2013/14 > Slovakien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Slovakien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Tjeckien Polen

Slovakien
 
Ukraina
Österrike Ungern Rumänien

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-20 FebDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Sep-20 MarDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Anna Osipenko
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep-25 JanDir.: Igor Bulla, Marián Vach; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Coriolanus (Cikker) 26 SepDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Roman Polák
Der Tsarevich (Lehar) 28 Sep-18 FebDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Dagmar Hlúbková
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 Okt-1 MarDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Babiak
Fedora (Giordano) 3 Okt-27 FebDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Michal Tarant
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Okt-27 MarDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 9 Nov-5 AprDir.: Igor Bulla; Prod.: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 12 Nov-25 FebProd.: Jozef Krasula
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Nov-11 FebDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Barbara Klimo
Hrnčiarsky bál (Dusík) 13 Dec-1 AprDir.: Ján Procházka; Prod.: Jaroslav Moravčík
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14 Mar-7 AprDir.: Marián Vach; Prod.: Jana Pletichová Andělová
Krútňava (Suchon) 3 AprDir.: Marián Vach, Ján Procházka; Prod.: Roman Polák
Messa di Gloria (concert) (Puccini) 20 Apr
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
Svätopluk (Suchon) 7 Sep-28 NovDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 10 Sep-4 AprDir.: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Stur; Prod.: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-16 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Sep-5 DecDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Andrejs Žagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 20 Sep-19 MajDir.: Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-2 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Zuzana Gilhuus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Sep-9 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Roman Polák
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Sep-12 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Sep-28 MarDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Okt-10 JunDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Martin Schüler
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Okt-15 AprDir.: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Aida (Verdi) 26 Okt-27 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Miroslav Fischer
Otello (Verdi) 29 Okt-7 FebDir.: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Josef Průdek
Dorian Gray (Čekovská) 8 Nov-5 JunDir.: Peter Valentovič / Christopher Ward; Prod.: Nicola Raab
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Nov-27 MarDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Miro Grisa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Dec-10 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Svetozár Sprušanský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 9 Jan-13 MajDir.: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; Prod.: Pavel Mikuláštík
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Jan-12 JunDir.: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Peter Konwitschny, Verena Graubner
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Feb-15 MajDir.: Paolo Gatto / Rastislav Stur / Ondrej Lenárd; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Feb-14 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Pavol Smolík
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 21 Mar-6 JunDir.: Friedrich Haider; Prod.: Jiří Nekvasil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Apr-21 MajDir.: Dušan Štefánek; Prod.: Jozef Bednárik
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Apr-29 MajDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Apr-29 MajDir.: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Maj-20 JunDir.: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Tužinský; Prod.: Marián Chudovský
Kosice, Štátne Divadlo Košice  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Sep-7 AprDir.: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; Prod.: Peter Gábor
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-29 MajDir.: Jakub Žídek; Prod.: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-20 MajDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Božena Hanáková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Okt-29 AprDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Imre Halasi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Okt-23 MarDir.: Marek Prášil; Prod.: Václav Málek
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Okt-16 AprDir.: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; Prod.: Linda Keprtová
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-6 NovDir.: Jakub Žídek; Prod.: Gustáv Herényi
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Nov-8 FebDir.: Igor Dohovič / Jiří Štrunc; Prod.: Blažena Hončarivová
Jenůfa (Janáček) 10 DecDir.: Igor Dohovič / Robert Jindra; Prod.: Michael Tarant
Orfeus v Podsvětí (Offenbach) 28 DecDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Lumír Olšovský
Il tabarro (Puccini) 18 JanDir.: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 JanDir.: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; Prod.: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Jan-27 MajDir.: Jiří Štrunc; Prod.: Andrea Hlinková
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 14 Mar-9 AprDir.: Konrad Leitner / Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Linda Keprtová
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16-23 MajDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Michael Tarant
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16-23 MajDir.: Igor Dohovič; Prod.: Michael Tarant