2012/13 > Litauen 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Litauen

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Sverige Lettland

Litauen
 
Ryssland
Polen Vitryssland

Kaunas, Kauno Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Kaunas State Musical Theatre  / 

Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 3 Okt-24 MajDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Gediminas Šeduikis
Aida (John,E) 4 Okt-19 MajDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Vytenis Pauliukaitis
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 5 Okt-10 MajDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Anželika Cholina
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Okt-7 AprDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Gediminas Maciulevičius(revival)
Karalienė Bona (Kuprevičius) 7 OktDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 12 Okt-6 AprDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Andrey Bestchastny
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 13 Okt-18 MajDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Alexei Stepanyuk
Faust (Gounod) 14 Okt-25 JanDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 17 Okt-17 MajDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Kęstutis Jakštas
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Okt-9 MajDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
West Side Story (Bernstein) 23 OktDir.: Philippe Simons; Prod.: Anastasia Grinenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Okt-22 FebDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 27 Okt-23 FebDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 28 OktDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Okt-6 MarDir.: Julius Geniušas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Nov-20 JanDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Gintautas Želvys
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 9 Nov-11 MajDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Aidas Giniotis
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Nov-7 AprDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Andrzej Gałła
Grybų karas ir taika (Bružaitė) 18 Nov-14 AprDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Aidas Giniotis
Brėmeno muzikantai (Gladkov) 21 Nov-15 Maj
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 7 Dec-4 MajDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Voro vestuvės (Bružaitė) 9 Dec-17 MarDir.: Virgilijus Visockis
Attila (Verdi) 16 Dec-14 AprProd.: Üllar Saaremäe
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Marta (Flotow) 15 MarDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 28 Sep-29 NovDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Nerijus Petrokas
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 28 Sep-29 NovDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Nerijus Petrokas
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 5 Okt-7 NovDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Gediminas Šeduikis
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 6 Okt-15 NovDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Anželika Cholina
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 OktDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaitė
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 OktDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 17 Okt-14 NovDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Martha (Flotow) 18 OktDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 19 Okt-22 NovDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Gediminas Maciulevičius(revival)
Wedding of a Spider (Bružaitė) 20 Okt
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 20 OktDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 24 Okt-23 NovDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Kęstutis Jakštas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 OktDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Gintautas Želvys
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26 OktDir.: Jonas Janulevičius; Prod.: Alexey Stepaniuk
Grybų karas ir taika (Bružaitė) 27 Okt-24 Nov
Opera anthology (Verdi) 3 Nov
Faust (Gounod) 8 NovDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gintas Žilys
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 10 NovDir.: Virgilijus Visockis; Prod.: Andrey Bestchastny
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov
Klaipedos, Klaipėdos Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Klaipėda State Musical Theatre  / 
L'Histoire de Babar (Poulenc) 7 Okt-12 Maj
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Okt-9 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Okt-9 MarDir.: Dainius Pavilionis; Prod.: Yana Ross
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Okt-18 MajDir.: Dmitrijus Zlotnikas; Prod.: Ramūnas Kaubrys
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Okt-19 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecDir.: Dainius Pavilionis; Prod.: Eligijus Domarkas
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5-21 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Aug-3 OktDir.: Dainius Pavilionis; Prod.: Daina Adamkevičiūtė
La traviata (Verdi) 16 AugDir.: Modestas Barkauskas; Prod.: Eligijus Domarkas
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2 OktDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-7 OktDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Nov-2 DecDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Werther (Massenet) 26 Feb-2 MarDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 MajDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 NovDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23-26 JanDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2 OktDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-7 OktDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Nov-2 DecDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Werther (Massenet) 26 Feb-2 MarDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 MajDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 NovDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23-26 JanDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 28 Sep-26 JanDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Monika Wiesler
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Sep-2 MajDir.: Modestas Pitrėnas; Prod.: Oskaras Koršunovas
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4 Okt-13 JunDir.: Robertas Šervenikas; Prod.: Vasilij Barkhatov
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Okt-9 JunDir.: Robertas Servenikas; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Okt-5 JunDir.: Robertas Šervenikas; Prod.: Chen Shi-Zheng
Otello (Verdi) 20 Okt-1 MarDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 25-26 OktDir.: Robertas Servenikas; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Nov-6 AprDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Monika Wiesler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Nov-4 AprDir.: Kai Bumann; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
La juive (Halévy) 29 Nov-9 FebDir.: Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Günter Krämer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-20 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Jan-26 FebDir.: Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Anthony Minghella
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Mar-26 AprDir.: Robertas Šervenikas; Prod.: Andrejs Zagars
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 AprDir.: Modestas Pitrenas; Prod.: Eimuntas Nekrosius
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 AprDir.: Martynas Staskus; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Ernani (Verdi) 14 Sep-2 MajDir.: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod.: Jean-Claude Berutti
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Sep-25 MajDir.: Martynas Staškus / Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Gediminas Šeduikis
La juive (Halévy) 21 SepDir.: Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Günter Krämer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 Okt-8 MarDir.: Robertas Šervenikas; Prod.: Vasilij Barkhatov
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Okt-6 MajDir.: Robertas Servenikas / Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Chen Shi-Zheng
Otello (Verdi) 5 Okt-17 AprDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 OktDir.: Alvydas Šulčys; Prod.: Gintaras Varnas
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Okt-19 MarDir.: Robertas Šervenikas; Prod.: Arnaud Bernard
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 24 OktDir.: Robertas Servenikas; Prod.: Mariusz Treliński
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Okt-21 MarDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Monika Wiesler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 Nov-27 FebDir.: Martynas Staškus; Prod.: Emilio Sagi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Dec-15 MarDir.: Julius Geniušas; Prod.: Monika Wiesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 JanDir.: Gintaras Rinkevicius; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Lohengrin (Wagner) 30 Jan-21 MajDir.: Robertas Servenikas; Prod.: Andrejs Žagars
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Feb-22 AprDir.: Modestas Pitrėnas; Prod.: Oskaras Koršunovas
Cornet (Narbutaitė) 21 Feb-29 MarDir.: Robertas Servenikas; Prod.: Gintaras Varnas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Apr-28 MajDir.: Julius Geniušas / Alexis Soriano; Prod.: Emilio Sagi