2011/12 > Italien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Italien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Frankriken
Monaco
Schweiz
Österrike
Slovenien

Italien
 
Kroatien
Malta Grekland

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27-29 JanDir.: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Bari, Fondazione Lirico Sinfonica Petruzzelli  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 21-25 OktDir.: Stefan Anton Reck; Prod.: Walter Pagliaro
Carmen (Bizet) 20-30 JanDir.: Lorin Maazel; Prod.: William Kerley
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-25 AprDir.: Lorin Maazel
Tosca (Puccini) 24-31 MajDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Michele Mirabella
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-16 SepDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: NN
West Side Story (Bernstein) 10-14 OktDir.: Boris Brott
War Requiem (Britten) 17-19 NovDir.: Jonathan Webb
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Gemma di Vergy (Donizetti) 16-18 SepDir.: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Prod.: Laurent Gerber
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 7-9 OktDir.: Gregory Kunde; Prod.: Roberto Recchia
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 18-20 NovDir.: Stefano Montanari; Prod.: Francesco Bellotto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 NovDir.: NN; Prod.: Massimo Pezzuti
Bologna, Teatro Comunale  / 
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-13 AugDir.: Marco Boni; Prod.: Franco Ripa di Meana
Turandot (Puccini) 19-31 JanDir.: Fabio Mastrangelo; Prod.: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Feb-11 MarDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 12-15 AprDir.: Marco Angius; Prod.: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-19 MajDir.: Paolo Olmi; Prod.: Francesco Esposito
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-28 JunDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Mario Martone
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9-17 OktDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Liliana Cavani
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-17 OktDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Liliana Cavani
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18-30 DecDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Paul Curran
Bolzano, Nuovo Teatro Comunale  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 28-29 OktDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
Salome (Strauss) 25-26 JanDir.: Niksa Bareza; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
The Tyrant (Dresher) 8-11 FebDir.: Peter Valentovic; Prod.: Michael Hunt
La traviata (Verdi) 30-31 MarDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon, Matteo Mazzoni
I puritani (Bellini) 20-22 OktDir.: Antonio Pirolli; Prod.: Carmelo Rifici
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-13 NovDir.: Michael Balke; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 2-4 DecDir.: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod.: Elena Barbalich
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 DecDir.: Matteo Beltrami; Prod.: Federico Grazzini
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Sep-2 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon
I puritani (Bellini) 4-6 NovDir.: Antonio Pirolli; Prod.: Carmelo Rifici
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-3 DecDir.: Matteo Beltrami; Prod.: Federico Grazzini
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-15 JanDir.: Michael Balke; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 14-16 OktDir.: Antonio Pirolli; Prod.: Carmelo Rifici
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-25 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 4-6 NovDir.: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod.: Elena Barbalich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 NovDir.: Michael Balke; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-11 DecDir.: Matteo Beltrami; Prod.: Federico Grazzini
Tosca (Puccini) 17-21 OktDir.: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod.: Elena Barbalich
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-28 OktDir.: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod.: Sam Brown
Ernani (Verdi) 23-25 NovDir.: Antonio Pirolli; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Josè Luis Gomez-Rios; Prod.: Pierluigi Pizzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 DecDir.: Matteo Beltrami; Prod.: Henning Brockhaus
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Okt-17 NovDir.: Johannes Wildner; Prod.: Daniele Abbado(original), Boris Stetka(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11 Nov-4 FebDir.: Valerio Galli; Prod.: Rolando Panerai
Il campanello di notte (Donizetti) 11 Nov-4 FebDir.: Valerio Galli; Prod.: Rolando Panerai
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dec-5 FebDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Augusto Fornari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 Feb-4 MarDir.: Fabio Luisi / Marcello Rota; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 15-18 MarDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Luca De Fusco
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Apr-12 JunProd.: Giuliano Montaldo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Maj-7 Jun
Che fine ha fatto la piccola Irene? (Betta) 18 Maj-7 Jun
Mantova, Teatro Sociale  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Mar
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Apr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Maj
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele di Messina  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-17 DecDir.: Andrea Licata; Prod.: Federico Tiezzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27-31 MarDir.: Alberto Veronesi; Prod.: Francesco Torrigiani
