Calendar: St Petersburg(Mariinsky) 2016/17 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
  • St Petersburg(Mariinsky), 30 Sep 2016 - 30 Jul 2017

September 2016
Mon 26Tue 27Wed 28Thu 29
Fri 30
Samson et Dalila
Der Idiot
October 2016
Sat 1
Gambler
Nozze
Sun 2
Nozze
Simon Boccanegra
Mon 3Tue 4
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 5
Love for Three Oranges
Turandot
Thu 6
Samson et Dalila
Oprichnik
Fri 7
Elisir d'amore
Sat 8
Pagliacci
Elisir d'amore
Sun 9
Butterfly
Mon 10
Tue 11
Zauberflöte
Traviata
Zauberflöte
Wed 12
Zauberflöte
Traviata
Zauberflöte
Thu 13
Così fan tutte
Fri 14
Butterfly
Sat 15
Samson et Dalila
Traviata
Sun 16
Aleko
Iolanta
Cenerentola
Aleko
Iolanta
Mon 17Tue 18Wed 19
Nozze
Thu 20
Prince Igor
Fri 21
Rigoletto
Sat 22
Attila
Sun 23
Sadko
Barbiere
Barbiere
Mon 24Tue 25
A Life for the Tsar
Wed 26
Turn of the Screw
Thu 27
Eugene Onegin
Fri 28
Il trovatore
Sat 29
Tosca
Tosca
Sun 30
Aida
November 2016
Tue 1
Nozze
Kitezh
Wed 2
Il viaggio a Reims
Thu 3
Don Giovanni
Fri 4Sat 5
Sun 6
Hänsel und Gretel
Zauberflöte
Samson et Dalila
Zauberflöte
Mon 7Tue 8Wed 9
Der Idiot
Thu 10
The Nose
Fri 11
Simon Boccanegra
Sat 12
Faust
Sun 13
Nozze
Mon 14
Ballo in maschera
Tue 15
Wed 16
Rusalka
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Thu 17
Macbeth
Cossacks
Fri 18
Golden Cockerel
Sat 19Sun 20
Così fan tutte
Mon 21
Tue 22
Aleko
Aleko
Iolanta
Wed 23
Prince Igor
Thu 24
Mazepa
Fri 25
A Christmas Tale
Sat 26
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Sun 27
Carmen
Mon 28
Tue 29
Frau ohne Schatten
Aida
Wed 30
Carmen
December 2016
Thu 1
Eugene Onegin
Fri 2
Aida
Aida
Sat 3
Aleko
Iolanta
Der Idiot
Aleko
Iolanta
Sun 4
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Mon 5
Barbiere
Tsar's Bride
Tue 6Wed 7
Rheingold
Thu 8
Walküre
Fri 9
Sat 10
Siegfried
Hänsel und Gretel
Sun 11
Götterdämmerung
Mon 12Tue 13
Faust
Wed 14
Mazepa
Thu 15
Samson et Dalila
Fri 16Sat 17
Rigoletto
Sun 18
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Mon 19Tue 20
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Wed 21
Traviata
Thu 22
Pagliacci
Fri 23Sat 24
Sun 25
Traviata
Traviata
Mon 26
Aida
Tue 27
Khovanshchina
Wed 28
Lefthander
Thu 29
Carmen
Fri 30
Carmen
Sat 31
A Christmas Tale
January 2017
Sun 1
Zauberflöte
Mon 2
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
A Christmas Tale
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
A Christmas Tale
Tue 3
Nozze
Wed 4
Nozze
Golden Cockerel
Nozze
Golden Cockerel
Thu 5
Elisir d'amore
Fri 6
Prince Igor
Rusalka
Rusalka
Sat 7
Hänsel und Gretel
Nozze
Sadko
Sun 8
Lefthander
Mon 9
Pikovaya Dama
Tue 10Wed 11
Carmen
Thu 12
Otello
Fri 13
Simon Boccanegra
Pêcheurs de perles
Sat 14
A Christmas Tale
A Christmas Tale
Sun 15
Carmen
Hänsel und Gretel
Mon 16
Khovanshchina
Tue 17
Holländer
Sonnambula
Wed 18
Butterfly
Thu 19
Butterfly
Fri 20
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Der Idiot
Sat 21
Prince Igor
Sun 22
Aleko
Iolanta
Mon 23Tue 24
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Wed 25
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Thu 26
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Nozze
Fri 27
Requiem
Sat 28
Diary of Anne Frank
Snow Maiden
Sun 29
Nozze
Nozze
Mon 30
Maid of Pskov
Pikovaya Dama
Tue 31
Betrothal in a Monastery
February 2017
Wed 1
Maid of Pskov
Thu 2
Eugene Onegin
Fri 3
The Nose
Sat 4
Rigoletto
Sun 5
Mon 6Tue 7Wed 8
Zauberflöte
Thu 9
Salome
Fri 10
Love for Three Oranges
Salome
Sat 11
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Sun 12
Barbiere
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Mon 13
Tue 14
Zauberflöte
Boris Godunov
Wed 15Thu 16
Prince Igor
Fri 17
Ballo in maschera
Sat 18
Don Carlos
Sun 19
