2012/13 > Spanien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Spanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Frankriken
Portugal

Spanien
 

Albacete, Teatro Circo  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 MarDir.: Igor Cherniskiy / Alexandru Samoile
Barcelona, L'Auditori  / 
Joana a la foguera (Honegger) 17-18 NovDir.: Marc Soustrot
El castell de Barbablava (concert) (Bartók) 30 Nov-2 DecDir.: Pinchas Steinberg
Belshazzar (Handel) 9 DecDir.: William Christie
El Pessebre (Casals) 14-16 DecDir.: Arthur Post
Requiem (Verdi) 12-14 AprDir.: Pablo González
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MajDir.: Leopold Hager
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 20-22 DecDir.: Pablo González
Boris Godunov (concert) (Musorgsky) 13 FebDir.: Tugan Sokhiev
Requiem (Mozart) 28 Feb-2 MarDir.: Pablo González
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 21-23 MarDir.: François-Xavier Roth
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-4 SepDir.: Sebastian Weigle
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 2-5 SepDir.: Sebastian Weigle
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 6 SepDir.: Peter Schneider
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-20 OktDir.: Renato Palumbo; Prod.: Jean-Claude Auvray
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Nov-5 JunDir.: Daniele Callegari; Prod.: Mario Gas
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Dec-14 JanDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 4-7 JanDir.: Antonino Fogliani
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 10-13 JanDir.: Valery Gergiev
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-23 FebDir.: Stéphane Denève; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Street Scene (Weill) 1-5 MarDir.: Tim Murray; Prod.: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-29 JulDir.: Josep Pons / Daniele Callegari / José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'or del Rin (Wagner) 20 Apr-2 MajDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 18 Maj-6 JunDir.: Víctor Pablo Pérez; Prod.: Christof Loy
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 21 Jun-7 JulDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: Claus Guth
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 JunDir.: Pablo González
Agrippina (Handel) 16-29 NovDir.: Harry Bicket; Prod.: David McVicar
L'Atlàntida (concert) (Falla) 27-28 NovDir.: Josep Pons
Cendrillon (Massenet) 20 Dec-7 JanDir.: Andrew Davis; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
La sonnambula (Bellini) 27 Jan-17 FebDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Marco Arturo Marelli
Tosca (Puccini) 8-25 MarDir.: Paolo Carignani; Prod.: Paco Azorín
Winterreise (concert) (Schubert) 28 Mar
La llegenda de la cuitat invisible de Kitege (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-30 AprDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La Valquiria (Wagner) 19 Maj-3 JunDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 22 Jun-4 JulDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 Jun-4 JulDir.: Josep Pons; Prod.: Lluís Pasqual
Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana  / 
La pasion segun San Juan (Bach,JS) 12 MajDir.: Josep Vila I Casañas
Concert (Verdi) 27 JunDir.: Guerrasim Voronkov
Requiem (Mozart) 11 JulDir.: Esteve Nabona
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 3 DecDir.: René Jacobs
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Sep-8 OktDir.: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 27 Okt-5 NovDir.: Alberto Zedda; Prod.: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 24 Nov-3 DecDir.: Lukasz Borowicz; Prod.: Michal Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-28 JanDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Nuria Espert
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 16-25 FebDir.: John Mauceri; Prod.: Davide Livermore
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 Mar-26 AprDir.: José Miguel Perez Sierra; Prod.: Stefano Poda
La bohème (Puccini) 18-27 MajDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 21-30 SepDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Gabriele Lavia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-28 OktDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16-25 NovDir.: Pietro Rizzo; Prod.: Ignacio Garcia
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 18-27 JanDir.: Fabrizio Carminati; Prod.: Lorenzo Mariani
Carmen (Bizet) 15-24 FebDir.: Jean-Yves Ossonce; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
I puritani (Bellini) 5-14 AprDir.: José Miguel Perez Sierra; Prod.: Alfonso Romero
Turandot (Puccini) 17-26 MajDir.: John Mauceri; Prod.: Nuria Espert
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga de Bilbao  / 
Zarzuela anthology (Vives) 11-13 OktDir.: Miguel Roa; Prod.: Albert Boadella
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2-4 Feb
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 9-11 Mar
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 16-18 MajDir.: Jesús López Cobos; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
El caserío (Guridi) 21-29 JunDir.: Miguel Roa; Prod.: Pablo Viar
El Dúo de La Africana (Caballero) 13-23 FebDir.: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Los niños perdidos (Kolonovits) 26 Apr-2 MajDir.: David Giménez Carreras; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Córdoba, Teatro Córdoba  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MajDir.: Hadrian Avila Arzuza; Prod.: Cheté Cavagliatto
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SepDir.: Lorenzo Ramos; Prod.: Susana Gómez
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
La Coruna, Palacio de la Opera  / 
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 8 SepDir.: Keri Lynn Wilson
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-30 SepDir.: Marcello Panni; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-13 SepDir.: Ramón Tebar; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 SepDir.: Eliahu Inbal
Las Palmas, Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Feb-2 MarDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprDir.: Eric Hull; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprDir.: Eric Hull; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 19-25 MajDir.: Alessandro Vitiello; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 JunDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Feb-2 MarDir.: Massimo Zanetti; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 20-21 MarDir.: Errico Fresis; Prod.: Ignacio Cabrera