La rondine (Puccini) 29-31 MajDir.: Hirofumi Yoshida; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Nov-1 DecDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Alessio Pizzech
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Dec-14 JanDir.: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15 Jan-5 FebDir.: Marko Letonja; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Aida (Verdi) 14 Feb-10 MarDir.: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 11-27 MarDir.: Semyon Bychkov; Prod.: Claus Guth
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Mar-17 AprDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Giorgio Strehler(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Apr-15 MajDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Luc Bondy
Peter Grimes (Britten) 19 Maj-7 JunDir.: Robin Ticciati; Prod.: Richard Jones
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 6-23 JunDir.: Gianandrea Noseda / Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Mario Martone
Manon (Massenet) 19 Jun-7 JulDir.: Fabio Luisi; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 30 Jun-14 JulDir.: Enrique Mazzola; Prod.: Jonathan Miller
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep-26 OktDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Okt-22 NovDir.: Daniel Barenboim; Prod.: Guy Cassiers
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 NovDir.: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod.: Luc Bondy
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-30 OktDir.: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 NovDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
La bohème (Puccini) 27-29 JanDir.: Aldo Sisillo; Prod.: Boyko Bogdanov, Vera Petrova
Salome (Strauss) 11-12 FebDir.: Niksa Bareza; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
La traviata (Verdi) 14-18 MarDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Aida (Verdi) 27 Mar-1 AprDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Joseph Franconi Lee
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Semiramide (Rossini) 18-27 NovDir.: Gabriele Ferro; Prod.: Luca Ronconi
Il marito disperato (Cimarosa) 6-16 DecDir.: Christophe Rousset; Prod.: Paolo Rossi
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 10-15 JanDir.: William Barkhymer; Prod.: Baayork Lee, Larry Marshall
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 17-21 JanDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Luca De Fusco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-18 FebDir.: Nello Santi; Prod.: Gianni Amelio
La cantata e disfida di Don Trastullo (Jommelli) 2-11 MarDir.: Maurizio Agostini; Prod.: Riccardo Canessa
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-31 MarDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Gabriele Lavia
La furba e lo sciocco (Sarro) 4-13 MajDir.: Bruno Praticò
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 4-13 MajDir.: Bruno Praticò
La bohème (Puccini) 18-31 MajDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Lorenzo Amato
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-25 OktDir.: Gabriele Ferro; Prod.: Fabio Sparvoli
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-23 OktDir.: Francesco Rosa; Prod.: Stefano Poda
La bohème (Puccini) 23-29 DecDir.: Stefano Romani; Prod.: Ivan Stefanutti
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-23 OktDir.: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod.: Pierluigi Samaritani, Massimo Gasparon
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 6-8 OktDir.: Yuri Temirkanov
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-25 OktDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Stephen Medcalf
Aida (Verdi) 27 Jan-11 FebDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Alberto Fassini(original), Joseph Franconi Lee(revival)
Stiffelio (Verdi) 15-24 AprDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Guy Montavon
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 OktDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon
I puritani (Bellini) 28-30 OktDir.: Antonio Pirolli; Prod.: Carmelo Rifici
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24-26 NovDir.: Matteo Beltrami; Prod.: Federico Grazzini
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 9-10 DecDir.: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod.: Elena Barbalich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-21 JanDir.: Michael Balke; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-30 OktDir.: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod.: Massimo Gasparon
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 NovDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
La bohème (Puccini) 27-29 JanDir.: Aldo Sisillo; Prod.: Boyko Bogdanov(original), Vera Petrova(revival)
Salome (Strauss) 4-5 FebDir.: Niksa Bareza; Prod.: Manfred Schweigkofler
La traviata (Verdi) 14-18 MarDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Rosetta Cucchi
Aida (Verdi) 27 Mar-1 AprDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Joseph Franconi Lee
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29-30 OktDir.: Jonathan Webb; Prod.: Alessio Pizzech
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29-30 OktDir.: Jonathan Webb; Prod.: Alessio Pizzech
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-13 NovDir.: Roberto Zarpellon; Prod.: Vivien Hewitt
Aida (Verdi) 29-30 NovDir.: Tulio Gagliardo; Prod.: Antoine Selva
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-18 DecDir.: Giuseppe Acquaviva; Prod.: Ivan Stefanutti
La bohème (Puccini) 14-15 JanDir.: NN; Prod.: Marco Gandini
