod.: Richard Brunel
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-28 JunDir.: Leo Hussain; Prod.: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23-29 JunDir.: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod.: Stephen Taylor
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 SepDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: André Engel
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 Sep-8 OktDir.: Adam Fischer; Prod.: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 22 Sep-25 OktDir.: Alain Altinoglu / Garrett Keast; Prod.: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6-29 OktDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Lulu (Berg) 18 Okt-5 NovDir.: Michael Schonwandt; Prod.: Willy Decker
La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 Nov-17 DecDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Jean-Claude Auvray
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Nov-17 DecDir.: Bruno Campanella; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival)
Manon (Massenet) 10 Jan-13 FebDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Coline Serreau
La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 Jan-6 FebDir.: Dimitri Jurowski; Prod.: Lev Dodin
La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 Jan-13 FebDir.: Tito Ceccherini; Prod.: Georges Lavaudant
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Jan-23 FebDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Jérôme Savary
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 4-16 FebDir.: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; Prod.: Pina Bausch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Feb-16 MarDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 Feb-2 AprDir.: Asher Fisch; Prod.: Jorge Lavelli
Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarDir.: Jeff Cohen; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarDir.: Jeff Cohen; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-21 AprDir.: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; Prod.: Michael Haneke
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Apr-11 MajDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Apr-11 MajDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 Maj-2 JulDir.: Marco Armiliato; Prod.: Coline Serreau
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 Jun-9 JulDir.: Emmanuelle Haïm; Prod.: Ivan Alexandre
Arabella (Strauss) 14 Jun-10 JulDir.: Philippe Jordan; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 Jun-13 JulDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 NovDir.: Hervé Niquet
Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 NovDir.: William Christie
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 DecDir.: Andriy Yurkevich
Peer Gynt (concert) (Grieg) 23-24 MajDir.: Paavo Järvi
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 OktDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Olivier Bénézech
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 DecProd.: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 10 DecProd.: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 DecProd.: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 DecProd.: Antoine Gindt
Mozart (Hahn) 30-31 DecDir.: Christophe Talmont; Prod.: Bernard Pisani
Jenůfa (Janáček) 3-5 FebDir.: Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Pierre Constant
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18-19 FebDir.: Didier Benetti; Prod.: Jacques Duparc
The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 MarDir.: Jean Deroyer; Prod.: Guillaume Vincent
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 MarDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 AprDir.: Philippe Nahon; Prod.: Véronique Samakh
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MajDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 MajDir.: Christophe Grapperon; Prod.: Johanny Bert
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4-10 NovDir.: Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Pierre Constant
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 Nov
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 Dec-6 JanDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Christophe Gayral
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3-9 FebDir.: Tito Muñoz; Prod.: Dominique Pitoiset
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10-14 MarDir.: Claude Schnitzler; Prod.: Vincent Tavernier
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 Mar-1 AprDir.: François Lazarevitch; Prod.: Vincent Tavernier
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Maj-2 JunDir.: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; Prod.: Jean Liermier
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Concert (Mozart) 23 Sep
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5-9 OktDir.: Kynan Johns; Prod.: Frédéric Roels
Red Waters (Zeidel) 4-6 NovDir.: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; Prod.: Arthur Nauzyciel
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 Nov-6 DecDir.: Federico Santi; Prod.: François de Carpentries
Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1-5 FebDir.: Oswald Sallaberger; Prod.: Caroline Leboutte
Egisto (Cavalli) 16-19 FebDir.: Vincent Dumestre; Prod.: Benjamin Lazar
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 Mar-1 AprProd.: Véronique Samakh
La vera costanza (Haydn) 6-10 AprDir.: Jérôme Corréas; Prod.: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11-20 MajDir.: Luciano Acocella; Prod.: Claire Servais
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4-8 NovDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-8 NovDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Vincent Vittoz
Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8-9 DecDir.: Bernard Tétu
Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 JanDir.: Laurent Touche; Prod.: Vincent Vittoz
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 JanDir.: Laurent Touche; Prod.: Yann Dacosta
L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1-5 FebDir.: Samuel Jean; Prod.: Laurent Fréchuret