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprDir.: Eric Hull; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprDir.: Eric Hull; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
El rapto en el serrallo (Mozart) 19-25 MajDir.: Alessandro Vitiello; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 JunDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Mario Pontiggia
Madrid, Teatros del Canal  / 
Pepita Jimenez (Albéniz) 19-25 MajDir.: José Ramón Encinar; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 11-15 Apr
La corte de faraón (Lleó) 4+ MajProd.: Emilio Sagi
Madrid, Teatro Real  / 
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 7-9 SepDir.: Sylvain Cambreling
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Sep-18 OktDir.: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod.: Johan Simons
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 2-15 NovDir.: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod.: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-15 NovDir.: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod.: Lluís Pasqual
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-23 DecDir.: Teodor Currentzis; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Perfect American (Glass) 22 Jan-6 FebDir.: Dennis Russell Davies; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-2 FebDir.: Thomas Hengelbrock
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Feb-17 MarDir.: Sylvain Cambreling / Till Drömann; Prod.: Michael Haneke
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 3-7 MarDir.: Andriy Yurkevych
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 25-31 MarDir.: Daniel Oren
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-24 AprDir.: Alejo Pérez; Prod.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-19 MajDir.: Riccardo Muti; Prod.: Andrea De Rosa
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-20 JunDir.: Sylvain Cambreling; Prod.: Christoph Marthaler
Il Postino (Catán) 17-28 JulDir.: Pablo Heras Casado; Prod.: Ron Daniels
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-26 SepDir.: Tomas Hanus; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 9-19 OktDir.: Alejo Pérez; Prod.: Pierre Audi
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 5-19 NovDir.: Teodor Currentzis; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 18 NovDir.: Teodor Currentzis
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-20 DecDir.: Marc Piollet; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 12 Jan-8 FebDir.: Teodor Currentzis; Prod.: Peter Sellars
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 28 Jan-11 FebDir.: Titus Engel; Prod.: Ivo van Hove
Alceste (Gluck) 27 Feb-15 MarDir.: Ivor Bolton; Prod.: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-27 AprDir.: Hartmut Haenchen / Walter Althammer; Prod.: Lukas Hemleb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Maj-21 JunDir.: Sylvain Cambreling; Prod.: Christoph Marthaler
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 11-17 JunDir.: James Conlon
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-14 JulDir.: Thomas Hengelbrock; Prod.: Pina Bausch
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El amor brujo (Falla) 21 Sep-20 OktDir.: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
La vida breve (Falla) 21 Sep-20 OktDir.: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 23 Nov-16 DecDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La Reina Mora (Serrano) 18 Jan-10 FebDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Jesús Castejón
Alma de Dios (Serrano) 18 Jan-10 FebDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Jesús Castejón
Marina (Arrieta) 15 Mar-21 AprDir.: Cristóbal Soler; Prod.: Ignacio García
Viento es la dicha de Amor (Nebra) 17-31 MajDir.: Alan Curtis; Prod.: Andrés Lima
La tempranica (concert) (Giménez) 21-22 SepDir.: Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Los amores de la Inés (Falla) 19 Okt-10 NovDir.: Cristóbal Soler; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 19 Okt-10 NovDir.: Cristóbal Soler; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 18 Dec-12 JanDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 22-25 JanDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Pablo Ramos
Winterreise (Schubert) 27 Jan
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 14 Feb-2 MarDir.: Guillermo García Calvo / Martín Baeza; Prod.: Graham Vick
Black el Payaso (Sorozábal) 4-27 AprDir.: Donato Renzetti; Prod.: Ignacio García
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-27 AprDir.: Donato Renzetti; Prod.: Ignacio García
Concert (Verdi) 6 Maj
Concert (Rossini) 10 MajDir.: Alberto Zedda
Catalina (concert) (Gaztambide) 4-19 Jun
El dominó azul (concert) (Arrieta) 7-20 Jun
El Diablo en el poder (concert) (Barbieri) 11-21 JunDir.: José María Moreno
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 2-3 NovDir.: Martin Mázik; Prod.: Roberta Mattelli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-23 FebDir.: Francisco Antonio Moya; Prod.: Ignacio García
Zamarrilla, Bandolero (Matabuena) 14-15 MarDir.: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod.: Lorenzo Rodríguez de la Peña
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MajDir.: Jorge Rubio; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Betulia liberata (Mozart) 1-2 OktDir.: Michi Gaigg; Prod.: Manuela Kloibmüller
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 12 JanDir.: Michael Thomas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Mar-2 AprDir.: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod.: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 5-9 DecDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Pablo López
Turandot (Puccini) 3-10 MarDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Pablo López
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 17-21 AprDir.: Martin Fisher-Dieskau; Prod.: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 23-30 JunDir.: José María Moreno; Prod.: Francisco López
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 16 NovDir.: Stefan Malzew
Murcia, Teatro Romea  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 OktDir.: Alexandru Samoile
El Barbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 21 FebDir.: Igor Chernetski
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 MarDir.: Igor Chernetski
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 1 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
La Parranda (Alonso) 2 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
La rosa del azafrán (Guerrero) 3 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
Agua, Azucarillos y Aguardiente (Chueca) 4 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
Gigantes y Cabezudos (Caballero) 4 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 5 AprDir.: Félix San Mateo
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11-20 SepDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Guy Joosten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-20 OktDir.: Marzio Conti; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-24 NovDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Susana Gómez
Agrippina (Handel) 16-22 DecDir.: Benjamin Bayl; Prod.: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Jan-2 FebDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La corte del faraón (Lleó) 19-23 MarDir.: Pablo Mielgo; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 20-23 AprProd.: Marina Bollaín
El gato montés (Penella) 21-24 MajDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-21 SepDir.: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod.: Michal Znaniecki
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 OktDir.: Carlo Montanaro / Pablo Mielgo; Prod.: Susana Gómez
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-23 NovDir.: Marzio Conti; Prod.: Curro Carreres
Ainadamar (Golijov) 8-14 DecDir.: Corrado Rovaris; Prod.: Luis de Tavira
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Jan-1 FebDir.: Álvaro Albiach; Prod.: Alfred Kirchner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OktDir.: José Miguel Pérez Sierra; Prod.: Lánder Iglesias
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-25 NovDir.: Miquel Ortega; Prod.: Alfonso Romero Mora
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 10 MajDir.: Oliver Díaz; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 1 JunDir.: Melchor Guillomía; Prod.: José María López Ariza
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25-27 Okt
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OktDir.: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod.: Lander Iglesias
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 NovDir.: Pablo Mielgo; Prod.: Tomás Muñoz
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 FebDir.: Will Humburg; Prod.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Requiem (Verdi) 31 Okt
El holandés errante (Wagner) 23 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 JanDir.: Pablo Mielgo
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Okt-4 NovDir.: Daniel Gil de Tejada; Prod.: Carles Ortiz
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-24 FebDir.: Rubén Gimeno; Prod.: Carles Ortiz
La traviata (Verdi) 24-28 AprDir.: Daniel Gil de Tejada; Prod.: Pau Monterde
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 30 Sep-3 Okt
Concert (Wagner) 29 Nov-1 Dec
Norma (Bellini) 19-23 Feb
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 25-31 OktDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Sigfrido (Wagner) 5-15 DecDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa, Allex Aguilera, La Fura dels Baus
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-12 FebDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Ermanno Olmi
Sarka (Janáček) 5-12 FebDir.: Stefano Ranzani; Prod.: Ermanno Olmi
Entre Sevilla y Triana (Sorozábal) 13-15 MarDir.: Juan García Rodríguez; Prod.: Curro Carreres
La Princesa de Navarra (concert) (Rameau) 17 MarDir.: Hervé Niquet
El gato montés (Penella) 6-8 MajDir.: Cristóbal Soler; Prod.: José Carlos Plaza
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-29 JunDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Stefano Vizioli
Aida (Verdi) 25 Okt-9 NovDir.: Pedro Halftter; Prod.: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-14 DecDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Jean Reno
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14-22 FebDir.: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod.: Paul Curran
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Mar
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 20-22 MarDir.: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-20 JunDir.: Pedro Halffter; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-24 NovDir.: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod.: Gilbert Deflo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-21 DecDir.: Riccardo Chailly / Andrea Battistoni; Prod.: Davide Livermore
I due Foscari (Verdi) 24 Jan-8 FebDir.: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Feb-15 MarDir.: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-30 AprDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Stephen Medcalf
Otello (Verdi) 1-16 JunDir.: Zubin Mehta; Prod.: Davide Livermore
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 JunDir.: Marco Guidarini; Prod.: Isabel Hindersin
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-13 NovDir.: Zubin Mehta; Prod.: Willy Decker(original), Meisje Hummel(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3-16 NovDir.: Zubin Mehta; Prod.: Carlus Padrissa
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 20 NovDir.: Omer Meir Wellber
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 DecDir.: Riccardo Chailly
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-18 FebDir.: Plácido Domingo / Jordi Bernàcer; Prod.: Stephen Medcalf
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 23 Feb-15 MarDir.: Ottavio Dantone; Prod.: Joan Font
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Mar-9 AprProd.: Lluís Pasqual
Maror (Palau) 24-30 AprDir.: Manuel Galduf; Prod.: Antonio Díaz Zamora
Valencia, Palau de la Música  / 
L'Indovina (concert) (Giner) 2 MarDir.: Cristóbal Soler
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 JanProd.: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 29 Jan-2 FebDir.: Carlos Aragón; Prod.: Marco Carniti
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 20-23 MarDir.: Martín Baeza; Prod.: Graham Vick