Carmen
Mon 20
Snow Maiden
Tue 21
Requiem
Wed 22
Rheingold
Thu 23
Brundibár
Walküre
Fri 24
Khovanshchina
Sat 25
Aida
Siegfried
Sun 26
Götterdämmerung
Capuleti e i Montecchi
Mon 27
Eugene Onegin
Tue 28
Salome
Wed 29
March 2017
Wed 1
Rigoletto
Thu 2
Don Giovanni
Fri 3
Gambler
Sat 4
Lohengrin
Nozze
Sun 5
Samson et Dalila
Mon 6Tue 7
Frau ohne Schatten
Wed 8
Carmen
Carmen
Thu 9
Fri 10
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
Tosca
Sat 11
Don Carlos
Don Carlos
Sun 12
Elisir d'amore
Tale of Tsar Saltan
Mon 13
Rusalka
Tue 14
Boris Godunov
Wed 15Thu 16
Fri 17
Vespri siciliani
Così fan tutte
Gianni Schicchi
Sat 18
Vespri siciliani
Werther
Sun 19
Barbiere
Tsar's Bride
Mon 20
Oprichnik
Tue 21
Jenůfa
Wed 22
Pikovaya Dama
Thu 23
Eugene Onegin
Fri 24
Sadko
Sat 25
Eugene Onegin
Sun 26
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Aleko
Iolanta
Mon 27
Tue 28
Elektra
Aida
Wed 29
Aida
Il trovatore
Thu 30
Golden Cockerel
Werther
Werther
Fri 31
Salome
April 2017
Sat 1
Aida
Nozze
Gazza ladra
Sun 2
Simon Boccanegra
Simon Boccanegra
Mon 3Tue 4
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Wed 5
Golden Cockerel
Thu 6
Carmen
Fri 7
Frau ohne Schatten
Sat 8
Faust
Sun 9
Prince Igor
Elisir d'amore
Mon 10Tue 11
Forza del destino
Wed 12
Il trovatore
Thu 13
Don Carlos
Don Carlos
Fri 14
Khovanshchina
Sat 15
Zauberflöte
Zauberflöte
Sun 16
Vespri siciliani
Mon 17
Vespri siciliani
Tue 18
Turandot
Wed 19
Bohème
Thu 20
Barbiere
Fri 21
Pikovaya Dama
Sat 22
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Sun 23
Pagliacci
Nozze
Nozze
Mon 24Tue 25
Kitezh
Wed 26
Carmen
Thu 27
Jenůfa
Fri 28
Salome
Sat 29
Sadko
Nozze
Sun 30
Salome
May 2017
Mon 1
Nozze
Iolanta
Nozze
Iolanta
Tue 2Wed 3
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Thu 4
Pikovaya Dama
Fri 5
Faust
Zauberflöte
Sat 6
Zauberflöte
Sun 7
Brundibár
Traviata
Mon 8
Brundibár
Requiem
Requiem
Tue 9
Tosca
Tosca
Wed 10Thu 11
A Life for the Tsar
Fri 12
Forza del destino
Sat 13
Pagliacci
Nozze
Sun 14
Mon 15Tue 16
Betrothal in a Monastery
Wed 17
Diary of Anne Frank
Elektra
Elektra
Thu 18
Il trovatore
Fri 19
Otello
Sat 20
Barbiere
Nabucco
Barbiere
Sun 21
Aida
Mon 22
Tue 23
Zauberflöte
Boris Godunov
Wed 24
Vespri siciliani
Lucrezia Borgia
Thu 25
Vespri siciliani
Fri 26Sat 27
Pikovaya Dama
Sun 28
Werther
Mon 29Tue 30
Lefthander
June 2017
Thu 1
Betrothal in a Monastery
Fri 2
Prince Igor
Der Idiot
Sat 3
Samson et Dalila
Iolanta
Sun 4
Barbiere
Il trovatore
Barbiere
Mon 5
Simon Boccanegra
Tue 6
Turandot
Wed 7
Aida
Thu 8
Ruslan and Lyudmila
Fri 9
Faust
Sat 10
Don Carlos
Sun 11
Diary of Anne Frank
Eugene Onegin
Mon 12
Eugene Onegin
Eugene Onegin
Tue 13
Bohème
Oresteia
Wed 14Thu 15Fri 16Sat 17
Sun 18
Adriana Lecouvreur
Nozze
Nozze
Mon 19Tue 20
Boris Godunov
Wed 21
Adriana Lecouvreur
Thu 22
Fri 23
Vespri siciliani
Fille du régiment
Sat 24
Vespri siciliani
Nozze
Sun 25
Elisir d'amore
Nabucco
Mon 26Tue 27Wed 28Thu 29
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk
Fri 30
Iolanta
July 2017
Sat 1
Elisir d'amore
Love for Three Oranges
Iolanta
Sun 2
Macbeth
Mon 3
Salome
Tue 4Wed 5
Butterfly
Thu 6
Forza del destino
Capuleti e i Montecchi
Fri 7
Prince Igor
Sat 8
Tosca
Werther
Sun 9
Tosca
Mon 10
Otello
Tue 11
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Requiem
Wed 12
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Don Giovanni
Thu 13
Pikovaya Dama
Fri 14
Lohengrin
Sat 15Sun 16
Mazepa
Mon 17
Zauberflöte
Don Carlos
Tue 18
Barbiere
Wed 19
Carmen
Thu 20
Adriana Lecouvreur
Così fan tutte
Fri 21
Adriana Lecouvreur
Sat 22
Golden Cockerel
Sun 23
Iolanta
Mon 24
Semyon Kotko
Tue 25Wed 26
Aida
Thu 27
Butterfly
Fri 28Sat 29
Eugene Onegin
Sun 30
Eugene Onegin

Productions: 84
Performances: 373