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2-6 MarDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-29 AprDir.: Laurent Campellone; Prod.: Alain Garichot
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13-17 JunDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Frédéric Flamand
Strasbourg, L'Opéra National du Rhin  / 
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24-29 SepDir.: Daniel Klajner; Prod.: Yoshi Oida
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-8 NovDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-27 DecDir.: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; Prod.: Waut Koeken
Le chat botté (Cui) 11-13 JanDir.: Vincent Monteil; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Delavault
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 Jan-2 FebDir.: Friedemann Layer; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14-28 MarDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Olivier Py
Farnace (Vivaldi) 18-26 MajDir.: Diego Fasolis; Prod.: Lucinda Childs
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-28 JunDir.: Marko Letonja; Prod.: Mariame Clément
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5-7 JulDir.: Franck Villard; Prod.: Sandrine Anglade
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 OktDir.: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon
Faust (Gounod) 7-13 OktDir.: Antony Hermus; Prod.: Paul-Emile Fourny
Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13-18 NovDir.: Pascal Verrot; Prod.: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13-18 NovDir.: Pascal Verrot; Prod.: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 DecDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Daniel Benoin
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-3 FebDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Frédéric Andrau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Mar-5 AprDir.: Nicolas Krüger; Prod.: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 MajDir.: Giuliano Carella; Prod.: Giulio Ciabatti
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Sep-14 OktDir.: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Polieukt (Krauze) 4-6 NovDir.: Ruben Silva; Prod.: Jorge Lavelli
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-13 DecDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Nicolas Joel
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3-12 FebDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9-20 MarDir.: David Syrus; Prod.: David McVicar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13-24 AprDir.: Claus Peter Flor; Prod.: Nicolas Joel
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2-6 MajDir.: Christophe Larrieu; Prod.: Max Henry
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4-15 MajDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Laura Scozzi
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-29 JunDir.: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod.: Christian Rizzo
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11-14 OktDir.: Jean Claude Malgoire
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11-12 FebDir.: François Lazarévitch; Prod.: Vincent Tavernier
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Tancrède (Rossini) 14-18 MarDir.: Jean Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Jean Philippe Delavault
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 AprDir.: Alexandre Bouquelloen; Prod.: William Mesguich
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9-15 MajDir.: Jean Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 14-18 OktDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Nadine Duffaut
Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 NovDir.: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; Prod.: Arthur Nauzyciel
Dédé (Christiné) 29-31 DecDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Jacques Duparc
L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26-29 JanDir.: Dominique Trottein; Prod.: Bernard Pisani
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16-20 MarDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Alain Garichot
La bohème (Puccini) 13-17 AprDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Gilles Bouillon
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-15 MajDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 OktDir.: Hervé Niquet
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 OktDir.: Hervé Niquet
La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OktDir.: Héloïse Gaillard
Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OktDir.: Héloïse Gaillard
Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 OktDir.: David Stern
Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 OktDir.: David Stern
La Vénitienne (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 NovDir.: Guy van Waas
Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 NovDir.: Christophe Rousset
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10-12 DecDir.: Jérémie Rhorer
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 JanDir.: Sebastien d'Hérin; Prod.: Caroline Mutel
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 13 JanDir.: Jonathan Cohen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (concert) (Charpentier,M) 13 JanDir.: Jonathan Cohen
Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 FebDir.: Ryan Brown
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 16 FebDir.: Raphaël Pichon
Didone abbandonata (Hasse) 10 MarDir.: Michael Hofstetter; Prod.: Balázs Kovalik
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 15 MarDir.: Alan Curtis
Tancrède (Rossini) 23-25 MarDir.: Jean-Claude Malgoire; Prod.: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 7-8 AprDir.: Peter Neumann
Armide (Lully) 11-13 MajDir.: Olivier Schneebeli, David Fallis; Prod.: Marshall Pynkoski
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 JunDir.: Luciano Acocella; Prod.: Claire Servais
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24-25 JunDir.: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod.: Frédéric Flamand