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 11-12 FebDir.: Nathalie Marin; Prod.: David Haughton
Mozart e Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25-26 FebDir.: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod.: Gianluca Floris
Zanetto (Mascagni) 25-26 FebDir.: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod.: Gianluca Floris
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 29 JanDir.: Francisco Bonnin; Prod.: Marco Gandini
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 21-23 FebDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Luca De Fusco
Il piccolo spazzacamino (Britten) 11 MarDir.: Erasmo Gaudiomonte; Prod.: Piero Fenati
Rinaldo (Handel) 20-22 AprDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 6-7 JulDir.: Riccardo Muti; Prod.: Chiara Muti
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 26-27 NovDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Sonja Frisell(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 24-26 FebDir.: Antonino Fogliani; Prod.: Joseph Alberto Fassini(original), Franconi Lee(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 24-25 Mar
Rinaldo (Handel) 27-29 AprDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Nov-11 DecDir.: Riccardo Muti; Prod.: Peter Stein
Candide (Bernstein) 18-24 JanDir.: Wayne Marshall; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-28 FebDir.: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod.: Giorgio Ferrara
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Mar-1 AprDir.: Erik Nielsen; Prod.: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-26 AprDir.: Bruno Campanella; Prod.: Ruggero Cappuccio
Attila (Verdi) 25 Maj-5 JunDir.: Riccardo Muti; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-26 JunDir.: James Conlon; Prod.: Paul Curran
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 23-31 OktDir.: Roberto Abbado; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Norma (Bellini) 14-18 OktDir.: Sergio Alapont; Prod.: Andrea Cigni
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-6 NovDir.: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod.: Paolo Panizza
I due timidi (Rota) 19-20 NovDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Marco Spada
La notte di un nevrastenico (Rota) 19-20 NovDir.: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod.: Marco Spada
Ernani (Verdi) 7-11 DecDir.: Maurizio Barbacini; Prod.: Jun Aguni
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 14-15 OktDir.: Giuseppe La Malfa; Prod.: Elisabetta Courir
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 10-13 NovDir.: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod.: Elena Barbalich
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Lo sgambetto (Marocchini) 9-11 Sep
Un grido di voce (Vacca) 9-11 Sep
Ragaaazziii! (Cera) 9-11 SepDir.: Marco Angius; Prod.: Marco Carniti
Pipa e Barlafuso (Caldara) 16-18 SepDir.: Francesco Massimi; Prod.: Giorgio Bongiovanni
La zingaretta (Leo) 16-18 SepDir.: Francesco Massimi; Prod.: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 SepDir.: Carlo Palleschi; Prod.: Andrea Stanisci
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9-18 DecDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-22 JanDir.: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod.: Jean-Louis Grinda
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19-26 FebDir.: Alessandro Galoppini; Prod.: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-28 FebDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
La bohème (Puccini) 6-17 MarDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Giuseppe Patroni Griffi(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-20 MarDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Fabio Banfo
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-22 AprDir.: Christopher Franklin; Prod.: Ettore Scola
Norma (Bellini) 16-30 MajDir.: Michele Mariotti; Prod.: Joseph Franconi Lee(original), Alberto Fassini(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 Jun-1 JulDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-15 NovDir.: Sergio Alapont; Prod.: Italo Nunziata
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 3-4 DecDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Sonja Frisell(revival)
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-15 JanDir.: Nicola Marasco; Prod.: Fabio Ceresa
The Telephone (Menotti) 15-19 FebDir.: Claudio Desderi; Prod.: Sandro Pasqualetto
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-19 FebDir.: Claudio Desderi; Prod.: Sandro Pasqualetto
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 25 Feb-3 MarDir.: Boris Brott; Prod.: Ruggero Cappuccio
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-27 MarDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Michele Mirabella
La bohème (Puccini) 13-26 AprDir.: Donato Renzetti; Prod.: Marco Gandini
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 17-26 MajDir.: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod.: Daniele Salvo
C'est ainsi (Berls) 28 Jun-4 JulDir.: NN; Prod.: Antonio Calenda
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-26 NovDir.: Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13 Dec-2 JanDir.: Julian Kovatchev; Prod.: Federico Tiezzi
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-31 DecDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Luca Guadagnino
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 16 DecDir.: Daniele Rustioni
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27 Jan-5 FebDir.: Julian Kovatchev; Prod.: Franco Zeffirelli
Iris (Mascagni) 16-25 MarDir.: Gianluca Martinenghi; Prod.: Federico Tiezzi
La gazza ladra (Rossini) 22-29 AprDir.: Giovanni Battista Rigon; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Aida (Verdi) 9-18 NovDir.: Fabio Mastrangelo; Prod.: Hugo De Ana