2013/14 > Storbrittanien 
*Hemsida     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Storbrittanien

 Världspremiär
 Sällsynt
 Ny produktion
 Produktion som är ny för detta operahus

  
Irland

Storbrittanien
 
Nederländerna
Frankriken Belgien

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SepDir.: David Brophy; Prod.: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktDir.: Pierre-André Valade; Prod.: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebDir.: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod.: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugDir.: Alice Farnham; Prod.: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sep-4 OktDir.: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sep-5 OktDir.: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Prod.: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktDir.: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Prod.: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MarDir.: Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Maj-7 JunDir.: Lothar Koenigs; Prod.: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Maj-14 JunDir.: Xian Zhang / NN; Prod.: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JunDir.: Lawrence Foster; Prod.: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Sep-4 OktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Prod.: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Sep-2 OktDir.: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Prod.: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OktDir.: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Prod.: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovDir.: Timothy Dean; Prod.: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JanDir.: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Prod.: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 MajDir.: Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugProd.: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugDir.: Jessica Cottis; Prod.: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktDir.: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Prod.: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jan-1 FebDir.: Francesco Corti; Prod.: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MarDir.: Derek Clark; Prod.: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MarDir.: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Maj-3 AugDir.: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; Prod.: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sep-26 OktDir.: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sep-24 OktDir.: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Prod.: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jan-21 FebDir.: Richard Farnes; Prod.: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebDir.: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Prod.: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 MajDir.: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Prod.: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Jun-12 JulDir.: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SepDir.: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SepDir.: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovDir.: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovDir.: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovDir.: William Lacey; Prod.: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 MajDir.: Martyn Brabbins; Prod.: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 MajDir.: Ludovic Morlot; Prod.: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sep-17 OktDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-6 NovDir.: Eun Sun Kim; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DecDir.: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod.: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DecDir.: Gergely Madaras; Prod.: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DecDir.: Stuart Stratford; Prod.: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jan-27 FebDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MarDir.: Graeme Jenkins; Prod.: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MarDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprDir.: Timothy Redmond; Prod.: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Maj-3 JunDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Maj-6 JulDir.: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod.: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JunDir.: Edward Gardner; Prod.: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Jun-5 JulDir.: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod.: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sep-9 OktDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktDir.: Joseph McHardy; Prod.: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktDir.: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod.: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 FebDir.: Michael Rosewell; Prod.: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 FebDir.: Philip Sunderland; Prod.: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MarDir.: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; Prod.: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ OktDir.: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ OktDir.: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod.: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarDir.: Dominic Wheeler; Prod.: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 OktProd.: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 OktDir.: Paul Wingfield; Prod.: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Dec-4 JanProd.: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 MarDir.: Richard Baker; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 MarDir.: Richard Baker; Prod.: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 AprDir.: Sian Edwards; Prod.: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 AprProd.: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 JunDir.: Andrew Gourlay; Prod.: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 JulDir.: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod.: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OktDir.: Michael Rafferty; Prod.: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OktDir.: Jonathan Santagada; Prod.: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Jan-1 FebProd.: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AprProd.: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovDir.: Gareth Hancock; Prod.: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-10 MarDir.: Henrik Nanasi; Prod.: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-15 MajDir.: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; Prod.: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sep-12 OktDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DecDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dec-9 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jan-4 FebDir.: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MarDir.: Yves Abel; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mar-2 AprDir.: Semyon Bychkov; Prod.: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprDir.: Maurizio Benini; Prod.: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Apr-20 MajDir.: Dan Ettinger; Prod.: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Maj-26 JunDir.: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Maj-11 JunDir.: Simon Rattle; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Jun-7 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Jun-13 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JulDir.: Bertrand de Billy; Prod.: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JulDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SepDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Sep-6 OktDir.: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Prod.: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-5 OktDir.: Mark Elder; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Okt-2 NovDir.: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Prod.: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NovDir.: Marc Minkowski; Prod.: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DecDir.: Daniele Rustioni; Prod.: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DecDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Dec-17 JanDir.: Daniel Oren; Prod.: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 JanDir.: Christian Curnyn; Prod.: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Jan-6 FebDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 FebDir.: Andris Nelsons; Prod.: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarDir.: Cornelius Meister; Prod.: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AprDir.: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod.: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AprDir.: Nicola Luisotti; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AprDir.: Evelino Pidò; Prod.: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MajDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Maj-4 JulDir.: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Prod.: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Maj-16 JulDir.: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Prod.: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulDir.: Alain Altinoglu; Prod.: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Jun-17 JulDir.: Antonio Pappano; Prod.: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JulDir.: Michael Schønwandt; Prod.: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JulDir.: NN; Prod.: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dec
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 MarDir.: Roger Hamilton; Prod.: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 MarDir.: Roger Hamilton; Prod.: Stefan Janski